or


[09/10/11 - 07:31 PM]
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Winners
"Boardwalk Empire" tops the night with seven wins followed by "Deadliest Catch" and "Gettysburg" with four each.

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES 63rd ANNUAL PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES ELLEN LEWIS, Casting Director HBO MEREDITH TUCKER, Casting Director Boardwalk Empire

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL LAURA ROSENTHAL, Casting Director HBO Mildred Pierce

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES ROBERT J. ULRICH, CSA, Casting Director FOX ERIC DAWSON, CSA, Casting Director Glee

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES LORETTA DEVINE as Adele Webber ABC Grey's Anatomy

OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) GREG NICOTERO, Special Makeup Effects Department Head AMC ANDY SCHONEBERG, Special Makeup Effects Artist GARRETT IMMEL, Special Makeup Effects Artist JAKE GARBER, Special Makeup Effects Artist KEVIN WASNER, Special Makeup Effects Artist HOWARD BERGER, Prosthetic Designer JAREMY AIELLO, Prosthetic Designer The Walking Dead Days Gone Bye

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC) JORDAN SAMUEL, Department Head Makeup Artist REELZCHANNEL COLIN PENMAN, Key Makeup Artist AMANDA TERRY, Additional Makeup Artist LINDA DOWDS, Personal Makeup Artist The Kennedys

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC) NICKI LEDERMANN, Department Head Makeup Artist HBO EVELYN NORAZ, Key Makeup Artist Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC) LOUIE ZAKARIAN, Department Head Makeup Artist NBC JOSH TURI, Additional Makeup Artist AMY TAGLIAMONTI, Additional Makeup Artist DANIELA ZIVKOVIC, Additional Makeup Artist KATHERINE O'DONNELL, Additional Makeup Artist Saturday Night Live Host: Jon Hamm

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL SUSANNAH BUXTON, Costume Designer PBS CAROLINE MCCALL, Assistant Costume Designer Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) Part 1

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A SERIES GABRIELLA PESCUCCI, Costume Designer SHOWTIME ULIVA PIZZETTI, Costume Supervisor The Borgias Lucrezia's Wedding

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY/MUSIC PROGRAM OR A SPECIAL (Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award). This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Costumes peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification.

KATE CARIN, Costume Designer HISTORY ABIGAIL METCALF, Costume Supervisor Gettysburg

AMANDA NEEDHAM, Costume Designer FARM NIKI DIMITRAS, Costume Supervisor Portlandia

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE JENNY FIFIELD-ARBOUR, Department Head Hairstylist REELZCHANNEL JUDI COOPER SEALY, Key Hairstylist The Kennedys

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL MARY GUERRERO, Department Head Hairstylist ABC KIMI MESSINA, Key Hairstylist JENNIFER MAZURSKY, Additional Hairstylist CYNTHIA ROMO, Additional Hairstylist CYNDRA DUNN, Additional Hairstylist RACHEL DOWLING, Additional Hairstylist Dancing With The Stars Episode 1106

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES SEAN FLANIGAN, Department Head Hairstylist AMC GLORIA CASNY, Key Hairstylist LUCIA MACE, Key Hairstylist THERAESA RIVERS, Additional Hairstylist JULES HOLDREN, Additional Hairstylist Mad Men Christmas Comes But Once A Year

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES GWYNETH PALTROW as Holly Holliday FOX Glee

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY (Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award). This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Choreography peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification.

MIA MICHAELS, Choreographer FOX So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Alice In Mia-Land "Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic" / "When We Dance" / "This Bitter Earth - On the Nature of Daylight"

TABITHA D'UMO, Choreographer FOX NAPOLEON D'UMO, Choreographer So You Think You Can Dance Routines: "Scars" / "Fallin" / "Outta Your Mind"

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION HARRY CONNICK JR., Music Director PBS Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances)

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE) GARTH NEUSTADTER, Music by PBS American Masters John Muir In The New World

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE) CARTER BURWELL, Music by HBO Mildred Pierce Part Five

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS KATREESE BARNES, Music by NBC SETH MEYERS, Lyrics by JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE, Lyrics by JOHN MULANEY, Lyrics by Saturday Night Live Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: Justin Timberlake Monologue)

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR VARIETY, MUSIC OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) FLORIAN WIEDER, Production Designer MTV ISABELL RAUERT, Art Director TAMLYN RAE WRIGHT, Art Director 2010 MTV Video Music Awards

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) MICHAEL ANDREW HYNES, Production Designer TV LAND MARALEE ZEDIKER, Set Decorator Hot In Cleveland Sisterhood Of The Traveling SPANX� · I Love Lucci: Part Two · LeBron Is Le Gone

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) MARK FRIEDBERG, Production Designer HBO PETER ROGNESS, Art Director ELLEN CHRISTIANSEN-DE JONGE, Set Decorator Mildred Pierce

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) BOB SHAW, Production Designer HBO DOUGLAS HUSZTI, Art Director DEBRA SCHUTT, Set Decorator Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA) SUE FEDERMAN, Edited by CBS How I Met Your Mother Subway Wars

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES SIDNEY WOLINSKY, A.C.E., Editor HBO Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE SARAH FLACK, A.C.E., Editor HBO ROBERT PULCINI, Editor Cinema Verite

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORM PICTURE EDITING (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.) MATT O'CONNOR, Editor ESPN ANTHONY MARCHEGIANO, Editor The 2010 ESPY Awards Images Piece

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A SPECIAL (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA) MICHAEL POLITO, Editor HBO BILL DERONDE, Editor KEVIN O'DEA, Editor KATIE HETLAND, Editor Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING LEWIS ERSKINE, Edited by ALJERNON TUNSIL, Edited by PBS Freedom Riders

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING JOSH EARL, Supervising Editor DISCOVERY CHANNEL KELLY COSKRAN, Supervising Editor ALEX DURHAM, Editor Deadliest Catch Redemption Day

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM FUTURAMA COMEDY CENTRAL The Late Philip J. Fry Matt Groening, Executive Producer David X. Cohen, Executive Producer Ken Keeler, Executive Producer Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer Patric M. Verrone, Co-Executive Producer Josh Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer Eric Horsted, Co-Executive Producer Michael Rowe, Co-Executive Producer Lee Supercinski, Produced by Claudia Katz, Produced by Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer Lewis Morton, Written by Peter Avanzino, Supervising Director/Directed by Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics Ira Sherak, Assistant Director

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM DISNEY PREP & LANDING: OPERATION SECRET SANTA ABC John Lasseter, Executive Producer Dorothy McKim, Producer Kevin Deters, Written by/Directed by Stevie Wermers, Written by/Directed by

OUTSTANDING VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE MAURICE LAMARCHE as Lrrr & Orson Welles COMEDY CENTRAL Futurama Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION (Juried Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award.) This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Animation peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification.

DREW HODGES, Character Animator NBC Community: Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas

JILL DANIELS, Background Painter DISNEY CHANNEL Disney Phineas And Ferb Wizard Of Odd

BRIAN WOODS, Background Design DISNEY CHANNEL Disney Phineas And Ferb Wizard Of Odd

PETER CHUNG, Character Design CARTOON NETWORK Firebreather

SUNG CHANG, Character Animator CARTOON NETWORK Firebreather

VANESSA MARZAROLI, Production Design DRMARTENS.COM Lilac Wine

PHILIP BOURASSA, Character Design CARTOON NETWORK Young Justice Independence Day

GOVERNORS AWARD JOHN WALSH America's Most Wanted

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A SERIES ROBERT STROMBERG, Visual Effects Designer HBO DAVID TARITERO, Visual Effects Producer JUSTIN BALL, Visual Effects Supervisor RICHARD FRIEDLANDER, Visual Effects Producer PAUL GRAFF, Visual Effects Supervisor STEVE KIRSHOFF, Special Effects Coordinator J. JOHN CORBETT, Lead Compositor BRIAN SALES, Lead Compositor AH DEE, Lead Compositor Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL KENT JOHNSON, Visual Effects Supervisor HISTORY J. DAVID EVERHART, Visual Effects Producer MIKE YIP, Lead Visual Effects Animator JON RHINEHARDT, Lead Visual Effects Compositor JASON KORBER, Visual Effects Compositor JARED JONES, Visual Effects Compositor ETHAN SUMMERS, Lead Model Maker BRENT STEINBERG, CGI Artist MAX POOLMAN, Special Effects Supervisor Gettysburg

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION PEEWEE PIEMONTE, Stunt Coordinator TNT Southland Graduation Day

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN ANGUS WALL, Creative Director HBO ROBERT FENG, Art Director KIRK H. SHINTANI, Animator HAMEED SHAUKAT, Designer Game Of Thrones

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC TREVOR MORRIS, Music by SHOWTIME The Borgias

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR) VON VARGA, Production Sound Mixer FOX JUAN CISNEROS, Production Sound Mixer JOSEPH DEANGELIS, Re-Recording Mixer BRAD NORTH, Re-Recording Mixer House Bombshells

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE HENRY EMBRY, Production Sound Mixer REELZCHANNEL FRANK MORRONE, Re-Recording Mixer STEPHEN TRAUB, Re-Recording Mixer LAROLD REBHUN, Music Score Mixer The Kennedys Lancer And Lace

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.) PATRICK CLARK, Production Sound Mixer FOX JAMES F. FITZPATRICK, Re-Recording Mixer Family Guy Road To The North Pole

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.) EDWARD J. GREENE, Production Mixer FOX RANDY FAUSTINO, Music Mixer PATRICK BALTZELL, PA Mixer MICHAEL PARKER, Monitor Mixer American Idol Finale

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING BOB BRONOW, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer DISCOVERY CHANNEL Deadliest Catch Redemption Day

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL MARCEL POTHIER, Supervising Sound Editor STARZ CHRISTIAN RIVEST, Sound Designer ANTOINE MORIN, Sound Effects Editor DOMINIK PAGACZ, Sound Effects Editor GUY PELLETIER, Music and Dialogue Editor TOM TRAFALSKI, Music Editor GUY FRANCOEUR, Foley Artist The Pillars Of The Earth The Work Of Angels

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA) CHARLES MAYNES, Sound Editor HISTORY ZACH SEIVERS, Sound Design BRENT KISER, Sound Effects Editor Gettysburg

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES PHILIP STOCKTON, Supervising Sound Editor HBO EUGENE GEARTY, Sound Effects Editor FRED ROSENBERG, Dialogue Editor MARISSA LITTLEFIELD, ADR Editor STEVE VISSCHER, Foley Editor JENNIFER DUNNINGTON, Music Editor MARKO COSTANZO, Foley Artist Boardwalk Empire Boardwalk Empire (Pilot)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE as Host NBC Saturday Night Live Host: Justin Timberlake

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES STEVEN V. SILVER, Director of Photography CBS Two And A Half Men Hookers, Hookers, Hookers

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES JONATHAN FREEMAN, Director of Photography HBO Boardwalk Empire Home

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE DAVID KATZNELSON, D.F.F., B.S.C., Director of Photography PBS Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) Part 1

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING CINEMATOGRAPHY TEAM OF DEADLIEST CATCH DISCOVERY CHANNEL Deadliest Catch Redemption Day

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING ZACH ZAMBONI, Director of Photography TRAVEL CHANNEL TODD LIEBLER, Director of Photography Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations Haiti

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES ERIC BECKER, Technical Director FOX CHRISTINE A. SALOMON, Technical Director ROBERT L. HIGHTON, Camera DAVE EASTWOOD, Camera SUZANNE EBNER, Camera JOHN REPCZYNSKI, Camera GEORGE A. PRINCE III, Camera KENNETH M. DAHLQUIST, Camera EDWIN HORTON, Camera BILL CHAIKOWSKI, Camera JOHN PERRY, Camera DANNY BONILLA, Camera DIANE BIEDERBECK, Camera ALEX HERNANDEZ, Camera KEITH DICKER, Camera DANNY WEBB, Camera CHRISTOPHER GRAY, Video Control American Idol Finale

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL EMMETT LOUGHRAN, Technical Director PBS MIGUEL ARMSTRONG, Camera JOSEPH DEBONIS, Camera MANNY GUTIERREZ, Camera SHAUN HARKINS, Camera JOHN KOSMACZEWSKI, Camera BOB LONG, Camera JAY MILLARD, Camera ALAIN ONESTO, Camera DAVID SMITH, Camera LARRY SOLOMON, Camera RON WASHBURN, Camera MARK WHITMAN, Camera ANTHONY DEFONZO, Video Control MATTY RANDAZZO, Video Control PAUL RANIERI, Video Control Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met)

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SERIES ROBERT BARNHART, Lighting Designer FOX PETER RADICE, Lighting Director PATRICK BOOZER, Lighting Director MATT FIRESTONE, Lighting Director So You Think You Can Dance Season 7 Finale (Part 2)

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL ROBERT DICKINSON, Lighting Designer CBS JON KUSNER, Lighting Director ANDY O'REILLY, Lighting Director TRAVIS HAGENBUCH, Lighting Director The 53 rd Annual Grammy Awards

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING JOSH FOX, Directed by HBO Gasland

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING STANLEY NELSON, Written by PBS Freedom Riders EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING (Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award). This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Nonfiction peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification. STANLEY NELSON, Produced by PBS LAURENS GRANT, Produced by MARK SAMELS, Executive Producer SHARON GRIMBERG, Senior Producer Freedom Riders

OUTSTANDING NONFICTION SPECIAL (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) GETTYSBURG HISTORY Ridley Scott, Executive Producer Tony Scott, Executive Producer Mary Lisio, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer David McKillop, Executive Producer for History Mary E. Donahue, Executive Producer for History Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History Ben Fox, Supervising Producer Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

OUTSTANDING NONFICTION SERIES (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) AMERICAN MASTERS PBS Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Stanley Buchthal, Executive Producer Michael Cohl, Executive Producer Prudence Glass, Series Producer Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer Michael Epstein, Producer Jessica Levin, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS - SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMS (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) THE DAILY SHOW CORRESPONDENTS EXPLAIN THEDAILYSHOW.COM Steve Grimes, Executive Producer Rachel Maceiras, Senior Producer Nick Poppy, Producer Judi Stroh, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS - SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAMS (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) JAY LENO'S GARAGE JAYLENOSGARAGE.COM Jay Leno, Producer Helga Pollock, Producer Robert Angelo, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAMS (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) 64 TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS CBS Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer Sean Hayes, Host

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA DISNEY ABC TELEVISION GROUP ABC.COM ACADEMY OF MOTION PICTURE ARTS AND SCIENCES Oscar Digital Experience

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL LONNY PRICE, Directed by PBS Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL DAVE BOONE, Written by CBS MATT ROBERTS, Special Material by MO ROCCA, Special Material by 64 th Annual Tony Awards

OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL THE KENNEDY CENTER HONORS CBS George Stevens, Jr., Produced by Michael M. Stevens, Produced by

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S PROGRAM A CHILD'S GARDEN OF POETRY HBO Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Amy Schatz, Produced by Beth Aala, Producer Beth Levison, Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM (Area Award: Possibility of more than one award.) NICK NEWS WITH LINDA ELLERBEE: NICKELODEON UNDER THE INFLUENCE: KIDS OF ALCHOLICS Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Producer Martin Toub, Produced by

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL BORN OF FIRE · CHRYSLER 200 Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency Serial Pictures, Production Company

OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM DEADLIEST CATCH DISCOVERY CHANNEL Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer Steven Robillard, Senior Producer Todd Stanley, Producer

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM JEFF PROBST as Host CBS Survivor

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PAUL MCCRANE as Josh Peyton NBC Harry's Law
PROGRAMS WITH MULTIPLE AWARDS
Boardwalk Empire 7
Deadliest Catch 4
Gettysburg 4
Freedom Riders 3
Mildred Pierce 3
Saturday Night Live 3
So You Think You Can Dance 3
The Kennedys 3
64th Annual Tony Awards 2
American Idol 2
American Masters 2
Disney Phineas And Ferb 2
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) 2
Firebreather 2
Futurama 2
Glee 2
The Borgias 2





  [september 2011]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    


· AMERICAN IDOL (FOX)
· AMERICA'S MOST WANTED (LIFETIME)
· ANTHONY BOURDAIN: NO RESERVATIONS (TRAVEL)
· BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
· BORGIAS, THE (SHOWTIME)
· CINEMA VERITE (HBO)
· COMMUNITY (YAHOO)
· DEADLIEST CATCH (DISCOVERY)
· FAMILY GUY (FOX)
· FIREBREATHER (CARTOON)
· FUTURAMA (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· GAME OF THRONES (HBO)
· GLEE (FOX)
· GREY'S ANATOMY (ABC)
· HARRY'S LAW (NBC)
· HOT IN CLEVELAND (TV LAND)
· HOUSE (FOX)
· HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER (CBS)
· KENNEDYS, THE (REELZ)
· MAD MEN (AMC)
· MILDRED PIERCE (HBO)
· NICK NEWS (NICKELODEON)
· PHINEAS & FERB (DISNEY XD)
· PILLARS OF THE EARTH (STARZ)
· SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (NBC)
· SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE (FOX)
· SOUTHLAND (TNT)
· SURVIVOR (CBS)
· TWO AND A HALF MEN (CBS)
· WALKING DEAD, THE (AMC)
· YOUNG JUSTICE (CARTOON)





[07/31/14 - 01:51 PM]
Showtime(R) Premieres Ray Donovan Webisodes "Behind the Fix" Starring Steven Bauer and Katherine Moennig
Fans will get an inside look on how Ray's (Liev Schreiber) team pulls off their "fixes," woven directly from the plotlines on screen.

[07/31/14 - 01:13 PM]
College Football: ESPN's Game and Studio Roster Includes More Than 100 On-Air Commentators
The lineup is highlighted by announcers with familiar and new assignments, the addition of former coaches Mack Brown and Butch Davis, and nationally recognized former SEC players and renowned sportscasters on SEC Network.

[07/31/14 - 12:20 PM]
Here Comes the Bride: A Duggar Wedding Unveiled in an All-New Season of "19 Kids & Counting"
The series returns with all-new episodes beginning Tuesday, September 2 at 9:00/8:00c.

[07/31/14 - 11:51 AM]
"Sharknado 2: The Second One" Devours the World - Record-Setting 3.9 Million Total Viewers and 1.6 Million Adults 18-49 for Syfy Original Movie
Syfy spins the numbers for Wednesday, July 30.

[07/31/14 - 11:40 AM]
Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Announces the Start of Production on "The Christmas Shepherd" Starring Teri Polo and Martin Cummins
The film is part of Hallmark Movies & Mysteries' Most Wonderful Movies of Christmas, featuring traditional and classic Christmas films suitable for family audiences.

[07/31/14 - 11:15 AM]
Bravo Media Acquires "The Real Housewives of Melbourne" Premiering Sunday 8/3 at 12PM ET/PT with Back-to-Back Episodes
The 12-episode series follows the lavish lives of six successful Melbourne socialites as they live life on their own terms and enjoy the pampered and cultured lifestyle that the "world's most liveable city" has to offer.

[07/31/14 - 11:11 AM]
FOX Sports Tees Up Faxon & Fay for 2015 USGA Championships Coverage Team
Eight-time PGA TOUR winner Brad Faxon and former USGA executive director David Fay will serve as analysts alongside host Joe Buck, analyst Greg Norman and reporter/host Holly Sonders.

[07/31/14 - 10:56 AM]
"Tonight Show" Tops "Kimmel" and "Late Show" Combined for the Late-Night Ratings Week of July 21-25 in 18-49, Hitting a Five-Week High
NBC spins the late-night numbers for the week of July 21-25.

[07/31/14 - 10:13 AM]
Video: "BoJack Horseman" - New Trailer
The Netflix series - due on Friday, August 22 - features the voices of Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris, Alison Brie, Aaron Paul, Paul F. Tompkins and Patton Oswalt.

[07/31/14 - 10:00 AM]
E! Celebrates "Chelsea Lately" Throughout August with a Star Studded Run Up to the Live Finale on August 26th
As this groundbreaking show ends, E!'s "Queen of Late Night" will welcome some of the biggest names in Hollywood throughout the month of August, as well as some of Chelsea's fabulous friends.

[07/31/14 - 09:56 AM]
BBC America Announces Special Programming and Nationwide Theatrical Events to Launch "Doctor Who's" First Season Starring Peter Capaldi
Chris Hardwick will host "Doctor Who: Live Pre-Show" at 7:30pm ET and "Doctor Who: After Who Live" at 11:00pm ET following the premiere of "Intruders" on August 23.

[07/31/14 - 09:21 AM]
Animal Planet's "Too Cute! Pint Sized" Delivers Double the Cute in Half the Time, Beginning August 16, at 8 PM ET/PT
Each episode focuses on two litters of the world's most delightful darlings, and with pint-sized episodes, the best moments of the first eight weeks of life are packed into one extra-cuddly half hour.

[07/31/14 - 09:10 AM]
Brady Quinn Joins FOX Sports for College Football & NFL Coverage
In the booth, Quinn pairs with two veteran play-by-play announcers, teaming with Tim Brando for college games and Dick Stockton when on NFL assignment.

[07/31/14 - 09:01 AM]
Cornell Bhangra Wins "Today's Got Talent" Contest, Joins the Top 48 Acts on NBC's "America's Got Talent"
The act will join the quarter-final rounds on "AGT" and perform live Tuesday, August 12 for the chance to win the $1 million prize.

[07/31/14 - 08:48 AM]
"Taxi Brooklyn" Sets Series Records in 18-49 and Total Viewers in Its Sixth Week on the Schedule
NBC spins the numbers for Wednesday, July 30.