or


[07/17/03 - 12:00 AM]
55th Annual Primetime Emmy Award Nominations (Creative Arts)
By The Futon Critic Staff (TFC)

CHICAGO (thefutoncritic.com) - The nominees for the 55th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards were announced this morning. The 91 categories encompass all aspects of the television industry from acting to special effects. Winners of the Creative Arts Awards are announced Saturday, September 13 while the major categories are handed out on Sunday, September 21 on FOX.

Here's a complete list of all the nominees:

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

As Told By Ginger � And She Was Gone � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon and Klasky Csupo Productions Arlene Klasky, Executive Producer Gabor Csupo, Executive Producer Eryk Casemiro, Co-Executive Producer Emily Kapnek, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Cella Nichols Harris, Supervising Producer Jim Duffy, Supervising Producer Maureen Iser, Produced by Mark Risley, Director Jeffrey Perlmutter, Supervising Assistant Director Michael Svayko, Animation Timing Supervisor

Disney�s Kim Possible � Crush � Disney � Walt Disney Television Animation in association with Disney Channel Bob Schooley, Executive Producer/Writer Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer/Writer Chris Bailey, Executive Producer/Director Michel Lyman, Timing Director JK Kim, Timing Director Bob Treat, Timing Director Marsh Lamore, Timing Director

Futurama � Jurassic Bark � FOX � Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Matt Groening, Executive Producer David X. Cohen, Executive Producer Ken Keeler, Executive Producer David A. Goodman, Co-Executive Producer Patric M. Verrone, Supervising Producer Bill Odenkirk, Supervising Producer Eric Kaplan, Supervising Producer/Writer Eric Horsted, Producer Mike Rowe, Producer Brian J. Cowan, Producer Claudia Katz, Producer Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer Swinton Scott, Director Rich Moore, Supervising Director Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics Celeste Pustilnick, Animation Timer

The Simpsons � Three Gays Of The Condo � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television James L. Brooks, Executive Producer Matt Groening, Executive Producer Al Jean, Executive Producer Ian Maxtone-Graham, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Matt Selman, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Dan Greaney, Co-Executive Producer Carolyn Omine, Co-Executive Producer Tim Long, Co-Executive Producer John Frink, Co-Executive Producer Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer Mike Wolf, Animation Executive Producer Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer Matt Warburton, Writer Mark Kirkland, Director Jim Reardon, Supervising Director Matthew Faughnan, Assistant Director Milton Gray, Animation Timer

SpongeBob SquarePants � New Student Starfish/Clams � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer Derek Drymon, Supervising Producer Paul Tibbitt, Written by (New Student Starfish) Kent Osborne, Written by (New Student Starfish) Mark O'Hare, Written by (New Student Starfish/Clams) Jay Lender, Written by (Clams) Sam Henderson, Written by (Clams) Tom Yasumi, Animation Director Sean Dempsey, Animation Director Alan Smart, Supervising Director Juli Murphy Hashiguchi, Sheet Timer

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or More)

Chased By Dinosaurs � Discovery Channel � Impossiblepictures Ltd. Production for BBC & Discovery Channel Gaynelle Evans, Executive Producer Adam Kemp, BBC Executive Producer Tim Haines, Producer/Director/Writer Jasper James, Producer/Director/Writer Sharon Reed, Executive Producer of CGI William Sargent, Executive Producer of CGI Fiona Walkinshaw, Executive Producer of CGI Mike Milne, Director of CGI

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

Friends � The One In Barbados (Parts 1 & 2) � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television John Shaffner, Production Designer Joe Stewart, Art Director Greg Grande, Set Decorator

Sabrina, The Teenage Witch � Sabrina In Wonderland � WB � Viacom Productions in association with Hartbreak Films Scott Heineman, Production Designer Julie Kaye Fanton, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

That '70s Show � The Battle Of Evermore � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, LLC Garvin Eddy, Production Designer Tara Stephenson, Set Decorator

Will & Grace � 24 � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Glenda Rovello, Art Director Melinda Ritz, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Alias � Phase One � ABC � Touchstone Television Scott Chambliss, Production Designer Cecele De Stefano, Art Director Karen Manthey, Set Decorator

Sex And The City � Plus One Is The Loneliest Number � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Jeremy Conway, Production Designer Fredda Slavin, Art Director Stephen Carter, Art Director Karin Wiesel Holmes, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Six Feet Under � The Opening � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in association with HBO Original Programming Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Philip Dagort, Art Director Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

The West Wing � 20 Hours In America (Parts 1 & 2) � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Kenneth Hardy, Production Designer Ellen Totleben, Set Decorator

Without A Trace � Birthday Boy � CBS � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Aaron Osborne, Production Designer Jeannie Gunn, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Hitler: The Rise Of Evil � Part 1 � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Marek Dobrowski, Production Designer Martin Martinek, Art Director Albrecht Konrad, Art Director Karel Vanasek, Key Set Decorator

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films Richard Hoover, Production Designer Matthew C. Jacobs, Art Director Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Meredith Willson�s The Music Man � ABC � Storyline Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Stephen Hendrickson, Production Designer Edward Bonutto, Art Director Caroline George-Kohne, Set Decorator

My House In Umbria � HBO � Canine Films/Panorama Films in association with HBO Films Luciana Arrighi, Production Designer Maria Cristina Onori, Art Director Alessandra Querzola, Set Decorator

Napoleon � Part 2 � A&E � An A&E Television Networks, GMT Productions, Transfilm Inc., Spice Factory, DD Productions, France 2, Kirchmedia, Rai, Telecinco, Ma Films, and Asp co-production Richard Cunin, Production Designer Remy Jouvin-Bessiere, Art Director Real Proulx, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences Roy Christopher, Production Designer Greg Richman, Art Director Tamlyn Wright, Art Director Keaton Walker, Art Director

Cedric The Entertainer Presents � #1 � FOX � 20th Century Fox Television Bruce Ryan, Production Designer James Yarnell, Art Director Dwight Jackson, Set Decorator

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � Cossette Productions, Inc. Bob Keene, Production Designer Brian Stonestreet, Art Director Alex Fuller, Art Director Griff Lambert, Art Director

MADtv � #806 � FOX � Girl Group Company John Sabato, Production Designer D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Director Daryn Reid Goodall, Set Decorator

Survivor � Thailand: Episode 513 � CBS � SEG, Inc. Kelly Van Patter, Production Designer Jesse Jensen, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm � HBO � HBO Original Programming Ronnie Yeskel, C.S.A., Casting by Richard Hicks, C.S.A., Casting by

Friends � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Leslie Litt, C.S.A., Casting by Barbara Miller, C.S.A., Casting by

Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Brett Benner, C.S.A., Casting by Debby Romano, C.S.A., Casting by

Sex And The City � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Jennifer McNamara, Casting by

Will & Grace � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Tracy Lilienfield, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

American Dreams � NBC � Once A Frog/Dick Clark Productions, Universal Television in association with NBC Studios Jason La Padura, Casting by Natalie Hart, Casting by Coreen Myers, Casting by

Six Feet Under � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in aassociation with HBO Original Programming Junie Lowry Johnson, C.S.A., Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by

The Sopranos � HBO � Chase Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Original Programming Georgianne Walken, Casting by Sheila Jaffe, Casting by

24 � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Debi Manwiller, Casting by Peggy Kennedy, Casting by Rick Pagano, Casting by

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Anthony Sepulveda, C.S.A., Casting by Barbara Miller, C.S.A., Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Juel Bestrop, C.S.A., Casting by Jeanne McCarthy, C.S.A., Casting by Candice Elzinga, Casting by Bette Chadwick, Casting by

Hysterical Blindness � HBO � A Karuna Dream/Blum Israel production in associationwith HBO Films Sheila Jaffe, C.S.A., Casting by Georgianne Walken, C.S.A., Casting by

Kingpin � NBC � Knee Deep Productions, Spelling Television, Inc. in association with NBC Studios Molly Lopata, C.S.A., Casting by Cara Coslow, Casting by Bob Morones, Casting by

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films John Papsidera, C.S.A., Casting by

My House In Umbria � HBO � Canine Films/Panorama Films in association with HBO Films Irene Lamb, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography

Boston Public � Chapter 67 � FOX � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Joseph Malone, Choreographer

Celine In Las Vegas: Opening Night Live � CBS � Cossette/Ehrlich Productions Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Meredith Willson�s The Music Man � ABC � Storyline Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Kathleen Marshall, Choreographer

Smucker�s Stars On Ice � A&E � An A&E Network production in association with IMG Sandra Bezic, Choreographer Michael Seibert, Choreographer Christopher Dean, Choreographer A.C. Ciulla, Choreographer Jamie Isley, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � Just A Formality � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Mike Berlin, Director of Photography

Frasier � Rooms With A View � NBC � Grub Street Productions in association with Paramount Pictures Ken Lamkin, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Friends � The One In Barbados � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Nick McLean, Cinematographer

Girlfriends � #064 � UPN � Paramount Network Television in association with Grammnet Productions Donald A. Morgan, A.S.C., Director of Photography

My Big Fat Greek Life � The Big Night � CBS � Brad Grey Television, The Playtone Company and Marsh McCall Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Gil Hubbs, Director of Photography

Will & Grace � Sex, Losers And Videotape � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Tony Askins, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Alias � Double Agent � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Bonvillain, Director of Photography

CSI: Miami � The Simple Man � CBS � CBS Productions and Alliance Atlantis Michael D. O�Shea, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Six Feet Under � Nobody Sleeps � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in association with HBO Original Programming Alan Caso, A.S.C., Director of Photography

The West Wing � Holy Night � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Thomas Del Ruth, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Jan Kiesser, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Hunter: Back In Force � NBC � Stu Segall Productions in association with NBC Studios and Fox Television Studios John C. Flinn III, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Hysterical Blindness � HBO � A Karuna Dream/Blum Israel production in associationwith HBO Films Declan Quinn, Director of Photography

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films Ivan Strasburg, B.S.C., Director of Photography

Out Of The Ashes � Showtime � Showtime presents a Contenders Only/Cypress Point production in association with Ardent Productions Donald M. Morgan, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

American Experience � Daughter From Danang � PBS � An Interface Education, Inc. production in association with ITVS and NAATA for American Experience Vicente Franco, Cinematographer

James Cameron�s Expedition: Bismarck � Discovery Channel � Earthship Productions in association with Great Wight Productions Vince Pace, Director of Photography (Expedition) Christopher Titus King, Director of Photography Neve Cunningham, Cinematographer (Expedition)

Journeys With George � HBO � Purple Monkeys Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Alexandra Pelosi, Director of Photography

Nova � Mountain Of Ice � PBS � WGBH John Armstrong, Director of Photography

Survivor � Thailand: The Importance Of Being Earnest � CBS � SEG, Inc. Mark �Ninja� Lynch, Director of Photography Tribal Council Mark Hryma, Director of Aerial Photography Len Beard, Camera Derek Carver, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Tony Croll, Camera Richard Dallett, Camera Michael S. Dean, Camera Leighton DeBarros, Camera Randall Einhorn, Camera Russell Fill, Camera Kevin Garrison, Camera Jim Harrington, Camera Michael Murray, Camera Alan Pierce, Canera Matthew Sohn, Camera Jeffery Taylor, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Martin Unversaw, Camera Jeff Watt, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Angry Chicken - Nike Footwear � � Partizan, Production Company Wieden & Kennedy, Ad Agency

Fish - PBS Promo � � Independent Media, Production Company Fallon, Ad Agency

The Osbournes - Pepsi Twist � � Hungry Man, Production Company BBDO NY, Ad Agency

Sheens - VISA � � Hungry Man, Production Company BBDO NY, Ad Agency

Squares - Volkswagen Beetle � � Anonymous Content, Production Company Arnold Worldwide, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Alias � Phase One � ABC � Touchstone Television Laura Goldsmith, Costume Designer Wendy Greiner, Costume Supervisor Leslie Eve Herman, Costume Supervisor

American Dreams � Where The Boys Are � NBC � Once A Frog/Dick Clark Productions, Universal Television in association with NBC Studios Chrisi Karvonides Dushenko, Costume Designer Christine Burrows, Costume Supervisor

Sex And The City � I Love A Charade � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Patricia Field, Costume Designer Patricia Trujillo, Assistant Costume Designer Wendy Stefanelli, Assistant Costume Designer Molly Rogers, Costume Supervisor Mark Agnes, Costume Supervisor

Six Feet Under � Tears, Bones And Desire � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in aassociation with HBO Original Programming Jill Ohanneson, Costume Designer Danielle Launzel, Assistant Costume Designer Bridget Ostersehlte, Costume Supervisor

That '70s Show � Ramble On � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, LLC Melina Root, Costume Designer Johnny Foam, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Hitler: The Rise Of Evil � Part 2 � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Maria Schicker, Costume Designer Annette Czagany, Assistant Costume Designer Carola Raum, Costume Supervisor Jaroslava Vesela, Costume Supervisor

Meredith Willson�s The Music Man � ABC � Storyline Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Joseph Porro, Costume Designer Karen Renaut, Costume Supervisor

My House In Umbria � HBO � Canine Films/Panorama Films in association with HBO Films Nicoletta Ercole, Costume Designer Rosa Palma, Assistant Costume Designer Maria Erminia Melato, Costume Supervisor

Napoleon � Part 2 � A&E � An A&E Television Networks, GMT Productions, Transfilm Inc., Spice Factory, DD Productions, France 2, Kirchmedia, Rai, Telecinco, Ma Films, and Asp co-production Pierre-Jean Larroque, Costume Designer Nathalie Chesnais, Wardrobe Supervisor

Tennessee Williams� The Roman Spring Of Mrs. Stone � Showtime � Showtime Presents Dona Granata, Costume Designer Gill Howard, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety Or Music Program

Cher - The Farewell Tour � NBC � Serpent Films/PJM Productions Bob Mackie, Cher's Costume Designer Hugh Durrant, Dancers' Costume Designer

MADtv � #809 � FOX � Girl Group Company Wendy Benbrook, Costume Designer Wanda Leavey, Costume Supervisor

The First Annual Miss Dog Beauty Pageant � FOX � LMNO Productions Sharon Day, Costume Designer Kirstin Gallo, Costume Supervisor

Saturday Night Live � Host: Robert DeNiro � NBC � Broadway Video in association with NBC Studios Tom Broecker, Costume Designer Eric Justian, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Alias � Phase One � ABC � Touchstone Television Maryann Brandon, A.C.E., Editor

The Sopranos � Whoever Did This � HBO � Chase Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Original Programming William B. Stich, A.C.E., Editor

24 � 5:00 AM - 6:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Chris Willingham, A.C.E., Editor

24 � 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Chris G. Willingham,A.C.E., Editor David Latham, Editor

The West Wing � 25 � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Janet Ashikaga, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm � The Corpse-Sniffing Dog � HBO � HBO Original Programming Steve Rasch, Editor

Curb Your Enthusiasm � Krazee-Eyez Killa � HBO � HBO Original Programming Jonathan Corn, Editor

Malcolm In The Middle � If Boys Were Girls � FOX � Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Regency Entertainment (USA), Inc. Mark Scheib, Editor Steve Welch, Editor

Sex And The City � Anchors Away � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Michael Berenbaum, A.C.E., Editor

Sex And The City � Luck Be An Old Lady � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Wendey Stanzler, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Paul Dixon, A.C.E., Editor

Hitler: The Rise Of Evil � Night 1 � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Henk van Eeghen, Editor Sylrain Lebel, Editor

Homeless To Harvard: The Liz Murray Story � Lifetime � Patriarch Pictures in association with Barnet Bain Productions for Lifetime Television Anita Brandt Burgoyne, A.C.E., Editor

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films Joe Hutshing, A.C.E., Editor

Steven Spielberg Presents Taken � Episode 3 - High Hopes � Sci Fi � Dreamworks Toni Morgan, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � She�s The One � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Pat Barnett, Editor

Frasier � Rooms With A View � NBC � Grub Street Productions in association with Paramount Pictures Ron Volk, A.C.E., Editor

Friends � The One In Barbados � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Stephen Prime, Editor

Friends � The One With Ross�s Inappropriate Song � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Kenny Tintorri, Editor

Will & Grace � Marry Me A Little, Mary Me A Little More � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Peter Chakos, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences Douglass M. Stewart, Jr., Editor John Burridge, Editor Brian Derby, Editor Karen Erickson, Editor Susan Franco, Editor Alexandra Komisaruk, Editor Paul Marengo, Editor Matthew C. Sharp, Editor Paula S. Vannucci, Editor Michael J. Shapiro, Editor Dirk Meenen, Editor Chuck Workman, Editor Maura Corey, Editor Jon Bloom, Editor Radu Ion, Editor Phil Savenick, Editor John Wesley Whitton, Editor Michael Polito, Editor Jeff Roe, Editor John Zimmer, Editor Lucas Wilson, Editor Yoram Tal, Editor Tony Cacciarelli, Editor Mark Stepp, Editor

AFI�s 100 Years ... 100 Passions: America�s Greatest Love Stories � CBS � An AFI production in association with The Gary Smith Company Debra Light, Editor Tim Preston, Editor Barry A. O�Brien, Editor

Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band � CBS � Thrill Hill Productions Thom Zimny, Editor

The 25th Annual Kennedy Center Honors � CBS � A George Stevens, Jr., Don Mischer presentation for Kennedy Center Television Mike Polito, Editor Yoram Tal, Editor John Francis, Editor Anny Meza, Editor Mark Muheim, Editor Joseph Wiedenmayer, Editor

Paul McCartney�s Back In The U.S. � ABC � Mark Haefeli Productions in association with M.P.L. Tours, Inc. Niven Howie, Senior Editor Zoran Jevremov, Editor Jason Brandenberg, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or multi-camera)

American Experience � Seabiscuit � PBS � An Insignia Films, Inc. production for American Experience Toby Shimin, Editor

American Experience � Daughter From Danang � PBS � An Interface Education, Inc. production in association with ITVS and NAATA for American Experience Kim Roberts, Editor

James Cameron�s Expedition: Bismarck � Discovery Channel � Earthship Productions in association with Great Wight Productions Calli Cerami, Editor Matt Kregor, Editor Fiona Wight, Editor Chris Angel, Editor Andre Gelhaar, Editor

Journeys With George � HBO � Purple Monkeys Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Aaron Lubarsky, Editor

Survivor � The Amazon: More Than Meats The Eye � CBS � SEG, Inc. Lane Baker, Editor Brian Barefoot, Editor Jonathon Braun, Editor David H. Cutler, Editor Sean Foley, Editor Jerry U. Frizell, Editor David Handman, Editor Ivan Ladizinsky, Editor Bob Mathews, Editor Chris Simpson, Editor James M. Smith, Editor Rod C. Spence, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series

Alias � The Counteragent � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael P. Reitz, Hair Stylist Karen Bartek, Hair Stylist

American Dreams � I Want To Hold Your Hand � NBC � Once A Frog/Dick Clark Productions, Universal Television in association with NBC Studios Cheri Ruff, Dept. Head Soo Sin Yoon, Hair Stylist Paulette Pennington, Hair Stylist

MADtv � #805 � FOX � Girl Group Company Matthew Kasten, Dept. Head Hair Stylist Mishell Chandler, Key Hair Stylist Troy Zestos, Hair Stylist Stacey Bergman, Hair Stylist

Sex And The City � Plus One Is The Loneliest Number � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Wayne Herndon, Key Hair Stylist Mandy Lyons, Hair for Ms. Parker Suzana Neziri, Hair Stylist Donna Marie Fischetto, Hair Stylist

Six Feet Under � Perfect Circles � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in association with HBO Original Programming Randy Sayer, Hair Dept. Head Dennis Parker, Key Hair Stylist Pinky Babajian, Hair Stylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Cher - The Farewell Tour � NBC � Serpent Films/PJM Productions Serena Radaelli, Cher�s TV Wig Stylist Morgane Bernhard, Tour Wig Stylist

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Julie McHaffie, Key Hair Stylist

Frank Herbert�s Children Of Dune � Sci Fi � New Amsterdam Entertainment, Inc. in association with Blixa Film Produktion and Co. KG and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC Paul LeBlanc, Hair Stylist for Susan Sarandon Tamara Koubov�, Hair Stylist

My House In Umbria � HBO � Canine Films/Panorama Films in association with HBO Films Maria Teresa Corridoni, Department Head of Hair Desideria Corridoni, Hair Stylist Gianna Viola, Hair Stylist Anna De Santis, Hair Stylist

Napoleon � A&E � An A&E Television Networks, GMT Productions, Transfilm Inc., Spice Factory, DD Productions, France 2, Kirchmedia, Rai, Telecinco, Ma Films, and Asp co-production Agathe Dupuis, Key Hair Stylist Michel Perrot, Wig Stylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O�Reilly, Lighting Director

American Idol � Finale � FOX � 19 TV Limited and FremantleMedia North America Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer George Harvey, Lighting Director Matt Ford, Lighting Director

Cher - The Farewell Tour � NBC � Serpent Films/PJM Productions Bobby Dickinson, Lighting Designer (TV) Abby Holmes, Lighting Designer Kille Knobel, Lighitng Director Bob Barnhart, Lighting Director Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Rolling Stones - Licks World Tour, Live From Madison

Square Garden � HBO � RST Concerts and Cream Cheese Films in association with HBO Original Programming Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Dave Hill, Lighting Director Jim Straw, Lighting Director Ethan Weber, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Anna Nicole Show � E! � E! Entertainment Television Dave Foss, Title Designer Elizabeth Schricker, Title Designer

Hysterical Blindness � HBO � A Karuna Dream/Blum Israel production in associationwith HBO Films Laurent Fauchere, Title Designer Antoine Tinguely, Title Designer Chris Haak, Title Designer

Napoleon � A&E � An A&E Television Networks, GMT Productions, Transfilm Inc., Spice Factory, DD Productions, France 2, Kirchmedia, Rai, Telecinco, Ma Films, and Asp co-production Sylvie Talbot, Title Designer

Normal � HBO � An Avenue Pictures production in association with HBO Films Antoine Tinguely, Title Designer Jasmine Jodry, Title Designer

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! � Showtime � Seymour K. Learly Productions, Inc. Justin Leibow, Title Designer Kyle Hollingsworth, Title Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Alias � The Counteragent � ABC � Touchstone Television Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist Diana Brown, Key Makeup Kaori Turner, Makeup Artist

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Lady Heather�s Box � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with CBS Productions Nick Palgliaro, Makeup Artist Melanie Levitt, Makeup Artist John Goodwin, FX Makeup Artist Jackie Tichenor, Makeup Artist

MADtv � #801 Eighth Season Premiere � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Head Makeup/ Special FX Makeup Scott Wheeler, Makeup Randy Westgate, Makeup James Rohland, Makeup Julie Purcell, Makeup

Sex And The City � Plus One Is The Loneliest Number � HBO � Darren Star Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Judy Chin, Dept. Head for Makeup Nicki Ledermann, Dept. Head for Makeup Kerrie Plant, Makeup Artist Maryann Marchetti, Makeup Artist

Six Feet Under � Perfect Circles � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in association with HBO Original Programming Donna-Lou Henderson, Makeup Dept. Head Justin Henderson, Key Makeup Artist Megan Moore, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Prosthetic)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Got Murder? � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with CBS Productions John Goodwin, Makeup Effects Jackie Tichenor, Makeup Artist

Enterprise � Canamar � UPN � Paramount Pictures Michael Westmore, Makeup Designer and Supervisor Suzanne Diaz-Westmore, Makeup Artist Bradley M. Look, Makeup Artist Jeff Lewis, Makeup Artist Earl Ellis, Makeup Artist Michael Burnett, Makeup Artist Joe Podnar, Makeup Artist Todd McIntosh, Makeup Artist Barry Koper, Makeup Artist Art Anthony, Makeup Artist Robert Maverick, Makeup Artist Steven Anderson, Makeup Artist Debbie Zoller, Makeup Artist Judith Silverman, Makeup Artist Roxy D�Alonzo, Makeup Artist Ruth Haney, Makeup Artist

MADtv � #806 � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Head Makeup & Special FX Makeup Scott Wheeler, Makeup Randy Westgate, Makeup Nathalie Fratti, Makeup David Williams, Makeup

Primetime Glick � #301 � Comedy Central � Lynch Siderow Productions Kristina Vogel, Makeup Kevin Haney, Prosthetic Makeup

Six Feet Under � Perfect Circles � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in association with HBO Original Programming Todd Masters, Makeup Artist Mark Garbarino, Makeup Artist Dan Rebert, Makeup Designer Erik Schaper, Makeup Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Frank Herbert�s Children Of Dune � Sci Fi � New Amsterdam Entertainment, Inc. in association with Blixa Film Produktion and Co. KG and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC Jaroslav S�mal, Chief Makeup Artist Dana Kohoutov�, Makeup Artist

Helen Of Troy � USA � Fuel Entertainment Giancarlo Del Brocco, Key Makeup Artist Alfredo Tiberi, Makeup Artist Cesare Paciotti, Makeup Frederica Iacoponi, Makeup

Napoleon � A&E � An A&E Television Networks, GMT Productions, Transfilm Inc., Spice Factory, DD Productions, France 2, Kirchmedia, Rai, Telecinco, Ma Films, and Asp co-production Muriel Baurens, Key Makeup Artist Sabrina Bernard, Makeup Artist

Normal � HBO � An Avenue Pictures production in association with HBO Films Hallie D�Amore, Key Makeup Artist Linda Melazzo, Makeup Artist Dorothy Pearl, Makeup For Ms. Lange

Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story � USA � Carlton America and Jam Pictures LLC, USA Networks, Inc. Jocelyne Bellemare, Key Makeup Artist Stephan Dupuis, James Woods� Makeup Artist Cecile Rigault, Makeup Artist Matthew W. Mungle, Mr. Woods' Bald Caps

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Prosthetic)

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Mathew Mungle, William Macy�s Makeup/Prosthetic Designer Charles Porlier, William Macy�s Makeup Jayne Dancose, Key Makeup Artist

Soldier�s Girl � Showtime � Showtime presents a Bachrach/Gottlieb production Raymond Mackintosh, Prosthetic Makeup Artist Russell Cate, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Steven Spielberg Presents Taken � Sci Fi � Dreamworks Rebeccah Delchambre, Special Effects Makeup Artist Patricia Murray, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore)

The Agency � The Great Game � CBS � Radiant Productions and Universal Television in association with CBS Productions Jon Ehrlich, Composer Jason Derlatka, Composer

Enterprise � The Expanse � UPN � Paramount Pictures Dennis McCarthy, Music By

JAG � Need To Know � CBS � Belisarius Productions in association with Paramount Pictures Steve Bramson, Composer

Odyssey 5 � Pilot � Showtime � Showtime and Columbia Tri Star Domestic Television Laura Karpman, Music by

24 � 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Sean Callery, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie, Or A Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Eloise At The Plaza � ABC � Handmade Films Bruce Broughton, Music by

Hitler: The Rise Of Evil � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Normand Corbeil, Composer

The Lost World � Part 2 � A&E � An A&E/BBC co-production in association with RTL Television Rob Lane, Composer

Martin And Lewis � CBS � Storyline Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television Ernest Troost, Composer

Tennessee Williams� The Roman Spring Of Mrs. Stone � Showtime � Showtime Presents John Altman, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences Bill Conti, Music Supervised and Composed by

Cher - The Farewell Tour � NBC � Serpent Films/PJM Productions Paul Mirkovich, MD/Keyboards/Vocals

Christmas In Washington � TNT � New Liberty Productions Ian Fraser, Music Director

Meredith Willson�s The Music Man � ABC � Storyline Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Michael Kosarin, Music Produced and Conducted by

Outstanding Music And Lyrics

The Concert For World Children�s Day � Song Title: Aren�t They All Our Children � ABC � Executive Visions, Inc. David Foster, Music by Linda Thompson, Lyrics by

The Fairly OddParents � Love Struck - Song Title: What Girls Love � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Guy Moon, Composer Butch Hartman, Lyricist Steve Marmel, Lyricist Scott Fellows, Lyricist

The Fairly OddParents � Love Struck - Song Title: It's Great To Be A Guy � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Guy Moon, Composer Butch Hartman, Lyricist Steve Marmel, Lyricist

It�s A Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie � Song Title: Everyone Matters � NBC � NBC and The Jim Henson Company Desmond Child, Composed by Davitt Sigerson, Composed by

The Simpsons � Dude, Where's My Ranch - Song Title: Everybody Hates Ned Flanders � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Alf Clausen, Music By Ian Maxtone-Graham, Lyrics By Ken Keeler, Lyrics By

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Boomtown � NBC � Nemo Films, Dreamworks Television in association with NBC Studios Philip Giffin, Music by

Everwood � WB � Everwood Utah, Inc. in association with and distributed by Warner Bros. Television Blake Neely, Music by

Miracles � ABC � Touchstone Television in association with Spyglass Television Joseph S. Williams, Composer W.G. Snuffy Walden, Composer

Monk � USA � Mandeville Films, Inc. in association with Touchstone Television Jeff Beal, Music by

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! � Showtime � Seymour K. Learly Productions, Inc. Gary Stockdale, Composer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Fred Willard as Hank

Friends � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Hank Azaria as David

Life With Bonnie � ABC � Touchstone Television Jonathan Winters as Q.T. Marlens

Life With Bonnie � ABC � Touchstone Television David Duchovny as Johnny Volcano

Will & Grace � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Gene Wilder as Mr. Stein

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

ER � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Don Cheadle as Paul Nathan

Mister Sterling � NBC � NBC Studions in association with Universal Network Television James Whitmore as Bill Sterling, Sr.

Six Feet Under � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in aassociation with HBO Original Programming James Cromwell as George Sibley

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Matthew Perry as Joe Quincy

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Tim Matheson as Vice President John Hoynes

Without A Trace � CBS � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Charles S. Dutton as Chet Collins

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Becker � CBS � Dave Hackel Productions and Industry Entertainment in association with Paramount Television Betty Garrett as Molly Firth

Everybody Loves Raymond � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Georgia Engel as Pat

Friends � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Christina Applegate as Amy

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation and Regency Entertainment (USA), Inc. Cloris Leachman as Ida

Yes, Dear � CBS � 20th Century Fox Television/CBS Productions Betty White as Sylvia

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

ER � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Sally Field as Maggie Wyczenski

The Guardian � CBS � David Hollander Productions, Gran Via Productions and CBS Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Farrah Fawcett as Mary Gressler

Law & Order � NBC � Wolf Films in association with Universal Network Television Tovah Feldshuh as Danielle Melnick

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � Wolf Films in association with Universal Network Television Barbara Barrie as Paula Haggerty

The Practice � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Alfre Woodard as Denise Freeman

Six Feet Under � HBO � The Greenblatt/Janollari Studios and Actual Size, Inc. in aassociation with HBO Original Programming Kathy Bates as Bettina

Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program

Lincoln Center Theater: CONTACT (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. John Goberman, Producer Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

New York Philharmonic: All-Gershwin New Year�s Eve Concert (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. John Goberman, Producer Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

Perlman At The Penthouse (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. John Goberman, Producer Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

POPS Goes The Fourth! 2002 � A&E � WCVB-TV in association with A&E Network David G. Mugar, Executive Producer Elizabeth Cheng, Executive Producer Delia Fine, Executive Producer for A&E Bill Harris, Executive Producer for A&E Pamela Picard, Producer Richard MacDonald, Producer Emilio Nunez, Producer for A&E Stella Gould, Produced by Bob Comiskey, Directed by

Outstanding Children�s Program

Kermit�s Swamp Years � STARZ! � Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment and Jim Henson Home Entertainment Jim Lewis, Executive Producer Michael R. Polis, Executive Producer Ritamarie Peruggi, Producer

Lizzie McGuire � Disney � Stan Rogow Productions in association with Disney Channel Stan Rogow, Executive Producer Susan Estelle Jansen, Executive Producer Douglas Tuber, Co-Executive Producer Tim Maile, Co-Executive Producer Melissa Gould, Supervising Producer Jill Danton, Producer

Nick News Special Edition: My Family Is Different � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon and Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Produced by Nick News Special Edition: The Iraq Question: American Kids Talk About War � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon and Lucky Duck Productions Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Produced by

Through A Child�s Eyes: September 11, 2001 � HBO � HBO Original Programming Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer Amy Schatz, Producer Lynn Sadofsky, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special (Traditional)

Benjamin Franklin � PBS � Twin Cities Public Television in association with Middlemarch Films, Inc. Catherine Allan, Executive Producer Ellen Horde, Producer Muffie Meyer, Producer

Christopher Reeve: Courageous Steps � ABC � TWI and MXR Productions Rudy Bednar, Executive Producer Alastair Waddington, Executive Producer Stuart Watts, Producer Ian A. Hunt, Producer Christopher Reeve, Narrator

The Day The Towers Fell � History Channel � Lou Reda Productions for The History Channel Lou Reda, Executive Producer Dolores Gavin, Supervising Producer Sammy Jackson, Producer

Journeys With George � HBO � Purple Monkeys Productions with HBO Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Julie Anderson, Supervising Producer Alexandra Pelosi, Producer

Unchained Memories: Readings From The Slave Narratives � HBO � HBO Original Programming Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Donna Brown Guillaume, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Producer Thomas Lennon, Producer Lisa Heller, Senior Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series (Traditional)

American Masters � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York & Muse Film and Television Susan Lacy, Executive Producer Anne Makepeace, Producer

Behind The Music � VH1 � VH1 Productions George Moll, Executive Producer Paul Gallagher, Executive Producer Justin Sturken, Executive Producer Mark Ford, Senior Producer Erica Hanson, Producer

Biography � A&E � Traveling Light Media for A&E Television Network Adam Friedman, Executive Producer Bill Evashwick, Executive Producer CarolAnne Dolan, Executive Producer Maryellen Cox, Executive Producer Iain Kennedy, Supervising Producer Catherine Dyer, Supervising Producer

The E! True Hollywood Story � E! � E! Entertainment Television Mark Harris, Executive Producer Andreas Kanonenberg, Supervising Producer Michael Lynn, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio � Bravo � A co-production of The Actors Studio, Betelgeuse Productions, In the Moment Productions and Bravo Network James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer for Bravo Frances Berwick, Executive Producer for Bravo Mike Kostel, Producer John Servidio, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Program (Alternative)

Antiques Roadshow � PBS � WGBH Educational Foundation Peter B. Cook, Executive Producer Marsha Bemko, Senior Producer

Cirque Du Soleil Fire Within � Bravo � Galafilm and Creations Musca in association with Bravo Network Arnie Gelbart, Executive Producer Marie Cote, Executive Producer Vincent Gagne, Executive Producer Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer for Bravo Amy Introcaso-Davis, Executive Producer for Bravo Martin Bolduc, Producer Sylvia Wilson, Producer

Da Ali G Show � HBO � Talkback Productions in association with HBO Original Programming and C4 Sacha Baron Cohen, Executive Producer Peter Fincham, Executive Producer Dan Mazer, Producer

The Osbournes � MTV � MTV Networks R. Greg Johnston, Executive Producer Jeff Stilson, Executive Producer Lois Clark Curren, Executive Producer Sharon Osbourne, Executive Producer Jonathan Taylor, Co-Executive Producer Melanie Graham, Supervising Producer Rod Aissa, Producer

Trading Spaces � TLC � TLC/Banyan Productions Stephen H. Schwartz, Executive Producer Denise Cramsey, Executive Producer Susan Cohen-Dickler, Executive Producer Jan Dickler, Executive Producer Ray Murray, Executive Producer Aimee Kramer, Producer Larry Blase, Producer Paige Davis, Host

Outstanding Reality/Competition Program

AFI�s 100 Years ... 100 Passions: America�s Greatest Love Stories � CBS � An AFI production in association with The Gary Smith Company Gary Smith, Executive Producer Frederick S. Pierce, Executive Producer for AFI Dann Netter, Producer Fred A. Rappoport, Producer Bob Gazzale, Producer

The Amazing Race � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and Earthview, Inc. Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Scott Einziger, Co-Executive Producer Hayma Screech Washington, Co-Executive Producer Rick Ringbakk, Supervising Producer Anthony Dominici, Supervising Producer Elise Doganieri, Producer Brady Connell, Producer Julian Grimmond, Producer Michael Norton, Producer Bob Parr, Producer Ben Samek, Producer Evan Weinstein, Producer Tammara Wells, Producer Phil Keoghan, Host

American Idol � FOX � 19 TV Limited and FremantleMedia North America Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer Simon Jones, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Co-Executive Producer Ken Warwick, Co-Executive Producer David Goffin, Supervising Producer Charles Boyd, Senior Producer John Entz, Producer Beth McNamara, Producer Ryan Seacrest, Host Simon Cowell, Judge Randy Jackson, Judge Paula Abdul, Judge

100 Years Of Hope And Humor � NBC � A Hope Enterprise, Inc. production in association with The Gary Smith Company Gary Smith, Executive Producer Linda Hope, Executive Producer Dann Netter, Producer

Survivor � CBS � SEG, Inc. Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Charlie Parsons, Executive Producer Craig Armstrong, Co-Executive Producer Tom Shelly, Supervising Producer Jay Bienstock, Supervising Producer Cord Keller, Senior Producer Maria Baltazzi, Producer Bruce Beresford-Redman, Producer Luciana Brafman, Producer Adam Briles, Producer John Feist, Producer Teri Kennedy, Producer Doug McCallie, Producer Cathrine Nilsen, Producer Conrad Riggs, Producer Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Alias � Phase One � ABC � Touchstone Television Thomas E. deGorter, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor Chris Reeves, M.P. S.E., Sound Editor Mark Allen, Sound Editor Jay Keiser, Sound Editor Stephen Davis, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Fight Night � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with CBS Productions Mace Matiosian, Sound Supervisor David Van Slyke, Sound Editor Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor Jivan Tahmizian, Sound Editor Sheri Ozeki, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

ER � Chaos Theory � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Harris, Sound Editor Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor Darren Wright, Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor David Werntz, Sound Editor Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Third Watch � The Price Of Nobility � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor John Reynolds, Sound Editor Catherine Flynn, Sound Editor Constance Kazmer, Sound Editor Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor Darren Wright, Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor David Werntz, Sound Editor Allan Rosen, Music Editor Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

24 � 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions William Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor Catherine Speakman, Sound Editor Jeff Whitcher, Sound Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Laura Macias, Foley Artist Vinnie Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Frank Herbert�s Children Of Dune � Night 1 � Sci Fi � New Amsterdam Entertainment, Inc. in association with Blixa Film Produktion and Co. KG and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC Erik Aadahl, Sound Supervisor Ulrika Akander-Bristow, Sound Editor Jane Boegel, Sound Editor Tom Bognar, Sound Editor James J. Clinton, Sound Editor James Russel DeWolf, Sound Editor Michael Nathan Hankins, Sound Editor Michael Magill, Sound Editor Lawrence H. Mann, Sound Editor John Morris, Sound Editor Todd Murakami, Sound Editor Ralph Osborn, Sound Editor Mark Pappas, Sound Editor Christopher Winter, Sound Editor Jay Wilkenson, Sound Editor Gary L. Krause, Music Editor John Cucci, Foley Artist Dan O�Connell, Foley Artist

Hitler: The Rise Of Evil � Night 1 � CBS � Alliance Atlantis Tom Bjelic, Supervising Sound Editor Paul Shikata, Sound Editor Rob Bertola, Sound Editor John Douglas Smith, Sound Editor Garrett Kerr, Sound Editor Anthony Currie, Sound Editor Allan Fung, Sound Editor Craig Pettigrew, Music Editor Donna G. Powell, Foley Artist Marina Adam, Foley Artist

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films Glenn T. Morgan, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor Ben Wilkins, Sound Editor Jon Title, Sound Editor Greg Hedgepath, Sound Editor Lisle Engle, Sound Editor Jon Mete, Sound Editor Daniel Irwin, Sound Editor Larry Kemp, Sound Editor Michelle Pazar, Sound Editor Scott Sanders, Sound Editor Fred Stahley, Sound Editor Kelly Oxford, Sound Editor James Bladon, Music Editor Diane Marshall, Foley Artist Michael Bloomburg, Foley Artist

Monte Walsh � TNT � A Michael Brandman Productions in association with TWS Productions II, Inc. Joe Melody, Sound Supervisor Devon Curry, Sound Editor Anton Holden, Sound Editor Randy Thomas, Sound Editor Rusty Tinsley, Sound Editor Rick Crampton, Sound Editor Charlie Kolander, Sound Editor Scot Tinsley, Sound Editor Patrick O�Sullivan, Sound Editor Bob Costanza, Sound Editor Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor Rick Steele, Sound Editor Gary Macheel, Sound Editor Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor Jim Burt, Music Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

Steven Spielberg Presents Taken � Episode 9 - John � Sci Fi � Dreamworks Richard Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor Victor Iorillo, Supervising Sound Editor Andrew Ellerd, Sound Editor Ben Martin, Sound Editor Stuart Martin, Sound Editor Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Editor Robert Ramirez, Sound Editor David Beadle, Sound Editor Benjamin Beardwood, Sound Editor Larry Goeb, Sound Editor Paul Patrick Hogan, Sound Editor Jason Lezama, Sound Editor Ralph Osborn III, Sound Editor Thomas Scurry, Sound Editor Shannon Halwes, Music Editor Dale Perry, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

American Experience � Seabiscuit � PBS � An Insignia Films, Inc. production for American Experience Kevin Lee, Sound Editor

American Masters � Joni Mitchell: Woman Of Heart And Mind � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York & Eagle Rock Entertainment Jeffrey Stern, Sound Editor

Before We Ruled The Earth � Discovery Channel � Evergreen Films in association with The Discovery Channel Michael Payne, Sound Editor David Esparza, Sound Editor Stephen Robinson, Sound Editor

James Cameron�s Expedition: Bismarck � Discovery Channel � Earthship Productions in association with Great Wight Productions David Kitchens, Sound Supervisor Ben Zarai, Supervising Sound Editor Bino Espinoza, Sound Editor Eric Lalicata, Sound Editor Chris McDonough, Sound Editor Alex D�Lerma, Sound Editor Dino Herrmann, Music Editor

Unchained Memories: Readings From The Slave Narratives � HBO � HBO Original Programming Ira Spiegel, Sound Editor Marlena Grzaslewicz, Sound Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Revenge Is Best Served Cold � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with CBS Productions Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Mick Fowler, Production Sound Mixer

ER � Chaos Theory � NBC � Constant c Productions and Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Doug Davey, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Sawelson, Re-Recording Mixer Dave Concors, Re-Recording Mixer James Clark, Production Sound Mixer

The Sopranos � Whoever Did This � HBO � Chase Films/Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Original Programming Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer Matthew Price, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

24 � 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Michael Olman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Kenneth Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Gocke, Production Sound Mixer

The West Wing � 25 � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Gary D. Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Dan Hiland, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Hanson, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Door To Door � TNT � A Rosemont Productions International production in association with Angel/Brown Productions Randy Kiss, Re-Recording Mixer Geoff Turner, Re-Recording Mixer Perry Leigh Fifield, Re-Recording Mixer Martin Fossum, Production Sound Mixer

Live From Baghdad � HBO � An Industry Entertainment in association with HBO Films Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer Drew Webster, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Tanenbaum, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Meredith Willson�s The Music Man � ABC � Storyline Entertainment in association with Touchstone Television Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer Robert Scherer, Production Sound Mixer

A Painted House (A Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) � CBS � Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc. Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer Itzhak Magal, Production Sound Mixer

Steven Spielberg Presents Taken � Episode 1 - Beyond The Sky � Sci Fi � Dreamworks Christopher Haire, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Richard L. Morrison, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Christopher D. Elam, Re-Recording Mixer Martin Fossum, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special

Everybody Loves Raymond � She�s The One � CBS � HBO Independent Production and Worldwide Pants Inc. in association with Where�s Lunch Productions, Inc. Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer Rick Himot, Re-Recording Mixer Brentley Walton, Production Sound Mixer

Frasier � Daphne Does Dinner � NBC � Grub Street Productions in association with Paramount Pictures Thomas J. Huth, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Andre Caporaso, Re-Recording Mixer Robert Douglass, Re-Recording Mixer Dana Mark McClure, Production Sound Mixer

Friends � The One In Barbados (Parts 1 & 2) � NBC � Bright/Kaufman/Crane Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Charles McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer Dana Mark McClure, Production Sound Mixer John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer

That '70s Show � 5-10 � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions, LLC Charles McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer Vince Rohr, Production Sound Mixer

Will & Grace � Bacon And Eggs � NBC � NBC Studios, Inc. in association with KoMut Entertainment and Three Sisters Entertainment Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Porter, Re-Recording Mixer Peter Damski, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences Ed Greene, Sound Mixer Tom Vicari, Sound Mixer Bob Douglass, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Baltzell, Sound Mixer

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � Cossette Productions, Inc. Ed Greene, Production Sound Mixer Randy Ezratty, Production Sound Mixer John Harris, Sound Mixer Jay Vicari, Sound Mixer Richard Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer Mikael Stewart, Sound Mixer Ron Reeves, Sound Mixer

Robin Williams: Live On Broadway � HBO � Cream Cheese Films and Blue Wolf Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Ish Garcia, Production Sound Mixer

Rolling Stones - Licks World Tour, Live From Madison Square Garden � HBO � RST Concerts and Cream Cheese Films in association with HBO Original Programming Don Worsham, Production Sound Mixer Ed Cherney, Production Sound Mixer

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno � # 2393 � NBC � Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc. Pat Lucatorto, Sound Mixer Richard Dillon, Sound Mixer Ken Gomez, Sound Mixer Patrick Smith, Sound Mixer Andy Bass, Sound Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

American Idol � Finale � FOX � 19 TV Limited and FremantleMedia North America Klaus Landsberg, Production Sound Mixer

American Masters � Joni Mitchell: Woman Of Heart And Mind � PBS � A co-production of Thirteen/WNET New York & Eagle Rock Entertainment Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Day The Towers Fell � History Channel � Lou Reda Productions for The History Channel Sammy Jackson, Sound Mixer Scott Delaney, Sound Mixer James Cameron�s Expedition: Bismarck � Discovery Channel � Earthship Productions in association with Great Wight Productions Aaron F. Quirk, Sound Mixer Emmett �Buck� Robinson, Sound Mixer Ben Zarai, Re-Recording Mixer Ken Skoglund, Re-Recording Mixer

Journeys With George � HBO � Purple Monkeys Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Coll Anderson, M.P.S.E., Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Buffy The Vampire Slayer � Chosen � UPN � Mutant Enemy, Kuzui, Sandollar in association with 20th Century Fox Television Loni Peristere, Visual Effects Supervisor Patricia Gannon, Visual Effects Supervisor Ronald Thornton, Visual Effects Supervisor Chris Zapara, Lead CG Artist Rick Baumgartner, Visual Effects Coordinator Christopher Jones, Lead Compositor Michael D. Leoni, CG Supervisor David Funston, Digital Artist Kevin Quatro, Digital Artist

Enterprise � Dead Stop � UPN � Paramount Pictures Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor Art Codron, Visual Effects Coordinator Steve Fong, Visual Effects Compositor Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator Robert Bonchune, CGI Supervisor Pierre Drolet, Lead Modeler Sean Scott, CGI Artist John Teska, CGI Artist Koji Kuramura, CGI Artist

Enterprise � The Crossing � UPN � Paramount Pictures Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor Armen Kevorkian, Visual Effects Coordinator Paul Hill, Visual Effects Artist David Morton, Digital Effects Supervisor John M. Teska, Visual Effects Animator Sean Scott, Visual Effects Animator Pierre M. Drolet, Lead Modeler

Enterprise � The Expanse � UPN � Paramount Pictures Dan Curry, Visual Effects Producer Ronald B. Moore, Visual Effects Supervisor Elizabeth Castro, Visual Effects Coordinator Paul Hill, Visual Effects Compositor Fred Pienkos, CG Animation Supervisor Greg Rainoff, Visual Effects Animator Sean Scott, CG Animator Eric Hance, CG Animator Bruce Branit, CG Animation Supervisor

Firefly � Serenity � FOX � Mutant Enemy, Inc. in association with 20th Century Fox Television Loni Peristere, Visual Effects Supervisor Kristen Leigh Branan, Visual Effects Coordinator Emile Smith, Digital Effects Supervisor Rocco Passionino, Digital Effects Suipervisor Lee Stringer, CG Supervisor Kyle Toucher, Animator Jarrod Davis, Animator Terry Naas, Animator Chris Jones, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Building The Great Pyramid � Discovery Channel � BBC/Discovery Channel/NDR co-production and in association with TBS Angela Hunt, Visual Effects Supervisor David Houghton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Jodi Bares, Lead Visual Effects Animator Henrik Holmberg, Lead Matte Artist Adrian Wyer, CGI Supervisor Nick Webber, Lead CGI Artist Chris Thomas, Lead CGI Artist Lorraine Cooper, Lead CGI Artist Stuart Cripps, Lead CGI Artist

Frank Herbert�s Children Of Dune � Night 1 � Sci Fi � New Amsterdam Entertainment, Inc. in association with Blixa Film Produktion and Co. KG and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC Ernest Farino, Visual Effects Supervisor Tim McHugh, Visual Effects Producer V�t Komrzy, Visual Effects Coordinator Andrew Harlow, Lead Model Maker Cris Zapara, Lead Visual Effects Animator Don L. McCoy, Lead Visual Effects Animator Barry Howell, Lead Visual Effects Animator Michael F. Hoover, Lead Visual Effects Animator Glenn Campbell, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

The Lost World � Part 2 � A&E � An A&E/BBC co-production in association with RTL Television Scott Griffin, Visual Effects Producer William Bartlett, Visual Effects Supervisor Virgil Manning, Animation Supervisor Paul Verrall, Special Effects Supervisor Simon Whalley, Visual Effects Coordinator Ben Cronin, Visual Effects Artist Stuart M. Ellis, 3D Animator John Howarth, Visual Effects DOP Richard Gregory, Lead Animatronics

Point Of Origin � HBO � New Redemption Pictures in association with HBO Films Patrick Clancey, Visual Effects Supervisor Linda McDonnell, Visual Effects Coordinator Mark Intravartolo, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Danny Mudgett, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Rocco Passionino, Lead 3D Artist

Steven Spielberg Presents Taken � Episode 2 - Jacob And Jesse � Sci Fi � Dreamworks James Lima, Visual Effects Supervisor Josh Saeta, Lead Compositor Peter Nye, Lead VFX Animator Salar Saleh, Lead VFX Animator Tim Guyer, Lead Matte Artist Doug Wolf, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator Dave Mclean, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator Eric Gamache, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Alias � The Telling � ABC � Touchstone Television Jeff Habberstad, Stunt Coordinator

Fastlane � Asslane � FOX � McNamara Paper Products, Wonderland Sound & Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television Dick Ziker, Stunt Coordinator

Third Watch � Crash And Burn � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

24 � 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Eddy Donno, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

American Idol � Show #210 � FOX � 19 TV Limited and FremantleMedia North America John Pritchett, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Manny Bonilla, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Bobby Highton, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Kenny Patterson, Camera John Repczynski, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman � Show #1912 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Inc. Timothy Kennedy, Technical Director Michael Carlucci, Technical Director Al Cialino, Camera David Dorsett, Camera Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera Jack Young, Camera John Hannel, Camera John Curtin, Camera George Rothweiler, Camera Dan Flaherty, Camera Fred Shimizu, Camera Steve Kaufman, Camera Jim Masi, Camera William Scammon, Camera Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Joel Solofsky, Camera William White, Senior Video Control

Saturday Night Live � Host: Christopher Walken; Musical Guest: Foo Fighters � NBC � Broadway Video in association with NBC Studios Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Richard B. Fox, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera Michael Bennett, Camera Jimmy Mott, Camera Susan Noll, Senior Video Control Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

The Tonight Show With Jay Leno � Show #2279 � NBC � Big Dog Productions in association with NBC Studios, Inc. Michael Stramisky, Technical Director Les Atkinson, Camera Kevin Fraser, Camera Henry Geving, Camera Robert Palmer, Camera Brian Reason, Camera John Slagle, Camera Kurt Tonnessen, Camera William Gardhouse II, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

75th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences John B. Field, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director Allan Wells, Technical Director Ted Ashton, Camera Rob Balton, Camera John Burdick, Camera Rocky Danielson, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Tom Geren, Camera Hank Geving, Camera Freddie Fredericks, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bill Philbin, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Ron Sheldon, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Ben Britten, Camera Tim Drnec, Camera Scott Paider, Camera Ken Patterson, Camera David Plakos, Camera Todd Semmes, Camera Holly Sorenson, Camera Cody Taylor, Camera Jean M. Mason, Video Control Mark Sanford, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Cher - The Farewell Tour � NBC � Serpent Films/PJM Productions Keith Winikoff, Technical Director Barrie Dodd, Senior Camera Operator Alan Beal, Camera Derek Pennell, Camera James Ramsay, Camera Andy Watt, Camera Rocky Danielson, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Tom �Scoop� Geren, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Ken Patterson, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera David Plakos, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Ted Ashton, Camera Chuck Reilly, Video Control

The 45th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � Cossette Productions, Inc. John B. Field, Technical Director Allan Wells, Technical Director (Effects) Rick Edwards, Technical Director (Effects) Mike Shore, Technical Director (Screens) Bruce Balton, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Mike Breece, Camera John Burdick, Camera Bob Del Russo, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Ron Washburn, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jim Scurti, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Robin Williams: Live On Broadway � HBO � Cream Cheese Films and Blue Wolf Productions in association with HBO Original Programming Keith Winikoff, Technical Director Ted Ashton, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Tom �Scoop� Geren, Camera Bob Highton, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Mark O�Herlihy, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Jim Scurdi, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Control Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Rolling Stones - Licks World Tour, Live From Madison Square Garden � HBO � RST Concerts and Cream Cheese Films in association with HBO Original Programming Keith Winikoff, Technical Director Ted Ashton, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Justin Bomberg, Camera Adrian Brister, Camera Simon Cadiz, Camera Jim Covello, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Joe Favor, Camera Tom �Scoop� Geren, Camera Manny Gutierrez, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Marty Kell, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Gabriel Lopez, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Jeff Muhlstock, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Ken Patterson, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Jim Scurdi, Camera Dave Smith, Camera Aaron Stephenson, Camera Ron Washburn, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Mark S. Sanford, Video Control Matty Randazzo, Video Control Chuck Reilly, Video Control





  [july 2003]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  


· 24 (FOX)
· AGENCY, THE (CBS)
· ALIAS (ABC)
· AMAZING RACE, THE (CBS)
· AMERICAN DREAMS (NBC)
· AMERICAN IDOL (FOX)
· ANNA NICOLE SHOW, THE (E)
· BECKER (CBS)
· BERNIE MAC SHOW, THE (FOX)
· BOOMTOWN (NBC)
· BOSTON PUBLIC (FOX)
· BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER (UPN)
· CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER PRESENTS (FOX)
· CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (CBS)
· CSI: MIAMI (CBS)
· CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM (HBO)
· DA ALI G SHOW (HBO)
· DOOR TO DOOR (TNT)
· ELOISE AT THE PLAZA (ABC)
· ER (NBC)
· EVERWOOD (WB)
· EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND (CBS)
· FASTLANE (FOX)
· FIREFLY (FOX)
· FRANK HERBERT'S CHILDREN OF DUNE (SYFY)
· FRASIER (NBC)
· FRIENDS (NBC)
· FUTURAMA (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· GIRLFRIENDS (CW)
· GLEASON (CBS)
· GUARDIAN, THE (CBS)
· HELEN OF TROY (USA)
· HITLER: THE RISE OF EVIL (CBS)
· HOMELESS TO HARVARD: THE LIZ MURRAY STORY (LIFETIME)
· HUNTER: BACK IN FORCE (NBC)
· HYSTERICAL BLINDNESS (HBO)
· IT'S A VERY MERRY MUPPET CHRISTMAS MOVIE (NBC)
· JAG (CBS)
· JUDGING AMY (CBS)
· KINGPIN (NBC)
· LAW & ORDER (NBC)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· LIFE WITH BONNIE (ABC)
· LIVE FROM BAGHDAD (HBO)
· LOST WORLD, THE (A AND E)
· LUCKY (FX)
· MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (FOX)
· MARTIN & LEWIS (CBS)
· MEREDITH WILSON'S THE MUSIC MAN (ABC)
· MIRACLES (ABC)
· MISTER STERLING (NBC)
· MONK (USA)
· MONTE WALSH (TNT)
· MY BIG FAT GREEK LIFE (CBS)
· MY HOUSE IN UMBRIA (HBO)
· NAPOLEON (A AND E)
· NORMAL (HBO)
· ODYSSEY 5 (SHOWTIME)
· OSBOURNES, THE (MTV)
· OUR TOWN (SHOWTIME)
· OUT OF THE ASHES (SHOWTIME)
· PAINTED HOUSE, A (CBS)
· PENN & TELLER: BULLSHIT (SHOWTIME)
· PENTAGON PAPERS, THE (FX)
· POINT OF ORIGIN (HBO)
· PRACTICE, THE (ABC)
· PRIMETIME GLICK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· ROMAN SPRING OF MRS. STONE, THE (SHOWTIME)
· RUDY! (USA)
· SABRINA, THE TEENAGE WITCH (WB)
· SCRUBS (ABC)
· SEX AND THE CITY (HBO)
· SHIELD, THE (FX)
· SIMPSONS, THE (FOX)
· SIX FEET UNDER (HBO)
· SOLDIER'S GIRL, A (SHOWTIME)
· SOPRANOS, THE (HBO)
· STAR TREK: ENTERPRISE (UPN)
· STEVEN SPIELBERG PRESENTS: TAKEN (SYFY)
· SURVIVOR (CBS)
· THAT '70S SHOW (FOX)
· THIRD WATCH (NBC)
· WEST WING, THE (NBC)
· WHOSE LINE IS IT ANYWAY? (CW)
· WILL & GRACE (NBC)
· WITHOUT A TRACE (CBS)
· YES, DEAR (CBS)











[10/24/14 - 12:08 PM]
Oscar(R) Nominee Paul Giamatti and Golden Globe(R) Winner Damian Lewis Cast as Leads in the Showtime(R) Drama Project "Billions"
Acclaimed director Neil Burger (The Illusionist, Divergent, Limitless) has signed on to direct the drama pilot, which will be filmed in New York in early 2015.

[10/24/14 - 11:22 AM]
ABC Family's "Pretty Little Liars" Social Platforms to Give Fans a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Janel Parrish's "Pretty Little Liars"-Themed Dance
The ABC Family social media team has partnered with "Dancing with the Stars" to give "PLL" fans an exclusive behind-the-scenes look at Janel and her professional partner, Valentin Chmerkovskiy, as they get ready for their big performance.

[10/24/14 - 11:14 AM]
TV Land Presents: A Frightfully Funny "Roseanne" Halloween Marathon Event
TV Land will honor these notorious tricksters with a full-day marathon event that highlights "Roseanne's" Halloween episodes, leaving viewers cackling on Sunday, October 26 from 6:00 AM- 6:00 PM ET/PT!

[10/24/14 - 11:02 AM]
"Once Upon A Time" to Air Special Two-Hour Event "Smash the Mirror" on Sunday, November 16
Look for back-to-back episodes beginning at 8:00/7:00c on said night.

[10/24/14 - 11:00 AM]
"Marvel's Agent Carter" Rounds Out Cast with Lyndsy Fonseca
She'll play an aspiring actress living in 1946 New York, who will befriend Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell) as she herself seeks to find her place in the post-war world.

[10/24/14 - 10:52 AM]
NBC Expands "The Voice" Live Playoffs with Extra Hour, Night
The Peacock will pre-empt "Marry Me" and "About a Boy" on Tuesday, November 11 as well as "The Mysteries of Laura" on Wednesday, November 12 to make room for the expanded "Voice" editions.

[10/24/14 - 09:46 AM]
Four-Time Emmy Winner Jim Parsons to Star in NBC's Animated Holiday Event "Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas"
The one-hour special premieres Tuesday, December 16 at 8:00/7:00c on the network.

[10/24/14 - 09:35 AM]
Terrifying Monsters Run Amok During Animal Planet's Inauguaral "Beastly Nights" Programming Event
Just in time for Halloween, Animal Planet unleashes five nights of cryptic creatures, near-death tales and never-before-seen footage.

[10/24/14 - 09:16 AM]
CBS Stars Get Social with a Week-Long #CBSInstagramTakeover Oct. 27 - Nov. 2!
In addition to Instagram, fans can follow along on the series' Facebook pages and CBS.com.

[10/24/14 - 09:13 AM]
ABC's "Jimmy Kimmel Live" Beats NBC's "Fallon" by Its Largest Margin Yet in Homes
ABC spins the late-night numbers for Thursday, October 23.

[10/24/14 - 08:55 AM]
"The Biggest Loser" Retains 92% of Its Week-Ago Rating, Despite a Significantly Stronger NFL Game on CBS This Week
NBC spins the numbers for Thursday, October 23.

[10/24/14 - 08:42 AM]
WWE(R) Superstar Christian(R) and WWE(R) Hall of Famer Edge(R) Reunite on Syfy's "Haven" in an All-New Episode Airing November 28
Jay Reso will appear in an all-new episode airing November 28, and will reprise the role for two additional episodes airing later in 2015.

[10/24/14 - 08:33 AM]
Thursday's Broadcast Ratings: "Thursday Night Football" Wraps CBS Run on Top
The Thursday football franchise heads to NFL Network only beginning next week.

[10/24/14 - 08:19 AM]
ABC More Than Doubles Its Nearest Non-Sports Competition on Thursday
ABC spins the numbers for Thursday, October 23.

[10/24/14 - 07:23 AM]
Season 3 of CNBC's "The Car Chasers" Will Premiere on Wednesday, November 5
Season 3 consists of 16 thirty-minute episodes: 8 new episodes will air in 2014, and the remainder of Season 3 will air in 2015.