or


[09/12/15 - 07:01 PM]
Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Complete 2015 Winners List
"Game of Thrones" took home eight trophies, followed by "American Horror Story: Freak Show" with five and "Bessie" and "The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special" with four each.

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

The Television Academy tonight (Saturday, September 12, 2015) presented the 2015 Creative Arts Emmy(R) Awards for programs and individual achievements at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. This first ceremony of the 67th Emmy Awards honored guest performers on television drama series and comedy series, as well as the many talented artists and craftspeople behind the scenes who create television excellence. Executive produced by Bob Bain, this year's Creative Arts Awards featured an array of notable presenters, among them Beau Bridges, Cat Deeley, Nina Dobrev, Allison Janney, Ken Jeong, Heidi Klum, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Katharine McPhee, Gina Rodriguez, Neil deGrasse Tyson, Bradley Whitford and Fred Willard. In recognition of their corporate social responsibility programs, A+E Networks received the prestigious 2015 Governors Award. The Award was accepted by A+E Networks President and CEO Nancy Dubuc. The Governors Award recipient is chosen by the Television Academy's board of governors and bestowed upon an individual, organization or project for outstanding cumulative or singular achievement in the television industry. Additionally, long-time Creative Arts Awards producer Spike Jones, Jr. was recognized for his many years of volunteer service and creative contributions to the Academy with the esteemed Syd Cassyd Founders Award. The awards, as tabulated by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

Program Individual Total
HBO 6 23 29
NBC 2 9 11
FX Networks 2 6 8
ABC 1 3 4
Cartoon Network 2 2 4
Comedy Central 1 3 4
FOX 1 3 4
PBS 1 3 4
Amazon Instant Video - 3 3
CBS - 3 3
Discovery Channel 1 2 3
Netflix - 3 3
Adult Swim - 2 2
CartoonNetwork.com - 2 2
americanexpress.com/ unstagedapp 1 - 1
Bravo 1 - 1
Cinemax - 1 1
CNN 1 - 1
Disney XD - 1 1
FunnyOrDie.com 1 - 1
HISTORY - 1 1
IFC - 1 1
LouisCK.net - 1 1
Showtime - 1 1
WGN America - 1 1
YouTube.com/Pemberley Digital 1 - 1

This year's Creative Arts telecast partner is FXX; a two-and-one-half hour edited version of the ceremony will air Saturday, September 19 at 8:00 PM ET/PT with an encore at 10:30 PM ET/PT on FXX. The program will be streamed in its entirety as on Emmys.com at 12:00 PM PT/3:00 PM ET on Sunday, September 20, just prior to this year's Backstage LIVE! Red Carpet coverage and "second screen experience" for Emmy telecast. Awards in 26 other categories will be presented on September 20 during the 67th Emmy Awards at 8:00 PM ET/5:00 PM PT, on FOX.

A complete list of all awards presented tonight is attached. The final page of the attached list includes a recap of all programs with multiple awards.

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN DAN GREGORAS, Creative Director WGN AMERICA JEREMY COX, Art Director JON HASSELL, Creative Producer GRIFFIN FRAZEN, Designer Manhattan

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC DUSTIN O'HALLORAN, Theme by AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO Transparent

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC) ERYN KRUEGER MEKASH, Department Head Makeup Artist FX NETWORKS KIM AYERS, Key Makeup Artist LUCY O'REILLY, Makeup Artist MICHAEL MEKASH, Makeup Artist CHRISTOPHER NELSON, Makeup Artist JILLIAN ERICKSON, Additional Makeup Artist American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC) JANE WALKER, Department Head Makeup Artist HBO NICOLA MATTHEWS, Makeup Artist Game Of Thrones Mother's Mercy

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC) LOUIE ZAKARIAN, Department Head Makeup Artist NBC AMY TAGLIAMONTI, Makeup Artist JASON MILANI, Makeup Artist SARAH EGAN, Makeup Artist DANIELA ZIVKOVIC, Makeup Artist MELANIE DEMITRI, Makeup Artist The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). ERYN KRUEGER MEKASH, Department Head Makeup Artist FX NETWORKS MICHAEL MEKASH, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist DAVID L. ANDERSON, Prosthetic Designer JUSTIN RALEIGH, Prosthetic Designer CHRISTOPHER NELSON, Special Makeup Effects Artist KIM AYERS, Special Makeup Effects Artist LUIS GARCIA, Special Makeup Effects Artist JAMES MACKINNON, Special Makeup Effects Artist American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES REG E. CATHEY as Freddy Hayes NETFLIX House Of Cards

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING JOSH EARL, ACE, Supervising Editor DISCOVERY CHANNEL ALEXANDER RUBINOW, Editor ALEX DURHAM, ACE, Editor Deadliest Catch A Brotherhood Tested

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award). JASON BAKER, Editor COMEDY CENTRAL The Colbert Report Farewell Colbert (segment)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING RICHARD HANKIN, Supervising Editor HBO ZAC STUART-PONTIER, Editor CAITLYN GREENE, Co-Editor SHELBY SIEGEL, Co-Editor The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst Chapter 1: A Body In The Bay

OUTSTANDING MOTION DESIGN (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). MILES PRESLAND DONOVAN, Creative Producer PBS LUKE BEST, Art Director/Illustrator PETER MELLOR, Animation Director CHRIS SAYER, Animator How We Got To Now With Steven Johnson

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE JEFFREY JUR, ASC, Director of Photography HBO Bessie

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING DAVID REICHERT, Director of Photography DISCOVERY CHANNEL TODD STANLEY, Director of Photography STEVE WRIGHT, Director of Photography BRECK WARWICK, Director of Photography MATT FAHEY, Director of Photography Deadliest Catch A Brotherhood Tested

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING FRANKLIN DOW, Cinematographer NETFLIX Virunga

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES JONATHAN FREEMAN, ASC, Director of Photography HBO Boardwalk Empire Golden Days For Boys And Girls

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES GARY BAUM, Director of Photography CBS Mike & Molly Checkpoint Joyce

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD/FANTASY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). LOU EYRICH, Costume Designer FX NETWORKS ELIZABETH MACEY, Costume Supervisor KEN VAN DUYNE, Assistant Costume Designer American Horror Story: Freak Show Monsters Among Us

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A CONTEMPORARY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). MARIE SCHLEY, Costume Designer AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO NANCY JARZYNKO, Costume Supervisor Transparent Symbolic Exemplar

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY PROGRAM OR A SPECIAL (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). CHRISTINA MONGINI, Costume Designer COMEDY CENTRAL CASSANDRA CONNERS, Costume Supervisor Drunk History Hollywood * * * * * * * MARINA TOYBINA, Costume Designer NBC COURTNEY WEBSTER, Assistant Costume Designer Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE) (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). DEBORAH RILEY, Production Designer HBO PAUL GHIRARDANI, Art Director ROB CAMERON, Set Decorator Game Of Thrones High Sparrow/Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken/Hardhome

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE) (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). BILL GROOM, Production Designer HBO ADAM SCHER, Art Director CAROL SILVERMAN, Set Decorator Boardwalk Empire Golden Days For Boys And Girls/Friendless Child/Eldorado * * * * * * * HOWARD CUMMINGS, Production Designer CINEMAX HENRY DUNN, Art Director REGINA GRAVES, Set Decorator The Knick Method And Madness/Mr. Paris Shoes/Get The Rope

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS) (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). RICHARD TOYON, Production Designer HBO L.J. HOUDYSHELL, Art Director JENNY MUELLER, Set Decorator Silicon Valley Sand Hill Shuffle/Homicide/Adult Content

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR VARIETY, NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAMMING (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). TYLER ROBINSON, Production Designer IFC SCHUYLER TELLEEN, Art Director KATHERINE ISOM, Set Decorator Portlandia Dead Pets/Call Me Al/Fashion

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION GREG PHILLINGANES, Music Director CBS Stevie Wonder: Songs In The Key Of Life - An All-Star GRAMMY Salute

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE) JEFF BEAL, Music by NETFLIX House Of Cards Chapter 32

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE) RACHEL PORTMAN, Music by HBO Bessie

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS KYLE DUNNIGAN, Music & Lyrics by COMEDY CENTRAL JIM ROACH, Music by Inside Amy Schumer Cool With It / Song Title: Girl You Don't Need Make Up

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE MONTE C. HAUGHT, Department Head Hairstylist FX NETWORKS MICHELLE CEGILA, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist DAINA DAIGLE, Hairstylist AMY WOOD, Hairstylist SHERRI B. HAMILTON, Additional Hairstylist American Horror Story: Freak Show

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL BETTIE O. ROGERS, Department Head Hairstylist NBC JODI MANCUSO, Key Hairstylist INGA THRASHER, Hairstylist JENNIFER SERIO, Hairstylist CARA HANNAH SULLIVAN, Hairstylist JOE WHITMEYER, Hairstylist Saturday Night Live Host: Martin Freeman

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES NIC COLLINS, Key Hairstylist PBS Downton Abbey Episode 6

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES MARGO MARTINDALE as Claudia FX NETWORKS The Americans

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES BRIAN MERKEN, Editor HBO Silicon Valley Two Days Of The Condor

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES PETER CHAKOS, Editor CBS The Big Bang Theory The Comic Book Store Regeneration

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES KATIE WEILAND, Editor HBO Game Of Thrones The Dance Of Dragons

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE JEFFREY M. WERNER, ACE, Editor HBO Olive Kitteridge Security

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE BESSIE HBO Richard D. Zanuck, Executive Producer Lili Fini Zanuck, Executive Producer Queen Latifah, Executive Producer Shakim Compere, Executive Producer Shelby Stone, Executive Producer Randi Michel, Executive Producer Ron Schmidt, Produced by

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S PROGRAM (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). ALAN ALDA AND THE ACTOR WITHIN YOU: HBO A YOUNGARTS MASTERCLASS Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by Kirk Simon, Produced by

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM ADVENTURE TIME CARTOON NETWORK Jake The Brick Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer Fred Seibert, Executive Producer Adam Muto, Co-Executive Producer/Story by Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer Kelly Crews, Producer Jack Pendarvis, Story by Kent Osborne, Story by/Written by/Supervising Director Dong Kun Won, Overseas Director Don Judge, Timing Director Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing Jung Yon Kwon, Sheet Timing Helen Roh, Sheet Timing Barbara Dourmashkin-Case, Sheet Timing

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM OVER THE GARDEN WALL CARTOON NETWORK Patrick McHale, Executive Producer/Story by Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer Pernelle A. Hayes, Producer Amalia Levari, Story by Thomas Herpich, Story by Bert Youn, Written by Robert Alvarez, Animation Director Larry Leichliter, Animation Director Eddy Houchins, Animation Director Ken Bruce, Animation Director

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE HANK AZARIA as Moe Szyslak and Pedicab Driver FOX The Simpsons The Princess Guide

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). TOM HERPICH, Storyboard Artist CARTOON NETWORK Adventure Time Walnuts & Rain * * * * * * * ALONSO RAMIREZ RAMOS, Storyboard Artist DISNEY XD Gravity Falls Not What He Seems * * * * * * * JJ VILLARD, Character Design ADULT SWIM King Star King Fat Frank's Fantasy Lounge

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION (CONTINUED) (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). NICK CROSS, Production Design CARTOON NETWORK Over The Garden Wall * * * * * * * BRADLEY SCHAFFER, Character Animation ADULT SWIM Robot Chicken Robot Chicken's Bitch Pudding Special * * * * * * * NICK CROSS, Background Painter CARTOONNETWORK.COM Tome of the Unknown * * * * * * * CHRIS TSIRGIOTIS, Background Layout Designer CARTOONNETWORK.COM Tome of the Unknown

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL ERIC BECKER, Technical Director ABC RICK EDWARDS, Technical Director JOHN PRITCHETT, Technical Director ROD WARDELL, Technical Director ROB BALTON, Camera DANNY BONILLA, Camera ROBERT DEL RUSSO, Camera DAVID EASTWOOD, Camera SUZANNE EBNER, Camera PAT GLEASON, Camera ED HORTON, Camera MARC HUNTER, Camera JAY KULICK, Camera BRIAN LATAILLE, Camera TORE LIVIA, Camera STEVE MARTYNIUK, Camera LYN NOLAND, Camera ROB PALMER, Camera DAVID PLAKOS, Camera JOFRE ROSERO, Camera DANNY WEBB, Camera MARK WHITMAN, Camera EASTER XUA, Camera TERRANCE HO, Video Control GUY JONES, Video Control KEITH WINIKOFF, Video Control The Oscars

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). STEVEN CIMINO, Technical Director NBC PAUL CANGIALOSI, Camera MICHAEL CIMINO, Camera CARL ECKETT, Camera ERIC A. EISENSTEIN, Camera JOHN PINTO, Camera LEN WECHSLER, Camera FRANK GRISANTI, Video Control SUSAN NOLL, Video Control Saturday Night Live Host: Taraji P. Henson

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES OSCAR DOMINGUEZ, Lighting Designer NBC SAMUEL BARKER, Lighting Director DANIEL BOLAND, Lighting Director CRAIG HOUSENICK, Lighting Director JOHN BRADLEY, Media Server Operator The Voice Episode 818A

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL ROBERT BARNHART, Lighting Designer NBC DAVID GRILL, Lighting Director PETE RADICE, Lighting Director JASON RUDOLPH, Lighting Director Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL MICHAEL J. BENAVENTE, Supervising Sound Editor HISTORY DAVID BEADLE, Sound Editor TIMOTHY A. CLEVELAND, Sound Editor RACHEL CORRALES, Sound Editor PAUL DILLER, Sound Editor GARY MEGREGIAN, MPSE, Sound Editor RYAN MAGUIRE, Sound Editor MICHAEL SANA, Sound Editor JOHN SNIDER, Sound Editor ROBERT ULRICH, Sound Editor LANCE WISEMAN, Sound Editor JIM HARRISON, Music Editor JOAN ROWE, Foley Artist Houdini Night 1

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES TIM KIMMEL, Supervising Sound Editor HBO PAULA FAIRFIELD, Sound Designer BRADLEY C. KATONA, Sound Effects Editor PAUL BERCOVITCH, Supervising Dialogue Editor TIM HANDS, Supervising ADR Editor DAVID KLOTZ, Music Editor BRETT VOSS, Foley Editor JEFFREY WILHOIT, Foley Artist DYLAN T. WILHOIT, Foley Artist Game Of Thrones Hardhome

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA) JUSTIN LEBENS, Sound Editor HBO Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways Seattle

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES JOAN CUSACK as Sheila Jackson SHOWTIME Shameless

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL #LikeAGirl Always Leo Burnett Worldwide, Ad Agency Chelsea Pictures, Production Company

OUTSTANDING NARRATOR PETER COYOTE, Narrator PBS The Roosevelts: An Intimate History Episode 1: Get Action (1858 - 1901)

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). DEREK HOUGH, Choreographer ABC JULIANNE HOUGH, Choreographer TESSANDRA CHAVEZ, Choreographer Dancing With The Stars Routine: Elastic Heart * * * * * * * TRAVIS WALL, Choreographer FOX So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). BETWEEN TWO FERNS WITH ZACH GALIFIANAKIS: FUNNYORDIE.COM BRAD PITT Mike Farah, Executive Producer Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer Sean Boyle, Producer Michelle Fox, Producer

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAM (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). A TRIBUTE TO MEL BROOKS FX NETWORKS Brian Katkin, Executive Producer Chuck Saftler, Executive Producer Adam Lewinson, Executive Producer Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer Raphael Kryszek, Executive Producer Tava Smiley, Host

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF PBS FLEET STREET (LIVE FROM LINCOLN CENTER) Andrew Carl Wilk, Executive Producer Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer Douglas Chang, Producer Elizabeth W. Scott, Produced by Audra McDonald, Host

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES ALLISON JONES, Casting Director HBO MEREDITH TUCKER, Casting Director PAT MORAN, CSA, Casting Director Veep

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES NINA GOLD, CSA, Casting Director HBO ROBERT STERNE, Casting Director CARLA STRONGE, Casting Director Game Of Thrones

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL LAURA ROSENTHAL, CSA, Casting Director HBO CAROLYN PICKMAN, CSA, Casting Director Olive Kitteridge

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES BRADLEY WHITFORD as Marcy AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO Transparent

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL LOUIS C.K., Written by LOUISCK.NET Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL DON ROY KING, Directed by NBC The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL THE SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE 40TH NBC ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer Lindsay Shookus, Producer Erin Doyle, Producer Rhys Thomas, Producer Steve Higgins, Produced by Erik Kenward, Produced by

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). GOING CLEAR: SCIENTOLOGY AND HBO THE PRISON OF BELIEF Chris Wilson, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Alex Gibney, Producer Lawrence Wright, Producer Kristen Vaurio, Producer

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). THE JINX: THE LIFE AND DEATHS OF ROBERT DURST HBO Jason Blum, Executive Producer Zac Stuart-Pontier, Co-Executive Producer Marc Smerling, Produced by Andrew Jarecki, Produced by

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of one or more than one award). ANTHONY BOURDAIN PARTS UNKNOWN CNN Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Tom Vitale, Producer Erik Osterholm, Producer EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one or no award). CITIZENFOUR HBO Laura Poitras, Produced by Mathilde Bonnefoy, Produced by Dirk Wilutzsky, Produced by

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award). ROBERT PALLADINO, Production Mixer NBC BILL TAYLOR, Production Mixer MARTY BRUMBACH, Production Mixer EZRA MATYCHAK, Production Mixer BOB SELITTO, FOH Mixer CHRIS COSTELLO, Monitor Mixer DEVIN EMKE, Film Audio Mixer JOSIAH GLUCK, Music Mixer BOB CLEARMOUNTAIN, Music Mixer The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA) FRED STUBEN, Production Mixer HBO JEFF FULLER, Re-Recording Mixer EDDIE KIM, Re-Recording Mixer Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways Seattle

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR) RONAN HILL, Production Mixer HBO RICHARD DYER, Production Mixer ONNALEE BLANK, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer MATHEW WATERS, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Game Of Thrones Hardhome

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one, or no award). STEPHEN A. TIBBO, Production Mixer ABC DEAN OKRAND, Re-Recording Mixer BRIAN R. HARMAN, Re-Recording Mixer DAVID MICHAEL TORRES, Foley Mixer Modern Family Connection Lost

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE JIM ERNSWILLER, Production Mixer HBO ROBERTO FERNANDEZ, Re-Recording Mixer DAMIAN VOLPE, Re-Recording Mixer ED CHERNEY, Music Mixer EVYEN J. KLEAN, Music Mixer Bessie

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS STEVE KULLBACK, Visual Effects Producer HBO JOE BAUER, Visual Effects Supervisor ADAM CHAZEN, Visual Effects Associate Producer JABBAR RAISANI, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor ERIC CARNEY, Visual Effects Previs Lead STUART BRISDON, Special Effects Supervisor DEREK SPEARS, Lead CG Supervisor JAMES KINNINGS, Lead Animator MATTHEW ROULEAU, CG Supervisor Game Of Thrones The Dance Of Dragons

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE JASON PICCIONI, Visual Effects Supervisor FX NETWORKS JUSTIN BALL, Visual Effects Supervisor JASON SPRATT, VFX Producer TIM JACOBSEN, VFX Producer DAVID ALTENAU, Compositing Supervisor TOMMY TRAN, Lead Compositor MIKE KIRYLO, Lead CG Artist MATT LEFFERTS, CG Artist DONNIE DEAN, SFX Supervisor American Horror Story: Freak Show Edward Mordrake, Part 2

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE ROWLEY IRLAM, Stunt Coordinator HBO Game Of Thrones

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR A VARIETY PROGRAM NORMAN HOWELL, Stunt Coordinator FOX Brooklyn Nine-Nine

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING ALEX GIBNEY, Written by HBO Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING ALEX GIBNEY, Directed by HBO Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER HBO Home Box Office

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). Multiplatform Storytelling ARCHER SCAVENGER HUNT FX NETWORKS Tim Farrell, Transmedia Director Mark Paterson, Transmedia Lead * * * * * * * THE SINGLES PROJECT BRAVO Bravo Digital Bravo Production all3media Goodbye Pictures Lime Pictures Original Interactive Program EMMA APPROVED YOUTUBE.COM/ PEMBERLEY DIGITAL Bernie Su, Executive Producer Tamara Krinsky, Story Editor Alexandra Edwards, Transmedia Producer & Writer Tracy Bitterolf, Producer Kate Rorick, Co-Executive Producer * * * * * * * AMEX UNSTAGED: TAYLOR SWIFT EXPERIENCE AMERICANEXPRESS.COM/ UNSTAGEDAPP Taylor Swift, Artist/Executive Producer American Express RadicalMedia

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA (CONTINUED) (Juried Award: All entrants are screened by a jury of appropriate branch members with the possibility of one, more than one, or no award). Social TV Experience @MIDNIGHT WITH CHRIS HARDWICK COMEDY CENTRAL Chris Hardwick, Host/Executive Producer Jack Martin, Executive Producer Joe Farrell, Executive Producer Jason U. Nadler, Executive Producer Myke Furhman, Multiplatform Producer * * * * * * * THE TONIGHT SHOW STARRING JIMMY FALLON NBC Gavin Purcell, Producer Marina Cockenberg, Director of Social Media Jimmy Fallon, Host Christine Friar, Social Producer Felicia Daniels, NBC.com User Experience And Visual Design SLEEPY HOLLOW VIRTUAL REALITY EXPERIENCE FOX Robin Benty, Executive Producer Secret Location Noam Dromi, Producer Jay Williams, Executive Producer FOX Broadcasting Company

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM DEADLIEST CATCH DISCOVERY CHANNEL Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM SHARK TANK ABC Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer Sami Aziz, Producer Heather Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Kate Ryu, Producer Dominique Worden, Producer Ian Sambor, Producer

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM JANE LYNCH, Host NBC Hollywood Game Night

PROGRAMS WITH MULTIPLE AWARDS
Game Of Thrones 8
American Horror Story: Freak Show 5
Bessie 4
The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special 4
Deadliest Catch 3
Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief 3
Transparent 3
Adventure Time 2
Boardwalk Empire 2
Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways 2
House Of Cards 2
The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst 2
Olive Kitteridge 2
Over The Garden Wall 2
Saturday Night Live 2
Silicon Valley 2
Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry 2
Tome of the Unknown 2





  [september 2015]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  


· ADVENTURE TIME WITH FINN AND JAKE (CARTOON)
· AMERICAN HORROR STORY (FX)
· BESSIE (HBO)
· BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
· DEADLIEST CATCH (DISCOVERY)
· FOO FIGHTERS: SONIC HIGHWAYS (HBO)
· GAME OF THRONES (HBO)
· JINX, THE: THE LIFE AND DEATHS OF ROBERT DURST (HBO)
· OLIVE KITTERIDGE (HBO)
· OVER THE GARDEN WALL (CARTOON)
· SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (NBC)
· SILICON VALLEY (HBO)
· TRANSPARENT (AMAZON)





[11/19/18 - 03:43 PM]
Hulu's New Comedy Series "PEN15" Premieres All Episodes on Friday, February 8
Grab your gel pens and rolly backpacks, because it's time to head back to middle school.

[11/19/18 - 02:17 PM]
Discovery Channel to Celebrate Thanksgiving with Six-Episode Series, "Life Story," Documenting Unique Animal Behaviors as They Journey Through Life
The series originally premiered in June 2015 on the cable channel.

[11/19/18 - 12:45 PM]
NBCSN to Televise Sports Illustrated Sportsperson of the Year Awards Thursday, December 13 at 9 PM ET
The award show presents honors in six categories: Sports Illustrated Sportsperson of the Year, Muhammad Ali Legacy Award, SportsKid of the Year, and three separate awards given to athletes who inspired, amazed and surprised the entire sports universe in 2018.

[11/19/18 - 12:33 PM]
"Suits" Season 8 Returns with New Episodes This January
Look for the six-episode back half of its eighth season on Wednesday, January 23 at 10:00/9:00c.

[11/19/18 - 12:04 PM]
The Science Behind History's Most Iconic Illusionist - "Houdini's Last Secrets" Premieres Sunday, January 6 at 10PM on Science Channel
With the help of skilled engineers, accomplished illusionists, and a member of his own bloodline, a new Science Channel series looks to uncover the methods to Houdini's magic and madness.

[11/19/18 - 11:59 AM]
Bravo Media Delivers a Three-Part Reunion for "The Real Housewives of Orange County" Beginning Sunday, November 25
From the Tres Amigas to the meltdown in Jamaica, host Andy Cohen sits down with Vicki Gunvalson, Tamra Judge, Shannon Beador, Kelly Dodd, Gina Kirschenheiter and Emily Simpson, to reflect on this season's defining moments.

[11/19/18 - 11:29 AM]
Golf Channel's Golf Films Greenlights Second Season of "Driven," College Golf Docu-Series Premiering in Spring 2019
The second season will premiere in the spring of 2019 on Golf Channel and NBC, profiling University of Alabama men's golf team and their "Iron Bowl" rivalry with Auburn University.

[11/19/18 - 11:16 AM]
Amazon Studios Signs First Look Television Deal with Maya Rudolph & Natasha Lyonne's Animal Pictures
The pair, under the Animal Pictures banner, will create original series for Amazon Studios.

[11/19/18 - 10:43 AM]
VH1 Expands Monday's #1 Cable Franchise to Two Nights a Week Kicking Off with "Love & Hip Hop: Miami" Premiering Wednesday, January 2 at 8PM ET/PT
For the first time, the network will air two different "Love & Hip Hop" installments on two nights a week with "Love & Hip Hop: New York" airing Mondays, beginning November 26.

[11/19/18 - 10:33 AM]
Studio Head Meredith Ahr Upped to President, Alternative and Reality Group for NBC Entertainment
In her new post, the 17-year NBC veteran will oversee all aspects of unscripted programming at the network, Universal Television Alternative Studio and first-run syndication.

[11/19/18 - 09:53 AM]
"The Ranch" (Part 6) Premieres December 7 on Netflix
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott, Elisha Cuthbert, Debra Winger and new guest star, Dax Shepard, are featured in the latest wave of episodes.

[11/19/18 - 09:35 AM]
"Sydney to the Max," A Daughter/Father Sitcom, Is Set to Premiere Friday, Jan. 25, on Disney Channel
Set in the present day with flashbacks to the 1990s, the comedy revolves around outgoing middle schooler Sydney Reynolds who lives with her single dad Max in the house he grew up in, along with her progressive grandmother Judy - three generations under one roof.

[11/19/18 - 09:33 AM]
AT&T Audience Network Picks Up Critically Acclaimed Original Series "Mr. Mercedes" for 3rd Season
Production for the 10 one-hour episodes is scheduled to begin in early 2019 in Charleston, South Carolina with the premiere launching later in the year.

[11/19/18 - 09:32 AM]
FX Rounds Out Cast for "Fosse/Verdon" Limited Series
Production on the series, now officially titled "Fosse/Verdon," is currently underway in New York City ahead of its premiere on FX in Spring 2019.

[11/19/18 - 09:31 AM]
Video: "Bumping Mics with Jeff Ross & Dave Attell" - Official Trailer - Netflix
The three-part stand-up event premieres November 27 on the streaming service.