or


[07/14/05 - 12:00 AM]
57th Annual Primetime Emmy Nominees

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

2004 � 2005 PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS NOMINATIONS

Nominations for the 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards for the period of June 1, 2004 through May 31, 2005, were announced today (July 14) by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences from the Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre, North Hollywood, California. The Academy�s Chairman of the Board & CEO Dick Askin presided, assisted by Jami Gertz and Michael Imperioli.

The awards presentation telecast awarding Emmys in 27 categories before a black-tie audience will be televised by the CBS Television Network on Sunday, September 18, from the Los Angeles Shrine Auditorium. The Academy's Governors Ball will follow the telecast at the Shrine Exhibition Hall, adjacent to the auditorium.

This year's Emmy telecast will be executive-produced by Ken Ehrlich, produced by Michael B. Seligman and Renato Basile, with Danette Herman serving as coordinating producer and executive in charge of talent and Bruce Gowers directing.

On Sunday, September 11, also at the Shrine Auditorium, 61 awards �categories� (a single award) and �areas� (possibility of one, more than one or no award) will be handed out at a black-tie presentation chaired by Lee Miller, executive produced by Michael Hoey and John Moffit with Spike Jones, Jr. producing and Ron de Moraes directing.

Additional awards may also be given for the four "juried areas" (no nominations) of Costumes for a Variety or Music Program, Voice-Over Performance, Individual Achievement in Animation and Interactive Television. The announcement of these awards, if any, will be released in August. Two additional awards may also be given for Engineering Development and the Governors Award. These awards, if any, will be announced later this month.

A total of 434 separate nominations in 88 categories and areas, compiled by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

A&E � 10
ABC � 51
Animal Planet � 2
BBC America - 2
Bravo � 5
Cartoon Network � 4
CBS � 59
Comedy Central � 5
Discovery Channel � 5
Disney Channel � 1
ESPN � 1
FOX � 49
FX � 8
Hallmark � 1
HBO � 93
The History Channel � 4
IFC � 1
Lifetime � 3
MTV � 1
NBC � 54
Nickelodeon � 3
PBS � 23
SCI FI � 7
Showtime � 17
TCM � 1
TNT � 8
UPN � 3
USA � 6
WB � 2
Commercials � 5 (No network affiliation)

The complete list of Primetime Emmy nominations and other Academy news and information is available for download from the Academy's website, located at http://www.emmys.tv/downloads/

Nominations were made by active Academy members who voted for programs and other peer categories of their expertise. For example, performers, in addition to voting for programs, voted for performers, while writers voted for writers, directors for directors, etc. Peer panels made up of active Academy members will screen nominations during the month of August and, in secret ballot, select the Emmy winners.

A complete list of nominations is attached. EDITORS: see inside nomination summary.

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Family Guy � North By North Quahog � FOX � 20th Century Fox Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer/Writer David A. Goodman, Executive Producer Chris Sheridan, Executive Producer Danny Smith, Co-Executive Producer Kara Vallow, Producer Shannon Smith, Animation Producer Peter Shin, Supervising Director/Director Greg Colton, Assistant Director

Samurai Jack � Episode XLIX � Cartoon Network � Cartoon Network Studios Production Genndy Tartakovsky, Executive Producer/Producer/Directed by Brian A. Miller, Supervising Producer Bryan Andrews, Written by Mark Andrews, Written by Hueng Soon Park, Animation Director Kwang Bae Park, Animation Director Randy Myers, Directed by James Tim Walker, Sheet Timing

The Simpsons � Future Drama � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox James L. Brooks, Executive Producer Matt Groening, Executive Producer Al Jean, Executive Producer Ian Maxtone-Graham, Executive Producer Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer Carolyn Omine, Co-Executive Producer Tim Long, Co-Executive Producer John Frink, Co-Executive Producer Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer Matt Selman, Written by Mike B. Anderson, Directed by David Silverman, Supervising Director Ralph Sosa, Assistant Director Robert Ingram, Animation Timer

South Park � Best Friends Forever � Comedy Central � Comedy Central Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by/Written by Matt Stone, Executive Producer Anne Garefino, Executive Producer Jennifer Howell, Supervising Producer Frank C. Agnone II, Producer Eric Stough, Director of Animation

SpongeBob SquarePants � Fear Of A Krabby Patty/Shell Of A Man � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Animation Studio Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer Paul Tibbitt, Supervising Producer/Written by/Director Mike Bell, Written by/Storyboard Director C.H. Greenblatt, Written by/Storyboard Director Vincent Waller, Storyboard Director Alan Smart, Animation Director Tom Yasumi, Animation Director

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)

Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real � Animal Planet � Darlow Smithson for Animal Planet in association with Tandem Communications and Sat.1 Satelliten Fernsehen John Smithson, Executive Producer David McNab, Executive Producer/Story by/Written by Alice Keens-Soper, Executive Producer Rola Bauer, Executive Producer Tim Halkin, Executive Producer Ceri Barnes, Produced by Charlie Foley, Story by/Written by Justin Hardy, Story by/Written by/Directed by Kevin Tao Mohs, Story by/Co-Writer Aidan Woodward, Co-Writer Mike Milne, Director of Computer Animation

Star Wars Clone Wars Vol. 2 (Chapters 21-25) � Cartoon Network � Cartoon Network Studios Production Claudia Katz, Executive Producer Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer Shareena Carlson, Producer Geraldine Symon, Producer Genndy Tartakovsky, Produced by/Directed by/Story by/Animation Direction Bryan Andrews, Story by Darrick Bachman, Story by Paul Rudish, Story by Yu Mun Jeong, Supervising Director Dong Soo Lee, Director Jong-Ho Kim, Director Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Animation Robert Alvarez, Sheet Timer Randy Myers, Sheet Timer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

George Lopez � Leave It To Lopez/The Simple Life/Trouble In Paradise � ABC � Fortis Productions and Mohawk Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. John Shaffner, Art Director Judi Giovanni, Set Decorator

That �70s Show � Down The Road Apiece/Angie/Don�t Lie To Me � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, Inc. Garvin Eddy, Production Designer Tara Stephenson, Set Decorator

Two And A Half Men � It Was �Mame� Mom/A Low, Guttural Tongue Flapping Noise � CBS � Warner Bros. John Shaffner, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Will & Grace � The Birds And The Bees � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Melinda Ritz, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Carnivale � Old Cherry Blossom Road/Damascus, NE/Outside New Canaan � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Dan Bishop, Production Designer Roger L. Kine, Art Director David Morong, Art Director Joyce Anne Gilstrap, Set Decorator

Cold Case � Factory Girls � CBS � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with CBS Productions and Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Corey Kaplan, Production Designer Sandy Getzler, Art Director Timothy Stepeck, Set Decorator

Deadwood � Requiem For A Gleet/Complications/Childish Things � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Maria Caso, Production Designer James J. Muakami, Art Director Ernie Bishop, Set Decorator

Desperate Housewives � Suspicious Minds � ABC � Touchstone Television Thomas Walsh, Production Designer Erica Rogalla, Set Decorator

Six Feet Under � Grinding The Corn/Bomb Shelter/Untitled � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Kristan Andrews, Art Director Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Stuart Wurtzel, Production Designer John Kasarda, Art Director Maria Nay, Set Decorator

Faith Of My Fathers � A&E � A&E Networks in association with Traveler�s Rest Films, Alan Barnette Productions, Jaffe/Braunstein Films Ltd. and Louisiana Institute of Film Technology, LLP Vincent J. Cresciman, Production Designer

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Norman Garwood, Production Designer Christopher Lowe, Art Director Lucy Richardson, Art Director John Ralph, Art Director Maggie Gray, Set Decorator

The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A Talkback production in association with BBC Films and WGBH Boston John-Paul Kelly, Production Designer Emma MacDevitt, Art Director Sara Wan, Set Decorator

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Sarah Knowles, Production Designer Scott Ritenour, Art Director Thomas Minton, Art Director Frank Galline, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Program, Or Special

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Roy Christopher, Production Designer Steve Olson, Art Director Greg Richman, Art Director

American Idol � Episode 419 � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Andy Walmsley, Production Designer James Yarnell, Art Director

First Invasion: The War Of 1812 � The History Channel � Native Sun Productions LLC H. David Wright, Art Director

The 47th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � Cossette Productions Inc./Ken Ehrlich Productions Steve Bass, Production Designer Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Tamlyn Wright, Art Director Scott Welborn, Art Director

MADtv � Episode 1006 � FOX � Girl Group Company John Sabato, Production Designer D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Director Daryn Reid Goodall, S.D.S.A, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Allison Jones, Casting by

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Scott Genkinger, Casting by Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting by

Entourage � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Sheila Jaffe, C.S.A., Casting by Georgianne Walken, C.S.A., Casting by Meredith Tucker, Casting by

Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Brent Benner, C.S.A., Casting by Debby Romano, C.S.A., Casting by

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Tracy Lilienfield, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Deadwood � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Junie Lowry-Johnson, C.S.A., Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Linda Lowy, C.S.A., Casting by John Brace, Casting by

House � FOX � Heel and Toe Films and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Amy Lippens, C.S.A., Casting by

Lost � ABC � Touchstone Television April Webster, C.S.A., Casting by Mandy Sherman, C.S.A., Casting by Alyssa Weisberg, Casting by Veronica Collins, Casting by

Nip/Tuck � FX � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Eric Dawson, Casting by

24 � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Debi Manwiller, C.S.A., Casting by Peggy Kennedy, C.S.A., Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Elvis � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A., Casting by Steve Brooksbank, C.S.A., Casting by Beth Blanks, Casting by

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Avy Kaufman, C.S.A., Casting by

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films John Papsidera, C.S.A., Casting by

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Nina Gold, Casting by

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Lynn Kressel, C.S.A., Casting by Shay Griffin, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

A Christmas Carol � NBC � Hallmark Entertainment Dan Siretta, Choreographed by

MADtv � 1023 � FOX � Girl Group Company Monie Adamson, Choreographer

2005 NAACP Image Awards � FOX � Vicangelo Films, Inc. Anthony Talauega, Choreography Supervisor Richmond Talauega, Choreography Supervisor Jeffrey Page, African Choreography by

Reefer Madness � Showtime � Showtime Presents Dead Old Man/Apolloscreen Production Mary Ann Kellogg, Choreography by

Smucker�s Stars On Ice 2005 � A&E � A&E Network in association with TWI Christopher Dean, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � Pat�s Secret � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Mike Berlin, Director of Photography

Hope & Faith � Carmen Get it � ABC � Industry Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Richard J. Quinlan, Director of Photography

Reba � Flowers For Van � WB � 20th Century Fox, Acme Productions, Acme Television Bryan Hays, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men � Back Off, Mary Poppins � CBS � Warner Bros. Steven Silver, Cinematographer

Will & Grace � Friends With Benefits � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Tony Askins, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Carnivale � The Road To Damascus � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Jim Denault, Director of Photography

Carnivale � Lincoln Highway � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Jeffrey Jur, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Deadwood � Complications � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment James Glennon, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Six Feet Under � Untitled � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Lowell Peterson, A.S.C., Director of Photography

24 � 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Rodney Charters, A.S.C./C.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Faith Of My Fathers � A&E � A&E Networks in association with Traveler�s Rest Films, Alan Barnette Productions, Jaffe/Braunstein Films Ltd. and Louisiana Institute of Film Technology, LLP Bill Roe, A.S.C., Director of Photography vThe 4400 � Part 1 � USA � Viacom Productions in association with Renegade 83 Productions Thomas Burstyn, Director of Photography

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Peter Levy, A.C.S., A.S.C., Director of Photography

Mitch Albom�s The Five People You Meet In Heaven � ABC � Hallmark Entertainment Kramer Morgenthau, Director of Photography

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Robbie Greenberg, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � We�re Moving Up The Food Chain � CBS � Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions Inc. Per A.C. Larsson, Director of Photography John Armstrong, Camera Sylvester Campe, Camera Tom Cunningham, Camera Chip Goebert, Camera Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera Dave Ross, Camera Uri Sharon, Camera Scott Shelley, Camera Mark Walker, Camera Scott Walker, Camera

The Contender � The Final Four � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions, Dreamworks TV, Rogue Marble Productions Michael Murray, Director of Photography Michael Koepke, Lighting Director Scott Acosta, Camera John Armstrong, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Scott Duncan, Camera Russell Fill, Camera Kevin B. Garrison, Camera Robert Landry, Camera Vince Monteleone, Camera Martin Palafox, Camera Alan Pierce, Camera Jeremy Schneider, Camera Therese Sherman, Camera Raphael Smadja, Camera Chris S. Smith, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Matt Valentine, Camera Jeff Watt, Camera Tyne M. Whitmore, Camera Mande Whitaker, Camera

Death In Gaza � HBO � HBO Documentaries James Miller, Director of Photography

Living With Wolves � Discovery Channel � Dutcher Film Productions for Discovery Channel Jim Dutcher, Cinematographer

Survivor � Palau: This Has Never Happened Before � CBS � SEG, Inc. Mark Hryma, Director of Aerial Photography Michael Murray, Director of Photography Mark �Ninja� Lynch, Director of Photography Lance Milbrand, Director of Underwater Photography Dave Parkinson, Lighting Director Justine Evans, Low Light Camera Michael Yelseth, Camera Jeff Taylor, Camera Kent Harvey, Camera Michael Applebaum, Camera Derek Carver, Camera Lee Doig, Camera Jeff Watt, Camera Peter Wery, Camera Matthais Hoffmann, Camera David Chapiro, Camera Bennie Cronje, Camera Leighton De Barros, Camera Russell Fill, Camera Kevin Garrison, Camera Paul Moss, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Applause - Budweiser � PYTKA, Production Company DDB Chicago, Ad Agency

Drink Up - Aquafina � Traktor/Partisan, Production Company BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Glen - Starbucks Doubleshot � Biscuit Filmworks, Production Company Fallon New York, Ad Agency

The One Campaign - One.org � @radical.media, inc., Production Company/Ad Agency

Surprise Dinner - Ameriquest Mortgage � MJZ, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, Production Company DDB Los Angeles, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Alias � Tuesday � ABC � Touchstone Television Laura Goldsmith, Costume Designer Leslie E. Herman, Costume Supervisor Christine Orth, Costume Supervisor

Carnivale � The Road To Damascus � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko, Costume Designer Robin Roberts, Costume Supervisor

Deadwood � Boy The Earth Talks To � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Katherine Jane Bryant, Costume Designer Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

Desperate Housewives � Suspicious Minds � ABC � Touchstone Television Catherine Adair, Costume Designer Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor Joyce Unruh Goodwin, Costume Supervisor

Six Feet Under � Grinding The Corn � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Jill Ohanneson, Costume Designer Bridget Ostersehlte, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries,Movie Or A Special

Conquest Of America � The Southwest � The History Channel � Lone Wolf Documentary Group Jeannine Wiest, Costume Designer Phil Wayne, Costume Supervisor

Elvis � Part 1 � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer Helen Monaghan, Costume Supervisor

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Jill Taylor, Costume Designer Charlotte Sewell, Assistant Costume Designer

The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre) � Episode One � PBS � A Talkback production in association with BBC Films and WGBH Boston Odile Dicks-Mireaux, Costume Designer Colin May, Wardrobe Supervisor

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Hope Hanafin, Costume Designer Keith Lewis, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives � Pilot � ABC � Touchstone Television Charles McDougall, Directed by

Entourage � Pilot � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment David Frankel, Directed by

Everybody Loves Raymond � Finale � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Gary Halvorson, Directed by

Monk � Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine � USA � NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television Randy Zisk, Directed by

Will & Grace � It�s A Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. James Burrows, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Grave Danger � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBSP Quentin Tarantino, Directed by

Deadwood � Complications � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Gregg Fienberg, Directed by

Grey�s Anatomy � A Hard Days Night � ABC � Touchstone Television Peter Horton, Directed by

Huff � Crazy, Nuts And All Messed Up � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Scott Winant, Directed by

Lost � Pilot (Part 1 & Part 2) � ABC � Touchstone Television J.J. Abrams, Directed by

Rescue Me � Pilot � FX � Apostle, The Cloudland Co. and Dreamworks in association with Sony Pictures Television Peter Tolan, Directed by

The West Wing � 2162 Votes � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Alex Graves, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Da Ali G Show � Rekognize � HBO � Talk Back/Fremantle Media Group in association with HBO Entertainment and C4 James Bobin, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � #9010 � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Chuck O�Neil, Directed by

The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Bucky Gunts, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman � #2269 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Jerry Foley, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Fred Schepisi, Directed by

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films George C. Wolfe, Directed by

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Stephen Hopkins, Directed by

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Joseph Sargent, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

American Idol � Finale � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Bruce Gowers, Directed by

The Apprentice � Season 2 Finale � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Death In Gaza � HBO � HBO Documentaries James Miller, Directed by

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition � The Dore Family � ABC � Endemol USA Patrick Higgins, Directed by

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise And Fall Of Jack Johnson � PBS � Florentine Films in assocation with WETA Washington, DC Ken Burns, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Deadwood � A Lie Agreed Upon (Part I) � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Stephen Mark, A.C.E., Editor

Lost � Pilot (Part 1 & Part 2) � ABC � Touchstone Television Mary Jo Markey, Editor

24 � 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television David Latham, Editor

24 � 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Scott Powell, A.C.E, Editor

24 � 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Chris Willingham, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � Mother Boy XXX � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Robert Bramwell, Edited by

Arrested Development � Let �Em Eat Cake � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Steven Sprung, Editor

Arrested Development � Good Grief � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Richard Candib, Editor

Desperate Housewives � Pilot � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Berenbaum, Editor

Desperate Housewives � Pretty Little Picture � ABC � Touchstone Television Jonathan Posell, Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Back When We Were Grownups (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) � CBS � Hallmark Hall Of Fame Productions, Inc. Tina Hirsch , A.C.E, Edited by

Empire Falls � Part 2 � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Kate Williams, Editor

Faith Of My Fathers � A&E � A&E Networks in association with Traveler�s Rest Films, Alan Barnette Productions, Jaffe/Braunstein Films Ltd. and Louisiana Institute of Film Technology, LLP Scott Boyd, Edited by

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films John Smith, Editor

The Wool Cap � TNT � Rosemont Productions International Ltd. in association with Dag Pond/Sydnyk Works, MAGNA Global Entertainment and Viacom Productions Paul Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � The Faux Pas � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Pat Barnett, Editor

Scrubs � My Life In Four Cameras � NBC � Touchstone Television John F. Michel, Editor

That �70s Show � Angie � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, Inc. Michael Karlich, Edited by

Two And A Half Men � It Was Mame, Mom � CBS � Warner Bros. Joe Bella, Edited by

Will & Grace � The Newlydreads � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Peter Chakos, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Chuck Workman, Opening Sequences by Douglass M. Stewart Jr., Nominations Sequences by Brian Derby, Nomination Sequences Editor Beth Dewey, Nomination Sequences Editor Karen Erickson, Nomination Sequences Editor Scott Kirby, Nomination Sequences Editor Paul Marengo, Nomination Sequences Editor Paul Nesmith, Nomination Sequences Editor Barry A. O�Brien, Nomination Sequences Editor Kyle Cooper, 26 Screen Salutes Kimberly Cooper, 26 Screen Salutes Josh Laurence, 26 Screen Salutes Tim Carris, 26 Screen Salutes Carsten Becker, 26 Screen Salutes Shawn Fedorchuck, 26 Screen Salutes June Beallor, Johnny Carson Tribute Maura Corey, Johnny Carson Tribute Michael J. Shapiro, Sidney Lumet Tribute Carol Streit, Sidney Lumet Tribute Jon Bloom, Roger Mayer Tribute & In Memoriam Martin Apelbaum, Roger Mayer Tribute David J. Martell, In Memoriam David E. Miller, In Memoriam Michael Polito, Show Editor Jeff Roe, Show Editor John Sterneman, Show Editor Yoram Inon Tal, Show Editor John Zimmer, Show Editor Ryan Polito, Show Editor Tony Cacciarelli, Show Editor Gus Comegys, Show Editor Barnaby Levy, Show Editor Matthew Sharp, Show Editor John Francis, Show Editor

Dave Chappelle: For What It�s Worth � Showtime � Showtime Presents; Pilot Boy Productions; Rick Mill Productions Jeff U�ren, Edited by

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Strategic Marketing Gary Bradley, Editor

The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Jim Bell, Editor Patrice Freymond, Editor Phil Chalmers, Editor Jim O�Farrell, Editor

Tracey Ullman Live & Exposed � HBO � HBO Entertainment Tammis Chandler, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � We�re Moving Up The Food Chain � CBS � Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions Inc. Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor Mike Bolanowski, Editor Heeyeon Chang, Editor Chris Dalzell, Editor Evan Finn, Editor Danny Flynn, Editor Michael �Mighty� Friedman, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andy Kozar, Editor Paul Neilsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Jeff Runyan, Editor Eric Wilson, Editor

The Apprentice � Lights! Camera! Transaction! � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions Jonathan Braun, A.C.E., Editor Lane Baker, Editor Peregrine Beckman, Editor Buzz Chatman, Editor David H. Cutler, Editor Glen Ebesu, Editor Andrew Ecker, Editor Steve Escobar, Editor Stephen R. Frederick, Editor Scott Gamzon, Editor Pamela Malouf, Editor David Michael Maurer, Editor Dave Oliver, Editor Jason Pedroza, Editor Dean Perme, Editor Jim Ruxin, Editor Edward Salier, A.C.E., Editor Claire Scanlon, Editor Plowden Schumacher, Editor Chris Simpson, Editor Michael T. Smith, Editor Jason Steinberg, Editor Janet Swanson, Editor Eric Van Wagenen, Editor

The Contender � The Hangman�s Noose � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions, Dreamworks TV, Rogue Marble Productions H.A. Arnarson, Editor Chad Bertalotto, Editor Andrew Bolhuis, Editor Conroy Browne, Editor Willie Castro, Editor Nicholas Don Vito, Editor Sean Foley, Editor Andrew Frank, Editor Julius Ramsay, Editor Rich Remis, Editor J.D. Sievertson, Editor Hudson H. Smith III, Editor Steven Uhlenberg, Editor Eric Van Wagenen, Editor

Survivor � This Has Never Happened Before � CBS � SEG, Inc. Tim Atzinger, Editor Tracy Bacenas, Editor Brian Barefoot, Editor Mitchell Danton, Editor Eric Gardner, Editor Michael Greer, Editor David Handman, Editor Frederick Hawthorne, Editor Ricky Kreitman, Editor Ivan Ladizinsky, Editor Robert Mathews, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor James M. Smith, Editor Richard Fox, Editor Jerry U. Frizell, Editor

Survivor � Culture Shock And Violent Storms � CBS � SEG, Inc. Tim Atzinger, Editor Tracy Bacenas, Editor Brian Barefoot, Editor Mitchell Danton, Editor Eric Gardner, Editor Mike Greer, Editor David Handman, Editor Frederick Hawthorne, Editor Bryan Horne, Editor Ricky Kreitman, Editor Ivan Ladizinsky, Editor Robert Mathews, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor Jim Smith, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series

Alias � Nocturne � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Reitz, Hairstylist

American Dreams � Starting Over � NBC � NBC Universal Television Studio Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist Norma Lee, Hairstylist Paulette Pennington, Hairstylist Catherine Marcotte, Hairstylist

Carnivale � Outside New Canaan � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Norma Lee, Dept. Head Hairstylist Nanci Cascio, Key Hairstylist Violet Ortiz, Hairstylist

Deadwood � Boy The Earth Talks To � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Carol Pershing, Dept. Head Hairstylist Terry Baliel, Key Hairstylist Kimberly Spiteri, Key Hairstylist

MADtv � Episode 1017 � FOX � Girl Group Company Matthew Kasten, Department Head Hairstylist Anthea Grutsis, Key Hairstylist Desmond Miller, Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Hairstylist

Star Trek: Enterprise � In A Mirror, Darkly � UPN � Paramount Studios Michael Moore, Hair Designer Roma Goddard, Hairstylist Laura Connolly, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films Charles Gregory, Dept. Head of Hair/Key Hairstylist Fay Kelly, Hairstylist

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Veronica Brebner, Key and Dept. Head for Hairstyling Enzo Angileri, Hairstylist for Ms. Theron Ashley Johnson, Hairstylist

Their Eyes Were Watching God � ABC � Harpo Films Alan D�Angerio, Hair Designer Barbara Lorenz, Ms. Berry�s Hairstylist

Tracey Ullman Live & Exposed � HBO � HBO Entertainment Audree Futterman-Stern, Key Hairstylist

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Taylor Knight, Hair Dept. Head Vanessa Davis, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Bob Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O�Reilly, Lighting Director

American Idol � Finale, Part 2 � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer George Harvey, Lighting Director Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Strategic Marketing Stan Crocker, Lighting Director

The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Eleftheria Deko, Lighting Designer Ted Wells, Lighting Director Andy O�Reilly, Lighting Director Theodore Tsevas, Lighting Director

Late Show With David Letterman � #2269 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Tim Stephenson, Lighting Director Steven Brill, Lighting Designer

Outstanding Main Title Design

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Garson Yu, Title Designer Yolanda Santosa, Title Designer

The Grid � TNT � Fox Television Studios in conjunction with Groveland Pictures and Carnival Films Paul Matthaeus, Title Designer Danny Yount, Title Designer Dan Brown, Title Designer Shawn Fedorchuck, Title Designer

House � FOX � Heel and Toe Films and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Matt Mulder, Title Designer Jake Sargeant, Title Designer Dan Brown, Title Designer Dave Molloy, Title Designer

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Andr� Stringer, Title Designer Jose Gomez, Title Designer Tracy Chandler, Title Designer Christopher Markos, Title Designer

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Andrew White, Title Designer John Sunter, Title Designer Paul Donnellon, Title Designer David Z. Obadiah, Title Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Carnivale � Alamogordo, N.M. � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Steve Artmont, Dept. Head Makeup Artist Simone Almekias-Siegl, Key Makeup Artist Heather Plott, Key Makeup Artist

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Ch-Changes � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBSP Melanie Levitt, Dept. Head Makeup Matthew Mungle, Special Makeup Effects Perry Sorel, Key Makeup Artist Pamela Phillips, Special FX Makeup

Deadwood � A Lie Agreed Upon, Part I � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment John Rizzo, Dept. Head Makeup Adam Brandy, Assistant Dept. Head Makeup Ron Snyder, Key Makeup Artist Deborah McNulty, Makeup Artist

MADtv � Episode 1004 � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Dept. Head & Special Makeup Effects Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist Nathalie Fratti, Makeup Artist

Nip/Tuck � Julia McNamara � FX � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Eryn Krueger, Dept. Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Fowler, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Frankenstein � Hallmark � Hallmark Entertainment in association with RTL Television Germany Beatrix Dollingerova, Key Makeup Artist

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films Edna M. Sheen, Makeup Designer Denise Pugh-Ruiz, Makeup Artist Karen Westerfield, Makeup Artist

Reefer Madness � Showtime � Showtime Presents Dead Old Man/Apolloscreen Production Victoria Down, Key Makeup Artist Joann Fowler, Key Makeup Artist

Revelations � Part 1 � NBC � Pariah in association with NBC Enterprises Julie Socash, Dept. Head Makeup Kandace Westmore, Makeup Richard Snell, Makeup

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Carla White, Makeup Department Head Donna Premick, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series,Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Carnivale � Damascus, NE � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Rob Hinderstein, Special FX Makeup Supervisor Joel Harlow, FX Makeup Application Kenny Myers, FX Makeup Application

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Wesley Wofford, Geoffrey Rush Prosthetics Designed and Applied by Davy Jones, Prosthetic Makeup Artist and Applied by

MADtv � Episode 1013 � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Dept. Head & Special Makeup Effects Scott Wheeler, Makeup Artist Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist James Rohland, Makeup Artist

Nip/Tuck � Christian Troy � FX � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Eryn Krueger, Dept. Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Fowler, Makeup Artist Mary Kay Morse-Witt, Makeup Artist Tom Burman, Special Makeup Effects Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Makeup Effects

Star Trek: Enterprise � United � UPN � Paramount Studios Michael Westmore, Makeup Supervisor Suzanne Diaz-Westmore, Makeup Artist Bradley Look, Makeup Artist Jeffrey Lewis, Makeup Artist Earl Ellis, Makeup Artist Garrett Immel, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Carnivale � Lincoln Highway � HBO � 3 Arts Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Jeff Beal, Composer

House � Pilot � FOX � Heel and Toe Films and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Christopher Hoag, Composer

Lost � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Giacchino, Music by

The Simpsons � Treehouse of Horror XV � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Alf Clausen, Music by

24 � 2:00 AM - 3:00 AM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Sean Callery, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Miracle Run � Lifetime Television � Produced by Patriarch Pictures for Lifetime Television Joseph Conlan, Music by

Pride � A&E � An A&E/BBC co-production in association with John Downer Productions & ProSieben George Fenton, Composer

Revelations � Part 1 � NBC � Pariah in association with NBC Enterprises Joseph Vitarelli, Music by

Salem�s Lot � TNT � A Mark M. Wolper production and Coote/Hayes Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Lisa Gerrard, Music by Christopher Gordon, Music by

Sometimes In April � HBO � A Velvet Film Production, and Yolo Films in association with HBO Films Bruno Coulais, Music Composer

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Bruce Broughton, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

Broadway: The American Musical � Oh, What A Beautiful Morning � PBS � A co-production of Ghost Light Films, Thirteen/WNET New York, NHK, and BBC in association with Carlton International Matthias Gohl, Music Supervisor, Arranger and Producer

A Christmas Carol � NBC � Hallmark Entertainment Michael Kosarin, Music Produced and Adapted Underscore by

Christmas In Washington � TNT � New Liberty Productions Ian Fraser, Music Director

Genius: A Night For Ray Charles � CBS � Ken Ehrlich Productions in association with AEG Live Rickey Minor, Music Director

The Little Prince (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of BBC Wales, Sony Classical, Thirteen/WNET New York, and Houston Grand Opera Rachel Portman, Music by

Outstanding Music And Lyrics

Malcolm In The Middle � Dewey�s Opera - Song: The Marriage Bed � FOX � Regency Television Charles Sydnor, Music by Eric Kaplan, Written by

The Muppets� Wizard Of Oz � Song: I�m With You � ABC � The Jim Henson Company in association with Fox Television Studios, Touchstone Television and Muppets Holding Company Michael Giacchino, Written by Jeannie Lurie, Written by Adam Cohen, Written by Debra Frank, Written by Steve Hayes, Written by

Reefer Madness � Song: Mary Jane/Mary Lane � Showtime � Showtime Presents Dead Old Man/Apolloscreen Production Dan Studney, Music by Kevin Murphy, Music by

The Simpsons � A Star Is Torn - Song: Always My Dad � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Alf Clausen, Music by Carolyn Omine, Lyrics by

Terror at Home: Domestic Violence in America � Song: The Tears of the Angels � Lifetime Television � Downtown TV Documentaries in association with Passion Films for Lifetime Television Michael Bolton, Written and Performed by

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Danny Elfman, Main Title Theme by

Foster�s Home For Imaginary Friends � Cartoon Network � Cartoon Network Studios James L. Venable, Main Title Theme & Music

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television W.G. �Snuffy� Walden, Music by

Justice League Unlimited � Cartoon Network � Warner Bros. Animation Michael McCuistion, Theme by

Stargate Atlantis � SCI FI � Pegasus Productions Inc. Atlantis produced in association with Acme Shark and MGM Television Joel Goldsmith, Music and Main Title Theme by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Ray Romano as Ray Barone

Monk � USA � NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Television Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Zach Braff as John �J.D.� Dorian

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Eric McCormack as Will Truman

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios James Spader as Alan Shore

Deadwood � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Ian McShane as Al Swearengen

House � FOX � Heel and Toe Films and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Hank Azaria as Dr. Craig �Huff� Huffstodt

24 � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Kiefer Sutherland as Jack Bauer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Elvis � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Elvis Presley

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Ed Harris as Miles Roby

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Geoffrey Rush as Peter Sellers

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Kenneth Branagh as Franklin Delano Roosevelt

The Wool Cap � TNT � Rosemont Productions International Ltd. in association with Dag Pond/Sydnyk Works, MAGNA Global Entertainment and Viacom Productions William H. Macy as Gigot

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Marcia Cross as Bree Van De Camp

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Teri Hatcher as Susan Mayer

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Felicity Huffman as Lynette Scavo

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Patricia Heaton as Debra Barone

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Regency Television Jane Kaczmarek as Lois

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Alias � ABC � Touchstone Television Jennifer Garner as Sydney Bristow

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � Wolf Films in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Medium � NBC � Picturemaker Productions/Grammnet/Paramount Network Television Patricia Arquette as Allison Dubois

The Shield � FX � Fox Television Studios in association with Sony Pictures Television Glenn Close as Capt. Monica Rawling

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Frances Conroy as Ruth Fisher

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Back When We Were Grownups (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) � CBS � Hallmark Hall Of Fame Productions, Inc. Blythe Danner as Rebecca

Dawn Anna � Lifetime Television � Revolution Studios in association with My Bench Productions and Blue Star Pictures for Lifetime Television Debra Winger as Dawn Anna

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films S. Epatha Merkerson as Nanny

Their Eyes Were Watching God � ABC � Harpo Films Halle Berry as Janie Crawford

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Cynthia Nixon as Eleanor Roosevelt

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jeffrey Tambor as George Bluth Sr.

Entourage � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jeremy Piven as Ari Jacobs

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Peter Boyle as Frank Barone

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Brad Garrett as Robert Barone

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Sean Hayes as Jack McFarland

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios William Shatner as Denny Crane

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Oliver Platt as Russell Tupper

Lost � ABC � Touchstone Television Naveen Andrews as Sayid

Lost � ABC � Touchstone Television Terry O�Quinn as John Locke

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Alan Alda as Senator Arnold Vinick

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Elvis � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Randy Quaid as Colonel Tom Parker

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Paul Newman as Max Roby

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Philip Seymour Hoffman as CB Whiting/Charlie Mayne

Our Fathers � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment Group Christopher Plummer as Cardinal Bernard Law

Our Fathers � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment Group Brian Dennehy as Father Dominic Spagnolia

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jessica Walter as Lucille Bluth

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Doris Roberts as Marie Barone

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Warner Bros. Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Warner Bros. Conchata Ferrell as Berta

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Megan Mullally as Karen Walker

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Sandra Oh as Cristina

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Blythe Danner as Izzy Huffstodt

Judging Amy � CBS � Twentieth Century Fox Television in association with CBS Productions Tyne Daly as Maxine Gray

The Shield � FX � Fox Television Studios in association with Sony Pictures Television CCH Pounder as Det. Claudette Wyms

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Stockard Channing as Abigail Bartlet

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Elvis � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Camryn Manheim as Gladys Presley

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Joanne Woodward as Francine Whiting

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Charlize Theron as Britt Ekland

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Jane Alexander as Sara Roosevelt

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Kathy Bates as Helena Mahoney

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Fred Willard as Hank

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Victor Garber as Peter Bovington

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Jeff Goldblum as Frank/Scott

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Bobby Cannavale as Vince

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Alec Baldwin as Malcolm

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

ER � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin TV in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Red Buttons as Mr. Rubadoux

ER � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin TV in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Ray Liotta as Charlie Metcalf

The L Word � Showtime � Showtime presents, Coast Mountain Films, Inc., Posse Productions, Inc. Ossie Davis as Melvin Porter

NCIS � CBS � Belisarius Productions in association with Paramount Network Television Charles Durning as Ernie Yost

Without A Trace � CBS � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with CBSP and Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Martin Landau as Frank Malone

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Kathryn Joosten as Mrs. McClusky

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Lupe Ontiveros as Juanita Solis

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Georgia Engel as Pat

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Regency Television Cloris Leachman as Ida

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Blythe Danner as Marilyn Truman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television Swoosie Kurtz as Madeline Sullivan

Joan Of Arcadia � CBS � Barbara Hall Productions and CBS Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Cloris Leachman as Aunt Olive

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � Wolf Films in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Amanda Plummer as Miranda Cole

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit/Trial By Jury � NBC � Wolf Films in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Angela Lansbury as Eleanor Duvall

Nip/Tuck � FX � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Jill Clayburgh as Bobbie Broderick

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Jon Stewart, Host

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno � NBC � Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc. Jay Leno, Host

58th Annual Tony Awards (2004) � CBS � Tony Award Productions Hugh Jackman, Host

Tracey Ullman Live & Exposed � HBO � HBO Entertainment Tracey Ullman, Performer

Whoopi Back To Broadway - The 20th Anniversary � HBO � Cream Cheese Films in association with HBO Entertainment Whoopi Goldberg, Performer

Outstanding Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Mitchell Hurwitz, Executive Producer Ron Howard, Executive Producer Brian Grazer, Executive Producer David Nevins, Executive Producer Richard Rosenstock, Co-Executive Producer Jim Vallely, Co-Executive Producer Chuck Martin, Supervising Producer Barbie Adler, Supervising Producer Brad Copeland, Producer John Amodeo, Produced by

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Edelstein, Executive Producer Tom Spezialy, Executive Producer Marc Cherry, Executive Producer Kevin Murphy, Co-Executive Producer Tracy Stern, Producer Alexandra Cunningham, Producer Patty Lin, Producer Larry Shaw, Producer George W. Perkins, Produced by

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer Ray Romano, Executive Producer Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer Stu Smiley, Executive Producer Lew Schneider, Executive Producer Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer Jeremy Stevens, Executive Producer Mike Royce, Executive Producer Aaron Shure, Executive Producer Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer Tom Caltabiano, Co-Executive Producer Leslie Caveny, Co-Executive Producer Ken Ornstein, Producer Holli Gailen, Producer

Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Bill Lawrence, Executive Producer Randall Winston, Producer Tim Hobert, Co-Executive Producer Matt Tarses, Co-Executive Producer Eric Weinberg, Co-Executive Producer Gabrielle Allan, Co-Executive Producer Garrett Donovan, Co-Executive Producer Neil Goldman, Co-Executive Producer Tad Quill, Co-Executive Producer Bill Callahan, Co-Executive Producer Mike Schwartz, Producer

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. David Kohan, Executive Producer Max Mutchnick, Executive Producer James Burrows, Executive Producer Alex Herschlag, Executive Producer Tim Kaiser, Co-Executive Producer Tracy Poust, Co-Executive Producer Jon Kinnally, Co-Executive Producer Gary Janetti, Co-Executive Producer Bill Wrubel, Co-Executive Producer Greg Malins, Co-Executive Producer Kirk Rudell, Co-Executive Producer Gail Lerner, Supervising Producer Bruce Alden, Producer Peter Chakos, Producer Steve Sandoval, Producer Kate Angelo, Producer Sally Bradford, Producer

Outstanding Drama Series

Deadwood � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment David Milch, Executive Producer Gregg Fienberg, Executive Producer Scott Stephens, Supervising Producer Jody Worth, Supervising Producer Ed Bianchi, Producer Elizabeth Sarnoff, Producer Ted Mann, Producer

Lost � ABC � Touchstone Television J.J. Abrams, Executive Producer Damon Lindelof, Executive Producer Bryan Burk, Executive Producer Carlton Cuse, Executive Producer Jack Bender, Executive Producer David Fury, Co-Executive Producer Jesse Alexander, Co-Executive Producer Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Supervising Producer Sarah Caplan, Producer Leonard Dick, Producer Jean Higgins, Produced by

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Alan Ball, Executive Producer Robert Greenblatt, Executive Producer David Janollari, Executive Producer Alan Poul, Executive Producer Bruce Eric Kaplan, Executive Producer Rick Cleveland, Co-Executive Producer Scott Buck, Co-Executive Producer Jill Soloway, Supervising Producer Kate Robin, Producer Robert Del Valle, Producer Lori Jo Nemhauser, Producer

24 � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Brian Grazer, Executive Producer Joel Surnow, Executive Producer Robert Cochran, Executive Producer Howard Gordon, Executive Producer Evan Katz, Executive Producer Kiefer Sutherland, Co-Executive Producer Stephen Kronish, Co-Executive Producer Peter M. Lenkov, Co-Executive Producer Michael Loceff, Co-Executive Producer Jon Cassar, Co-Executive Producer Tim Iacofano, Producer

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. John Wells, Executive Producer Christopher Misiano, Executive Producer Alex Graves, Executive Producer Carol Flint, Supervising Producer Peter Noah, Supervising Producer John Sacret Young, Supervising Producer Eli Attie, Producer Kristin Harms, Producer Andrew Stearn, Producer Michael Hissrich, Produced by

Outstanding Miniseries

Elvis � CBS � Jaffe/Braunstein Films, LLC in association with The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio Michael Jaffe, Executive Producer Howard Braunstein, Executive Producer Robert Greenblatt, Executive Producer David Janollari, Executive Producer Jorg Westerkamp, Co-Executive Producer Thomas Becker, Co-Executive Producer Ilene Kahn Power, Co-Executive Producer Malcolm Petal, Supervising Producer Kim Anderson, Supervising Producer Judy Cairo-Simpson, Produced by

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Paul Newman, Executive Producer Scott Steindorff, Executive Producer Fred Schepisi, Executive Producer Marc Platt, Executive Producer William Teitler, Produced by

The 4400 � USA � Viacom Productions in association with Renegade 83 Productions Maira Suro, Executive Producer Ira Behr, Executive Producer Rene Echeverria, Executive Producer Scott Peters, Co-Executive Producer Yves Simoneau, Producer Brent Karl Clackson, Produced by

The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A Talkback production in association with BBC Films and WGBH Boston Peter Fincham, Executive Producer David Thompson, Executive Producer Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer Joanna Beresford, Executive Producer John Chapman, Producer

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films Halle Berry, Executive Producer Vincent Cirrincione, Executive Producer Shelby Stone, Executive Producer Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Executive Producer Nellie Rachel Nugiel, Producer

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Freddy DeMann, Executive Producer George Faber, Executive Producer Charles Pattinson, Executive Producer David M. Thompson, Executive Producer Simon Bosanquet, Producer

The Office Special � BBC America � BBC/BBC America Jon Plowman, Executive Producer Anil Gupta, Executive Producer Paul Lee, Executive Producer for BBC America Ash Atalla, Producer

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Mark Gordon, Executive Producer Celia Costas, Executive Producer Chrisann Verges, Producer

The Wool Cap � TNT � Rosemont Productions International Ltd. in association with Dag Pond/Sydnyk Works, MAGNA Global Entertainment and Viacom Productions Frances Croke Page, Executive Producer Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer David A. Rosemont, Executive Producer William H. Macy, Producer Steven Schachter, Producer Irene Litinsky, Produced by

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Da Ali G Show � HBO � Talk Back/Fremantle Media Group in association with HBO Entertainment and C4 Sacha Baron Cohen, Executive Producer Dan Mazer, Executive Producer Peter Fincham, Executive Producer Jeff Stilson, Supervising Producer Erin O�Malley, Producer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Jon Stewart, Executive Producer Ben Karlin, Executive Producer Stewart Bailey, Co-Executive Producer Kahane Corn, Supervising Producer David Javerbaum, Supervising Producer

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Jeff Ross, Executive Producer Frank Smiley, Supervising Producer Daniel Ferguson, Supervising Producer Tracy King, Producer

Late Show With David Letterman � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Maria Pope, Executive Producer Barbara Gaines, Executive Producer Rob Burnett, Executive Producer Jude Brennan, Executive Producer Jerry Foley, Supervising Producer Matt Roberts, Supervising Producer Eric Stangel, Producer Justin Stangel, Producer Sheila Rogers, Producer

Real Time With Bill Maher � HBO � Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Bill Maher, Executive Producer Scott Carter, Executive Producer Brad Grey, Executive Producer Sheila Griffiths, Executive Producer Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer Dean E. Johnsen, Supervising Producer Billy Martin, Producer

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Gil Cates, Producer

Dave Chappelle: For What It�s Worth � Showtime � Showtime Presents; Pilot Boy Productions; Rick Mill Productions Dave Chappelle, Executive Producer Stan Lathan, Executive Producer Kimber Rickabaugh, Executive Producer Jay Larkin, Executive Producer

Everybody Loves Raymond - The Last Laugh � CBS � Herzog Productions Ray Romano, Executive Producer Philip Rosenthal, Executive Producer Stu Smiley, Executive Producer Rory Rosegarten, Executive Producer Lew Scneider, Executive Producer Tucker Cawley, Executive Producer Steve Skrovan, Executive Producer Jeremy Stevens, Executive Producer Mike Royce, Executive Producer Aaron Shure, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Mark Cowen, Executive Producer Tom Caltabiano, Co-Executive Producer Leslie Caveny, Co-Executive Producer Lisa Helfrich Jackson, Co-Executive Producer Jonathan Buss, Producer Holli Gailen, Producer Ken Ornstein, Producer

The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Dick Ebersol, Executive Producer David Neal, Producer Jim Bell, Producer

58th Annual Tony Awards (2004) � CBS � Tony Award Productions Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Outstanding Special Class Program

Agatha Christie�s Miss Marple (Mystery!) � PBS � A co-production of London Weekend Television, WGBH Boston, and Agatha Christie Ltd. Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer Michele Buck, Executive Producer Damien Timmer, Executive Producer Phil Clymer, Executive Producer Matthew Read, Producer

Jazz At Lincoln Center Grand Opening Of Frederick P. Rose Hall - One Family Of Jazz (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � Lincoln Center For The Performing Arts John Goberman, Executive Producer Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

Leonard Bernstein�s �Candide� In Concert (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of Ellen M. Krass and Thirteen/ WNET New York Jac Venza, Executive Producer Ellen M. Krass, Executive Producer Mort Swinsky, Executive Producer Iris Merlis, Producer Jay Good, Producer David Horn, Series Producer John Walker, Senior Producer of Music Marin Alsop, Conducted by

Stephen Sondheim�s �Passion� (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts John Goberman, Executive Producer Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Children's Program

Classical Baby � HBO � HBO Original Programming Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer Amy Schatz, Producer Sabina Barach, Producer Beth Levison, Producer Gina B. Legnani, Producer Elissa W. Patterson, Producer Elisabeth K. Wolfe, Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Never Again? From The Holocaust To The Sudan � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon, Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Martin D. Toub, Producer Mark Lyons, Produced by

Pride � A&E � An A&E/BBC co-production in association with John Downer Productions & ProSieben Delia Fine, Executive Producer Simon Curtis, Executive Producer Laura Mackie, Executive Producer Emilio Nunez, Supervising Producer Christopher Hall, Produced by John Downer, Produced by

That�s So Raven � Disney Channel � Brookwell/McNamara Entertainment, Inc. Sean McNamara, Executive Producer David Brookwell, Executive Producer Marc Warren, Executive Producer Dennis Rinsler, Executive Producer Dava Savel, Co-Executive Producer Michael Carrington, Supervising Producer Sarah Jane Cunningham, Producer Suzie V. Freeman, Producer Patty Gary-Cox, Produced by

Zoey 101 � Nickelodeon � Schnieder�s Bakery, Nickelodeon, Apollo ProScreen GmbH & Co. Filmproduktion KG Dan Schneider, Executive Producer Jan Korbelin, Executive Producer Bill O�Dowd, Executive Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Beyond The Da Vinci Code � The History Channel � Weller/Grossman Productions Margaret G. Kim, Executive Producer Robb Weller, Executive Producer Gary H. Grossman, Executive Producer Steve Lange, Executive Producer Thomas Quinn, Supervising Producer Rob Blumenstein, Producer

Cary Grant: A Class Apart � TCM � Mine All Mine, Inc. Tom Brown, Executive Producer for TCM Roger Mayer, Executive Producer for Turner George Feltenstein, Executive Producer for Turner Melissa Roller, Supervising Producer for TCM Robert Trachtenberg, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio: 10th Anniversary Special � Bravo � A co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, Betelgeuse Productions, In The Moment Productions James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host Frances Berwick, Executive Producer for Bravo Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer for Bravo Alice Christian, Producer

Live From New York: The First Five Years Of Saturday Night Live � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer Rachel Talbot, Supervising Producer Ken Bowser, Produced by

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise And Fall Of Jack Johnson � PBS � Florentine Films in assocation with WETA Washington, DC David Schaye, Producer Paul Barnes, Producer Ken Burns, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

Biography � A&E � A&E Network Craig Haffner, Executive Producer Donna E. Lusitana, Executive Producer Dierdre O�Hearn, Executive Producer Rhys Thomas, Supervising Producer Jeff Hasler, Supervising Producer Darryl Rehr, Produced by

Broadway: The American Musical � PBS � A co-production of Ghost Light Films, Thirteen/WNET New York, NHK, and BBC in association with Carlton International David Horn, Executive Producer Jac Venza, Executive Producer Bill O�Donnell, Supervising Producer Michael Kantor, Producer Jeff Dupre, Producer Sally Rosenthal, Producer Julie Andrews, Host

Cold Case Files � A&E � Kurtis Productions, Ltd. for A&E Network Michael T. Harvey, Executive Producer Laura Fleury, Executive Producer Tania Lindsay, Supervising Producer Mike West, Supervising Producer Mary Francis O�Connor, Producer

Dinner For Five � IFC � IFC Presents a Fairview Entertainment Production Alison Bourke, Executive Producer Evan Shapiro, Executive Producer Jon Favreau, Executive Producer Peter Billingsley, Co-Executive Producer Lisa Tauger Lazar, Co-Executive Producer Chris Donovan, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio � Bravo � A co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, Betelgeuse Productions, In The Moment Productions James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host Frances Berwick, Executive Producer for Bravo Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer for Bravo Sabrina Fodor, Producer Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow � PBS � WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Robert Marshall, Series Producer

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition � ABC � Endemol USA Tom Forman, Executive Producer Denise Cramsey, Co-Executive Producer Mike Maloy, Supervising Producer Conrad L. Ricketts, Senior Producer Diane Korman, Producer Emily Sinclair, Producer Andy Lipson, Producer Ty Pennington, Host

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! � Showtime � Showtime Presents Mark Wolper, Executive Producer Star Price, Executive Producer Penn Jillette, Co-Executive Producer Teller, Co-Executive Producer Michael Goudeau, Co-Executive Producer Tim Rogan, Co-Executive Producer Peter Adam Golden, Co-Executive Producer Ken Krasher Lewis, Co-Executive Producer Shari Adagio, Supervising Producer Jon Hotchkiss, Supervising Producer Joshua E. Kessler, Senior Producer Patti Duce, Senior Producer Renee Y. Henson, Series Producer Tammie Smalls, Series Producer June Molgaard, Series Producer Aaron Yampolski, Series Producer Randall Kirk, Series Producer

Project Greenlight � Bravo � Miramax Television, Magical Elves, Live Planet Ben Affleck, Executive Producer Matt Damon, Executive Producer Chris Moore, Executive Producer Sean Bailey, Executive Producer Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Osher, Executive Producer Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer for Bravo Frances Berwick, Executive Producer for Bravo David Serwatka, Executive Producer for Bravo Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer Gayle Gawlowski, Supervising Producer Kevin Morra, Supervising Producer Casey Kriley, Senior Producer Jennifer Berman, Producer Eli Holtzman, Producer Marc Joubert, Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Producer Larry Tanz, Producer Alexandra Lipsitz, Producer

Queer Eye For The Straight Guy � Bravo � Scout Productions David Metzler, Executive Producer David Collins, Executive Producer Michael Williams, Executive Producer Frances Berwick, Executive Producer Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer Ray Steele, Executive Producer Linda Lea, Co-Executive Producer Lynn Sadofsky, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race � CBS � Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions Inc. Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Hayma �Screech� Washington, Executive Producer Amy Nabseth Chacon, Co-Executive Producer Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Supervising Producer John Moffet, Supervising Producer Mark Vertullo, Supervising Producer Julian Grimmond, Senior Producer Nancy Gunn, Senior Producer Alex Rader, Senior Producer Glenn Stickley, Senior Producer Jennifer Basa, Producer David Brown, Producer Patrick Cariaga, Producer Jarratt Carson, Producer Allison Chase, Producer Curtis Colden, Producer Al Edgington, Producer Barry Hennessey, Producer Michael Norton, Producer Michael Noval, Producer Giselle Parets, Producer Bob Parr, Producer Bill Pruitt, Producer Matt Schmidt, Producer Rebekah Fry, Producer Richard Hall, Producer Scott Owens, Producer Phil Keoghan, Host

American Idol � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer Cecile Frot Coutaz, Executive Producer Ken Warwick, Executive Producer Charles Boyd, Supervising Producer James Breen, Senior Producer Simon Lythgoe, Producer Megan Michaels, Producer Ryan Seacrest, Host Simon Cowell, Judge Paula Abdul, Judge Randy Jackson, Judge

The Apprentice � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Donald Trump, Executive Producer Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer Conrad Riggs, Co-Executive Producer Kevin Harris, Co-Executive Producer James Canniffe, Producer Katherine Walker, Producer Seth Cohen, Producer Bill Pruitt, Producer Rob LaPlante, Producer Luciana Brafman Bienstock, Producer Matt Bartley, Producer James Bruce, Senior Producer

Project Runway � Bravo � Magical Elves in association with Miramax Television Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer/Host Shari Levine, Executive Producer for Bravo Frances Berwick, Executive Producer for Bravo Rich Bye, Co-Executive Producer Rich Buhrman, Co-Executive Producer Gaylen Gawlowski, Supervising Producer Sebastian Doggart, Producer Alexandra Lipsitz, Producer

Survivor � CBS � SEG, Inc. Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Charlie Parsons, Executive Producer Tom Shelly, Executive Producer Vittoria Cacciatore, Co-Executive Producer Kevin Greene, Co-Executive Producer Douglas McCallie, Co-Executive Producer Conrad Riggs, Co-Executive Producer Holly M. Wofford, Co-Executive Producer David Dale Dryden, Senior Producer Kate Adler, Producer Maria Baltazzi, Producer David A. Burris, Producer Eden Gaha, Producer Jesse Jensen, Producer John B. Kirhoffer, Producer Teri Kennedy, Producer Dan Munday, Producer Cathrine Irgens Nilsen, Producer David Pritikin, Producer Jeff Probst, Producer/Host

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Beyond The Da Vinci Code � The History Channel � Weller/Grossman Productions Thomas Quinn, Writer Rob Blumenstein, Writer

Broadway: The American Musical � Oh, What A Beautiful Mornin�! � PBS � A co-production of Ghost Light Films, Thirteen/WNET New York, NHK, and BBC in association with Carlton International JoAnn Young, Written by

Death In Gaza � HBO � HBO Documentaries Saira Shah, Writer

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! � Profanity � Showtime � Showtime Presents Penn Jillette, Writer Teller, Writer Jon Hotchkiss, Writer Star Price, Writer Michael Goudeau, Special Material Written by

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise And Fall Of Jack Johnson � PBS � Florentine Films in assocation with WETA Washington, DC Geoffrey C. Ward, Writer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Down The Drain � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBSP Mace Matiosian, Supervising Sound Editor Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor Jivan Tahmizian, Sound Editor David Van Slyke, Sound Editor Todd Nieson, Sound Editor Christine Luethje, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

CSI: Miami � Lost Son � CBS � CBS Productions and Alliance Atlantis Communications in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Productions Ann Hadsell, Supervising Sound Editor Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor Brad Katona, Sound Effects Editor Todd Nieson, Dialog Editor Skye Lewin, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Joe Sabella, Foley Artist

Lost � Pilot (Part 1) � ABC � Touchstone Television Thomas E. deGorter, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor Chris Reeves, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor Gabrielle Reeves, Sound Editor Trevor Jolly, Sound Editor Paul Menichini, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor Roland Thai, Sound Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Editor Maciek Malish, Sound Editor Troy Allen, Sound Editor Stephen M. Davis, Music Editor Pat Cabral, Foley Artist Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist

Smallville � Commencement � WB � Tollin/Robbins Prods., Millar/Gough Ink. in association with WBTV Michael E. Lawshe, Supervising Sound Editor Stuart Calderon, Sound Effects Editor Tim Cleveland, SPFX Sound Effects Editor Paul J. Diller, SPFX Sound Effects Editor Adam Johnston, Sound Effects Editor Eric M. Erickson, Sound Effects Editor Karyn Foster, Dialog & ADR Editor Jessica A. Dickson, Dialog Editor Marc Meyer, FX Editor David Werntz, FX Editor Chris McGeary, Music Editor Casey Crabtree, Foley Walker Michael Crabtree, Foley Walker

24 � 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television William Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor Catherine Speakman, Sound Editor Pembrooke Andrews, Sound Editor Jeff Whitcher, Sound Editor Shawn Kennelly, Sound Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Laura Macias, Foley Artist Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Grid � Part 4 � TNT � Fox Television Studios in conjunction with Groveland Pictures and Carnival Films Mark Friedgen, Supervising Sound Editor Devon Curry, ADR Editor Joy Ealy, Sound Editor Bob Costanza, Sound Editor Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor Gary Macheel, Sound Editor Mark Steele, Sound Editor Anton Holden, Sound Editor Charlie Kolander, Sound Editor Tom Trafalski, Music Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Hercules � NBC � Hallmark Entertainment in association with MAT IV Productions GmbH Mark Freidgen, Sound Supervisor Joy Ealy, ADR Editor Mike Dickeson, Sound Effects Editor Gary Macheel, Sound Effects Editor Robert Costanza, Sound Effects Editor Anton Holden, Dialog Editor Allan K. Rosen, Music Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Tim Hands, Supervising Sound Editor Geoff Rubay, Sound Effects Editor James Mather, Sound Editor Victoria Brazier, Dialogue & ADR Editor Zack Davis, Dialogue & ADR Editor Laura Lovejoy, Dialogue Editor Anna MacKenzie, ADR Editor Felicity Cottrell, Foley Artist Ruth Sullivan, Foley Artist

3 � ESPN � ESPN Original Entertainment Mark Friedgen, Supervisor Joy Ealy, ADR Editor Anton Holden, Editor Tim Terusa, Editor Charlie Kolander, Editor Mike Dickeson, Editor Bob Costanza, Editor Gary Macheel, Editor Adrian Marfiak, Editor Rick Steele, Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Richard Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound Editor Jane Boegle, Sound Editor Russ DeWolf, Sound Editor Andrew Ellerd, Sound Editor Juanita Diana, Sound Editor Sonya Henry, Sound Editor Patrick Hogan, Sound Editor Eileen Horta, Sound Editor Jason Lazama, Sound Editor Stuart Martin, Sound Editor Todd Murakami, Sound Editor Brian Thomas Niat, Sound Editor Robert Ramirez, Sound Editor Ed Kalnins, Music Editor Jim Bailey, Foley Artist John Benson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � We�re Moving Up The Food Chain � CBS � Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions Inc. Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor Mike Bolanowski, Editor Heeyeon Chang, Editor Chris Dalzell, Editor Evan Finn, Editor Danny Flynn, Editor Michael �Mighty� Friedman, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andy Kozar, Editor Paul Neilsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Jeff Runyan, Editor Eric Wilson, Editor

Broadway: The American Musical � Syncopated City � PBS � A co-production of Ghost Light Films, Thirteen/WNET New York, NHK, and BBC in association with Carlton International Deborah Wallach, Supervising Sound Editor Branka Mrkic, Dialogue Editor

Pompeii: The Last Day � Discovery Channel � JV Programs LLC for Discovery Channel Simon Farmer, Sound Supervisor

Star Wars: Empire Of Dreams � A&E � Prometheus Entertainment in association with Fox Television Studios & Lucasfilm Ltd. for A&E Network Michael Alexander, Sound Michael Baum, Sound Doug Farris, Sound Dave Hakala, Sound Alan Halcon, Sound Gary Heimann, Sound Mark Hoover, Sound Adrian Marcianti, Sound Noah Mathers, Sound John Sweety, Sound Ian Vollmer, Sound Chris White, Sound

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise And Fall Of Jack Johnson � Episode One � PBS � Florentine Films in assocation with WETA Washington, DC Sean Huff, Sound Effects Editor 26 Erik Ewers, Dialog Editor Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Down The Drain � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBSP Mick Fowler, Production Sound Mixer Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadwood � A Lie Agreed Upon, Part I � HBO � Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer William Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Lost � Outlaws � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Moore, Production Sound Mixer Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer

24 � 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Bill Gocke, Production Sound Mixer Michael Olman, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Kenneth Kobett, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer

The West Wing � 2162 Votes � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Patrick Hanson, Sound Mixer Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Faith Of My Fathers � A&E � A&E Networks in association with Traveler�s Rest Films, Alan Barnette Productions, Jaffe/Braunstein Films Ltd. and Louisiana Institute of Film Technology, LLP Richard Schexnayder, Production Sound Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Liam Lockhart, Re-Recording Mixer

Lackawanna Blues � HBO � Bellah Films, Good Shepherd Production in association with HBO Films Susumu Tokunow, Production Mixer Rich Ash, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Simon Kaye, A.M.P.S., C.A.S., Production Mixer Rich Ash, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Mary Ellis, Production Mixer Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer

The Wool Cap � TNT � Rosemont Productions International Ltd. in association with Dag Pond/Sydnyk Works, MAGNA Global Entertainment and Viacom Productions Claude Lahaye, Sound Mixer Terry O�Bright, Re-Recording Mixer Bob Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special

Everybody Loves Raymond � Boys� Therapy � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Brentley Walton, Production Mixer Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer

That �70s Show � Angie � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, Inc. Vince Rohr, Sound Mixer Charlie McDaniel, Post Mixer Craig Porter, Laughs

Two And A Half Men � Can You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth? � CBS � Warner Bros. Bruce Peters, Production Sound Mixer Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer Bob La Masney, Re-Recording Mixer Charlie McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer

Will & Grace � Friends With Benefits/Kiss And Tell � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with Three Sisters Entertainment and NBC Studios, Inc. Peter Damski, Production Mixer Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special Or Animation

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences Edward J. Greene, Audio Director Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Robert Douglass, Supplemental Audio Patrick Baltzell, House P.A. Jim Corbett, Pre-Production Mixer Bruce Buelman, Pre-Production Mixer

American Idol � Finale � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Klaus Landsberg, Audio Mixer Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Strategic Marketing Elliot Scheiner, Supervising Audio Engineer Mick Guzauski, Mixing for Eric Clapton Ed Cherney, Audio Engineer Neil Dorfsman, Engineer

Genius: A Night For Ray Charles � CBS � Ken Ehrlich Productions in association with AEG Live Evan Adelman, Production Mixer Paul Sandweiss, Music Mixer Robert LaMasney, Sweetener

The 47th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � Cossette Productions Inc./Ken Ehrlich Productions Edward J. Greene, SD Production Mixer Paul Sandweiss, 5.1 Production Mixer John Harris, Music Mixer Jay Vicari, Music Mixer Don Worsham, Production Playback Mixer Mikael Stewart, Dialogue PA Mixer Ron Reaves, Music PA Mixer Klaus Landsberg, Audience Production Mixer Robert LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � We�re Moving Up The Food Chain � CBS � Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions Inc. Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Heron De Alencar, Audio Gary Azzinaro, Audio Kris Bagley, Audio Tyler Bender, Audio Stephen Crawley, Audio Dean Gaveau, Audio Brian Johnson, Audio Peter Jones, Audio Will Minchin, Audio Gustavo Gama Rodrigues, Audio Barry Weissman, Audio

America�s Deadliest Season: Alaskan Crab Fishing � Discovery Channel � Original Productions for Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, Sound Mixer

American Idol � 401/402 � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19 TV Ltd. Brian Riordan, Post-Audio Mixer

Broadway: The American Musical � Oh, What A Beautiful Mornin� � PBS � A co-production of Ghost Light Films, Thirteen/WNET New York, NHK, and BBC in association with Carlton International Ed Campbell, Re-Recording Mixer

Survivor � Love Is In The Air, Rats Are Everywhere � CBS � SEG, Inc. Terrance Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer Jeremy Ireland, Production Sound Mixer Christina Chin, Sound Mixer Tony Jensen, Sound Mixer Robert Mackay, Sound Mixer Terry Meehan, Sound Mixer Chris Kelly, Sound Mixer Molefi J. Chabane, Sound Mixer Dan Foster, Sound Mixer Michael Ormsby, Sound Mixer Steve Guercio, Sound Mixer Scott Hanlon, Sound Mixer Michael St. Hilaire, Sound Mixer Colette Stewart, Sound Mixer Jonathan Andrews, Sound Mixer Drew Levinson, Sound Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Battlestar Galactica � 33 � SCI FI � Point of View Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor Patricia Gannon, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Lee Stringer, CGI Supervisor Matt Gore, Facility VFX Coordinator Michael Gibson, VFX Coordinator Mark Shimer, Lead VFX Animator Adam Lebowitz, VFX Animator Dustin Adair, VFX Animator Gabriel Koerner, CGI Model Maker

Battlestar Galactica � The Hand Of God � SCI FI � Point of View Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor Mike Gibson, Visual Effects Coordinator Kirsten Meekison, Visual Effects Coordinator Tom Archer, Supervising Compositor Brenda Campbell, Lead Composite Artist Andrew Karr, 3D Supervisor Daniel Osaki, Lead Model Maker Adrian Van der Park, Lead Animator Jeremy Hoey, Lead Matte Artist

Lost � Pilot (Part 1 & Part 2) � ABC � Touchstone Television Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor Archie Ahuna, Special Effects Supervisor Jonathan Spencer Levy, CGI Supervisor Benoit �Ben� Girard, CGI Supervisor Laurent M. Abecassis, CGI Supervisor Kevin Kutchaver, Visual Effects Compositor Steve Fong, Visual Effects Compositor Bob Lloyd, Visual Effects Compositor

Stargate Atlantis � Rising � SCI FI � Pegasus Productions Inc. Atlantis produced in association with Acme Shark and MGM Television Michelle Comens, Visual Effects Producer John Gajdecki, Visual Effects Supervisor Bruce Woloshyn, Digital Effects Supervisor Jinnie Pak, Visual Effects Coordinator Dan Mayer, Lead 3D Animator Wes Sargent, Lead 3D Animator Jose Burgos, Lead 3D Animator Debora Dunphy, Lead Digital Compositing Artist Chris Doll, Lead Digital Compositing

Stargate-SG1 � Reckoning (Part 2) � SCI FI � MGM Television Entertainment in association with Double Secret Productions and Gekko Film Corp. Michelle Comens, Visual Effects Supervisor James Rorick, Visual Effects Coordinator Karen Watson, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Krista McLean, Lead Compositor In House Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Digital Effects Supervisor Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead CGI Animator Brett Keyes, Lead Visual Effects Animator John Tichenor, VFX Consultant Ryan Jensen, Lead Matte Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real � Animal Planet � Darlow Smithson for Animal Planet in association with Tandem Communications and Sat.1 Satelliten Fernsehen Sirio Quintavalle, Visual Effects Supervisor Alec Knox, CGI Supervisor Neil Glasbey, Lead CGI Animator Sarah Tosh, Lead Model Maker Daren Horley, Lead CGI Artist Catherine Mullan, Lead Visual Effects Animator Laurent Benhamo, Lead Visual Effects Animator Dan Lavender, Lead CGI Artist Christian Manz, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars � Night Two � SCI FI � Hallmark Entertainment Productions Presents A Jim Henson Company Production Benita Carey, Visual Effects Supervisor Lynne Cartwright, On Set VFX Supervisor Jeremy Howdin, 3D Supervisor Brett Margules, Lead Animation Artist Dominic Bean, 2D Lead Compositor Rob Nicol, VFX Executive Producer David Booth, VFX Supervisor Steve Anderson, Animation Director MIke Seymour, Lead Compositor

Legend Of Earthsea � SCI FI � Hallmark Entertainment in association with Sea Earth Productions and Bender/Brown Productions Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor - (Stargate VFX) Jared Jones, Lead Digital Compositor - (Stargate VFX) Sam Nicholson, VFX Producer - (Stargate VFX) Earl Lawrence Paraszczynec, Lead 3D Artist - (StargateVFX) Lee Wilson, Visual Effects Supervisor - (Anthem) Sebastien Bergeron, Digital Effects Supervisor - (Anthem) Asa Svedberg, Lead Effects Animator - (Anthem) Lisa Sepp-Wilson, Visual Effects Coordinator - (Anthem) Jean Lapointe, Lead Visual Effects Compositor - (Anthem)

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Joe Pavlo, VFX Supervisor Barrie Hemsley, VFX Producer Paul Tuersley, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Andy McLeod, Lead Visual Effects Animator Andrew Fowler, Visual Effects Producer Camille Cellucci, Visual Effects Producer Mark Intravartola, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Robin Huffer, Lead CGI Artist Neil Culley, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Supervolcano � Discovery Channel � A BBC/Discovery Channel/ProSieben/Mediaset/NHK co-production Tim Zaccheo, Lead VFX Artist Mark Richardson, Visual & Special FX Supervisor Grahame Andrew, CGI Supervisor Abbie Tucker-Williams, Visual Effects Producer Max Wright, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Rob Harvey, Lead Visual Effects Compositor John-Paul Harney, Lead Visual Effects Animator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Alias � The Awful Truth � ABC � Touchstone Television Jeff Habberstad, Stunt Coordinator

ER � The Show Must Go On � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin TV in association with Warner Bros. Television, Inc. Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

The Last Ride � USA � Stu Seigel Productions Artie Malesci, Stunt Coordinator

Star Trek: Enterprise � Borderland/Cold Station � UPN � Paramount Studios Vince Deadrick Jr., Stunt Coordinator

24 � 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM � FOX � Real Time Productions in association with Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � #2014 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Gregory Aull, Technical Director Richard S. Carter, Camera Kenneth Decker, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera Eugene Huelsman, Camera Chris Mattot, Camera James Palczewski, Camera Carl M. Henry III, Video

Late Show With David Letterman � #2269 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Timothy Kennedy, Technical Director William White, Senior Video Control Dan Campbell, Video Control Al Cialino, Camera Operator David Dorsett, Camera Operator Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera Operator Jack Young, Camera Operator John Hannel, Camera Operator John Curtin, Camera Operator George Rothweiler, Camera Operator Dan Flaherty, Camera Operator Fred Shimizu, Camera Operator Steve Kaufman, Camera Operator Joe Debonis, Camera Operator Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Operator John Pry, Camera Operator

Saturday Night Live � Host-Jason Bateman & Musical Guest-Kelly Clarkson � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Operator Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Camera Operator Michael Bennett, Camera Operator Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Operator Susan Noll, Senior Video Frank Grisanti, Senior Video

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

77th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences John B. Field, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director Allan Wells, Technical Director Ervin Hurd, Camera Ted Ashton, Camera Rob Balton, Camera John Burdick, Camera Rocky Danielson, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Tom Green, Camera Hank Geving, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bill Philbin, Camera David Plakos, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera Jean Mason, Video Mark Sanford, Video Keith Winikoff, Video

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances) � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Strategic Marketing Keith Winikoff, Technical Director William (Billy) Steinberg, Video Operator Matty Randazzo, Video Operator Miguel Armstrong, Camera Timm Bland, Camera Barbara Drago, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Ed Fussell, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Manny Gutierrez, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Chad Smith, Camera Ron Smith, Camera

The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Steve Laxton, Technical Director Dean Andersen, Electronic Camera Operator Dave Adkins, Electronic Camera Operator Bob Basile, Electronic Camera Operator Cody Alexander, Electronic Camera Operator Dan Beard, Electronic Camera Operator Andy Allman, Electronic Camera Operator Joe Carzoli, Electronic Camera Operator Steve Cozakos, Electronic Camera Operator Robert Jaeger, Electronic Camera Operator Joe Debonis, Electronic Camera Operator Richie Leible, Jr., Electronic Camera Operator Rick Fox, Jr., Electronic Camera Operator James Mansfield, Electronic Camera Operator Mike Harvath, Electronic Camera Operator David Manton, Electronic Camera Operator Terry Hester, Electronic Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Electronic Camera Operator Andy Italiano, Electronic Camera Operator John Pinto, Electronic Camera Operator Rick Rice, Electronic Camera Operator David Whitlock, Electronic Camera Operator Pat Rondou, Electronic Camera Operator Mike Wimberly, Electronic Camera Operator Marc Tippy, Electronic Camera Operator Ken Woo, Electronic Camera Operator Nick Utley, Electronic Camera Operator James Wachter, Electronic Camera Operator Harry Weisman, Electronic Camera Operator Jerrold Hochman, Senior Video Control

Tsunami Aid: A Concert Of Hope � NBC � Tallpony Productions Keith Winikoff, Technical Director Mark Sanford, Video Control Chuck Reilly, Video Control Ted Ashton, Camera Joe Bohman, Camera Bob Del Russo, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Garret Hurt, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Ken Patterson, Camera John Repczynski, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera

2004 Video Music Awards � MTV � MTV Productions with Dempsey Productions Eric Becker, Technical Director John Atkinson, Camera Operator Rob Balton, Camera Operator Marc Bloomgarten, Camera Operator Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator John Burdick, Camera Operator Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator Warren Forman, Camera Operator Freddy Frederick, Camera Operator Tom Hildreth, Camera Operator Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator Jay Kulick, Camera Operator John Meiklejohn, Camera Operator Jeff Mydock, Camera Operator Lyn Noland, Camera Operator Rob Palmer, Camera Operator Brian Reason, Camera Operator Jofre Rosero, Camera Operator Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator Ron Washburn, Camera Operator Mark Whitman, Camera Operator Kris Wilson, Camera Operator Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � Sad Sack � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Barbie Adler, Writer

Arrested Development � Sword Of Destiny � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Brad Copeland, Writer

Arrested Development � The Righteous Brothers � FOX � Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Mitchell Hurwitz, Written by Jim Valley, Written by

Desperate Housewives � Pilot � ABC � Touchstone Television Marc Cherry, Writer

Everybody Loves Raymond � Finale � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Incorporated in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Philip Rosenthal, Writer Ray Romano, Writer Tucker Cawley, Writer Lew Schneider, Writer Steve Skrovan, Writer Jeremy Stevens, Writer Mike Royce, Writer Aaron Shure, Writer Tom Caltabiano, Writer Leslie Caveny, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

House � Three Stories � FOX � Heel and Toe Films and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio David Shore, Writer

Lost � Pilot � ABC � Touchstone Television J.J. Abrams, Teleplay by/Story by Damon Lindelof, Teleplay by/Story by Jeffrey Lieber, Story by

Lost � Walkabout � ABC � Touchstone Television David Fury, Written by

Rescue Me � Pilot � FX � Apostle, The Cloudland Co. and Dreamworks in association with Sony Pictures Television Peter Tolan, Writer Denis Leary, Writer

The Wire � Middle Ground � HBO � Blown Deadline Productions in association with HBO Entertainment George Pelecanos, Writer/Story by David Simon, Story by Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

Da Ali G Show � HBO � Talk Back/Fremantle Media Group in association with HBO Entertainment and C4 Sacha Baron Cohen, Writer Ant Hines, Writer Dan Mazer, Writer James Bobin, Writer Jeff Stilson, Writer Richard Dahm, Writer Jamie Glassman, Writer Seth Rogen, Writer Evan Goldberg, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. David Javerbaum, Head Writer Rich Blomquist, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer J.R. Havlan, Writer Scott Jacobson, Writer Ben Karlin, Writer Rob Kutner, Writer Chris Regan, Writer Jason Reich, Writer Jason Ross, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Mike Sweeney, Head Writer Chris Albers, Writer Jose Arroyo, Writer Andy Blitz, Writer Kevin Dorff, Writer Daniel J. Goor, Writer Michael Gordon, Writer Brian Kiley, Writer Michael Koman, Writer Brian McCann, Writer Guy Nicolucci, Writer Conan O�Brien, Writer Allison Silverman, Writer Brian Stack, Writer Frank Smiley, Writer Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Late Show With David Letterman � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Eric Stangel, Head Writer Justin Stangel, Head Writer Gerard Mulligan, Writer Michael Barrie, Writer Jim Mulholland, Writer Steve Young, Writer Tom Ruprecht, Writer Lee Ellenberg, Writer Matt Roberts, Writer Jeremy Weiner, Writer Joe Grossman, Writer Frank Sebastiano, Writer David Letterman, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher � HBO � Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Billy Martin, Head Writer David Feldman, Writer Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer Jay Jaroch, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Bill Maher, Writer Ned Rice, Writer Scott Carter, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Empire Falls � HBO � A Marc Platt Production, Aspetuck Production & Stone Village Pictures Production in association with HBO Films Richard Russo, Writer

The 4400 � Part 1 � USA � Viacom Productions in association with Renegade 83 Productions Scott Peters, Written by Rene Echevarria, Written by

The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers � HBO � DeMann Entertainment and Company Pictures Production in association with HBO Films and BBC Films Christopher Markus, Screenplay by Stephen McFeely, Screenplay by

The Office Special � BBC America � BBC/BBC America Ricky Gervais, Writer Stephen Merchant, Writer

Warm Springs � HBO � A Deluxe Pictures production in association with HBO Films Margaret Nagle, Writer

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

American Undercover: Last Letters Home � HBO � The New York Times, HBO Original Programming, The Couturie Company in association with LIFE Books John Hoffman, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Jane Bornemeier, Executive Producer Bill Couturie, Produced by

Death In Gaza � HBO � HBO Documentaries Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Supervising Producer James Miller, Producer Saira Shah, Producer

Guerrilla: The Taking Of Patty Hearst (American Experience) � PBS � American Experience Mark Samels, Executive Producer Nick Fraser, Executive Producer Robert Stone, Producer

With All Deliberate Speed � Discovery Channel � CameraPlanet Inc. for Discovery Channel Steve Carlis, Executive Producer Steve Rosenbaum, Executive Producer Don Baer, Executive Producer Peter Gilbert, Produced by

Nomination Summary

Nominations 16
The Life And Death Of Peter Sellers
Warm Springs

Nominations 15
Desperate Housewives
Will & Grace

Nominations 13
Everybody Loves Raymond

Nominations 12
Lost

Nominations 11
Arrested Development
Deadwood
24

Nominations 10
Empire Falls

Nominations 8
Carnivale

Nominations 7
77th Annual Academy Awards
Huff
Lackawanna Blues

Nominations 6
American Idol
Elvis
Two And A Half Men

Nominations 5
The Amazing Race
Broadway: The American Musical
The Games Of The XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony
House
Late Show With David Letterman
MADtv
Six Feet Under
Survivor
The West Wing

Nominations 4
Alias
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Death In Gaza
Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances)
Faith Of My Fathers
Nip/Tuck
Scrubs
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise And Fall Of Jack Johnson
The Wool Cap

Nominations 3
The Apprentice
Da Ali G Show
Entourage
ER
The 4400
Grey�s Anatomy
Late Night With Conan O�Brien
The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre)
Malcolm In The Middle
Reefer Madness
The Simpsons
The Simpsons
Star Trek: Enterprise
That �70s Show
Tracey Ullman Live & Exposed

Nominations 2
Back When We Were Grownups (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)
Beyond The Da Vinci Code
Boston Legal
A Christmas Carol
The Contender
Dave Chappelle: For What It�s Worth
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Genius: A Night For Ray Charles
The 47th Annual Grammy Awards
The Grid
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Monk
The Office Special
Our Fathers
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Pride
Real Time With Bill Maher
Rescue Me
Revelations
The Shield
Stargate Atlantis
Their Eyes Were Watching God
58th Annual Tony Awards (2004)

Nomination 1
Agatha Christie�s Miss Marple (Mystery!)
America�s Deadliest Season: Alaskan Crab Fishing
American Dreams
American Undercover: Last Letters Home
Antiques Roadshow
Applause - Budweiser
Battlestar Galactica
Biography
Cary Grant: A Class Apart
Christmas in Washington
Classical Baby
Cold Case
Cold Case Files
Conquest Of America
CSI: Miami
Dawn Anna
Dinner For Five
Drink Up - Aquafina
Everybody Loves Raymond - The Last Laugh
Family Guy
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars
First Invasion: The War Of 1812
Foster�s Home For Imaginary Friends
Frankenstein
George Lopez
Glen -- Starbucks Doubleshot
Guerrilla: The Taking Of Patty Hearst (American Experience)
Hercules
Hope & Faith
Inside The Actors Studio
Inside The Actors Studio: 10th Anniversary Special
Jazz At Lincoln Center Grand Opening Of Frederick P. Rose Hall - One Family Of Jazz (Live From Lincoln Center)
Joan Of Arcadia
Judging Amy
Justice League Unlimited
The L Word
The Last Ride
The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit/Trial By Jury
Legend Of Earthsea
Leonard Bernstein�s �Candide� In Concert (Great Performances)
The Little Prince (Great Performances)
Live From New York: The First Five Years Of Saturday Night Live
Living With Wolves
Medium
Miracle Run
Mitch Albom�s The Five People You Meet In Heaven
The Muppets� Wizard Of Oz
2005 NAACP Image Awards
NCIS
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Never Again? From The Holocaust To The Sudan
The One Campaign - One.org
Pompeii: The Last Day
Project Greenlight
Project Runway
Queer Eye For The Straight Guy
Reba
Salem�s Lot
Samurai Jack
Saturday Night Live
Smallville
Smucker�s Stars On Ice 2005
Sometimes In April
South Park
SpongeBob SquarePants
Star Wars Clone Wars Vol. 2 (Chapters 21-25)
Star Wars: Empire Of Dreams
Stargate-SG1
Stephen Sondheim�s �Passion� (Live From Lincoln Center)
Supervolcano
Surprise Dinner - Ameriquest Mortgage
Terror at Home: Domestic Violence in America
That�s So Raven
3
The Tonight Show With Jay Leno
Tsunami Aid: A Concert Of Hope
2004 Video Music Awards
Whoopi Back To Broadway - The 20th Anniversary
The Wire
With All Deliberate Speed
Without A Trace
Zoey 101





  [july 2014]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  


· 24 (FOX)
· 4400, THE (USA)
· ALIAS (ABC)
· AMAZING RACE, THE (CBS)
· AMERICAN DREAMS (NBC)
· AMERICAN IDOL (FOX)
· APPRENTICE, THE (NBC)
· ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (NETFLIX)
· BACK WHEN WE WERE GROWN UPS (CBS)
· BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (SYFY)
· BOSTON LEGAL (ABC)
· CARNIVALE (HBO)
· CHRISTMAS CAROL, A: THE MUSICAL (NBC)
· COLD CASE (CBS)
· CONTENDER, THE (VERSUS)
· CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (CBS)
· CSI: MIAMI (CBS)
· DA ALI G SHOW (HBO)
· DAWN ANNA (LIFETIME)
· DEADWOOD (HBO)
· DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (ABC)
· ELVIS (CBS)
· EMPIRE FALLS (HBO)
· ENTOURAGE (HBO)
· ER (NBC)
· EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND (CBS)
· EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION (ABC)
· FAITH OF MY FATHERS (A AND E)
· FAMILY GUY (FOX)
· FARSCAPE: PEACEKEEPER WARS (SYFY)
· FIVE PEOPLE YOU MEET IN HEAVEN, THE (ABC)
· FRANKENSTEIN (HALLMARK)
· GEORGE LOPEZ SHOW, THE (ABC)
· GREY'S ANATOMY (ABC)
· GRID, THE (TNT)
· HERCULES (NBC)
· HOPE & FAITH (ABC)
· HOUSE (FOX)
· HUFF (SHOWTIME)
· INSIDE THE ACTORS STUDIO (BRAVO)
· JOAN OF ARCADIA (CBS)
· JUDGING AMY (CBS)
· L WORD, THE (SHOWTIME)
· LACKAWANNA BLUES (HBO)
· LAST RIDE, THE (USA)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· LAW & ORDER: TRIAL BY JURY (NBC)
· LEGEND OF EARTHSEA (SYFY)
· LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS, THE (HBO)
· LOST (ABC)
· MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (FOX)
· MEDIUM (CBS)
· MIRACLE RUN (LIFETIME)
· MONK (USA)
· MUPPETS' WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ (ABC)
· NCIS (CBS)
· NIP/TUCK (FX)
· OPRAH WINFREY PRESENTS: THEIR EYES WERE WATCHING GOD (ABC)
· OUR FATHERS (SHOWTIME)
· PENN & TELLER: BULLSHIT (SHOWTIME)
· PROJECT GREENLIGHT (HBO)
· PROJECT RUNWAY (LIFETIME)
· QUEER EYE (BRAVO)
· REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER (HBO)
· REBA (CW)
· REEFER MADNESS (SHOWTIME)
· RESCUE ME (FX)
· REVELATIONS (NBC)
· SALEM'S LOT (TNT)
· SCRUBS (ABC)
· SHIELD, THE (FX)
· SIMPSONS, THE (FOX)
· SIX FEET UNDER (HBO)
· SMALLVILLE (CW)
· SOMETIMES IN APRIL (HBO)
· SOUTH PARK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· STAR TREK: ENTERPRISE (UPN)
· STARGATE ATLANTIS (SYFY)
· STARGATE: SG-1 (SYFY)
· SURVIVOR (CBS)
· THAT '70S SHOW (FOX)
· THREE: THE DALE EARNHARDT STORY (ESPN)
· TWO AND A HALF MEN (CBS)
· WARM SPRINGS (HBO)
· WEST WING, THE (NBC)
· WILL & GRACE (NBC)
· WIRE, THE (HBO)
· WITHOUT A TRACE (CBS)
· WOOL CAP, THE (TNT)





[07/27/14 - 09:35 AM]
Video: Watch the Video of the Cast at the "Sleepy Hollow" Fan Experience
Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison, Orlando Jones, Katia Winter and Lyndie Greenwood talk about season two at the "Sleepy Hollow" Haunted Barn.

[07/26/14 - 10:47 PM]
Video: "Constantine" Preview Trailer
This hot new trailer was unveiled on Saturday, July 26.

[07/26/14 - 10:46 PM]
Video: New Warner Bros. Television & DC Comics Logos
Check out the cards for "The Flash," "Constantine," "Gotham" and "Arrow."

[07/26/14 - 10:45 PM]
Video: "Arrow" Season 3 Preview - with Ra's al Ghul!
Watch the newly extended first look at the new season!

[07/26/14 - 07:34 PM]
Video: "Person of Interest" Season 3 Highlight Reel and Season 4 Sneak Peek
Check out the sizzle reel from today's panel, including a first look at season four!

[07/26/14 - 07:33 PM]
Video: "Constantine" Bear McCreary Scoring Video
Highly acclaimed composer and Comic-Con favorite Bear McCreary scored the pilot episode and will also be the composer for the series.

[07/26/14 - 04:59 PM]
FOX Invites Fans to Create Their Own "Gotham" Origin-al Fan Posters or Cinematic Trailers
Fans should visit fox.com/gothamcontest to full details and to submit.

[07/26/14 - 04:24 PM]
Video: Comic-Con 2014 - "The Simpsons" Panel Highlights
Plus: get your first look at the season premiere episode, "Clown in the Dumps."

[07/26/14 - 01:32 PM]
Video: Starz Releases Opening Title Sequence from "Outlander" Debuted at the San Diego Comic-Con World Premiere
The opening showcases never-before-seen footage from the series, along with an arrangement of the "Skye Boat Song" by composer Bear McCreary featuring the vocals of Raya Yarbrough.

[07/26/14 - 11:30 AM]
Disney XD Orders Second Season of Hit Animated Series "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" and "Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H."
Both series are in production and slated to premiere this fall on Marvel Universe on Disney XD.

[07/26/14 - 09:52 AM]
Video: Comic-Con 2014 - "Sleepy Hollow" Panel Highlights
The cast of "Sleepy Hollow" all say what they would like to see happen in season two during the panel at Comic-Con.

[07/26/14 - 09:51 AM]
Video: Comic-Con 2014 - "Bob's Burgers" Panel Highlights
Is Louise ready for love? Would you eat at Bob's Burgers if it were a real restaurant? The fans ask the tough questions of the Bob's cast.

[07/26/14 - 09:50 AM]
Video: Comic-Con 2014 - "Wayward Pines" Panel Highlights
Executive Producer M. Night Shyamalan and star Matt Dillon share stories about FOX's intense new event series.

[07/26/14 - 09:49 AM]
Video: Comic-Con 2014 - "Bones" Panel Highlights
Join David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel as they tease the upcoming tenth season and Emily's upcoming directorial debut.

[07/25/14 - 07:06 PM]
Video: "The Originals" Season 2 First Look Video
After a fairytale recap, fans were treated to one mother of a first look at the upcoming second season to kick off the panel.