or


[07/14/16 - 08:40 AM]
68th Emmy(R) Awards Nominations
"The Americans," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mr. Robot" will compete for Outstanding Drama Series.

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

68th EMMY(R) AWARDS NOMINATIONS For Programs Airing June 1, 2015 - May 31, 2016

Los Angeles, CA, July 14, 2016- Nominations for the 68th Emmy(R) Awards were announced today by the Television Academy in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum along with Anthony Anderson from the ABC series black-ish and Lauren Graham from Parenthood and the upcoming Netflix revival, Gilmore Girls.

"Television dominates the entertainment conversation and is enjoying the most spectacular run in its history with breakthrough creativity, emerging platforms and dynamic new opportunities for our industry's storytellers," said Rosenblum.

"From favorites like Game of Thrones, Veep, and House of Cards to nominations newcomers like black-ish, Master of None, The Americans and Mr. Robot, television has never been more impactful in its storytelling, sheer breadth of series and quality of performances by an incredibly diverse array of talented performers.

"The Television Academy is thrilled to once again honor the very best that television has to offer."

This year's Drama and Comedy Series nominees include first-timers as well as returning programs to the Emmy competition: black-ish and Master of None are new in the Outstanding Comedy Series category, and Mr. Robot and The Americans in the Outstanding Drama Series competition. Additionally, both Veep and Game of Thrones return to vie for their second Emmy in Outstanding Comedy Series and Outstanding Drama Series respectively.

While Game of Thrones again tallied the most nominations (23), limited series The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and Fargo received 22 nominations and 18 nominations respectively.

Some key nominees in the six lead performer categories are either first-time nominees, or familiar names with multiple nominations. For Outstanding Lead Performer for a Drama Series category (actor and actress), newcomers include Rami Malek in Mr. Robot and both Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys in The Americans.

Similarly, in the Outstanding Lead Performer for a Comedy Series category (actor and actress), names new to the nominations emerged this year such as: Aziz Ansari in Master of None, Thomas Middleditch in Silicon Valley, Ellie Kemper in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, and Tracee Ellis Ross in black-ish. In addition, previous three-time Emmy winner Laurie Metcalf (for her supporting role on Roseanne) emerged a multiple-nominee: in the lead comedy category for Getting On, as well as for her comedic guest work in The Big Bang Theory and her dramatic guest work in Horace and Pete.

Contenders for Outstanding Lead Performer in a Limited Series or Movie category (actor and actress), include twice-nominated Sarah Paulson in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (as well as in American Horror Story: Hotel), and first-time nominees Tom Hiddleston in The Night Manager, Courtney B. Vance and Cuba Gooding, Jr. in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, and Kirsten Dunst in Fargo.

After fully transitioning to an online voting system last year, the Academy saw a 22 percent increase in participation for this year's nomination round. Final-round online voting begins August 15.

The complete list of Emmy nominations, media credential applications, and other Academy news are all available at Emmys.com.

The 68th Emmy(R) Awards, including the star-studded Red Carpet preshow, will telecast from The Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, Sunday, September 18th (7:00-11:00 p.m. ET/4:00-8:00 p.m. PM PT) on ABC. Emmy Award-winning live television and event producer Don Mischer will executive produce the broadcast hosted by Jimmy Kimmel.

Nomination Press Release Award Year: 2016

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Family Guy · Pilling Them Softly · FOX · 20th Century Fox Television Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Dr. Hartman, Tom Tucker, Mr. Spacely

South Park · Stunning and Brave · Comedy Central · Central Productions Trey Parker as PC Principal, Cartman

South Park · Tweek x Craig · Comedy Central · Central Productions Matt Stone as Craig Tucker, Tweek, Thomas Tucker

SuperMansion · Puss in Books · Crackle · Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Keegan-Michael Key as American Ranger, Sgt. Agony

SuperMansion · The Inconceivable Escape of Dr. Devizo · Crackle · Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Chris Pine as Dr. Devizo, Robo-Dino

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer · The Figgis Agency · FX Networks · FX Studios

Bob's Burgers · The Horse Rider-er · FOX · Bento Box Entertainment

Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer · Disney XD · Disney Television Animation

The Simpsons · Halloween of Horror · FOX · Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park · You're Not Yelping · Comedy Central · Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time · Hall of Egress · Cartoon Network · Cartoon Network Studios

The Powerpuff Girls · Once Upon A Townsville · Cartoon Network · Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken · Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United · Adult Swim · Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants · Company Picnic · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon

Steven Universe · The Answer · Cartoon Network · Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Mark Worthington, Production Designer Denise Hudson, Art Director Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones · Blood Of My Blood · The Broken Man · No One · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards · Chapter 41 · Chapter 47 · Chapter 48 · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle · The New World · Amazon · Amazon Studios Drew Boughton, Production Designer Linda King, Art Director Brenda Meyers-Ballard, Set Decorator

Penny Dreadful · Fresh Hell · Evil Spirits In Heavenly Places · And Hell Itself My Only Foe · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer Jo Riddell, Art Director Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

Downton Abbey · Part 5 · Part 7 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Fargo · Waiting For Dutch · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Warren A. Young, Production Designer Elisabeth Williams, Art Director Shirley Inget, Set Decorator

The Knick · Ten Knots · The Best With The Best To Get The Best · Wonderful Surprises · Cinemax · Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Howard Cummings, Production Designer Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex · The Excitement Of Release · Surrogates · Party Of Four · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer Valerie Green, Art Director Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outlander · Not In Scotland Anymore · Faith · Starz · Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions Jon Gary Steele, Production Designer Nicki McCallum, Art Director Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory · The Positive Negative Reaction · The Big Bear Precipitation · The Fermentation Bifurcation · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

The Muppets · The X Factor · Pigs In A Blackout · Single All The Way · ABC · ABC Studios Denise Ann Pizzini, Production Designer Don Diers, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley · Two In The Box · Bachmanity Insanity · Daily Active Users · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent · Kina Hora · The Book Of Life · Man On The Land · Amazon · Amazon Studios Cat Smith, Production Designer Macie Vener, Art Director Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Veep · The Eagle · C**tgate · HBO · HBO Entertainment Jim Gloster, Production Designer Karen Steward, Art Director Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

Drunk History · New Jersey · Comedy Central · Gary Sanchez Productions Rachel Robb Kondrath, Production Designer Kellie Jo Tinney, Set Decorator

Key & Peele · Y'all Ready For This? · The End · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Gary Kordan, Production Designer Julie Drach, Set Decorator

Portlandia · Family Emergency · Pickathon · Weirdo Beach · IFC · Broadway Video for IFC Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live · Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler · Host: Larry David · Host: Peter Dinklage · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer Joe DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice · Live Finale (Part 2) · The Blind Auditions Premiere (Part 2) · Live Semifinal Performances · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Anton Goss, Production Designer James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director Lydia Smyth, Art Director Stephanie Trigg Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television David Korins, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director Jason Howard, Set Decorator

He Named Me Malala · National Geographic Channel · Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media Alexander Fuller, Production Designer Lori West, Art Director

Lemonade · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment Hannah Beachler, Production Designer Chris Britt, Art Director Kim Murphy, Set Decorator

The Oscars · ABC · The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Derek McLane, Production Designer Gloria Lamb, Art Director Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Wiz Live! · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Derek McLane, Production Designer Erica Hemminger, Art Director Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Modern Family · ABC · Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Silicon Valley · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director Leslie Woo, Casting Director

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt · Netflix · Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting Director

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Allison Jones, Casting Director Ben Harris, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting Director Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mr. Robot · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content Susie Farris, CSA, Casting Director Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting Director Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black · Netflix · Lionsgate Television for Netflix Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Telsey + Company, Casting Directors The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Jina Jay, CSA, Casting Director

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting Director Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting Director

Roots · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting Director Moonyeen Lee, Casting Director Leo Davids, Casting Director Lissy Holm, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

America's Best Dance Crew · Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing · MTV · Warner Horizon Television Quest Crew, Choreographers

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend · Routines: I'm So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle For Me · CW · CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars · Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance · Routine: Dibidy Dop · FOX · dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Anthony Morigerato, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance · Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love · FOX · dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory · The Convergence Convergence · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mom · Sticky Hands And A Walk On The Wild Side · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn · Go Hollywood · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography

The Soul Man · White Trash · TV Land · A Bird & A Bear Entertainment, Hazy Mills Productions, SamJen Productions George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Bates Motel · A Danger To Himself And Others · A&E · Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions John S. Bartley, ASC, Director of Photography

Downton Abbey · Episode 9 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Graham Frake, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones · Home · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

Gotham · Azrael · FOX · Warner Bros. Television Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile, ASC, AIC, Director of Photography

Homeland · The Tradition Of Hospitality · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards · Chapter 45 · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix David M. Dunlap, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle · The New World · Amazon · Amazon Studios James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo · Waiting For Dutch · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Luther · BBC America · A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production John Conroy, Director of Photography

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · From The Ashes Of Tragedy · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE Suzie Lavelle, ISC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown · Cuba · CNN · Zero Point Zero Productions Todd Liebler, Director of Photography Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Cartel Land · A&E · Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms Matthew Heineman, Cinematography by Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by

He Named Me Malala · National Geographic Channel · Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media Erich Roland, Director of Photography

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Film Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions Huy Truong, Director of Photography

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Igor Martinovic, Cinematography by Rachel Morrison, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race · We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today · CBS · World Race Productions, Inc. Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography Alan Weeks, Cinematographer Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer Ryan O'Donnell, Cinematographer Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch · Carpe Diem · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel David Reichert, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Steve Wright, Director of Photography Josh Thomas, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography

Intervention · Sierra · A&E · GRB Entertainment, Inc. Toby Birney, Director of Photography Life Below Zero · Breaking Through · National Geographic Channel · Adjacent Productions Cinematography Team

Project Runway · Mad Dash Mayhem · Lifetime · The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor · Second Chance · CBS · United Artist Media Group Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial

Dear Peyton - Gatorade · TBWA\Chiat\Day LA, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

Love Has No Labels - Ad Council · R/GA, Ad Agency Persuade & Influence / Mindride, Production Company

Marilyn - Snickers · BBDO New York, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Paper - Honda · RPA, Ad Agency Reset Content, Production Company

Year In Search 2015 - Google · 72andSunny, Ad Agency Hecho en 72, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

Downton Abbey · Episode 8 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones · The Winds Of Winter · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Outlander · Not In Scotland Anymore · Starz · Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer Elle Wilson, Assistant Costume Designer Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · Marcia, Marcia, Marcia · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Roots · Night One · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Ruth E. Carter, Costume Designer Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer Meagan 'Bijou' Coates, Assistant Costume Designer Hetta Burger, Assistant Costume Designer Meagan McLaughlin Luster, Costume Supervisor Gillian Gregg, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Hotel · Chutes And Ladders · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Helen Huang, Assistant Costume Designer Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Empire · Past Is Prologue · FOX · Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

The Good Wife · End · CBS · Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer David Brooks, Assistant Costume Designer Daniele Hollywood, Assistant Costume Designer Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer

Grace And Frankie · The Party · Netflix · Skydance Productions for Netflix Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Transparent · Kina Hora · Amazon · Amazon Studios Marie Schley, Costume Designer Mark A. Summers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars · Disney Night / Costumes: dancers only · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer Steven Lee, Costume Designer Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Grease: Live · Costumes: all · FOX · Paramount Television William Ivey Long, Costume Designer Paul Spadone, Assistant Costume Designer Nanrose Buchman, Assistant Costume Designer Gail Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor Tom Beall, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul's Drag Race · Keeping It 100! / Costumes: RuPaul only · Logo · World of Wonder Productions Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer

Saturday Night Live · Host: Ryan Gosling / Costumes: all except musical guest · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tom Broecker, Costume Designer Eric Justian, Costume Designer

The Wiz Live! · Costumes: all · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Master Of None · Parents · Netflix · Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Aziz Ansari, Directed by

Silicon Valley · Daily Active Users · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Berg, Directed by

Silicon Valley · Founder Friendly · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent · Man On The Land · Amazon · Amazon Studios Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep · Kissing Your Sister · HBO · HBO Entertainment Dave Mandel, Directed by

Veep · Morning After · HBO · HBO Entertainment Chris Addison, Directed by

Veep · Mother · HBO · HBO Entertainment Dale Stern, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey · Episode 9 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Michael Engler, Directed by

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

Game Of Thrones · The Door · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Jack Bender, Directed by

Homeland · The Tradition Of Hospitality · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

The Knick · This Is All We Are · Cinemax · Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Ray Donovan · Exsuscito · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions David Hollander, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Jay Roach, Directed by

Fargo · Before The Law · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Noah Hawley, Directed by

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Susanne Bier, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · From The Ashes Of Tragedy · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Ryan Murphy, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · Manna From Heaven · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Anthony Hemingway, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · The Race Card · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions John Singleton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Inside Amy Schumer · Madonna/Whore · Comedy Central · JAX Media Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Episode 303 · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden · Post-Super Bowl Episode · CBS · A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc. Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

Saturday Night Live · Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon · Episode 325 · NBC · Universal Television and Broadway Video Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City · NBC · Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media Chris Rock, Directed by

58th Grammy Awards · CBS · AEG Ehrlich Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Thomas Kail, Directed by Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by

The Kennedy Center Honors · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Lemonade · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment Kahlil Joseph, Directed by Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land · A&E · Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms Matthew Heineman, Directed by

Chef's Table · Gaggan Anand · Netflix · Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix David Gelb, Directed by

He Named Me Malala · National Geographic Channel · Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media Davis Guggenheim, Directed by

Making A Murderer · Fighting For Their Lives · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Laura Ricciardi, Directed by Moira Demos, Directed by

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Liz Garbus, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul · Nailed · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor Chris McCaleb, Editor

Better Call Saul · Rebecca · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones · Oathbreaker · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Katie Weiland, Editor

Narcos · Descenso · Netflix · Gaumont International Television for Netflix Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend · Josh Just Happens To Live Here! · CW · CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor

Silicon Valley · Daily Active Users · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley · The Uptick · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

Veep · Inauguration · HBO · HBO Entertainment Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor

Veep · Mother · HBO · HBO Entertainment Shawn Paper, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory · The Opening Night Excitation · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Chakos, Editor

Horace And Pete · Episode 103 · louisck.net · Pig Newton, Inc. Gina Sansom, Editor

Last Man Standing · The Road Less Driven · ABC · 20th Century Fox Television Kris Trexler, Editor

Mike & Molly · I See Love · CBS · Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Stephen Prime, Editor

Mom · Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Ben Bosse, Editor

2 Broke Girls · And The Sax Problem · CBS · Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo · Did You Do This? No, You Did It! · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Curtis Thurber, Editor Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

Fargo · Waiting for Dutch · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · From The Ashes Of Tragedy · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Adam Penn, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · The Race Card · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · The Verdict · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

CONAN In Korea · TBS · Conaco, LLC Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Christopher Heller, Editor David Grecu, Editor Meaghan Wilbur, Editor Drunk History · Inventors · Comedy Central · Gary Sanchez Productions Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor

Key & Peele · The End · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Rich LaBrie, Editor Neil Mahoney, Editor Nicholas Monsour, Editor Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Public Defenders (segment) · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Anthony Miale, Editor

Lemonade · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment Bill Yukich, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land · A&E · Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms Matthew Hamacheck, Editor Matthew Heineman, Editor Pax Wassermann, Editor Bradley J. Ross, Editor

He Named Me Malala · National Geographic Channel · Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media Greg Finton, ACE, Editor Brian Johnson, Editor Brad Fuller, Editor

Making A Murderer · Indefensible · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Moira Demos, Editor

Vice · Fighting Isis · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Rebecca Adorno, Editor Roman Safiullin, Editor

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Joshua L. Pearson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race · We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today · CBS · World Race Productions, Inc. Andy Castor, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Ryan Leamy, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Shark Tank · Episode 702 · ABC · MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Editing Team

Survivor · Signed, Sealed And Delivered · CBS · MGM Television Editing Team

The Voice · Episode 1005 · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Editing Team

Who Do You Think You Are? · Bryan Cranston · TLC · Shed Media US Mark Cegielski, Editor James Horak, Editor Julie Janata, Editor Elise Ludwig, Editor Justin Robertson, Editor Conrad Stanley, Editor Shelly Stocking, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way · Don't Limit Me · A&E · Bunim/Murray Productions M'daya Meliani, Editor Chris Ray, Editor Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Born This Way · Up Syndrome · A&E · Bunim/Murray Productions Daniel Cerny, Editor Peggy Tachdjian, Editor

Deadliest Catch · Carpe Diem · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Naked And Afraid XL · 40 Days Jungle Rich · Discovery Channel · Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel Malinda Zehner, Editor Mike Bary, Editor Todd Beabout, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Mike Levine, Editor Andrew P. Jones, Editor

Project Greenlight · Accident Waiting To Happen · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Craig A. Colton, Editor Nina Erb, Editor Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Downton Abbey · Episode 9 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones · The Door · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist Nicola Mount, Hairstylist Laura Pollock, Hairstylist Gary Machin, Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

The Knick · Williams And Walker · Cinemax · Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist John 'Jack' Curtin, Key Hairstylist Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist

Masters Of Sex · Matters Of Gravity · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist George Guzman, Hairstylist

Penny Dreadful · Glorious Horrors · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars · The Finals (Part 1) · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele · Y'all Ready For This · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live · Host: Fred Armisen · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Wiz Live! · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist Julia Holdren, Hairstylist Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist Quan Pierce, Hairstylist

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist

Roots · Night One · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylist Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

CONAN · TBS · Team Coco Digital Conan O'Brien, Executive Producer/Host Jeff Ross, Executive Producer John A. Wooden, Executive Producer Steve Beslow, Producer Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience · HBO · Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO Elastic

The Late Late Show With James Corden · CBS · CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73 CBS Interactive

Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience · NBC · NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video NBC Entertainment

Talking Dead Interactive Experience · AMC · AMC Studios / Embassy Row Michael Davies, Executive Producer Jen Patton, Executive Producer Brandon Monk, Executive Producer Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol · Finale · FOX · FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars · The Finals (Part 2) · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live · Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance · Season 12 Finale · FOX · dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice · Episode 917A · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City · NBC · Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television Allen Branton, Lighting Designer Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director Tom Beck, Lighting Director Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Will Gossett, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars · ABC · The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show · CBS · NFL Network Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Dave Grill, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer

The Wiz Live! · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Allen Branton, Lighting Designer Darren Langer, Lighting Director Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director Felix Peralta, Lighting Director Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Man In The High Castle · Amazon · Amazon Studios Patrick Clair, Creative Director Paul Kim, Designer Jose Limon, CG Artist Raoul Marks, Animator

Marvel's Jessica Jones · Netflix · Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer Rod Basham, Flame Artist David Mack, Illustrator Eric Demeusy, Animator Thomas McMahan, Animator

Narcos · Netflix · Gaumont International Television for Netflix Tom O'Neill, Creative Director Nik Kleverov, Editor David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Patrick Clair, Creative Director Jeff Han, Designer Paul Kim, Designer Raoul Marks, Animator

Vinyl · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Alan Williams, Creative Director Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer Jon Hassell, Executive Producer Jessica Ledoux, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist Nicola Mathews, Makeup Artist Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

The Knick · Whiplash · Cinemax · Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765 Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Penny Dreadful · Glorious Horrors · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Vikings · Yol · HISTORY · An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist

Vinyl · Pilot · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars · Halloween Night · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele · Y'all Ready For This? · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live · Host: Ryan Gosling · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist Margie Durand, Makeup Artist

The Wiz Live! · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Cookie Jordan, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Debi Young, Makeup Artist Stephanie McGee, Makeup Artist Bjorn Rehbein, Makeup Artist Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist

Roots · Night One · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones · The Door · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Penny Dreadful · And Hell Itself My Only Foe · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead · No Way Out · AMC · AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bates Motel · Forever · A&E · Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions Chris Bacon, Music by

Chef's Table · Grant Achatz · Netflix · Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix Duncan Thum, Music by

Limitless · Pilot · CBS · CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by

Minority Report · Pilot · FOX · 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin Television Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mr. Robot · eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content Mac Quayle, Music by

Penny Dreadful · And They Were Enemies · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures James Newton Howard, Music by

Descendants · Disney Channel · Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney Channel David Lawrence, Music by

Fargo · Loplop · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Jeff Russo, Music by 28

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise · Hallmark Channel · Sony Pictures Television Jeff Beal, Music by

The Night Manager · Episode 2 · AMC · Ink Factory Victor Reyes, Music by

War & Peace · Part 1 · Lifetime · BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime Martin Phipps, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) · PBS · A Lincoln Center Media Production Danny Elfman, Music Direction by

Jazz At The White House · ABC · Don Mischer Productions John Beasley, Music Direction by

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) · PBS · A Lincoln Center Media Production Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House · PBS · CoMedia, Inc. and WETA Rickey Minor, Music Direction by Christian McBride, Music Direction by

A Very Murray Christmas · Netflix · American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted Productions, JAX Media and Netflix Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend · I'm Going on a Date with Josh's Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me · CW · CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Empire · A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People · FOX · Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by

Galavant · A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season · ABC · ABC Studios Alan Menken, Music by Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special · Song Title: Frozen Lullaby · Vimeo · Divide / Conquer Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by

The Hunting Ground · Song Title: 'Til It Happens To You · CNN · Chain Camera Pictures Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend · CW · CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television Rachel Bloom, Theme by Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Marvel's Jessica Jones · Netflix · Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Sean P. Callery, Theme by

Narcos · Netflix · Gaumont International Television for Netflix Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Victor Reyes, Theme by

Sense8 · Netflix · Unpronounceable for Netflix Johnny Klimek, Theme by Tom Tykwer, Theme by

The Whispers · ABC · Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios Robert Duncan, Theme by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish · ABC · ABC Studios Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

The Last Man On Earth · FOX · 20th Century Fox Television Will Forte as Phil Miller

Master Of None · Netflix · Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Aziz Ansari as Dev

Shameless · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

Silicon Valley · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Thomas Middleditch as Richard

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Jeffrey Tambor as Maura Pfefferman

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

The Americans · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

Better Call Saul · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill

Bloodline · Netflix · Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix Kyle Chandler as John Rayburn

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood Mr. Robot · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content Rami Malek as Elliot

Ray Donovan · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions Liev Schreiber as Ray Donovan

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Bryan Cranston as Lyndon B. Johnson

Luther · BBC America · A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production Idris Elba as DCI John Luther

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Tom Hiddleston as Jonathan Pine

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Courtney B. Vance as Johnnie Cochran

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Cuba Gooding, Jr. as O.J. Simpson

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

black-ish · ABC · ABC Studios Tracee Ellis Ross as Rainbow Johnson

Getting On · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions Laurie Metcalf as Dr. Jenna James

Grace And Frankie · Netflix · Skydance Productions for Netflix Lily Tomlin as Frankie

Inside Amy Schumer · Comedy Central · JAX Media Amy Schumer as Amy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt · Netflix · Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Ellie Kemper as Kimmy Schmidt

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

Empire · FOX · Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Taraji P. Henson as Cookie Lyon

Homeland · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

How To Get Away With Murder · ABC · ABC Studios Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Orphan Black · BBC America · Temple Street Productions in association with BBC America and Bell Media's SPACE Tatiana Maslany as Sarah, Alison, Cosima, Helena, Rachel, M.K., Krystal

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

American Crime · ABC · ABC Studios Felicity Huffman as Leslie Graham

American Crime · ABC · ABC Studios Lili Taylor as Anne Blaine

Confirmation · HBO · HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street Productions Kerry Washington as Anita Hill

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Kirsten Dunst as Peggy Blumquist

Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Nutthouse Moving Pictures Company and Two Hands Entertainment Audra McDonald as Billie Holiday

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Baskets · FX Networks · FX Productions Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

Brooklyn Nine-Nine · FOX · Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

Key & Peele · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Keegan-Michael Key as Various characters

Modern Family · ABC · Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt · Netflix · Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix Tituss Burgess as Titus Andromedon

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Matt Walsh as Mike McLintock

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Better Call Saul · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Bloodline · Netflix · Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions for Netflix Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Kit Harington as Jon Snow

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Michael Kelly as Doug Stamper

Ray Donovan · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Jesse Plemons as Ed Blumquist

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Bokeem Woodbine as Mike Milligan

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Hugh Laurie as Richard Roper

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Sterling K. Brown as Christopher Darden

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions David Schwimmer as Robert Kardashian

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions John Travolta as Robert Shapiro

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Getting On · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Anima Sola Productions and BBC Worldwide Productions Niecy Nash as Didi Ortley

Mom · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Allison Janney as Bonnie

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kate McKinnon as Various characters

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Judith Light as Shelly Pfefferman

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Gaby Hoffmann as Ali Pfefferman

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

The Affair · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Higlewater, Sheleg Maura Tierney as Helen Solloway

Downton Abbey · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Maisie Williams as Arya Stark

UnREAL · Lifetime · A+E Studios Constance Zimmer as Quinn King

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures Melissa Leo as Lady Bird Johnson

American Crime · ABC · ABC Studios Regina King as Terri Lacroix

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Sarah Paulson as Hypodermic Sally / Billie Dean Howard

American Horror Story: Hotel · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Kathy Bates as Iris

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Jean Smart as Floyd Gerhardt

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory Olivia Colman as Angela Burr

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Bob Newhart as Arthur

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tracy Morgan as Host

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Larry David as Host

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Bradley Whitford as Magnus Hirschfeld

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Martin Mull as Bob Bradley

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment Peter MacNicol as Jeff Kane

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Max von Sydow as The Three-Eyed Raven

The Good Wife · CBS · Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Mahershala Ali as Remy Danton

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Paul Sparks as Thomas Yates

Ray Donovan · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Laurie Metcalf as Mary

The Big Bang Theory · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Christine Baranski as Dr. Beverly Hofstadter

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tina Fey & Amy Poehler as Co-Hosts

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Melissa McCarthy as Host

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Amy Schumer as Host

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios Melora Hardin as Tammy Cashman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Margo Martindale as Claudia

The Good Wife · CBS · Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Horace And Pete · louisck.net · Pig Newton, Inc. Laurie Metcalf as Sarah

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Ellen Burstyn as Elizabeth Hale

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Molly Parker as Jackie Sharp

Masters Of Sex · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital · Adult Swim · Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0 Rob Corddry as Dr. Blake Downs

Childrens Hospital · Adult Swim · Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0 Rob Huebel as Dr. Owen Maestro

The Crossroads Of History · HISTORY · Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios Lou Diamond Phillips as Chieftain

The Crossroads Of History · HISTORY · Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios Oscar Nu�ez as Jack

Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell · Adult Swim · Williams Street Studios Jack McBrayer as Ollie

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Acting Dead · ActingDead.com · Leonian Pictures Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen

Childrens Hospital · Adult Swim · Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0 Erinn Hayes as Lola Spratt

Everyone's Crazy But Us · FunnyOrDie.com · French Mustache Janet Varney as Denie Silverman

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 · AMC · AMC Studios Michelle Ang as Alex

Send Me: an original web series · BET.com · A True/Distance Production Tracie Thoms as Gwen

Outstanding Narrator

Breakthrough · Decoding the Brain · National Geographic Channel · Imagine Entertainment and Asylum Entertainment Adrien Brody, Narrator

Jackie Robinson · PBS · Florentine Films Keith David, Narrator

Jane The Virgin · Chapter Thirty-Four · CW · CBS Television Studios in association with Electus Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Life Story · First Steps · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Channel/France Télévisions/Open University co-production David Attenborough, Narrator

Roots · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Laurence Fishburne, as Alex Haley (Narrator)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

American Idol · FOX · FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night · NBC · Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media Jane Lynch, Host

Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey · NBC · East 112th Street Productions and A Very Good Production in association with Warner Horizon Television Steve Harvey, Host

Project Runway · Lifetime · The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul's Drag Race · Logo · World of Wonder Productions RuPaul Charles, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series

black-ish · ABC · ABC Studios

Master Of None · Netflix · Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Modern Family · ABC · Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Silicon Valley · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Transparent · Amazon · Amazon Studios

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt · Netflix · Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Veep · HBO · HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series

The Americans · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Better Call Saul · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Downton Abbey · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Homeland · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

House Of Cards · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mr. Robot · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime · ABC · ABC Studios

Fargo · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Roots · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization

Outstanding Television Movie

All The Way · HBO · HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Confirmation · HBO · HBO Films in association with Groundswell Productions and Simpson Street Productions

Luther · BBC America · A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE

A Very Murray Christmas · Netflix · American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted Productions, JAX Media and Netflix

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee · Crackle · Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television Jimmy Kimmel Live · ABC · ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden · CBS · A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Real Time With Bill Maher · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon · NBC · Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now! · IFC · Broadway Video for IFC

Drunk History · Comedy Central · Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer · Comedy Central · JAX Media

Key & Peele · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,

Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Portlandia · IFC · Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City · NBC · Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

The Kennedy Center Honors · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special · CBS · A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Lemonade · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards · NBC · dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television

The Oscars · ABC · The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show · CBS · NFL Network

69th Annual Tony Awards · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital · Adult Swim · Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0 Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 · AMC · AMC Studios Troy Miller, Executive Producer Dave Erickson, Executive Producer David Wiener, Executive Producer Tally Barr, Producer

Hack Into Broad City · ComedyCentral.com · Comedy Central Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer Lilly Burns, Executive Producer Ryan McCormick, Producer

Her Story · YouTube · Speed of Joy Productions, LLC Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer UnREAL The Auditions · Lifetime · A+E Digital Tamara Kaiser, Executive Producer Christian Martin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Epic Rap Battles Of History · YouTube · Maker Studios Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

Gay Of Thrones · FunnyOrDie.com · Funny Or Die Erin Gibson, Executive Producer Matt Mazany, Producer Ross Buran, Producer

Honest Trailers · YouTube · A ScreenJunkies production in association with DEFY Media Andy Signore, Executive Producer Barry Blumberg, Executive Producer Dan Murrell, Producer Spencer Gilbert, Producer

Making A Scene With James Franco · AOL · AOL Studios and Trium Entertainment, Inc. Vince Jolivette, Executive Producer Eric Day, Executive Producer Jen Heftler, Executive Producer Jay Davis, Executive Producer Mark Koops, Executive Producer James Franco, Host/Principle Performer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi · AOL · Olive Productions and RadicalMedia Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer Wren Arthur, Executive Producer Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Joe Killian, Executive Producer Jon Doran, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · FX Networks · FX Networks, More Media Ryan Murphy, Producer Ned Martel, Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Producer Sally Daws, Producer Sue Keeton, Producer Kenna McCabe, Producer

Jay Leno's Garage · NBC.com · NBC Entertainment Jay Leno, Executive Producer Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer Helga M. Pollack, Producer Robert Hayes, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer David Swift, Producer

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts · arts.gov · Solaris Media Group Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer Rachel Klein, Executive Producer Bradley Glenn, Producer

Roots: A New Vision · HISTORY · History Brand Creative Krista Liney, Executive Producer A Year In Space · time.com · Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films Mike Beck, Executive Producer Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer Ian Orefice, Executive Producer Kira Pollack, Executive Producer Jonathan D. Woods, Producer

Outstanding Children's Program

Dog With A Blog · Disney Channel · Diphthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World · Disney Channel · Michael Jacobs Productions / It's a Laugh Productions Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer Frank Pace, Executive Producer Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer Randi Barnes, Producer

It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! · ABC · Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc. Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer Jason Mendelson, Executive Producer Paul Miller, Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Senior Producer Martin Toub, Producer Wendy Lobel, Producer Josh Veselka, Produced by

School Of Rock · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon Scott Rudin, Executive Producer Eli Bush, Executive Producer Jay Kogen, Executive Producer Jim Armogida, Executive Producer Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Becoming Mike Nichols · HBO · HBO Documentary Films Frank Rich, Executive Producer Jack O'Brien, Executive Producer Douglas McGrath, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer Ellin Baumel, Produced by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions Graydon Carter, Executive Producer Annabelle Dunne, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer Carly Hugo, Produced by Matt Parker, Produced by

Listen To Me Marlon · Showtime · SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures Production, Cutler Productions Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer John Battsek, Produced by R.J. Cutler, Produced by George Chignell, Produced by

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Film Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer Fenton Bailey, Produced by Randy Barbato, Produced by Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Produced by Mona Card, Produced by

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer Amy Hobby, Producer Liz Garbus, Producer Justin Wilkes, Producer Jayson Jackson, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters · PBS · A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington Productions Michael Kantor, Executive Producer Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Julie Sacks, Series Producer Julian Schlossberg, Producer

Chef's Table · Netflix · Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix David Gelb, Executive Producer Andrew Fried, Executive Producer Brian McGinn, Executive Producer Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Making A Murderer · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer Moira Demos, Executive Producer

The Seventies · CNN · Herzog / Playtone Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Christopher G. Cowan, Co-Executive Producer Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer David Rivera, Series Producer Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Woman With Gloria Steinem · Viceland · VICE Media, LLC for Viceland Amy Richards, Executive Producer Gloria Steinem, Executive Producer Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer Ariel Wengroff, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown · CNN · Zero Point Zero Productions Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host Christopher Collins, Executive Producer Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Toby Oppenheimer, Producer Mike Steed, Producer Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio · Bravo · In The Moment Productions for Bravo James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host Shawn E. Tesser, Produced by Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson · National Geographic Channel · NG Studio Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host Helen Matsos, Executive Producer Brian Lovett, Executive Producer Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman · National Geographic Channel · Revelations Entertainment Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host James Younger, Executive Producer Lori McCreary, Executive Producer Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer Simon Andreae, Executive Producer Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer Frank Kosa, Producer

Vice · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer Bill Maher, Executive Producer Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producer Ben Anderson, Produced by Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) · PBS · A co-production of Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS) Stanley Nelson, Produced by Laurens Grant, Produced by Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

Cartel Land · A&E · Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer Molly Thompson, Executive Producer Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer Tom Yellin, Producer Matthew Heineman, Producer

The Hunting Ground · CNN · Chain Camera Pictures Amy Entelis, Executive Producer Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producer Amy Ziering, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films and Marigold Pictures Eva Lipman, Produced by George Kunhardt, Produced by Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer

Racing Extinction · Discovery Channel · Okeanos - Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li Ka Shing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP's Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and Insurgent Docs Olivia Ahnemann, Produced by Fisher Stevens, Produced by Dieter Paulmann, Executive Producer John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom · Netflix · Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production, UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment Evgeny Afineevsky, Produced by Den Tolmor, Produced by Lati Grobman, Executive Producer David Dinerstein, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow · PBS · WGBH Educational Foundation Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives · Food Network · Citizen Pictures Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Timothy McOsker, Executive Producer Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle · Spike TV · Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment Casey Patterson, Executive Producer Jay Peterson, Executive Producer John Krasinski, Executive Producer Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer

MythBusters · Discovery Channel · Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer Dan Tapster, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer Jacquelyn Marker, Producer Yvette Solis, Producer

Shark Tank · ABC · MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Yun Lingner, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Sami Aziz, Senior Producer Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer Kate Ryu, Senior Producer Dominique Worden, Producer

Undercover Boss · CBS · Studio Lambert Chris Carlson, Executive Producer Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers Brent Benedetti, Supervising Producer Esther Dere, Supervising Producer Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way · A&E · Bunim/Murray Productions Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer Drew Tappon, Executive Producer Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer Sasha Alpert, Producer Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Deadliest Catch · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel Thom Beers, Executive Producer Philip David Segal, Executive Producer Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

Gaycation With Ellen Page · Viceland · VICE Media, LLC for Viceland Ellen Page, Executive Producer Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer Brendan Fitzgerald, Executive Producer Patrick Moses, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer Spike Jonze, Executive Producer William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer

Intervention · A&E · GRB Entertainment, Inc. Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer Michael Branton, Executive Producer Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer Brad Holcman, Executive Producer Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

Project Greenlight · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax Ben Affleck, Executive Producer Matt Damon, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer TJ Barrack, Executive Producer Perrin Chiles, Executive Producer Marc Joubert, Executive Producer Marshall Lewy, Executive Producer Alexandra Lipsitz, Executive Producer Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer

United Shades Of America · CNN · Objective Media Group W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer Layla Smith, Executive Producer Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Star Price, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race · CBS · World Race Productions, Inc. Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer Ady Ryf, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior · NBC · A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network Arthur Smith, Executive Producer Kent Weed, Executive Producer Anthony Storm, Executive Producer Brian Richardson, Executive Producer Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer Royce Toni, Supervising Producer J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer David Markus, Supervising Producer John Gunn, Supervising Producer D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer Matt Silverbug, Supervising Producer Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer Mason Funk, Supervising Producer

Dancing With The Stars · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Rob Wade, Executive Producer Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer Daniel Martin, Co-Executive Producer Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer Peter Hebri, Senior Producer Megan Wade, Producer Shelby Wagner, Producer Chelsea Low, Producer Yasmin Rawji, Producer

Project Runway · Lifetime · The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Jane Cha, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer Mary Donahue, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer Sasha Alpert, Producer Tim Gunn, Producer

Top Chef · Bravo · Magical Elves Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Tara Siener, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer Ellie Carbajal, Supervising Producer Blake Davis, Supervising Producer Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer Daniel Calin, Supervising Producer Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

The Voice · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television John De Mol, Executive Producer Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Executive Producer Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer May Johnson, Supervising Producer Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer Carson Daly, Producer Barton Kimball, Producer Michelle McNulty, Producer Brittany Martin Porter, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails · XX · Starz · Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones · The Door · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Michael Wabro, ADR Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Brett Voss, Foley Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham · Azrael · FOX · Warner Bros. Television George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor Julie Altus, Sound Editor Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor Ashley Revell, Music Editor Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Marvel's Daredevil · New York's Finest · Netflix · Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Greg Vines, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Vikings · The Last Ship · HISTORY · An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Hotel · Checking In · FX Networks · 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Fargo · The Castle · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor Mark Bensi, Music Editor John Elliot, Foley Artist

The Night Manager · Episode 5 · AMC · Ink Factory Adam Armitage, Effects Editor Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist

Roots · Night Two · HISTORY · An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor John Snider, Sound Effects Editor Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor Matt Shelton, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor Rael Jones, Music Editor Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown · Okinawa · CNN · Zero Point Zero Productions Brian Bracken, Sound Editor Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer

Cartel Land · A&E · Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms Ryan Collison, Sound Editor Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer

He Named Me Malala · National Geographic Channel · Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor PK Hooker, Sound Editor Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor Bill Bernstein, Music Editor

Making A Murderer · Lack Of Humility · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Daniel Ward, Sound Editor Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor Dan Timmons, Sound Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul · Klick · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

Downton Abbey · Episode 9 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

House Of Cards · Chapter 52 · Netflix · Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot · eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer

Ray Donovan · Exsuscito · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Harrison 'Duke' Marsh, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo · Gift Of The Magi · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer The Night Manager · Episode 5 · AMC · Ink Factory Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · From The Ashes Of Tragedy · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer John Mooney, Production Mixer Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

True Detective · Down Will Come · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family · The Storm · ABC · Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle · Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin · Amazon · Amazon Studios Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer Thomas Varga, Production Mixer Bill Higley, ADR Mixer Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer

Silicon Valley · Bachmanity Insanity · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Simpsons · Halloween of Horror · FOX · Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep · Congressional Ball · HBO · HBO Entertainment John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) · PBS · A Lincoln Center Media Production Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer Paul Bevan, Production Mixer

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television J. Mark King, Production Mixer Biff Dawes, Music Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer John Protzko, Foldback Mixer John Garlick, PA Mixer Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Episode 225 · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Charlie Jones, Music Mixer Steve Watson, Audio Mixer Steve Lettie, PA Mixer Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer

The Oscars · ABC · The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

The Voice · Episode 1018A · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer John Koster, Production Reality Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown · Ethiopia · CNN · Zero Point Zero Productions Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch · Carpe Diem · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Making A Murderer · Lack Of Humility · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Vice · Fighting Isis · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

What Happened, Miss Simone? · Netflix · A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails · XX · Starz · Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle · The New World · Amazon · Amazon Studios Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor Christina Murguia, CG Lead Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor

Penny Dreadful · And They Were Enemies · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead

Vikings · The Last Ship · HISTORY · An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter Kieran McKay, Lead Animator Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Better Call Saul · Fifi · AMC · Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist

11.22.63 · The Rabbit Hole · Hulu · Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor Rob Greb, Compositor Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor Dominic Cheung, CG Artist

Hannibal · Primavera · NBC · De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in association with Gaumont Television Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor Terence Krueger, 3D Artist John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) · PBS · Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor Natalie Reid, VFX Producer Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead Neil Alford, 2D Lead Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor

The Walking Dead · No Way Out · AMC · AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor David Alexander, CG Supervisor Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Angie Tribeca · TBS · Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North Center Productions, Inc. Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine · FOX · Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

K.C. Undercover · Disney Channel · Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's a Laugh Productions Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless · Showtime · SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist · NBC · Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham · FOX · Warner Bros. Television Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel's Daredevil · Netflix · Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator

Rush Hour · CBS · Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory · The Celebration Experimentation · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars · The Finals (Part 2) · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions Charles Ciup, Technical Director Brian Reason, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Mike Carr, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Dyan Sanford, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live · In Brooklyn · ABC · ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc. Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director Kris Wilson, Camera Parker Bartlett, Camera Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Nick Gomez, Camera Garret Hurt, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera Mark Gonzales, Camera James Alario, Camera Kevin Murphy, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · Episode 303 · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Dave Saretsky, Technical Director John Harrison, Camera Dante Pagano, Camera Paul Cangialosi, Camera Nick Fayo, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Augie Yuson, Video Control

Saturday Night Live · Host: Ariana Grande · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Paul Cangialosi, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Joe DeBonis, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice · Episode 917A · NBC · MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Allan Wells, Technical Director Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control Diane Biederbeck, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Nick Gomez, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera Katherine Iacofono, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Dan Webb, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Adele Live In New York City · NBC · Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television Steve Cimino, Technical Director Jerry Cancél, Camera Joseph DeBonis, Camera Eric Eisenstein, Camera Rick Fox, Camera Rich Freedman, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera John Pinto, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera William Steinberg, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control Tami Ruddy, Video Control

Grease: Live · FOX · Paramount Television Eric Becker, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control Matt Pascale, Video Control

The Oscars · ABC · The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera David Carline, Camera Dan Webb, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Helena Jackson, Camera Greg Smith, Camera David Plakos, Camera Freddy Fredericks, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Terrance Ho, Video Control

69th Annual Tony Awards · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Anderson, Technical Director Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control Bob DelRusso, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera John Kosmaczwski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Tore Livia, Camera John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Rob Balton, Camera

The Wiz Live! · NBC · Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment Bob Muller, Technical Director Emmett Loughran, Technical Director Miguel Armstrong, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Manny Gutierrez, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera David Smith, Camera Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Ron Washburn, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Billy Steinberg, Video Control JC Castro, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Catastrophe · Episode 1 · Amazon · Amazon Studios / Avalon Television Rob Delaney, Written by Sharon Horgan, Written by

Master Of None · Parents · Netflix · Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment Aziz Ansari, Written by Alan Yang, Written by

Silicon Valley · Founder Friendly · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Dan O'Keefe, Written by

Silicon Valley · The Uptick · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment Alec Berg, Written by

Veep · Morning After · HBO · HBO Entertainment David Mandel, Written by

Veep · Mother · HBO · HBO Entertainment Alex Gregory, Written by Peter Huyck, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans · Persona Non Grata · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Joel Fields, Written by Joe Weisberg, Written by

Downton Abbey · Episode 8 · PBS · A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones · Battle Of The Bastards · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television David Benioff, Written by D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Good Wife · End · CBS · Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Robert King, Written by Michelle King, Written by

Mr. Robot · eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot) · USA · USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content Sam Esmail, Written by

UnREAL · Return · Lifetime · A+E Studios Marti Noxon, Written by Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Fargo · Loplop · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Bob DeLaurentis, Written by

Fargo · Palindrome · FX Networks · MGM Television, FX Productions Noah Hawley, Written by

The Night Manager · AMC · Ink Factory David Farr, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · From The Ashes Of Tragedy · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Scott Alexander, Written by Larry Karaszewski, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · Marcia, Marcia, Marcia · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story · The Race Card · FX Networks · Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions Joe Robert Cole, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee · TBS · JAX Media Jo Miller, Writer Samantha Bee, Writer Ashley Nicole Black, Writer Pat Cassels, Writer Mathan Erhardt, Writer Joe Grossman, Writer Jason Reich, Writer Melinda Taub, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer · Comedy Central · JAX Media Michael Lawrence, Writer Amy Schumer, Writer Jessi Klein, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Kim Caramele, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Tami Sagher, Writer Kurt Metzger, Writer Claudia O'Doherty, Writer

Key & Peele · Comedy Central · Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions Jay Martel, Writer Alex Rubens, Writer Rebecca Drysdale, Writer Colton Dunn, Writer Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer Charlie Sanders, Writer Rich Talarico, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television Kevin Avery, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Josh Gondelman, Writer Dan Gurewitch, Writer Geoff Haggerty, Writer Jeff Maurer, Writer John Oliver, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Will Tracy, Writer Jill Twiss, Writer Juli Weiner, Writer

Portlandia · IFC · Broadway Video for IFC Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Graham Wagner, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer

Saturday Night Live · NBC · SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Rob Klein, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Head Writer James Anderson, Writer Jeremy Beiler, Writer Chris Belair, Writer Megan Callahan, Writer Michael Che, Writer Mikey Day, Writer Fran Gillespie, Writer Sudi Green, Writer Steve Higgins, Writer Colin Jost, Writer Zach Kanin, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Erik Kenward, Writer Paul Masella, Writer Dave McCary, Writer Dennis McNicholas, Writer Seth Meyers, Writer Lorne Michaels, Writer Josh Patten, Writer Katie Rich, Writer Tim Robinson, Writer Sarah Schneider, Writer Pete Schultz, Writer Streeter Seidell, Writer Dave Sirus, Writer Will Stephen, Writer Kent Sublette, Writer Julio Torres, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media Amy Schumer, Written by

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid · Netflix · Irwin Entertainment John Mulaney, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping · Netflix · Generate Patton Oswalt, Written by

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die Tig Notaro, Written by

Triumph's Election Special 2016 · Hulu · Funny or Die Robert Smigel, Writer David Feldman, Writer RJ Fried, Writer Michael Koman, Writer Brian Reich, Writer Andy Breckman, Writer Josh Comers, Writer Raj Desai, Writer Jarrett Grode, Writer Ben Joseph, Writer Matthew Kirsch, Writer Michael Lawrence, Writer Craig Rowin, Writer Zach Smilovitz, Writer David Taylor, Writer Andy Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown · Borneo · CNN · Zero Point Zero Productions Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions Jacob Bernstein, Written by

Jackie Robinson · PBS · Florentine Films David McMahon, Written by Sarah Burns, Written by

Making A Murderer · Eighteen Years Lost · Netflix · A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix Laura Ricciardi, Written by Moira Demos, Written by

Walt Disney (American Experience) · PBS · A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of ARTE for American Experience Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by Sarah Colt, Story by Tom Jennings, Story by





  [july 2016]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
     


· SHOWATCH
(series past and present)
· DEVWATCH
(series in development)
· MOVIEWATCH
(tv movies and mini-series)





[11/19/19 - 03:05 PM]
Netflix Announces New Series "Vikings: Valhalla"
The new saga begins 100 years after the original series concludes and dramatizes the adventures of the most famous Vikings who ever lived - Leif Erikson, Freydis, Harald Harada and the Norman King William the Conqueror (also a Viking descendant).

[11/19/19 - 02:04 PM]
Nickelodeon Greenlights Second Season of "Blue's Clues & You!" as Series Debuts at Number One
The second season will follow Josh (Josh Dela Cruz) and puppy Blue on brand-new adventures with friends old and new.

[11/19/19 - 12:17 PM]
Juliette Lewis and Christina Ricci Join "Yellowjackets" as Showtime(R) Drama Pilot Rounds Out Cast
Also cast in the project are Ella Purnell, Sophie Nélisse, Sammi Hanratty, Sophie Thatcher, Steven Krueger And Amy Okuda.

[11/19/19 - 12:05 PM]
Investigation Discovery Takes Viewers for First Look, Ever, Inside the Witness Room with New Series "The Interrogator"
Throughout his storied career, Det. Fil Waters has made a name for himself as one of Houston's most successful interrogators to date.

[11/19/19 - 11:35 AM]
Lifetime Announces 2020 Winter "Ripped from the Headlines" All-Star Line Up
"Stolen by My Mother: The Kamiyah Mobley Story" and "Chris Watts: Confessions of a Killer" are among the featured projects.

[11/19/19 - 11:16 AM]
A&E Announces Premiere of New Series "Alaska PD" and the Return of "The First 48" and "60 Days In"
New series "Alaska PD" transports viewers to America's Last Frontier where they will ride along with law enforcement officers battling not only one of the highest crime rates in the country, but also wild animals and life-threatening weather conditions.

[11/19/19 - 11:01 AM]
Video: "V Wars" - Official Trailer - Netflix
A doctor is pitted against his best friend after an ancient disease turns people into vampires.

[11/19/19 - 11:00 AM]
"Madam Secretary" to Feature a Host of Esteemed Guest Stars During the Series Finale Episode, Sunday, Dec. 8
In the series finale, members of the World Cup Champion U.S. Women's Soccer team, Crystal Dunn, Allie Long, Ashlyn Harris and Ali Krieger, visit the White House to help Elizabeth kick off a new landmark political initiative.

[11/19/19 - 10:28 AM]
"The Explosion Show" - New Science Channel Series Featuring MythBuster Tory Belleci and Nitro Circus's Streetbike Tommy Premieres New Years Day 2020
"In the Explosion Show, viewers will not only see some serious kaboom action, but they'll meet the trained professionals who get to detonate all kinds of things every day," said Wyatt Channell.

[11/19/19 - 09:12 AM]
Nickelodeon to Debut Original Television Musical Event "The SpongeBob Musical: Live on Stage!" Saturday, Dec. 7, at 7:00 P.M. (ET/PT)
The special was filmed for television in front of a live theater audience, capturing all-new depths of theatrical innovation, where the power of optimism really can save the world.

[11/19/19 - 09:06 AM]
Video: "AJ and The Queen" - Introducing Ruby Red! - Netflix
RuPaul stars as Ruby Red in "AJ and The Queen" an outrageous new scripted comedy series arriving at Netflix on January 10.

[11/19/19 - 08:40 AM]
History's Hit Drama Series "Project Blue Book" Returns for Season Two January 21 at 10PM ET/PT
At a time when UFOs and related phenomena have piqued worldwide attention and public intrigue, season two will take a dramatic look back at where the UFO conspiracy first began and highlight real cases that ignited America's fascination around the topic.

[11/19/19 - 08:13 AM]
Monday's Broadcast Ratings: NBC Tops Demos; ABC Wins Total Viewers
With FOX in repeats, NBC claims top honors among adults 18-49.

[11/19/19 - 07:00 AM]
BBC America's "The Watch" Enlists New Cast Members Anna Chancellor, James Fleet and More
Ingrid Oliver, Ruth Madeley, Hakeem Kae-Kazim and Bianca Simone Mannie are also on tap.

[11/19/19 - 06:01 AM]
Showtime(R) Orders Second Season of "Back to Life"
The entire season is available now for on-demand streaming or download on the Showtime and Showtime Anytime(R) apps, as well as for viewing via Showtime On Demand.