or


[03/02/05 - 12:00 AM]
The National Television Academy Announces 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

THE NATIONAL TELEVISION ACADEMY ANNOUNCES 32nd ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARD NOMINATIONS

Daytime Emmys Air Friday, May 20th On CBS At 9:00 p.m. (ET) Live from Radio City Music Hall

Merv Griffin to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award

NEW YORK � March 2, 2005 � The National Television Academy today announced the nominees for the 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards. The announcement was made live on CBS News� The Early Show.

The nominations were presented by an all-star lineup of daytime�s leading actors and actresses including: All My Children�s Cameron Mathison (Ryan Lavery); One Life to Live�s Bree Williamson (Jessica Buchanan); As the World Turns� Jon Hensley (Holden Snyder); Guiding Light�s Crystal Chappell (Olivia Spencer); Days of Our Lives� Judi Evans (Bonnie Lockhart); and Maury host, Maury Povich. Nominations were announced in the following categories: Outstanding Drama Series; Outstanding Lead Actor/Actress in a Drama Series; Outstanding Supporting Actor/Actress in a Drama Series; Outstanding Talk Show; Outstanding Talk Show Host; and Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series.

The awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast during the 2004 calendar year. This year�s ceremony will be broadcast live on CBS on Friday, May 20, from New York City�s Radio City Music Hall from 9:00 � 11:00 p.m. (ET).

This year�s Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to Merv Griffin, host of the Emmy Award-winning The Merv Griffin Show and creator of the popular game shows, Wheel of Fortune and Jeopardy!. Griffin has received a total of 32 Daytime Emmy nominations and 10 wins throughout his career. In addition to the presentation of the Lifetime Achievement Award, the National Television Academy will honor Julia Child (posthumously), America�s first celebrity chef, who hosted numerous shows including Cooking with Master Chefs.

The Creative Craft Daytime Emmy Awards, primarily for the creative arts categories, will be presented at ceremonies on Saturday, May 14, in New York at the Marriott Marquis Hotel and in Los Angeles at the Grand Ballroom at Hollywood and Highland.

Daytime Emmy Awards are presented to daytime television programs that are broadcast between the hours of 2:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. The eligibility period for all awards was January 1, 2004 through December 31, 2004.

A complete list of nominees in all categories, a network-by-network tally and a list of programs with multiple nominations, compiled by the independent accounting firm Deloitte & Touche LLP, are attached. This information is also available on the National Television Academy web site at http://www.emmyonline.tv beginning at 10:00 AM (ET) today.

The show will be produced by dick clark productions. It will be produced by Al Schwartz and Barry Adelman, directed by Louis J Horvitz, and written by Ken Shapiro and Barry Adelman.

The 32nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Television Academy in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

The National Television Academy is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime, Creative Craft, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering/Advanced Media and Business & Financial Reporting. Excellence in Prime Time programming and international programming is recognized by its affiliate, the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. Local Emmys are given in 19 regions across the United States. Beyond awards, the National Academy has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award of Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv.

Members of the media can get more information about CBS and its programming at www.cbs.com.

Outstanding Children's Animated Program

ARTHUR * PBS PIERRE VALETTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TOPER TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LESLEY TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARC BROWN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GREG BAILEY, PRODUCER/DIRECTOR JACQUI DEEGAN, PRODUCER DIANE DALLAIRE, PRODUCER TOLON BROWN, PRODUCER GEOFF ADAMS, PRODUCER PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER PETER K. HIRSCH, WRITER DEBORA TOFFAN, DIRECTOR

DORA THE EXPLORER * NIK CHRIS GIFFORD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/WRITER VALERIE WALSH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/WRITER JEFFREY DEGRANDIS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER CATHY GALEOTA, PRODUCER ERIC WIENER, PRODUCER/HEAD WRITER MIKEN WONG, LINE PRODUCER/HEAD WRITER GEORGE CHIALTAS, DIRECTOR SHERIE POLLACK, DIRECTOR

KIM POSSIBLE * DIS BOB SCHOOLEY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARK MCCORKLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAVID BLOCK, DIRECTOR STEVE LOTER, DIRECTOR LISA SCHAFFER, DIRECTOR BILL MOTZ, WRITER BOB ROTH, WRITER

PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD * TLC KATE TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JESSICA HANLON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MELINDA TOPOROFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER VINCE COMMISSO, SENIOR PRODUCER MARISA WOLSKY, PRODUCER GEOFF ADAMS, PRODUCER KAI PINDAL, PRODUCER PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER STEVEN JAROSZ, COORDINATING PRODUCER RICK MARSHALL, DIRECTOR DEB TOFFAN, DIRECTOR KATHY WAUGH, HEAD WRITER JOE FALLON, WRITER

TODDWORLD * TLC BILL SCHULTZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TODD PARR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GERRY RENERT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PAUL CUMMINS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER AMY SPRECHER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MIKE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LIZ YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MELINDA TOPOROFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER CARIN GREENBERG BAKER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/WRITER SIOBHAN NI GHADRA, PRODUCER STUART CUNNINGHAM, PRODUCER MARIE CECCHINO BRAND, LINE PRODUCER CYRUS MISTRY, LINE PRODUCER JEFF GORDON, DIRECTOR GLENN KIRKPATRICK, DIRECTOR DOUG PARKER, DIRECTOR PAMELA HICKEY, WRITER DENYS MCCOY, WRITER COREY POWELL, WRITER KEN PONTAC, WRITER NICOLE DUBOC, WRITER

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

THE BATMAN * KIDS WB SANDER SCHWARTZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ALAN BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DUANE CAPIZZI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MICHAEL GOGUEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER JEFF MATSUDA, PRODUCER LINDA M. STEINER, PRODUCER GLEN MURAKAMI, PRODUCER ADAM BEECHEN, WRITER STEVEN MELCHING, WRITER SEUNG EUN KIM, DIRECTOR BRANDON VIETTI, DIRECTOR SAM LIU, DIRECTOR GINNY MCSWAIN, DIRECTOR

DUCK DODGERS * CAR SANDER SCHWARTZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SPIKE BRANDT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/DIRECTOR/WRITER TONY CERVONE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/DIRECTOR/WRITER PAUL DINI, PRODUCER/WRITER TOM MINTON, PRODUCER/WRITER LINDA M. STEINER, PRODUCER COLLETTE SUNDERMAN, DIRECTOR

ROLIE POLIE OLIE * DIS WILLIAM JOYCE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MICHAEL HIRSH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SCOTT DYER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CORINNE KOUPER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GUILLAUME HELLOUIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER PAMELA LEHN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER SUSIE GRONDIN, PRODUCER ERIC FLAHERTY, PRODUCER CHRISTOPHE ARCHAMBAULT, PRODUCER MIKE FALLOWS, SUPERVISING DIRECTOR RON PITTS, DIRECTOR BILL GIGGIE, DIRECTOR NADINE VAN DER VELDE, WRITER STEVE SULLIVAN, WRITER ALICE PRODANAU, WRITER ROBIN STEIN, WRITER

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN JOHN SHAFFNER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER JOE STEWART, PRODUCTION DESIGNER TINA MILLER, ART DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GOUMAS, ART DIRECTOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER MATTHEW YORK, SCENIC DESIGNER SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS BENTE CHRISTENSEN, ART DIRECTOR RICHARD DOMABYL, SET DECORATOR ELIZABETH FOWLER BEACH, SET DECORATOR

SESAME STREET * PBS VICTOR DINAPOLI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER BOB PHILLIPS, ART DIRECTOR MIKE PANTUSO, ART DIRECTOR PETE ORTIZ, ART DIRECTOR NAT MONGIOI, SET DECORATOR

THE VIEW * ABC WILLIAM MICKLEY, SCENIC DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER JOEL REYNOLDS, SCENIC DESIGNER CHAS PLUMMER, SCENIC DESIGNER MARTIN FAHRER, SCENIC DESIGNER

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR PAUL HICKEY, SET DECORATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ROGER A. MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER RUTH A. WELLS, ART DIRECTOR JOHN C. KENNY, ART DIRECTOR MARTIN FARHNER, ART DIRECTOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS WILLIAM HULTSTROM, PRODUCTION DESIGNER DAVID HOFFMANN, ART DIRECTOR JOSEPH BEVACQUA, SET DECORATOR FRED COOPER, SET DECORATOR ANDREA JOEL, SET DECORATOR

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS

MARY CLAY BOLAND, CASTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC

MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS

ROB DECINA, CASTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

GREAT HOTELS * TRAVEL STAN MURPHY, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

INSIDE THIS OLD HOUSE * A&E LARRY LECAIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

READING RAINBOW * PBS JIMMY O'DONNELL, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS STEPHEN J. D'ONOFRIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

TRAVEL GEAR * TRAVEL EMERY CLAY, CINEMATOGRAPHER BRAD WHITE, CINEMATOGRAPHER

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN LINDA MEDVENE, COSTUME DESIGNER WENDI FERREIRA, COSTUME STYLIST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS ROBIN GURNEY, COSTUME STYLIST

SCOTT HAMILTON & FRIENDS WITH MICHAEL FEINSTEIN * NBC JEF BILLINGS, COSTUME DESIGNER

SESAME STREET * PBS BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER, LIVE ACTORS TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER, LIVE ACTORS JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS CONNIE PETERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS VICTORIA ELLIS, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS SARAH LURASCHI, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS MICHAEL SCHUPBACH, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS JANE PIEN, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER, MUPPETS

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC DAVID R. ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER KATHERINE ROTH, COSTUME DESIGNER JAMES HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER CHARLES SCHOONMAKER, COSTUME DESIGNER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS BIRGIT MULLER, COSTUME DESIGNER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS JENNIFER JOHNS, COSTUME DESIGNER

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC CONAL O'BRIEN, DIRECTOR CASEY CHILDS, DIRECTOR ANGELA TESSINARI, DIRECTOR ANDREW LEE, DIRECTOR MICHAEL V. POMARICO, DIRECTOR BARBARA M. SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR SHIRLEY SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ANTHONY PASCARELLI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR TERRY WALKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR A.J. GUNDELL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR JERRY PILATO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR RUSTY SWOPE, STAGE MANAGER PENNY BERGMAN, STAGE MANAGER MARTIN FRITZ BREKELLER, STAGE MANAGER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC JOSEPH BEHAR, DIRECTOR GRANT JOHNSON, DIRECTOR WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR RON CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR RONALD C. CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR DAVE MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR KATHY LADD, STAGE MANAGER CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS BRUCE S. BARRY, SENIOR DIRECTOR JO ANNE SEDWICK, DIRECTOR BRIAN MERTES, DIRECTOR SUSAN STRICKLER, DIRECTOR MATTHEW LAGLE, DIRECTOR TRACEY HANLEY BRYGGMAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ILENE FRANKEL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR NATASHA KREIZMAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ADAM REIST, STAGE MANAGER ANN VETTEL, STAGE MANAGER JOSEPH WILLMORE, STAGE MANAGER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS MICHAEL DENNEY, DIRECTOR KATHRYN FOSTER, DIRECTOR NOEL MAXAM, DIRECTOR SALLY MCDONALD, DIRECTOR MARC BERUTI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER MULLEN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ROBBIN PHILLIPS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR JENNIFER SCOTT, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR TOM MCDERMOTT, STAGE MANAGER HERBERT A. WEAVER, JR., STAGE MANAGER

Outstanding Directing In A Game/Audience Participation Show

JEOPARDY! * SYN KEVIN MCCARTHY, DIRECTOR

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MATTHEW COHEN, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN LENN GOODSIDE, DIRECTOR MICHAEL DIMICH, DIRECTOR

THE TONY DANZA SHOW * SYN BARRY GLAZER, DIRECTOR

THE VIEW * ABC MARK GENTILE, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Directing In A Service Show

BOB VILA'S HOME AGAIN * SYN BOB VILA, DIRECTOR SARAH MONZON, DIRECTOR

EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MICHAEL CHIARELLO * FOOD NATALIE GUSTAFSON, DIRECTOR

MARTHA STEWART LIVING * SYN KEEGAN MARTIN, DIRECTOR GARY NARDILLA, DIRECTOR

WOLFGANG PUCK'S COOKING CLASS * FOOD GORDON RECHT, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Directing In A Children's Series

BLUES CLUES * NIK ALAN ZDINAK, DIRECTOR JONATHAN JUDGE, DIRECTOR KOYALEE CHANDA, DIRECTOR

BOOK OF POOH * DIS MITCHELL KRIEGMAN, DIRECTOR JOHN LUDWIG, DIRECTOR DEAN GORDON, DIRECTOR SESAME STREET * PBS TED MAY, DIRECTOR EMILY SQUIRES, DIRECTOR VICTOR DINAPOLI, DIRECTOR KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR JIM MARTIN, DIRECTOR ZOOM * PBS BOB COMISKEY, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Special Class Directing

78TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR

9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO * SYN DAVID STERN, DIRECTOR

BIRTH DAY LIVE! -2 * DSC HLTH DAVID STERN, DIRECTOR LYNN HERMSTAD, DIRECTOR DEBORAH MILLER, DIRECTOR

SOAPNET REVEALS ABC SOAP SECRETS * SOAPNET MANNY RODRIGUEZ, DIRECTOR

WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE * ABC RON DE MORAES, DIRECTOR JEFF PALMER, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

BOB VILA'S HOME AGAIN * SYN MAUREEN FAHEY, EDITOR

DR. PHIL * SYN ART BOOTH, EDITOR PAUL BROZ, EDITOR RODNEY CHEW, EDITOR WILLIAM LORTON, EDITOR CRAIG MAYO, EDITOR TOM QUICK, EDITOR JAMES PERRY, EDITOR JULIETTE OLAVARRIA, EDITOR FERNANDO MARTINEZ, EDITOR PETER ZIFCHAK, EDITOR PETER DUNN, EDITOR JONNY JENKS, EDITOR TODD PORTUGAL, EDITOR BRUCE MALM, EDITOR HARRIS COHEN, EDITOR MATTHEW KERN, EDITOR

READING RAINBOW * PBS JUANTXO ROYO, EDITOR MICHAEL CHOMET, EDITOR ANTHONY BREVER, EDITOR

THE VIEW * ABC RICH PROVOST, EDITOR

ZOOM * PBS ARNIE HARCHIK, EDITOR CHRISTINE SIEGEL, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN MICHAEL COLE, EDITOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN MICHAEL MABBOTT, SENIOR EDITOR JOHN STROLIA, SENIOR EDITOR JUDI BUSHALA, EDITOR NEIL COLEMAN, EDITOR TIM DROVER, EDITOR JAY ECKENSBERGER, EDITOR DAN FISHER, EDITOR CHUCK FLORAMO, EDITOR KEVIN G. GIST, EDITOR RICHARD HEMMINGWAY, EDITOR LAURENCE JACOBS, EDITOR JOHN KILPATRICK, EDITOR JAMES S. PILARSKI, EDITOR TOM PYERS, EDITOR LARRY SEXTON, EDITOR MICHAEL D. SHERRY, EDITOR DANIEL G. TOWELL, EDITOR ERIC A. WILL, EDITOR

SESAME STREET * PBS ROBERT J. EMERICK, SUPERVISING EDITOR JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR SELBERN NARBY, EDITOR

STARTING OVER * SYN LEELLEN PATCHEN, EDITOR KAREN SNYDER, EDITOR BARRY ZETLIN, EDITOR PEGGY TACHDJIAN, EDITOR RAOUL ROSENBERG, EDITOR MARIA VITAKIS, EDITOR HEIDI SCHARFE, EDITOR JOHN BINNINGER, EDITOR MIKE BOLANOWSKI, EDITOR JOE SHUGART, EDITOR MELISSA PUENTE, EDITOR MAC CAUDILL, EDITOR DEREK MCCANTS, EDITOR MARC GROSSMAN, EDITOR AREK HOPE, EDITOR STEVE MELLON, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC BARBARA M. SIMMONS, EDITOR SHIRLEY SIMMONS, EDITOR ANTHONY PASCARELLI, EDITOR BARRY GINGOLD, EDITOR ROGER HAENELT, EDITOR STEPHEN CALI, EDITOR ROBERT FRAZIER, EDITOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC MASON DICKSON, EDITOR LUGH POWERS, EDITOR SCHOONER DARROW, EDITOR DAVID MAWHINNEY, EDITOR PASSIONS * NBC MARY ANN BENSON, EDITOR PAUL HARTEL, EDITOR STEVEN VINCENT, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

LIVE WITH REGIS & KELLY * SYN DIANE D'AGOSTINO, HAIRSTYLIST

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN ANDRE WALKER, HAIRSTYLIST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS MIRA WILDER, HAIRSTYLIST

SOAP TALK * SOAPNET FAYE WOODS, HAIRSTYLIST ANN MARIA ORZANO, HAIRSTYLIST NICOLE KIER, HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW * ABC DEIRDRE FLAHERTY, KEY HAIRSTYLIST LAVETTE SLATER, HAIRSTYLIST BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC JOYCE CAROLLO, HAIRSTYLIST RICHARD ESPOSITO, HAIRSTYLIST LISA JOHNSON, HAIRSTYLIST MARY LINEBERGER, HAIRSTYLIST SILVIE SALLE, HAIRSTYLIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS THERESA MARRA SILICEO, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST LILLIAN CVECICH, HAIRSTYLIST VERONICA BAKALENIK, HAIRSTYLIST ELENA ROULENKA, HAIRSTYLIST

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS LINDA WILLIAMS CAPASSO, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST RALPH STANZIONE, HAIRSTYLIST CHRISTINE FENNELL, HAIRSTYLIST MARIE ROSSI, HAIRSTYLIST VAL REICHENBACH, HAIRSTYLIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC LAURIE CACIOLI, HAIRSTYLIST BEVERLY BELLETIERI, HAIRSTYLIST WAYNE BILLOTI, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ROBERT DICKINSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

JEOPARDY! * SYN JEFF ENGEL, LIGHTING DIRECTOR THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET * PBS DANIEL KELLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE VIEW * ABC CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC MICHAEL THORNBURGH, LIGHTING DIRECTOR SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS DONNA LARSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER NICHOLAS VARACALLI, LIGHTING DESIGNER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ANTHONY GIROLAMI, LIGHTING DIRECTOR BRIAN W. MCRAE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC KATHRYN H. PEASLEE, TITLE DESIGNER MIKE SAZ, GRAPHIC ARTIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS SUZANNE KILEY, TITLE DESIGNER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC KATHRYN PEASLEE, TITLE DESIGNER FABRICE MAUREL, TITLE DESIGNER

LIFE & STYLE * SYN ALAN DOUGLAS, TITLE DESIGNER WADE ECHER, TITLE DESIGNER

SOAP TALK * SOAPNET JOHN VESEY, TITLE DESIGNER ADA WHITNEY, GRAPHIC ARTIST MARCELO CARDOSO, GRAPHIC ARTIST AUDREY CICCONE, GRAPHIC ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN MEGHAN MCCLAIN, MAKEUP ARTIST JEANETTE OSTERGARD, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE JANE PAULEY SHOW * SYN TOBI BRITTON, MAKEUP ARTIST VINCENZA CAROVILLANO, MAKEUP ARTIST

LIVE WITH REGIS & KELLY * SYN MICHELLE CHAMPAGNE, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE VIEW * ABC EVE PEARL, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST ELENA GEORGE, MAKEUP ARTIST REBECCA BORMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC ROBIN KAISER, MAKEUP ARTIST PAT MOORE-THEIS, MAKEUP ARTIST DEBORAH J. STEELE, MAKEUP ARTIST SHERI KORNHABER, MAKEUP ARTIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST STEPHANIE GLOVER MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS PAUL GEBBIA, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST JOSEPH COLA, MAKEUP ARTIST HELEN GALLAGHER, MAKEUP ARTIST MARYANN SPANO, MAKEUP ARTIST FRANCESCA BUCCELLATO, MAKEUP ARTIST MELANIE DEMITRI, MAKEUP ARTIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC RENATE LONG, MAKEUP ARTIST DOREEN GILLES, MAKEUP ARTIST KATIA DOUMBIA, MAKEUP ARTIST JILL KEOGH, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition

THE BATMAN * KIDS WB THOMAS CHASE-JONES, COMPOSER

DORA THE EXPLORER * NIK STEVE SANBERG, MUSIC DIRECTOR JEB BECKER, COMPOSER BILLY STRAUSS, COMPOSER CHRIS GIFFORD, COMPOSER

JAKERS! THE ADVENTURES OF PIGGLEY WINKS * PBS STEPHEN MARSTON, COMPOSER

KIM POSSIBLE * DIS ADAM BERRY, COMPOSER

LILO & STITCH * DIS MIKE TAVERA, COMPOSER

SESAME STREET * PBS MIKE RENZI, MUSIC DIRECTOR DAVE CONNER, COMPOSER DANNY EPSTEIN, COMPOSER TONY GEISS, COMPOSER GLEN DAUM, COMPOSER

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC TERRY WALKER, MUSIC SUPERVISOR JERRY PILATO, MUSIC DIRECTOR A.J. GUNDELL, MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER GARY KUO, COMPOSER DOMINICK MESSINGER, COMPOSER RC CATES, COMPOSER JOHN WINEGLASS, COMPOSER BRIAN COMOTTO, COMPOSER LORIS HOLLAND, COMPOSER BRIAN TARQUIN, COMPOSER KIM OLER, COMPOSER PETER FISH, COMPOSER TOM SPAHN, COMPOSER JIM KLEIN, COMPOSER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ROBYN CUTLER, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR GARY DEINSTADT, MUSIC DIRECTOR RICK RHODES, COMPOSER DANNY PELFREY, COMPOSER BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER CHIELI MINUCCI, COMPOSER JAMIE LAMM, COMPOSER MARK STEPHEN ROSS, COMPOSER KENNETH EBERHARD, COMPOSER GABRIELE SOLARINO, COMPOSER RON KOMIE, COMPOSER DANIEL O. BAKER, COMPOSER BILLY BARBER, COMPOSER ROBERT A. ISRAEL, COMPOSER BIRCH JOHNSON, COMPOSER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC PAUL S. GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR DAVID NICHTERN, COMPOSER DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER DAVE MARINO, COMPOSER LEE HOLDRIDGE, COMPOSER JORDAN LIEB, COMPOSER KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER BETTE SUSSMAN, COMPOSER MICHAL TOWBER, COMPOSER

Outstanding Original Song

BRANDY & MR. WHISKERS * DIS Song Title: Main Title Song RANDY PETERSON, COMPOSER/LYRICIST KEVIN QUINN, COMPOSER/LYRICIST TIM HEINTZ, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

CROWN HEIGHTS * SHO Song Title: Sim Shalom AARON ZIGMAN, COMPOSER/LYRICIST ALEX BROWN, LYRICIST

SESAME STREET * PBS Song Title: Baby, You're So Smart TONY GEISS, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

SESAME STREET * PBS Song Title: Things Change MIKE RENZI, COMPOSER JOEY MAZZARINO, LYRICIST

SESAME STREET * PBS Song Title: Who Will Be My Friend? MIKE RENZI, COMPOSER MOLLY BOYLAN, LYRICIST JUDY FREUDBERG, LYRICIST

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MARTHA BYRNE, AS LILY SNYDER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS SUSAN FLANNERY, AS STEPHANIE FORRESTER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC NANCY LEE GRAHN, AS ALEXIS DAVIS

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS KIM ZIMMER, AS REVA SHAYNE LEWIS

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ERIKA SLEZAK, AS VICTORIA DAVIDSON

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC KASSIE DEPAIVA, AS BLAIR CRAMER

PASSIONS * NBC JULIET MILLS, AS TABITHA LENOX

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS SUMMERS ABBOTT

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC MICHAEL E. KNIGHT, AS TAD MARTIN

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS ROGER HOWARTH, AS PAUL RYAN

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS JACK WAGNER, AS DOMINICK PAYNE MARONE

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC STEVE BURTON, AS JASON MORGAN

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS GRANT ALEKSANDER, AS PHILLIP SPAULDING

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS CHRISTIAN JULES LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC NATALIA LIVINGSTON, AS EMILY QUARTERMAINE

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ROBIN CHRISTOPHER, AS SKYE QUARTERMAINE

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC HEATHER TOM, AS KELLY BUCHANAN

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ILENE KRISTEN, AS ROXANNE BALSOM

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS JEANNE COOPER, AS KATHERINE CHANCELLOR

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC JEFF BRANSON, AS JONATHAN LAVERY

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC CAMERON MATHISON, AS RYAN LAVERY

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC TYLER CHRISTOPHER, AS NIKOLAS CASSADINE

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC RICK HEARST, AS RIC LANSING

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS JUSTIN DEAS, AS BUZZ COOPER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS GREG RIKAART, AS KEVIN FISHER

Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC ALEXA HAVINS, AS BABE CHANDLER

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC EDEN RIEGEL, AS BIANCA MONTGOMERY

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS JENNIFER FERRIN, AS JENNIFER MUNSON

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ADRIANNE LEON, AS BROOK LYNN ASHTON

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS CRYSTAL HUNT, AS LIZZIE SPAULDING

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC JACOB YOUNG, AS JR CHANDLER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC SCOTT CLIFTON, AS DILLON QUARTERMAINE

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS TOM PELPHREY, AS JONATHAN RANDALL

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS DAVID LAGO, AS RAUL GUITTIEREZ

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS MICHAEL GRAZIADEI, AS DANIEL ROMALOTTI

Outstanding Performer In A Children's Series

BLUES CLUES * NIK DONOVAN PATTON, AS JOE

JEFF CORWIN UNLEASHED * DSC KIDS JEFF CORWIN, AS JEFF CORWIN

READING RAINBOW * PBS LEVAR BURTON, AS LEVAR BURTON

SESAME STREET * PBS KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO

Outstanding Performer In A Children/Youth/Family Special

CARRY ME HOME * SHO JANE ALEXANDER, AS MRS. GORTIMER

JACK * SHO RON SILVER, AS PAUL

JACK * SHO STOCKARD CHANNING, AS ANNE

A SEPARATE PEACE * SHO HUME CRONYN, AS PROFESSOR CARMICHAEL

Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program

THE BATMAN * KIDS WB KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON, AS THE JOKER

CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS * PBS HENRY WINKLER, AS NORVILLE

JAKERS! THE ADVENTURES OF PIGGLEY WINKS * PBS MEL BROOKS, AS WILEY THE SHEEP

KIM POSSIBLE * DIS CHRISTY ROMANO, AS KIM

PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD * TLC JOAN CUSACK, AS THE NARRATOR

Outstanding Game Show Host

JEOPARDY! * SYN ALEX TREBEK, HOST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS BOB BARKER, HOST

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MEREDITH VIEIRA, HOST

Outstanding Talk Show Host

DR. PHIL * SYN DR. PHILLIP C. MCGRAW, HOST

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST

LIVE WITH REGIS & KELLY * SYN REGIS PHILBIN, KELLY RIPA, CO-HOSTS

SOAP TALK * SOAPNET LISA RINNA, TY TREADWAY, CO-HOSTS

THE VIEW * ABC BARBARA WALTERS, JOY BEHAR, ELISABETH HASSELBECK, STAR JONES, MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-HOSTS

Outstanding Service Show Host

BOB VILA'S HOME AGAIN * SYN BOB VILA, HOST

BOY MEETS GRILL * FOOD BOBBY FLAY, HOST

EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MICHAEL CHIARELLO * FOOD MICHAEL CHIARELLO, HOST

THE ESSENCE OF EMERIL * FOOD EMERIL LAGASSE, HOST

MARTHA STEWART LIVING * SYN MARTHA STEWART, HOST

Outstanding Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER KAREN JOHNSON, PRODUCER CASEY CHILDS, PRODUCER

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CAROLE SHURE, SENIOR PRODUCER VIVIAN GUNDAKER, PRODUCER KELSEY BAY, COORDINATING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER CAROL SCOTT, PRODUCER MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER MICHELLE HENRY, PRODUCER DEBORAH A. GENOVESE, COORDINATING PRODUCER CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER ROBERT GUZA, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS WILLIAM J. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER EDWARD J. SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER JOHN C. FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

JEOPARDY! * SYN HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LISA FINNERAN, SENIOR PRODUCER ROCKY SCHMIDT, SENIOR PRODUCER GARY JOHNSON, SENIOR PRODUCER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS BOB BARKER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ROGER DOBKOWITZ, PRODUCER

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MICHAEL DAVIES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PAUL SMITH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LEIGH HAMPTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER VINCENT A. RUBINO, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DEIRDRE COSSMAN, PRODUCER RICHARD SIROP, PRODUCER DENNIS F. MCMAHON, PRODUCER

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

BLUES CLUES * NIK TODD KESSLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANGELA C. SANTOMERO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TRACI-PAIGE JOHNSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JENNIFER TWOMEY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER WENDY HARRIS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARCY PRITCHARD SHABLAK, LINE PRODUCER CARMEN LIMBURG KOGE, PRODUCER SHANNON GEORGE, PRODUCER ALICE WILDER, PRODUCER DAVE PALMER, PRODUCER

HI-5 * TLC HELENA HARRIS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER KRIS NOBLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MELINDA TOPOROFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MARCEL ZAMMIT, LINE PRODUCER

PAZ * TLC AMY SPRECHER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHNATHAN MEATH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ERIN WANNER, PRODUCER CLIVE JUSTER, PRODUCER CHARLOTTE DAMGAARD, PRODUCER ROLAND TONGUE, PRODUCER

SESAME STREET * PBS DR. LEWIS BERNSTEIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER KEVIN CLASH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CAROL-LYNN PARENTE, SENIOR PRODUCER KAREN IALACCI, PRODUCER MELISS DINO, PRODUCER TIM CARTER, CO-PRODUCER

Outstanding Children's Series

ENDURANCE: HAWAII * NBC JD ROTH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TODD A. NELSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN FOY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ERIN WANNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GRADY CANDLER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ERIC WESTMORE, LINE PRODUCER JOHANNA ROWE, PRODUCER ELAYNE CILIC, PRODUCER BILL HOCHHAUSER, PRODUCER

JEFF CORWIN UNLEASHED * DSC KIDS GUY NICKERSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TIM BRAINE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER KEVIN M. MEAGHER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JEFF CORWIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAWN SINSEL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JIM RAPSAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MICHAEL TETRICK, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MELINDA TOPOROFF, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ROBIN HART, PRODUCER PAUL STORCK, PRODUCER HOLLY WILLIAMSON, PRODUCER CHRIS ALLINGHAM, PRODUCER MARC WOLLOFF, LINE PRODUCER

POSTCARDS FROM BUSTER * PBS PIERRE VALETTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARC BROWN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TOPER TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER NATATCHA ESTEBANEZ, PRODUCER TOLON BROWN, PRODUCER LESLEY TAYLOR, PRODUCER DARRELL SUTO, PRODUCER MARY MCENTIRE, PRODUCER VALERIE GRIFFITH, PRODUCER SIMON GRIFFITH, PRODUCER DIANE DALLAIRE, LINE PRODUCER

READING RAINBOW * PBS TWILA LIGGETT, PRODUCER LEVAR BURTON, PRODUCER ORLY WISEMAN, PRODUCER NICOLE SILVER, PRODUCER ED WISEMAN, PRODUCER SUDIE ANNING, PRODUCER NAN SCHWIEGER, PRODUCER DONALD BOSWELL, PRODUCER PAMELA JOHNSON, PRODUCER DAVID MCCOURT, PRODUCER

ZOOM * PBS KATE TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER KATHLEEN SHUGRUE, SENIOR PRODUCER PAUL SERAFINI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MARISA WOLSKY, PRODUCER MARCY GUNTHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special

MIGHTY TIMES: THE LEGACY OF ROSA PARKS * HBO RICHARD COHEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ROBERT HUDSON, PRODUCER BOBBY HOUSTON, DIRECTOR/WRITER

SAVING A SPECIES: MANATEES IN PERIL * DSC KIDS SHELIA VOSS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JIM RAPSAS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ELAINE PUGLIESE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LORI SCHILDWACHTER, PRODUCER DANIELLE MAGEE, PRODUCER CHRISTINE CHARLICK, PRODUCER HORSE HARDESTY, PRODUCER JULIE SCARDINA, PRODUCER GUY NICKERSON, DIRECTOR COLETTE PICEAU, WRITER

A SEPARATE PEACE * SHO LAURA GHERARDI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MURRAY SCHISGAL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LEE GOTTSEGEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JAY COHEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER J.B. SUGAR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MICHAEL SUGAR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ENRIQUE MURCIANO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ARMAND LEO, PRODUCER PETER YATES, DIRECTOR WENDY KESSELMAN, WRITER

Outstanding Talk Show

DR. PHIL * SYN CARLA PENNINGTON STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANGIE KRAUS BELL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER KANDI AMELON-SAWYER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER JUDY RYBAK, SUPERVISING PRODUCER JULIE ROSS, PRODUCER EDWARD SANTOS, PRODUCER LISA STEINKE, PRODUCER KATHY GIACONIA, PRODUCER KATERINA MONEMVASSITIS, PRODUCER LORI READ, PRODUCER DAVID GOLDMAN, PRODUCER ANITA PEPPER, PRODUCER JILL SKINNER, PRODUCER JOHN PERRY, PRODUCER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANDY LASSNER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DEREK WESTERVELT, COORDINATING PRODUCER JASON GABEL, PRODUCER MELISSA GEIGER SCHRIFT, PRODUCER JONATHAN NORMAN, PRODUCER CHRISTINE SCHOMER, PRODUCER KAREN KILGARIFF, PRODUCER LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER BRADFORD BRILLOWSKI, PRODUCER MELISSA COSTELLO, PRODUCER KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER DANNY BREEN, PRODUCER GREG FITZSIMMONS, PRODUCER MARGARET SMITH, PRODUCER ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER SUE MURPHY, PRODUCER LAWRENCE WILLIAMS, PRODUCER HEDDA MUSKAT, PRODUCER

LIVE WITH REGIS & KELLY * SYN REGIS PHILBIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MICHAEL GELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CINDY MACDONALD, PRODUCER MARIANN SABOL-NIEVES, PRODUCER JOANNE SALTZMAN, PRODUCER JAN SCHILLAY, PRODUCER DELORES SPRUELL-JACKSON, PRODUCER ANN MARIE WILLIAMS-GRAY, PRODUCER JOHN OGLE, PRODUCER ALBERT BIANCHINI, PRODUCER ELYSSA SHAPIRO, PRODUCER MARCO PUGLIA, PRODUCER DEBORAH KOENIG-RAPTIS, PRODUCER DAVID MULLEN, PRODUCER SOAP TALK * SOAPNET KARI SAGIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JEFF HUDSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER ASTRA AUSTIN, PRODUCER MELISSA KEYS, PRODUCER ANDREA CAPELLI, PRODUCER

THE VIEW * ABC BILL GEDDIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BARBARA WALTERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ALEXANDRA COHEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER PATRICK IGNOZZI, COORDINATING PRODUCER MATTHEW J. STRAUSS, COORDINATING PRODUCER JENNIFER BROOKMAN, PRODUCER JONATHAN FAULHABER, PRODUCER DANA GOODMAN, PRODUCER AUDREY JONES, PRODUCER JAMIE KOTKIN-HAMMER, PRODUCER GREGORY PICCIOLI, PRODUCER RACHEL WEINTRAUB, PRODUCER

Outstanding Service Show

30 MINUTE MEALS * FOOD MARK DISSIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BOB TUSCHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

BAREFOOT CONTESSA * FOOD RACHEL PURNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BOB TUSCHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

GREAT HOTELS * TRAVEL HOWARD LEE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JERRY SMITH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CINDY SMITH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LORI ROTHSCHILD ANSALDI, COORDINATING PRODUCER JOAN MCCORD, PRODUCER

MARTHA STEWART LIVING * SYN MARTHA STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LINDA CORRADINA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LISA WAGNER, SENIOR PRODUCER LUCINDA SCALA QUINN, COORDINATING PRODUCER SUZANNE MCGRATH, COORDINATING PRODUCER DOUG WRIGHT, COORDINATING PRODUCER R.E. ALTMAN, PRODUCER MARA ALTSCHULER, PRODUCER BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER LAURIE HEPBURN, PRODUCER LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER JOCELYN SANTOS, PRODUCER ANN MACMULLAN, PRODUCER ELENA FERRETTI, PRODUCER MARK SKI, PRODUCER JUDY MORRIS, PRODUCER A.J. BOLES, LINE PRODUCER

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS BRUCE IRVING, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAVID VOS, SENIOR PRODUCER DEBORAH HOOD, PRODUCER

Outstanding Special Class Series

ANIMAL RESCUE * SYN ALEX PAEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/HOST

A BABY STORY * TLC TERRI JOHNSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GLENDA HERSH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER STEVEN WEINSTOCK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER NIKKI STROME TAUB, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LIZ NAYLOR, SENIOR PRODUCER LORRI LEIGHTON, SENIOR PRODUCER NIKKI BORRELLI, COORDINATING PRODUCER AUDREY BELLEZZA, PRODUCER ADRIENNE HAMMEL, PRODUCER LISA MOZO, PRODUCER CHRISTINA MARRA, PRODUCER

BREAKFAST WITH THE ARTS * A&E EMILIO NUNEZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN BENCE, SENIOR PRODUCER LIISA LUNDEN, PRODUCER SHELLEY HOFFMAN, PRODUCER ELLIOTT FORREST, HOST

JUDGE JUDY * SYN RANDY DOUTHIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TIMOTHY REGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER VICTORIA JENEST, SUPERVISING PRODUCER SHANNON WEBER-ARELLANO, SENIOR PRODUCER RICHARD RUSSAKOFF, PRODUCER CYBIL JORDAN-MALACHI, PRODUCER JONATHAN SEBASTIAN, PRODUCER JENNY HOPE, PRODUCER KIRK LEINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, COORDINATING PRODUCER JUDGE JUDY SHEINDLIN, HOST

STARTING OVER * SYN JON MURRAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARY-ELLIS BUNIM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MILLEE TAGGART-RATCLIFFE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JIM JOHNSTON, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LINDA MIDGETT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOAN O'CONNOR, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CLIFF GRANT, LINE PRODUCER FRANCESCA JAMES, CO-PRODUCER JEANNINE DENHOLM, PRODUCER ERIN PAULLUS, PRODUCER BEN GREENBERG, PRODUCER PETER STEEN, PRODUCER TRACY WHITTAKER, PRODUCER ADRIANE HOPPER, PRODUCER JEANINE CORNILLOT, PRODUCER LISA WEISS, PRODUCER SUSAN BARONOFF, PRODUCER JOE ALONSO, PRODUCER PEGGY MURPHY, PRODUCER JIM BEDFORD, PRODUCER BRANDON WILSON, PRODUCER ANDREA BAILEY, PRODUCER RUBYE WILSON, PRODUCER KATHY WUSSLER, PRODUCER STEPHANIE TOMASKY, PRODUCER PAM LEWIS, PRODUCER SYLVIA MALDONALDO, PRODUCER JONATHAN REINER, PRODUCER JENIENE PHILLIPS BIRKS, PRODUCER DAVID WALLACH, PRODUCER MARK NIEDELSON, PRODUCER ALEX MILTSCH, PRODUCER GUIDO VERWEYEN, PRODUCER SARAH PILLSBURY, PRODUCER ROGER C. MEMOS, COORDINATING PRODUCER PAT LOFTHOUSE, COORDINATING PRODUCER RANA WALKER, CO-HOST RHONDA BRITTEN, CO-HOST IYANLA VANZANT, CO-HOST DR. STAN J. KATZ, CO-HOST

Outstanding Special Class Special

78TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC BRAD LACHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BILL BRACKEN, PRODUCER KATIE COURIC, CO-HOST MATT LAUER, CO-HOST AL ROKER, CO-HOST

9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO * SYN DAVID STERN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANNETTE JOLLES, SUPERVISING PRODUCER DENISE GRAAP, COORDINATING PRODUCER SUSI WUENNENBERG, COORDINATING PRODUCER LEONARD LAXER, PRODUCER SUSAN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER

SCOTT HAMILTON & FRIENDS WITH MICHAEL FEINSTEIN * NBC STEVE DISSEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TONY LANNI, COORDINATING PRODUCER JEF BILLINGS, PRODUCER SCOTT HAMILTON, PRODUCER/HOST

STILL BRADY AFTER ALL THESE YEARS * TV LAND SHERWOOD SCHWARTZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LLOYD J. SCHWARTZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SAL MANIACI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ROBIN WEINER, CO-PRODUCER MICHAEL PETOK, PRODUCER HOPE JUBER, PRODUCER JENNY MCCARTHY, HOST

WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE * ABC ANDY PERROTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DARLENE PAPALINI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JEFF PALMER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER JOHN BEST, COORDINATING PRODUCER SUSAN JANIS-MASHAYEKHI, PRODUCER REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

THE BATMAN * KIDS WB TOM SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR JEFF HUTCHINS, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR DAISUKE SAWA, SOUND EDITOR ROY BRAVERMAN, SOUND EDITOR MARK HOWLETT, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, DIALOGUE EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR

DUCK DODGERS * CAR ROBERT HARGREAVES, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR GEORGE BROOKS, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, SOUND EDITOR KERRY K. BRODY, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEEFER, SOUND EDITOR TIM ISLE, SOUND EDITOR

JAKERS! THE ADVENTURES OF PIGGLEY WINKS * PBS RICK HINSON, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR ELIZABETH HINSON, SOUND EDITOR JEFF KETTLE, SOUND EDITOR

KIM POSSIBLE * DIS PACA THOMAS, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR ROBBI SMITH, SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR MARC PERLMAN, MUSIC EDITOR

XIAOLIN SHOWDOWN * KIDS WB TOM SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR DAISUKE SAWA, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR ROY BRAVERMAN, SOUND EDITOR JEFF HUTCHINS, SOUND EDITOR BRIAN MARS, SOUND EDITOR MARK HOWLETT, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, DIALOGUE EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR KERRY K. BRODY, DIALOGUE EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER BILLY SHERRY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS DIRK SCIARROTTA, PRODUCTION MIXER MARYANN JORGENSON, PRODUCTION MIXER DENISE PALM STONES, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER JACK BELLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER

READING RAINBOW * PBS GARY SILVER, PRODUCTION MIXER PAUL COTE, PRODUCTION MIXER

THE TONY DANZA SHOW * SYN ROBERT B. ALDRIDGE, PRODUCTION MIXER JAMES HORES, PRODUCTION MIXER

THE VIEW * ABC TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER DOMINICK MALDARI, PRODUCTION MIXER VANN WELLER, PRODUCTION MIXER EDWARD GAROFALO, PRODUCTION MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC CHARLES EISEN, PRODUCTION MIXER DOMINICK MALDARI, PRODUCTION MIXER RT SMITH, RE-RECORDING MIXER ASHLEY VICTOR HOWE, RE-RECORDING MIXER GLEN HEIL, RE-RECORDING MIXER ROBERT GIGLIUTO, BOOM OPERATOR ROBERT AMBRICO, BOOM OPERATOR LOCKE WALLACE, BOOM OPERATOR GEORGE MONTENEZ, BOOM OPERATOR ERIC JOHNSON, BOOM OPERATOR EDWARD RAAB, BOOM OPERATOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER RONNIE KIMBALL, POST PRODUCTION MIXER BRIAN APONTE, POST PRODUCTION MIXER PETER MALLARD, POST PRODUCTION MIXER MANUEL MORENO, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER LARRY PORCHE, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR LUIS E. GODINEZ, BOOM OPERATOR MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

115TH ROSE PARADE * CBS CHRISTOPHER MADDALONE, PRODUCTION MIXER DIRK SCIARROTTA, PRODUCTION MIXER

DORA THE EXPLORER * NIK JUAN ACEVES, PRODUCTION MIXER

KIM POSSIBLE * DIS MELISSA ELLIS, RE-RECORDING MIXER FIL BROWN, RE-RECORDING MIXER

SESAME STREET * PBS BLAKE NORTON, PRODUCTION MIXER BOB SCHOTT, RE-RECORDING MIXER DICK MAITLAND, RE-RECORDING MIXER CARLA BANDINI-LORY, RE-RECORDING MIXER

ZOOM * PBS CHRISTOPHER ALLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER DAN LESIW, RE-RECORDING MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN VIC CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR FORREST "CHIP" FRASER, IV, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRIAN LOEWE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TIM O'NEILL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DAVID WEEKS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA PAUL WILEMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRAD ZERBST, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARTY GOLDSTEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RANDY JOHNSON, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

JEOPARDY! * SYN JOHN PRITCHETT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ROBERT ENNIS, JR., TECHNICAL DIRECTOR MIKE TRIBBLE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RAY REYNOLDS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DIANE FARRELL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JEFF SCHUSTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARC HUNTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA L. DAVID IRETE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ROSS ELLIOTT, VIDEO CONTROL

LIVE WITH REGIS & KELLY * SYN DAVID LIEBESKIND, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR JAMES BRILL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA PATRICIA CLARK, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MICHAEL INGLESH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOHN MANOWN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA HASSAN RICE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BARRY CONSIDINE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOSEPH CASTRO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BENJAMIN VAZQUEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA KA-LAI WONG, VIDEO CONTROL

THE VIEW * ABC RENE M. BUTLER, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR FRANK J. COCCHIA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA REGINALD DRAKEFORD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RUSS FORTIER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TREVOR THOMPSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICH FREEDMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ERIC KENDRA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DENIS LINEHAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICHARD CAVALIERE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA NICHOLAS J. BESINK, SENIOR VIDEO

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MANSE SHARP, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR JIM TUFARO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ERIC KENDRA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA KEITH CONOD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BILL AKERLUND, ELECTRONIC CAMERA FRANCIS J. BOURASSA, JR., ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRUCE NOVICH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RON WASHBURN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MIKE CUNNINGHAM, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JAMES J. MILLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA YONEET COMMARE, VIDEO CONTROL

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC HOWARD ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARY MCILWAIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA CHRIS MAURO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA VIRGINIA HIGGINS, VIDEO CONTROL

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC MIKE CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR JOHN O'NEILL, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR LEW FRIANT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MIKE MECARTEA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOHN SIZEMORE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BILL SCOTT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRIAN JORGENSEN, SENIOR VIDEO

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ROBERT SANTERAMO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR DOUG SCHMIDT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR BARRIN BONNET, ELECTRONIC CAMERA HOWARD ZEIDMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA THOMAS TUCKER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA LAWRENCE STRACK, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOSEPH PULEO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICH WESTLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOHN SHANOSKI, SENIOR VIDEO

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS HOGAN SHEFFER, HEAD WRITER JEAN PASSANANTE, CO-HEAD WRITER CHRISTOPHER WHITESELL, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER CHARLOTTE GIBSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER PAULA CWIKLY, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER FREDERICK JOHNSON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER CAROLYN CULLITON, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER COURTNEY SIMON, ASSOCIATE WRITER JUDY DONATO, ASSOCIATE WRITER LYNN MARTIN, ASSOCIATE WRITER JUDY TATE, ASSOCIATE WRITER SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER MEG KELLY, ASSOCIATE WRITER ELIZABETH PAGE, ASSOCIATE WRITER MELISSA SALMONS, ASSOCIATE WRITER CRAIG HELLER, ASSOCIATE WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER GARIN WOLF, WRITER MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER SUSAN WALD, WRITER MICHAEL J. CINQUEMANI, WRITER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS DAVID KREIZMAN, HEAD WRITER ELLEN WESTON, HEAD WRITER DONNA SWAJESKI, CO-HEAD WRITER JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER LLOYD GOLD, WRITER KIMBERLY HAMILTON, WRITER BRETT STANEART, WRITER DAVID SMILOW, WRITER PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER ROYAL MILLER, WRITER GILLIAN SPENCER, WRITER CASANDRA MORGAN, WRITER JOYCE BROTMAN, WRITER ELEANOR LABINE, WRITER TITA BELL, WRITER DANIELLE PAIGE, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER TRENT JONES, CO-HEAD WRITER JERRY BIRN, WRITER NATALIE MINARDI, WRITER JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER MARC HERTZ, WRITER JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER JANICE FERRI, WRITER ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER

Outstanding Writing In A Children's Series

BLUES CLUES * NIK ADAM PELTZMAN, HEAD WRITER JEFF BORKIN, WRITER ANGELA C. SANTOMERO, WRITER

POSTCARDS FROM BUSTER * PBS STEPHANIE SIMPSON, HEAD WRITER GLEN BERGER, WRITER BILLY ARONSON, WRITER

READING RAINBOW * PBS RONNIE KRAUS, WRITER JILL GLUCKSON, WRITER

SESAME STREET * PBS LOU BERGER, HEAD WRITER JUDY FREUDBERG, HEAD WRITER MOLLY BOYLAN, WRITER ANNIE EVANS, WRITER CHRISTINE FERRARO, WRITER TONY GEISS, WRITER EMILY KINGSLEY, WRITER JOEY MAZZARINO, WRITER LUIS SANTEIRO, WRITER BELINDA WARD, WRITER JOHN WEIDMAN, WRITER

STRANGE DAYS AT BLAKE HOLSEY HIGH * NBC JEFF F. KING, WRITER JEFFREY ALLAN SCHECHTER, WRITER THERESE BEAUPRE, WRITER

Outstanding Special Class Writing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN KAREN KILGARIFF, HEAD WRITER KAREN ANDERSON, WRITER DANNY BREEN, WRITER GREG FITZSIMMONS, WRITER MARGARET SMITH, WRITER ALISON BALIAN, WRITER SUE MURPHY, WRITER ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER

JEOPARDY! * SYN STEVEN DORFMAN, WRITER JOHN DUARTE, WRITER KATHY EASTERLING, WRITER HARRY FRIEDMAN, WRITER DEBBIE GRIFFIN, WRITER SUZANNE JACK, WRITER GARY JOHNSON, WRITER JIM RHINE, WRITER MICHELE SILVERMAN, WRITER STEVE D. TAMERIUS, WRITER BILLY WISSE, WRITER

THE VIEW * ABC CHRISTIAN MCKIERNAN, WRITER JULIE SIEGEL, WRITER ANDREW SMITH, WRITER

32nd ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
NETWORK TOTALS
ABC - 53
SYNDICATED - 49
CBS - 47
PBS - 32
NBC - 10
DISNEY CHANNEL - 9
FOOD NETWORK - 7
NICKELODEON - 7
SHOWTIME - 6
THE LEARNING CHANNEL - 6
KIDS WB - 5
SOAP NET - 5
DISCOVERY KIDS - 3
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL - 3
A&E NETWORK - 2
CARTOON NETWORK - 2
DISCOVERY HEALTH - 1
HBO - 1
TV LAND - 1

32nd ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

18
All My Children

13
General Hospital
Guiding Light
Sesame Street

12
The Young and the Restless

11
As the World Turns
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
The View

9
One Life to Live

6
Jeopardy!
The Price is Right
Reading Rainbow

5
Kim Possible
Live With Regis & Kelly

4
The Batman
Blues Clues
The Bold and the Beautiful
The Oprah Winfrey Show
Soap Talk
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
Zoom

3
Bob Vila�s Home Again
Dora the Explorer
Dr. Phil
Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks
Martha Stewart Living

2
78th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero
Days of Our Lives
Duck Dodgers
Easy Entertaining with Michael Chiarello
Great Hotels
Jack
Jeff Corwin Unleashed
Passions
Peep and the Big Wide World
Postcards from Buster
Scott Hamilton & Friends with Michael Feinstein
A Separate Peace
Starting Over
This Old House
The Tony Danza Show
Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade





  [march 2005]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  


· DR. PHIL (SYNDICATION)
· ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· JANE PAULEY SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· JEOPARDY (SYNDICATION)
· LIVE WITH KELLY & MICHAEL (SYNDICATION)
· MARTHA STEWART LIVING (SYNDICATION)
· OPRAH WINFREY SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· STARTING OVER (SYNDICATION)
· TONY DANZA SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (SYNDICATION)











[08/29/14 - 09:03 AM]
Thursday's Broadcast Ratings: Another Week, Another "Big Brother" Victory
CBS leads the night once again among adults 18-49 and total viewers.

[08/29/14 - 08:10 AM]
Cast of FOX Sports 1's All-Female "The Ultimate Fighter(R)" Overcame Childhood Tragedies to Help Troubled Youth
The franchise's latest installment premieres Wednesday, September 10 at 10:00/9:00c.

[08/29/14 - 07:35 AM]
BBC America's "Intruders" Pulls 1.223 Million Viewers
BBC America further spins the numbers for Saturday, August 23.

[08/29/14 - 07:07 AM]
HBO Confirms Nov. 2 and 3 Debut for Miniseries "Olive Kitteridge"
Frances McDormand, Richard Jenkins, Bill Murray, John Gallagher, Jr., Peter Mullan, Rosemarie DeWitt and Zoe Kazan star in the project.

[08/29/14 - 06:41 AM]
FOX Sports 1 to Air Tony Stewart/Mike Helton Press Conferences Live
Coverage of the press conferences is also available through FOX Sports GO, the app that delivers streaming video of FOX Sports content.

[08/28/14 - 10:27 PM]
"Party Down South" Returns for Season 3 - Announced on the Reunion Special
Look for the new season in Winter 2015 on the cable channel.

[08/28/14 - 05:31 PM]
"Jay Leno's Garage: The Ultimate Car Week" Premieres Sunday, August 31 at 10PM ET/PT on CNBC
Based on his Emmy-winning web series "Jay Leno's Garage," this special takes viewers into the heart of Monterey Week, America's ultimate automotive event.

[08/28/14 - 02:21 PM]
"Live with Kelly and Michael" Enters Its 27th Season in National Syndication September 1, 2014
The show finished the 2013-14 season as the No. 2 syndicated talker in Households, posting an 8% gain over the prior year, and its highest Household rating in 6 years.

[08/28/14 - 01:40 PM]
Lori Loughlin Stars in "Garage Sale Mystery: All That Glitters," A Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Original World Premiere October 26
Steve Bacic, Sarah Strange and Brendan Meyer also star in the second installment of the "Garage Sale Mystery" movie series.

[08/28/14 - 12:12 PM]
HGTV's Newest Series "Sold on the Spot" Taps Into the Ultimate Buying and Selling Fantasy
In his new series, Josh teams up with house hunters to knock on every door in their ideal location and convince one homeowner to sell their house within 24 hours.

[08/28/14 - 12:08 PM]
FXX Paints Labor Day Weekend Yellow - Five Days Left in Record 12-Day "The Simpsons" Marathon Ends Monday, September 1 at Midnight ET
Following the conclusion of the 12-day marathon on Monday night, "The Simpsons" moves to its regular weekly schedule beginning on Tuesday, September 2.

[08/28/14 - 12:03 PM]
Emmy and Tony Award-Winning Actor David Hyde Pierce Joins "The Good Wife" in Recurring Role for Season Six
The role will mark Pierce's first appearance in a television series since "Frasier" ended its run in 2004.

[08/28/14 - 11:40 AM]
HBO's Banksy Does New York a User-Generated Chronicle of the Street Artist's One-Month Residency in New York City, To Debut Nov. 17
"From the moment Banksy took over the streets, New Yorkers became obsessed. The film captures this month of madness created by user-generated footage," says Sheila Nevins.

[08/28/14 - 11:31 AM]
The Reinvention of "The View" Continues as ABC Recruits a Powerful New Senior Team
Bill Wolff, Brian Balthazar, Ashley S. Gorman and Kathleen Rajsp are among those overseeing the new season.

[08/28/14 - 11:13 AM]
Get Ready for the Hottest Night of the Summer on the Season Finale of "So You Think You Can Dance" Wednesday, September 3 on FOX
Guest judges include Jenna Dewan Tatum, Debbie Allen, Tara Lipinski and Adam Shankman.