or


[07/06/06 - 12:00 AM]
The Networks of NBC Universal Television Rack Up a Combined 61 Emmy Nominations

[via press release from NBC]

THE NETWORKS OF NBC UNIVERSAL TELEVISION RACK UP A COMBINED 61 EMMY NOMINATIONS

NBC ENTERTAINMENT EARNS 47; FOUR-TIME OUTSTANDING DRAMA �THE WEST WING� IN A BID FOR A RECORD FIFTH

�WILL & GRACE� IS TOP-NOMINATED COMEDY SERIES WITH 10 INCLUDING DEBRA MESSING, SEAN HAYES AND MEGAN MULLALLY

�THE OFFICE� AND �SCRUBS� BURST INTO OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES CATEGORY

�THE OFFICE��S STEVE CARELL UP FOR FIRST EMMY

�MY NAME IS EARL� MAKES POWERFUL DEBUT-SEASON SHOWING WITH FIVE NOMS INCLUDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS (JAIME PRESSLY), DIRECTING AND WRITING

�LATE NIGHT WITH CONAN O�BRIEN� STRONG WITH FIVE NOMINATIONS INCLUDING OUTSTANDING VARIETY/MUSIC/COMEDY SERIES

SCI-FI CHANNEL FLEXES EMMY MUSCLE WITH SEVEN NODS INCLUDING THREE FOR �BATTLESTAR GALACTICA�

TONY SHALHOUB UP FOR THIRD EMMY AS OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

BRAVO TALLIES FIVE INCLUDING TRIPLE THREAT IN OUTSTANDING NONFICTION SERIES, REALITY PROGRAM AND REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

ALLISON JANNEY AND MARTIN SHEEN UP AGAIN FOR �THE WEST WING�; 35-TIME NOMINEE AND FIVE-TIME WINNER ALAN ALDA ALSO NOMINATED

THREE-TIME NOMINEE MARISKA HARGITAY AND FIRST-TIMER CHRISTOPHER MELONI NOMINATED FOR �LAW & ORDER: SVU�

�ER� TIES AS ALL-TIME, TOP-NOMINATED SERIES IN ANY GENRE

NORTH HOLLYWOOD, Calif. -- July 6, 2006 -- The networks of NBC Universal Television once again made a strong showing this morning at the annual Emmy nominations held at the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences North Hollywood headquarters. NBC Entertainment, SCI FI Channel, Bravo and USA Network racked up a combined 61 nominations for both veteran and freshman series with NBC�s four-time Emmy champ, �The West Wing,� in a bid for a record fifth statuette as Outstanding Drama Series. NBC Universal Television Studio claimed 34 including Outstanding Drama Series for �House.�

�The Television Academy voters have once again validated the high quality programming that we present to the viewers day in and day out,� said Jeff Zucker, chairman of NBC Universal Television Group. �I am very happy for all our nominees in front of and behind the cameras and congratulate everyone in the NBC Universal family for the exceptional work they do for us.�

�I am absolutely thrilled with the number of nominations earned by our veterans and newcomers,� said Kevin Reilly, President of NBC Entertainment. �What a wonderful send-off for �Will & Grace� and �The West Wing� with 10 and 6 nominations, respectively. And what a terrific exclamation point to mark an outstanding year for our very popular comedies, �The Office� and �My Name is Earl,� each with five nominations. My deepest congratulations to all our nominees who scored a well-deserved victory today.�

The NBC Universal Television Studio scored 34 Primetime Emmy Award nominations across the spectrum for the 2005-06 season today, led again by NBC's "Will & Grace" with 10 nominations - more than any other comedy series -- as well as the fast-rising "The Office" which gained five more, including one as Outstanding Comedy Series. In addition, the equally critically acclaimed "House" earned a nomination as Outstanding Drama Series while "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" was nominated again as Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series.

"I couldn't be more pleased by the recognition that the Academy has shown in our studio today," said Angela Bromstad, President, NBC Universal Television Studio. "To have this acknowledgment is so gratifying for all of our creators and talent, as well as for everyone here at the studio."

�The West Wing,� which has been nominated as Outstanding Drama Series for seven consecutive years, has accumulated 95 career nominations and 24 wins. Allison Janney, a four-time Emmy winner (2000, 2001, 2002, 2004) is up again as is Martin Sheen, a six-time nominee. Thirty-five-time nominee and five-time winner Alan Alda was also nominated. �The West Wing� currently holds the record for most Emmys won by a series in a single season as well as any first-season drama.

�Will & Grace� scored 10 nominations making it this year�s top-nominated comedy series. Previous winners Debra Messing, Sean Hayes and Megan Mullally once again received nominations.

The critically acclaimed �The Office� burst onto the Emmy scene with a nomination for Outstanding Comedy Series as did first-time nominee Steve Carell. Among its five nominations, �The Office� also earned a nomination for writer Michael Schur for his episode, �Christmas Party.�

Freshman series �My Name is Earl� made a solid showing in its debut year with five nominations including key categories Outstanding Writing (recent Humanitas Prize winner Greg Garcia for the pilot episode), Outstanding Directing (Marc Buckland, also for the pilot episode) and Outstanding Supporting Actress (Jaime Pressly).

�Late Night With Conan O�Brien,� a nominee last year for Outstanding Variety/Music/Comedy Series, received its second nomination in that category as well as its seventh consecutive nomination for Outstanding Writing.

Other NBC Universal Television thespians made a strong showing at this year�s announcement. Two-time winner Tony Shalhoub is up for his third in the title role of USA Network�s �Monk� and Mariska Hargitay will make her third run as a leading actress contender on �Law & Order: SVU.� �SVU��s Christopher Meloni is up for his first Emmy as a lead actor on that show.

Bravo became a triple threat at the nominations. �Inside the Actors Studio� received its ninth Emmy nomination as Outstanding Nonfiction Series. �Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List� was nominated as Outstanding Reality Program and �Project Runway� picked up three nominations including Outstanding Reality-Competition Program.

The venerable workhorse, �ER,� continued to pull in nominations to tie NBC�s �Cheers� as the all-time leading nominee in any genre and still the reigning nominee king in drama with 117 career nods.

NBC Universal Television tallies:

NBC Entertainment � 47

NBC Universal Television Studio -- 34

SCI FI Channel � 7

Bravo � 5

USA Network � 2

A complete list of NBC Universal Television nominations follows:

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series House * Autopsy, Distractions, Skin Deep * FOX * Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Derek R. Hill, Production Designer Danielle Berman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series Will & Grace � I Love L. Gay � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Melinda Ritz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series My Name Is Earl � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Dava Waite Peaslee, C.S.A., Casting Director

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series House * FOX * Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Amy Lippens, C.S.A. Casting by Stephanie Laffin, Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions The Apprentice � Episode #509 � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions Jim Harrington, Director of Photography Al Pierce, Camera Jeff Watt, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Tom Magil, Camera Vince Monteleone, Camera Project Runway � Clothes Off Your Back � Bravo � Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Tony Sacco, Director of Photography

Outstanding Costumes For A Series Battlestar Galactica � Lay Down Your Burdens, Part 2 � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Glenne Campbell, Costume Designer Glenna Owen, Assistant Costume Designer Cali Newcomen, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series My Name Is Earl � Pilot � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Marc Buckland, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series The West Wing � Election Day � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Mimi Leder, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program Saturday Night Live � Host: Steve Martin � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Beth McCarthy Miller, Director

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series My Name Is Earl � Ruined Joy�s Wedding � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Lance Luckey, Editor The Office � Christmas Party � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios David Rogers, Edited by The Office � Booze Cruise � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Dean Holland, Edited by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2198 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Katherine Babiak, Editor Mark Jankeloff, Editor Liz Gross, Editor Vic Fabilli, Editor Will & Grace � The Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Peter Chakos, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single or Multi-Camera) A Concert For Hurricane Relief � NBC � NBC Universal Rico Bolognino, Editor Paul Musilli, Editor Barry Spitzer, Editor Sean Sohl, Editor The XX Olympic Winter Games � Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Howard Tate, Editor Don Vermeulen, Jr., Editor Rachel Pillar, Editor Patrice Freymond, Editor Jim O�Farrell, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Large team entries - Primarily multi-camera productions) Project Runway � Clothes Off Your Back � Bravo � Magical lves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Steve Lichtenstein, Editor Clark Vogeler, Editor Joe Mastromonaco, Editor LaRonda Morris, Editor Drew Brown, Editor Noel Guerra, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series Will & Grace � The Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Luke O�Connor, Hairstylist Tim Burke, Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2226 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design The Triangle � Sci Fi Channel � Bad Hat Harry Productions and Electric Entertainment Garson Yu, Creative Director/Designer Yolanda Santosa, Art Director/Designer Robert Cribbett, Compositor/Designer Nate Homan, Animator/Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic) Will & Grace � Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Patty Bunch, Makeup Department Head Karen Kawahara, Makeup Artist Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore) Stargate: Atlantis � Grace Under Pressure � Sci Fi Channel � Pegasus Productions II in association with MGM Worldwide Television Joel Goldsmith, Music Composed by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Monk � USA � NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Makeville Films and Touchstone Television Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk The Office � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Steve Carell as Michael Scott

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � A Wolf Films production in association with NBC Universal Television Christopher Meloni as Detective Elliot Stabler The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Martin Sheen as President Josiah Bartlet

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Debra Messing as Grace

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � A Wolf Films production in association with NBC Universal Television Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Allison Janney as C.J. Cregg

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Sean Hayes as Jack

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Alan Alda as Arnold Vinick

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series My Name Is Earl � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jaime Pressly as Joy Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Megan Mullally as Karen

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Alec Baldwin as Malcolm Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Leslie Jordan as Beverley Leslie

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series ER � NBC � Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television James Woods as Dr. Nate Lennox

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Monk � USA � NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Makeville Films and Touchstone Television Laurie Metcalf as Cora Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Blythe Danner as Marilyn Truman

Outstanding Comedy Series The Office � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Producers TBA Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Producers TBA

Outstanding Drama Series The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Producers TBA House * FOX * Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Producers TBA

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Producers TBA

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special The XX Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Producers TBA

Outstanding Nonfiction Series Inside The Actors Studio � Bravo � A Co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions Producers TBA

Outstanding Reality Program Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List � Bravo � Picture This Television, Inappropriate Laughter, Inc., Bravo Producers TBA

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Project Runway � Bravo � Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Producers TBA

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series ER � Two Ships � NBC � Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Harris, Supervising ADR Editor Darleen Stoker, Dialogue Editor Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor Darren Wright, Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor Bruce Honda, Dialogue Editor Sharyn Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Battlestar Galactica � Scattered � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Rick Bal, Production Mixer House * Euphoria, Part 1 * FOX * Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer Richard Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer Russell C. Fager, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special The West Wing � The Debate � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Edward J. Greene, Audio Mixer Andrew Strauber, EFX Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special Or Animation Eagles Farewell I Tour - Live From Melbourne � NBC � Eagles Recording Co. II in association with Warner Bros. Elliot Scheiner, Music Recorded and Mixed By Sue Pelino, Post Production Audio Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series Battlestar Galactica � Resurrection Ship (Part 2) � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor Michael Gibson, Senior Visual Effects Coordinator Doug Drexler, Digital Supervisor Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Coordinator Mark Shimer, Lead Visual Effects Animator Chris Zapara, CGI Supervisor Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Kyle Toucher, Visual Effects Animator Daniel Osaki, Lead CGI Model Maker Surface � Episode #101 � NBC � Pates in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor Dave Morton, Digital Animation Supervisor Eric Hance, Digital Artist John Teska, Lead Character Artist Pierre Drolet, Lead Modeler Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist Steve Fong, Digital Compositor Neil Sopata, Digital Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Mammoth � Sci Fi Channel � Pliny Minor Productions in association with Sci Fi Network Armen Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor Liz Castro, Visual Effects Producer Matt Scharf, Visual Effects Coordinator David Morton, Lead Matte Artist Christian Bloch, CGI Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, Lead CGI Animator Jason Zimmerman, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Spencer Levy, CGI Supervisor Scott Dewis, Lead CGI Animator The Triangle � Part 1 � Sci Fi Channel � Bad Hat Harry Productions and Electric Entertainment Marc Weigert, Visual Effects Supervisor Volker Engel, Visual Effects Supervisor Ingo Putze, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Robin Graham, Visual Effects Compositing Technical Director Todd Sheridan Perry, Senior CG Technical Director Conrad Murrey, Lead CG Animator Sam Khorshid, CG Animator Paul Graff, Visual Effects Compositor Ben Grossman, Visual Effects Compositor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination E-Ring � Snatch and Grab � NBC � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Production, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Jimmy Romano, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2226 � NBC �Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Gregory Aull, Technical Director Richard S. Carter, Camera Operator Kenneth Decker, Camera Operator Kurt Decker, Camera Operator Eugene Huelsman, Camera Operator Gregory Kasoff, Camera Operator Chris Mattot, Camera Operator James Palczewski, Camera Operator James Scurti, Camera Operator Mark Sofil, Camera Operator Eli Clark, Camera Operator Carl M. Henry III, Video Keith Winikoff, Video Saturday Night Live � Host: Jack Black, Musical Guest Neil Young � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Operator Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Camera Operator Michael Bennett, Camera Operator Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator John Rosenblatt, Camera Operator Gene Huelsman, Camera Operator Susan Noll, Senior Video Control Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special Elton John: The Red Piano � NBC � A Serpent Productions/PJM Productions in association with 21st Artists Chuck Reilly, Technical Director Barrie Dodd, Camera Operator Andy Watt, Camera Operator James Ramsay, Camera Operator Derek Pennell, Camera Operator Paul Freeman, Camera Operator Tom Geren, Camera Operator Kenny Patterson, Camera Operator David Plakos, Camera Operator Daniel Webb, Camera Operator Ted Ashton, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Gordie Saiger, Camera Operator David Eastwood, Camera Operator John Repczynski, Camera Operator Robert Palmer, Camera Operator Harry Skip Eppley, Camera Operator Chris Methven, Senior Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control The XX Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Robert LaMacchia, Technical Director Cody Alexander, Camera Operator Dan Beard, Camera Operator Joe Debonis, Camera Operator Kenneth Decker, Camera Operator Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator Rick Fox, Jr., Camera Operator Sal Guarna, Camera Operator Mike Harvath, Camera Operator Terry Hester, Camera Operator Igor Klobas, Camera Operator Richie Leible, Jr., Camera Operator Tore Livia, Camera Operator Jon Mantak, Camera Operator Chris Matott, Camera Operator Robert Mikkelson, Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Camera Operator John Pinto, Camera Operator Marc Tippy, Camera Operator Nick Utley, Camera Operator James Wachter, Camera Operator Harry Weisman, Camera Operator Mike Wimberley, Camera Operator Ken Woo, Camera Operator John Murphy, Camera Operator Jerrold Hochman, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series My Name Is Earl � Pilot � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century FoxTelevision Greg Garcia, Written by The Office � Christmas Party � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Michael Schur, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Mike Sweeney, Head Writer Chris Albers, Writer Jose Arroyo, Writer Dan Cronin, Writer Kevin Dorff, Writer Daniel J. Goor, Writer Michael Gordon, Writer Tim Harrod, Writer Berkley Johnson, Writer Brian Kiley, Writer Michael Koman, Writer Brian McCann, Writer Guy Nicolucci, Writer Conan O�Brien, Writer Brian Stack, Writer Andrew Weinberg, Writer





  [july 2006]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      


· APPRENTICE, THE (NBC)
· BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (SYFY)
· ER (NBC)
· E-RING (NBC)
· HOUSE (FOX)
· INSIDE THE ACTORS STUDIO (BRAVO)
· KATHY GRIFFIN: MY LIFE ON THE D-LIST (BRAVO)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· MAMMOTH (SYFY)
· MONK (USA)
· MY NAME IS EARL (NBC)
· OFFICE, THE (NBC)
· PROJECT RUNWAY (LIFETIME)
· STARGATE ATLANTIS (SYFY)
· TRIANGLE, THE (SYFY)
· WEST WING, THE (NBC)
· WILL & GRACE (NBC)





[07/25/14 - 07:06 PM]
Video: "The Originals" Season 2 First Look Video
After a fairytale recap, fans were treated to one mother of a first look at the upcoming second season to kick off the panel.

[07/25/14 - 07:05 PM]
Video: "Mike Tyson Mysteries" Extended Preview Video
Fans at the panel were treated to an extended preview of the adult animated series that premieres this fall on Adult Swim and stars Tyson as the head of a mystery-solving team.

[07/25/14 - 07:04 PM]
Video: "The 100" Season 1 Highlight Video
Watch the recap of the show's freshman run from today's panel at the San Diego Comic-Con.

[07/25/14 - 07:03 PM]
Video: "Arrow" Season 3 Sneak Peek Video
Catch a first glimpse of the action-packed series' third season, including views of Colton Haynes in the Arsenal costume, Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer and Karl Yune as Maseo.

[07/25/14 - 04:15 PM]
Video: Watch the Sneak Peek at Season 10 of "Bones" That Debuted Today at San Diego Comic-Con
Look for said run to kick off on Thursday, September 25 at 8:00/7:00c.

[07/25/14 - 03:18 PM]
Video: Starz Releases New Official "Outlander" Video Trailer at San Diego Comic-Con
The new trailer was presented exclusively to over 1,000 zealous "Outlanders" during the Starz panel.

[07/25/14 - 02:53 PM]
Comedy Central(R) Gives Third Season Renewals to "Drunk History" and "Nathan for You"
"Is there any comedy well deeper to draw from than history and business marketing?" asked Kent Alterman.

[07/25/14 - 02:43 PM]
The Summer Season Finale of OWN's Popular Series "The Haves and the Have Nots" Will Air Tuesday, July 29 at 9 P.M. ET/PT
During the season finale, viewers will get a chance to see a sneak peek of Tyler Perry's sexy new drama "If Loving You is Wrong."

[07/25/14 - 02:17 PM]
Video: MTV's "Teen Wolf" -- Mid-Season Trailer
The trailer debuted yesterday during the show's panel at San Diego Comic-Con.

[07/25/14 - 02:08 PM]
Video: HBO Confirms New Cast Members for Fifth Season of "Game of Thrones"
Among the new actors are Alexander Siddig, Toby Sebastian, Nell Tiger Free, Enzo Cilenti, Jessica Henwick, Rosabell Laurenti Sellers, Keisha Castle-Hughes and Jonathan Pryce.

[07/25/14 - 01:10 PM]
Video: Hot New Trailer for "Serial Ape-Ist 2: Monkey See, Monkey Kill"
Plus: check out the Season 7 Highlight Reel from "The Big Bang Theory."

[07/25/14 - 12:47 PM]
AMC Announces "The Walking Dead" Season 5 Premiere on Sunday, October 12 at 9PM ET/PT
The new season will once again be followed by "Talking Dead" and "Comic Book Men."

[07/25/14 - 12:19 PM]
Discovery Channel's "Airplane Repo" Returns with Higher Altitudes, Higher Stakes and a Fierce Female Pilot
The series returns for an all-new season on Friday, August 22 at 10:00/9:00c.

[07/25/14 - 12:00 PM]
Cartoon Network Re-ups the Funny with More "Adventure Time," "Regular Show," "Uncle Grandpa," "Steven Universe" and "Clarence"
"We have created global momentum with this group of home-grown series," said Rob Sorcher, chief content officer for Cartoon Network.

[07/25/14 - 10:35 AM]
AMC Greelnights "White City" Pilot
The project is an adventure story set in the somewhat surreal ex-pat world of near-present Afghanistan, one of the most discussed and least understood places on earth.