or


[05/09/22 - 06:20 AM]
Tony Award Nominations Announced for "The 75th Annual Tony Awards," to Be Broadcast Live Coast-to-Coast Sunday, June 12, on CBS
As previously announced, Academy Award winner and Tony Award nominee Ariana DeBose will host the 2022 Tony Awards, live from Radio City Music Hall in New York City.

[via press release from CBS]

TONY AWARD NOMINATIONS ANNOUNCED FOR "THE 75TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS(R)," TO BE BROADCAST LIVE COAST-TO-COAST SUNDAY, JUNE 12, ON CBS

Academy Award Winner and Tony Award Nominee Ariana DeBose Will Host the Show Live from Radio City Music Hall

"A Strange Loop" Leads with 11 Nominations

NEW YORK - Tony Award nominations were announced today by Tony Award winner Adrienne Warren and Tony Award nominee Joshua Henry for THE 75TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS(R), which will air live coast-to-coast Sunday, June 12 (8:00-11:00 PM, LIVE ET/5:00-8:00 PM, LIVE PT) on the CBS Television Network, and streaming live and on demand on Paramount+*. As previously announced, Academy Award winner and Tony Award nominee Ariana DeBose will host the 2022 Tony Awards, live from Radio City Music Hall in New York City.

The celebration will commence at 7:00-8:00 PM, ET/4:00-5:00 PM, PT, with exclusive content streaming live only on Paramount+. Hosts and further information on the Paramount+ presentation will be announced shortly.

This year, "A Strange Loop" leads with 11 nominations.

Nominees for THE 75th ANNUAL TONY AWARDS were selected by an independent committee of 29 theater professionals appointed by the Tony Awards Administration Committee. The 2022 Tony Awards are presented by the Broadway League and the American Theatre Wing. The list of nominations follows.

Nominations for the 2022 American Theatre Wing's Tony Awards:

Presented by the Broadway League and the American Theatre Wing
Best Play

Clyde's
Author: Lynn Nottage
Producers: Second Stage Theater, Carole Rothman, Khady Kamara

Hangmen
Author: Martin McDonagh
Producers: Robert Fox, Jean Doumanian, Elizabeth I. McCann, Craig Balsam, Atlantic Theater Company, Jon B. Platt, Len Blavatnik, Richard Fishman, John Gore Organization, Stephanie P. McClelland, David Mirvish, The Shubert Organization, Jamie deRoy/Sandy Robertson, Patrick Myles/Alexander 'Sandy' Marshall, M. Kilburg Reedy/Excelsior Entertainment, Playful Productions, The Royal Court Theatre

The Lehman Trilogy
Author: Stefano Massini, Ben Power
Producers: National Theatre, Neal Street Productions, Barry Diller, David Geffen, Kash Bennett, Lisa Burger, Caro Newling, Ambassador Theatre Group, Stephanie P. McClelland, Annapurna Theatre, Delman Whitney, Craig Balsam/Heni Koenigsberg/John Yonover, Fiery Angel/Seth A. Goldstein, Starry Night Entertainment, Gavin Kalin Productions, Paul & Selina Burdell/Bill Damaschke, 42nd.club/Phil & Claire Kenny, CatWenJam Productions, Amanda Dubois, Glass Half Full Productions, Dede Harris/Linda B. Rubin, Kallish Weinstein Creative, Kors Le Pere Theatricals LLC, James L. Nederlander, No Guarantees, Mark Pigott KBE, KStJ, Playing Field, Catherine Schreiber/Adam Zell, Tulchin Bartner Productions, Richard Winkler/Alan Shorr/Dawn Smalberg, The Shubert Organization, Independent Presenters Network, John Gore Organization, Sue Wagner, John Johnson, Jillian Robbins

The Minutes
Author: Tracy Letts
Producers: Jeffrey Richards, Rebecca Gold, Carl Moellenberg, Spencer Ross, Louise Gund, Elizabeth Armstrong, Blakeman Entertainment, HornosBerger, Across the River Productions, Stewart F. Lane/Bonnie Comley/Leah Lane, Jayne Baron Sherman, Kathleen K. Johnson, Emily Dobbs, Robert Flicker, Jacob Soroken Porter, The Shubert Organization, Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Skeleton Crew
Author: Dominique Morisseau
Producers: Manhattan Theatre Club, Lynne Meadow, Barry Grove

Best Musical

Girl from the North Country
Producers: Tristan Baker & Charlie Parsons for Runaway Entertainment, Steven Lappin, Sony Music Entertainment/Sony ATV, David Mirvish, Len Blavatnik, The Dodgers, Eric & Marsi Gardiner, Dianne Roberts, John Gore Organization, Nederlander Presentations, Inc., Tommy Mottola, Independent Presenters Network, Rod Kaats, Diana DiMenna, Mary Beth O'Connor, Barbara H. Freitag, Patrick Catullo, Aaron Lustbader, The Old Vic, Matthew Warchus, Kate Varah, Georgia Gatti, The Public Theater, Oskar Eustis, Patrick Willingham, Mandy Hackett

MJ
Producers: Lia Vollack, John Branca, John McClain, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Sony Music Entertaiment, Roy Furman, Cue to Cue Productions, James L. Nederlander, Kumiko Yoshii, Naoya Kinoshita, Latitude Link, Candy Spelling, Stephen C. Byrd, John Gore Organization, Sandy Robertson, Ed Walson, Peter W. May, CJ ENM, Martin Bandier, Michael Cassel Group, Albert Nocciolino, Playful Productions, Ken Schur, Willette & Manny Klausner, Doug Morris, Michael David, Estate of Michael Jackson

Mr. Saturday Night
Producers: James L. Nederlander, Face Productions, Inc., Hunter Arnold, Michael Cohl, TEG Dainty, Candy Spelling, Steve Traxler, Marc David Levine, Caiola Productions, Crossroads Live, Jamie deRoy, Roy Furman, Arny Granat, Grove Entertainment, John Gore Organization, Wolf Gutterman, Van Kaplan, Larry Magid, Peter May, Carl Moellenberg, Beth W. Newburger, Albert Nocciolino, Eva Price, Iris Smith, The Shubert Organization, Howard Tenenbaum, Barry and Fran Weissler

Paradise Square
Producers: Garth H. Drabinsky, Peter LeDonne, Jeffrey A. Sine, Matthew C. Blank, Joe Crowley, RSR Finance LLC, Hunter & Mariana Milborne, Len Blavatnik, Joseph Coffey, Sherry Wright & Craig Haffner, Bernard Abrams, James Scrivanich, Rick Chad, Arthur M. Kraus, Broadway & Beyond Theatricals, Brian Luborsky, Gilbert & Elisa Palter, The Shubert Organization, Terry Schnuck, Urban One, Inc., Robert Wolf, Richard Stursberg, Mark W. Everson, Sanjay Govil, Jeremiah J. Harris, Amabel James, Sheila C. Johnson, Dennis Mehiel, Louise H. & John G. Beard, Henry R. Muñoz, III & Kyle Ferari Muñoz, Walter Swett, Zachary Florence, Berkeley Repertory Theatre

SIX: The Musical
Producers: Kenny Wax, Wendy & Andy Barnes, George Stiles, Kevin McCollum, Chicago Shakespeare Theater

A Strange Loop
Producers: Barbara Whitman, Pasek, Paul & Stafford, Hunter Arnold, Marcia Goldberg, Alex Levy & James Achilles, Osh Ashruf, A Choir Full Productions, Don Cheadle & Bridgid Coulter Cheadle, Paul Oakley Stovall, Jimmy Wilson, Annapurna Theatre, Robyn Coles, Creative Partners Productions, Robyn Gottesdiener, Kayla Greenspan, Grove Entertainment, Kuhn, Lewis & Scott, Frank Marshall, Maximum Effort Productions Inc., Joey Monda, Richard Mumby, Phenomenal Media & Meena Harris, Marc Platt & Debra Martin Chase, Laurie Tisch, Yonge Street Theatricals, Dodge Hall Productions/JJ Malley, Cody Renard Richard, John Gore Organization, James L. Nederlander, The Shubert Organization, RuPaul Charles, Alan Cumming, Ilana Glazer, Jennifer Hudson, Mindy Kaling, Billy Porter, Page 73 Productions, Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company, Playwrights Horizons

Best Revival of a Play

American Buffalo
Producers: Jeffrey Richards, Steve Traxler, Stephanie P. McClelland, GFour Productions, Spencer Ross, Gemini Theatrical, Chris and Ashlee Clarke, Suna Said Maslin, Ted & Richard Liebowitz/Cue to Cue Productions, Patty Baker/Good Productions, Brad Blume, Caiola Productions, Joanna Carson, Arthur Kern, Willette Klausner, Jeremiah J. Harris and Darren P. Deverna, Van Kaplan, Patrick Myles/David Luff, Alexander Marshall, Ambassador Theatre Group, Kathleen K. Johnson, Diego Kolankowsky, Steve and Jacob Levy, Morwin Schmookler, Brian Moreland, Jacob Soroken Porter, The Shubert Organization

for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf
Producers: Nelle Nugent, Ron Simons, Kenneth Teaton, Ellen Ferguson and Vivian Phillips, Willette and Manny Klausner, Hunter Arnold, Dale Franzen, Valencia Yearwood, One Community, Audible, Dennis Grimaldi, Terry Nardozzi and Tracey Knight Narang, Grace Nordhoff/Mickalene Thomas, Angelina Fiordellisi/Caiola Productions, The Public Theater, Oskar Eustis, Patrick Willingham, Mandy Hackett

How I Learned to Drive
Author: Paula Vogel
Producers: Manhattan Theatre Club, Lynne Meadow, Barry Grove, Daryl Roth, Cody Lassen, Vineyard Theatre

Take Me Out
Producers: Second Stage Theater, Carole Rothman, Khady Kamara

Trouble in Mind
Producers: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Julia C. Levy, Sydney Beers, Steve Dow

Best Revival of a Musical

Caroline, or Change
Producers: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Julia C. Levy, Sydney Beers, Steve Dow, Lot's Wife, Hunter Arnold, Caiola Productions/Willette & Manny Klausner, Chambers -D'Angora/Joseph & Alyson Graci

Company
Producers: Elliott & Harper Productions, The Shubert Organization, Catherine Schreiber, Nederlander Presentations, Inc., Crossroads Live, Anapurna Theatre, Hunter Arnold, No Guarantees, Jon B. Platt, Michael Watt, John Gore Organization, Tim Levy, Grove - REG, Hornos - Mollenberg, Levine - Federman - Adler, Beard - Merrie - Robbins, LD Entertainment/Madison Wells Live, Benjamin Lowy/Roben Alive, Daryl Roth/Tom Tuft, Salmira Productions/Caiola Productions, Aged in Wood/Lee - Sachs, Berinstein - Lane/42nd.club, Boyett - Miller/Hodges - Kukieiski, Finn - DeVito/Independent Presenters Network, Armstrong - Ross/Gilad - Rogowsky, Boardman - Koenigsberg/Zell - Seriff, Concord Theatricals - Scott Sanders Productions/Abrams - May, deRoy - Brunish/Jenen - Rubin, Fakston Productions/Sabi - Lerner - Ketner, Maggio - Abrams/Hopkins - Tackel, Levy & Chauviere, Jujamcyn Theaters

The Music Man
Producers: Barry Diller, David Geffen, Kate Horton, Fictionhouse

Best Book of a Musical

Girl from the North Country
Connor McPherson

MJ
Lynn Nottage

Mr. Saturday Night
Billy Crystal, Lowell Ganz & Babaloo Mandel

Paradise Square
Christina Anderson, Craig Lucas & Larry Kirwan

A Strange Loop
Michael R. Jackson

Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre

Flying Over Sunset
Music: Tom Kitt
Lyrics: Michael Korie

Mr. Saturday Night
Music: Jason Robert Brown
Lyrics: Amanda Green

Paradise Square
Music: Jason Howland
Lyrics: Nathan Tysen & Masi Asare

SIX: The Musical
Music & Lyrics: Toby Marlow & Lucy Moss

A Strange Loop
Music & Lyrics: Michael R. Jackson

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play

Simon Russell Beale, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Adam Godley, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Adrian Lester, "The Lehman Trilogy"
David Morse, "How I Learned to Drive"
Sam Rockwell, "American Buffalo"
Ruben Santiago-Hudson, "Lackawanna Blues"
David Threlfall, "Hangmen"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play

Gabby Beans, "The Skin of Our Teeth"
LaChanze, "Trouble in Mind"
Ruth Negga, "Macbeth"
Deirdre O'Connell, "Dana H."
Mary-Louise Parker, "How I Learned to Drive"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical

Billy Crystal, "Mr. Saturday Night"
Myles Frost, "MJ"
Hugh Jackman, "The Music Man"
Rob McClure, "Mrs. Doubtfire"
Jaquel Spivey, "A Strange Loop"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical

Sharon D Clarke, "Caroline, or Change"
Carmen Cusack, "Flying Over Sunset"
Sutton Foster, "The Music Man"
Joaquina Kalukango, "Paradise Square"
Mare Winningham, "Girl from the North Country"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play

Alfie Allen, "Hangmen"
Chuck Cooper, "Trouble in Mind"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, "Take Me Out"
Ron Cephas Jones, "Clyde's"
Michael Oberholtzer, "Take Me Out"
Jesse Williams, "Take Me Out"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play

Uzo Aduba, "Clyde's"
Rachel Dratch, "POTUS: Or, Behind Every Great Dumbass Are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive"
Kenita R. Miller, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Phylicia Rashad, "Skeleton Crew"
Julie White, "POTUS: Or, Behind Every Great Dumbass Are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive"
Kara Young, "Clyde's"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical

Matt Doyle, "Company"
Sidney DuPont, "Paradise Square"
Jared Grimes, "Funny Girl"
John-Andrew Morrison, "A Strange Loop"
A.J. Shively, "Paradise Square"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical

Jeannette Bayardelle, "Girl from the North Country"
Shoshana Bean, "Mr. Saturday Night"
Jayne Houdyshell, "The Music Man"
L Morgan Lee, "A Strange Loop"
Patti LuPone, "Company"
Jennifer Simard, "Company"

Best Scenic Design of a Play

Beowulf Boritt, "POTUS: Or, Behind Every Great Dumbass Are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive"
Michael Carnahan and Nicholas Hussong, "Skeleton Crew"
Es Devlin, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Anna Fleischle, "Hangmen"
Scott Pask, "American Buffalo"
Adam Rigg, "The Skin of Our Teeth"

Best Scenic Design of a Musical

Beowulf Boritt and 59 Productions, "Flying Over Sunset"
Bunny Christie, "Company"
Arnulfo Maldonado, "A Strange Loop"
Derek McLane and Peter Nigrini, "MJ"
Allen Moyer, "Paradise Square"

Best Costume Design of a Play

Montana Levi Blanco, "The Skin of Our Teeth"
Sarafina Bush, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Emilio Sosa, "Trouble in Mind"
Jane Greenwood, "Neil Simon's Plaza Suite"
Jennifer Moeller, "Clyde's"

Best Costume Design of a Musical

Fly Davis, "Caroline, or Change"
Toni-Leslie James, "Paradise Square"
William Ivey Long, "Diana, The Musical"
Santo Loquasto, "The Music Man"
Gabriella Slade, "SIX: The Musical"
Paul Tazewell, "MJ"

Best Lighting Design of a Play

Joshua Carr, "Hangmen"
Jiyoun Chang, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Jon Clark, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Jane Cox, "Macbeth"
Yi Zhao, "The Skin of Our Teeth"

Best Lighting Design of a Musical

Neil Austin, "Company"
Tim Deiling, "SIX: The Musical"
Donald Holder, "Paradise Square"
Natasha Katz, "MJ"
Bradley King, "Flying Over Sunset"
Jen Schriever, "A Strange Loop"

Best Sound Design of a Play

Justin Ellington, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Mikhail Fiksel, "Dana H."
Palmer Hefferan, "The Skin of Our Teeth"
Nick Powell and Dominic Bilkey, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Mikaal Sulaiman, "Macbeth"

Best Sound Design of a Musical

Simon Baker, "Girl from the North Country"
Paul Gatehouse, "SIX: The Musical"
Ian Dickinson for Autograph, "Company"
Drew Levy, "A Strange Loop"
Gareth Owen, "MJ"

Best Direction of a Play

Lileana Blain-Cruz, "The Skin of Our Teeth"
Camille A. Brown, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Sam Mendes, "The Lehman Trilogy"
Neil Pepe, "American Buffalo"
Les Waters, "Dana H."

Best Direction of a Musical

Stephen Brackett, "A Strange Loop"
Marianne Elliott, "Company"
Conor McPherson, "Girl from the North Country"
Lucy Moss & Jamie Armitage, "SIX: The Musical"
Christopher Wheeldon, "MJ"

Best Choreography

Camille A. Brown, "for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf"
Warren Carlyle, "The Music Man"
Carrie-Anne Ingrouille, "SIX: The Musical"
Bill T. Jones, "Paradise Square"
Christopher Wheeldon, "MJ"

Best Orchestrations

David Cullen, "Company"
Tom Curran, "SIX: The Musical"
Simon Hale, "Girl from the North Country"
Jason Michael Webb and David Holcenberg, "MJ"
Charlie Rosen, "A Strange Loop"

Recipients of Awards and Honors in Non-Competitive Categories

Special Tony Award
James C. Nicola

Isabelle Stevenson Tony Award
Robert E. Wankel

Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Asian American Performers Action Coalition (AAPAC)
Broadway for All
Emily Grishman
Feinstein's/54 Below
United Scenic Artists, Local USA 829, IATSE

Tony Nominations by Production
A Strange Loop - 11
MJ - 10
Paradise Square - 10
Company - 9
The Lehman Trilogy - 8
SIX: The Musical - 8
for colored girls who have considered suicide/when the rainbow is enuf - 7
Girl from the North Country - 7
The Music Man - 6
The Skin of Our Teeth - 6
Clyde's - 5
Hangmen - 5
Mr. Saturday Night - 5
American Buffalo - 4
Flying Over Sunset - 4
Take Me Out - 4
Trouble in Mind - 4
Caroline, or Change - 3
Dana H. - 3
How I Learned to Drive - 3
Macbeth - 3
POTUS: Or, Behind Every Great Dumbass Are Seven Women Trying to Keep Him Alive - 3
Skeleton Crew - 3
Diana, The Musical - 1
Funny Girl - 1
Lackawanna Blues - 1
The Minutes - 1
Mrs. Doubtfire - 1
Neil Simon's Plaza Suite - 1

The 75th Tonys celebration will recognize all the award categories and honor the incredible artistry of the 2021-2022 season. The Tony Awards, which honor theater professionals for distinguished achievement on Broadway, is presented by the Broadway League and the American Theatre Wing and has been broadcast on CBS since 1978.

The Tony Awards are produced in collaboration with Tony Award Productions, a joint venture of the Broadway League and the American Theatre Wing, and White Cherry Entertainment. Ricky Kirshner and Glenn Weiss are executive producers for White Cherry Entertainment. Weiss will serve as director.

*Paramount+ Premium subscribers will have access to stream live via the live feed of their local CBS affiliate on the service as well as on demand. Essential-tier subscribers will have access to on-demand the day after the special airs.

RATING: To Be Announced

On the web: http://www.cbs.com/shows/tony_awards/ Click HERE for photos Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/TheTonyAwards Twitter: https://twitter.com/@TheTonyAwards Instagram: @TheTonyAwards, @cbstv





  [may 2022]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S


· SHOWATCH
(series past and present)
· DEVWATCH
(series in development)
· MOVIEWATCH
(tv movies and mini-series)





[05/20/22 - 11:30 PM]
Development Update: Friday, May 20
Updates include: Sarah Wayne Callies among latest cast in ABC's "The Company You Keep"; Lupita Nyong'o departs Apple's "Lady in the Lake"; and Kate McKinnon, Aidy Bryant, Kyle Mooney and Pete Davidson expected to exit "SNL."

[05/20/22 - 05:51 PM]
Disney+ Odds & Ends from National Streaming Day
"Alias," "Eight Simple Rules" and "The Finder" now available; "Glee" coming to Disney+ and Hulu on June 1; "America the Beautiful" to drop on July 4; Josh Duhamel and Lauren Graham to direct "The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers"; and more!

[05/20/22 - 03:29 PM]
ESPN's PGA Championship First Round Telecast Earns Largest Viewership in 20 Years
The telecast, which aired from 2-8 p.m. ET, peaked at 1.7 million viewers at 4:45 p.m.

[05/20/22 - 03:06 PM]
NBA on ESPN: Most-Watched Eastern Conference Finals Game 2 Since 2018
The ESPN telecast averaged 6,049,000 viewers, peaking with 6,878,000 viewers at 9:30 p.m. ET.

[05/20/22 - 03:01 PM]
Disney+ Orders a Fourth Season of "High School Musical: The Musical: The Series" Ahead of the Season 3 Premiere on July 27, 2022
Each of the eight episodes of the third season will stream weekly on Wednesdays, exclusively on Disney+.

[05/20/22 - 12:32 PM]
Peacock Announces Alanna Ubach to Round Out Series Regulars in Seth MacFarlane's Highly Anticipated Comedy Series "Ted"
Ubach will play Susan Bennett, who is kind, selfless, and almost pathologically sweet when it comes to caring for her family, and sees the world through naive, rose-colored glasses.

[05/20/22 - 10:00 AM]
"Zombies 3," The Intergalactic Third Installment of Disney's Hit Franchise, Lands July 15, Exclusively on Disney+
The trequel, which introduces a new group of mysterious outer space aliens to the diverse student body of zombies, cheerleaders and werewolves at Seabrook High, will make its Disney Channel debut on Friday, August 12.

[05/20/22 - 09:33 AM]
Neve Campbell Set to Recur as Guest Star in New Peacock Comedy Series "Twisted Metal," A Live-Action Adaptation of the Global Video Game Phenomenon
Anthony Mackie, Stephanie Beatriz and Thomas Haden Church also star in the project.

[05/20/22 - 09:30 AM]
Prime Video Series "Night Sky" Reaches for the Stars with First-Ever Intergalactic Premiere
Intelsat and SES leveraged AWS modernized cloud infrastructures to securely receive a pre-release of the first episode and their vast ground stations and geostationary satellite fleets to do a 360-degree broadcast of the show's first episode into space.

[05/20/22 - 09:20 AM]
Production Team and Executive Producers Announced for the 74th Emmy Awards
A host and venue will be announced at a later date.

[05/20/22 - 08:31 AM]
Video: Trailer & Key Art Debut - "Love, Victor" Season Three
The new season premieres with all eight episodes on Hulu and Disney+ on June 15.

[05/20/22 - 08:01 AM]
Video: Netflix's "Stranger Things 4" - Volume Split Announced & First 8 Minutes Released
Volume 1 on May 27 will feature seven episodes with the concluding two due on July 1.

[05/20/22 - 07:10 AM]
Disney+ to Debut Walt Disney Animation Studios' New Series "Baymax!" on June 29
The all-new series of healthcare capers returns to the fantastical city of San Fransokyo where the affable, inflatable, inimitable healthcare companion robot, Baymax, sets out to do what he was programmed to do: help others.

[05/20/22 - 07:00 AM]
HBO Documentary Films Acquires Sundance Grand Jury Prize Winner, "All That Breathes," from Director Shaunak Sen
The film follows two brothers who run a bird hospital dedicated to rescuing injured black kites, a staple in the skies of New Delhi, India.

[05/20/22 - 06:01 AM]
"Heartstopper" Will Return to Netflix with a Second and Third Season
The graphic novel author and illustrator Alice Oseman returns as writer and creator.