or


[07/19/07 - 05:40 AM]
The 59th Primetime Emmy(R) Awards and Creative Arts Emmy(R) Awards Nominees ArE...
Toping the nominations list are HBO's "Burn My Heart at Wounded Knee" (17), AMC's "Broken Trail" (16), HBO's "The Sopranos" (15) and ABC's "Ugly Betty" (11).

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

The 59th Primetime Emmy� Awards and Creative Arts Emmy� Awards Nominees are...

[EDITOR'S NOTE: The categories are listed alphabetically. A summary of the nominations can be found at the bottom of the page.]

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Avatar: The Last Airbender · City Of Walls And Secrets · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon Animation Studio Nominees TBD

Robot Chicken · Lust For Puppets · Cartoon Network · ShadowMachine Films Nominees TBD

South Park · Make Love, Not Warcraft · Comedy Central · Central Productions Nominees TBD

SpongeBob SquarePants · Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck · Nickelodeon · Nickelodeon Animation Studio in association with United Plankton Pictures, Inc. Nominees TBD

The Simpsons · The Haw-Hawed Couple · Fox · Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Nominees TBD

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)

Good Wilt Hunting (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends) · Cartoon Network · Cartoon Network Studios Nominees TBD

Hellboy Animated: Sword Of Storms · Starz · Starz Media in association with Revolution Studios Nominees TBD

Secrets Of The Deep · Discovery Channel · Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel Nominees TBD

Where's Lazlo? (Camp Lazlo) · Cartoon Network · Cartoon Network Studios Nominees TBD

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Paul Healy, Set Decorator Bill Ives, Art Director Ken Rempel, Production Designer

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Paul Healy, Set Decorator D.A Menchions, Art Director Ian Thomas, Production Designer

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Clare Andrade, Set Decorator Grenville Horner, Production Designer Patrick Rolfe, Art Director

Return To Halloweentown · Disney Channel · Just Singer Entertainment in association with The Disney Channel Kenneth J, Set Decorator Edward L, Production Designer

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Brian Edmonds, Art Director Tracey Gallacher, Production Designer Rolland Pike, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-camera Series

How I Met Your Mother · CBS · Twentieth Century Fox Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator Steve Olson, Production Designer

The Class · Pilot · CBS · Craneklarik Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Gurski, Set Decorator Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-camera Series

Deadwood · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Ernie Bishop, Set Decorator Maria Caso, Production Designer David Potts, Art Director

Heroes · Genesis · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Curtis A, Production Designer Daniel J, Art Director Crista Schneider, Set Decorator

Rome · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Joseph Bennett, Production Designer Cristina Onori, Set Decorator Anthony Pratt, Production Designer Carlo Serafini, Art Director

Shark · Teacher's Pet · CBS · An Imagine Television Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Rusty Lipscomb, Set Decorator Cat Smith, Art Director

The Tudors · Episode 101 · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production Tom Conroy, Production Designer Alan Gilmore, Art Director Eliza Solesbury, Set Decorator

Ugly Betty · The Box And The Bunny · ABC · ABC Studios Archie D'Amico, Set Decorator Jim Wallis, Art Director Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences J Michael, Production Designer Gregory Richman, Art Director Tamlyn Wright, Art Director

Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo · Bravo · Productions Conte Inc., Bravo Jean Rabasse, Set Designer/Set Decorator

Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower · The History Channel · Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel Kent Lanigan, Set Decorator Katha Seidman, Production Designer

Engineering An Empire · Egypt · The History Channel · Kralyevich Productions Inc. for The History Channel Preeya Jensen, Art Director

Hell's Kitchen · Episode 210 · Fox · Granada America Robert Frye, Art Director John Janavs, Production Designer Dawn Sinko, Art Director

MADtv · Episode 1209 · Fox · Girl Group Co. D Martyn, Art Decorator Daryn Reid, SDSA, Set Decorator John Sabato, Production Designer

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Barbara Cassel, Set Decorator John Myhre, Production Designer Tomas Voth, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

30 Rock · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Jennifer McNamara, Casting By

Desperate Housewives · ABC · ABC Studios Scott Genkinger, CSA, Casting By Junie Lowry, CSA, Casting By

Entourage · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Sheila Jaffe, Casting Director Georgianne Walken, Casting Director

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Libby Goldstein, Casting By Junie Lowry, Casting By

Weeds · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Anya Colloff, Casting By Amy McIntyre, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters · ABC · ABC Studios Jeanie Bacharach, Casting Director Gillian O'Neill, Casting Director

Friday Night Lights · NBC · Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio John Brace, Casting By Linda Lowy, Casting By Beth Sepko, Location Casting By

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios John Brace, Casting By Linda Lowy, Casting By

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip · NBC · Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Elizabeth Barnes, Casting By Francine Maisler, Casting By Liberman Patton, Casting By

The Tudors · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production Steve Brooksbank, US Casting Consultant Mary Jo, C.S.A., US Casting Consultant Nuala Moiselle, Casting By Frank Moiselle, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Fiorentino Mangieri, Casting By Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A., Canadian Casting By Wendy Weidman, C.S.A., Casting By

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Candice Elizinga, Canadian Casting Director Rhonda Fisekci, Canadian Casting Director Rene Haynes, C.S.A., Casting Director

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Di Carling, Casting Director

The Path To 9/11 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Robin D, CSA, Canadian Casting By Nicole Hilliard-Forde, Canadian Casting By Meg Liberman, CSA, Casting By Suzanne M, CDG, UK Casting By Cami Patton, CSA, Casting By

The Ron Clark Story · TNT · Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment Candice Elzinga, Canadian Casting By Bonnie Finnegan, New York Casting By Rhonda Fisecki, Canadian Casting By Gary M, C.S.A., Casting By

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Steven Brooksbank, Casting Director Mary Jo, Casting Director Tom McSweeney, Australian Casting Director

Outstanding Children's Program

Hannah Montana · Disney Channel · It's a Laugh Productions; Michael Poryes Productions; Disney Channel Producers TBD

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Private Worlds: Kids And Autism · Nickelodeon · Lucky Duck Productions in association with Nickelodeon Producers TBD

That's So Raven · Disney Channel · That So Productions; Warren & Rinsler Productions, in association with Disney Channel Producers TBD

The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody · Disney Channel · It's a Laugh Producitons; Disney Channel Producers TBD

When Parents Are Deployed · PBS · Sesame Workshop Producers TBD

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars · Episode Number: 303A · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Louis Van, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance · Ramalama (Bang Bang) · Fox · 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc. Wade Robson, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance · Calling You · Fox · 19 TV Ltd and Dick Clark Productions, Inc. Mia Michaels, Choreographer

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. John DeLuca, Choreographer Rob Marshall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Broken Trail · Part 1 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Lloyd Ahern, ASC, Director of Photography

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films David Franco, Director of Photography

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · Part 1 · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Mike Eley, Director of Photography

The Path To 9/11 · Night 2 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Joel Ransom, Director of Photography

The Valley Of Light (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) · CBS · Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc. Eric Van, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Deadliest Catch · The Unforgiving Sea · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Don Bland, Camera Cameron Glendenning, Camera Zac McFarlane, Director of Photography Doug Stanley, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Camera

Meerkat Manor · Family Affair · Animal Planet · An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production John Brown, Camera Robin Smith, Camera

Planet Earth · Pole To Pole · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Doug Allan, Cinematographer Martyn Colbeck, Cinematographer Wade Fairley, Cinematographer Michael Kelem, Cinematographer Simon King, Cinematographer Paul Stewart, Cinematographer

This American Life · God's Close-Up · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc. Adam Beckman, Director of Photography

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO · 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

Dirty Jobs · Mule Logger · Discovery Channel · Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Douglas Glover, Director of Photography Troy Paff, Camera

Intervention · Sylvia · A&E · GRB Entertainment for A&E Network Chris Baron, Camera Jamie Hall, Camera Meri Pritchett, Camera

Project Runway · Iconic Statement · Bravo · Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Tony Sacco, Director of Photography

The Amazing Race · I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing! · CBS · Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. John Armstrong, Camera Sylvester Campe, Camera Petr Cikhart, Camera Tom Cunningham, Camera Chip Goebert, Camera Bob Good, Camera Per Larsson, Director of Photography Peter Rieveschl, Camera Dave Ross, Camera Uri Sharon, Camera Alan Weeks, Camera

Top Chef · Episode 209 · Bravo · Magical Elves, Bravo Gus Dominguez, Lighting Designer Craig Spirko, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-camera Series

According To Jim · Hoosier Daddy · ABC · ABC Studios in association with Brad Grey Television George Mooradian, Director of Photography

Rules Of Engagement · Jeff's Wooby · CBS · Happy Madison Productions and CBS Paramount Network Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Wayne Kennan, ASC, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men · Release The Dogs · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven Silver, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-camera Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation · Built To Kill · CBS · An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Deadwood · Catbird Seat · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Joseph E, Director of Photography

Rome · Passover · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Alik Sakharov, ASC, Director of Photography

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip · Pilot · NBC · Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Thomas Del, Director of Photography

The Sopranos · Soprano Home Movies · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Phil Abraham, Director of Photography

Outstanding Comedy Series

30 Rock · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

Entourage · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBD

The Office · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

Two And A Half Men · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Producers TBD

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Producers TBD

Outstanding Commercial A

nimals - American Express Hungry Man, Production Company Ogilvy Mather, Ad Agency

Battle - Cingular BBDO New, Ad Agency Park Pictures, Production Company

Happiness Factory - Coca Cola Wieden Kennedy, Ad Agency Psyop Production, Production Company

Jar - GE BBDO New, Ad Agency Traktor Production, Production Company

Pinball - Pepsi Partizan Entertainment, Production Company BBDO New, Ad Agency

Singing Cowboy - Truth Arnold and, Ad Agency MJZ Production, Production Company

Snowball - Travelers Fallon Ad, Ad Agency MJZ Production, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail · Part 2 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Gerry Dubbin, Costume Supervisor Wendy Partridge, Costume Designer

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Jill Blackie, Assistant Costume Designer Mario Davignon, Costume Designer Micheline Rouillard, Assistant Costume Designer

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · Part 1 · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Sally Crees, Assistant Costume Designer Andrea Galer, Costume Designer

Longford · HBO · A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films James Keast, Costume Designer Sarah Moore, Costume Supervisor

The Starter Wife · Part 1 · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Marion Boyce, Costume Designer Vanessa Loh, Assistant Costume Designer Debra McGuire, Costume Designer for Debra Messing

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Deadwood · Amateur Night · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor Katherine Jane, Costume Designer

Desperate Housewives · Getting Married Today · ABC · ABC Studios Catherine Adair, Costume Designer Joyce Unruh, Costume Supervisor Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor

Rome · De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC April Ferry, Costume Designer Augusto Grassi, Costume Supervisor Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

The Tudors · Episode 103 · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production Joan Bergin, Costume Designer Jessica O'Leary, Costume Supervisor Ger Scully, Costume Supervisor

Ugly Betty · I'm Coming Out · ABC · ABC Studios Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer Michael Chapman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

30 Rock · The Breakup · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Scott Ellis, Director

Entourage · One Day In The Valley · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Julian Farino, Director

Extras · Episode 1 - Orlando Bloom · HBO · BBC and HBO Entertainment Ricky Gervais, Director Stephen Merchant, Director

Scrubs · My Musical · NBC · ABC Studios Will Mackenzie, Director

The Office · Gay Witch Hunt · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Ken Kwapis, Director

Ugly Betty · Pilot · ABC · ABC Studios Richard Shepard, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica · Exodus, Part 2 · Sci Fi Channel · R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Felix Alcala, Director

Boston Legal · Son of the Defender · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Bill D'Elia, Director

Friday Night Lights · Pilot · NBC · Imagine Television, Film 44 in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Peter Berg, Director

Heroes · Genesis · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio David Semel, Director

Lost · Through the Looking Glass · ABC · ABC Studios Jack Bender, Director

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip · Pilot · NBC · Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Thomas Schlamme, Director

The Sopranos · Kennedy And Heidi · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Alan Taylor, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib · HBO · Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund Rory Kennedy, Director

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed · The History Channel · Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel Kevin Burns, Director

Thin · HBO · HBO Documentary Films in association with Actual Reality Lauren Greenfield, Director

This American Life · #104 God's Close-Up · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc. Christopher Wilcha, Director

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO · 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films Spike Lee, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Broken Trail · Part 1 & Part 2 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Walter Hill, Director

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Yves Simoneau, Director

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Susanna White, Director

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production Philip Martin, Director

Tsunami, The Aftermath · Part 1 & Part 2 · HBO · A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films Bharat Nalluri, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

American Idol · The Finale · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Bruce Gowers, Director

Saturday Night Live · Host: Alec Baldwin · NBC · SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Don Roy, Director

The Colbert Report · Show #2161 · Comedy Central · Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina Productions Jim Hoskinson, Director

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · Show #12061 · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Chuck O'Neil, Director

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Rob Marshall, Director

Outstanding Drama Series

Boston Legal · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Producers TBD

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Producers TBD

Heroes · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

House · Fox · Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBD

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Martin Landau, Martin Landau as Bob Ryan

Extras · HBO · BBC and HBO Entertainment Sir Ian, Sir Ian McKellen as Himself

Monk · USA · NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Stanley Tucci, Stanley Tucci as David Ruskin

My Name is Earl · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Beau Bridges, Beau Bridges as Carl Hickey

My Name Is Earl · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Giovanni Ribisi, Giovanni Ribisi as Ralph Mariano

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Christian Clemenson, Christian Clemenson as Jerry �Hands� Espenson

ER · NBC · Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Forest Whitaker, Forest Whitaker as Curtis Ames

House · Fox · Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio David Morse, David Morse as Michael Tritter

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip · NBC · Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Eli Wallach, Eli Wallach as Eli Weintraub

Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip · NBC · Shoe Money Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television John Goodman, John Goodman as Judge Robert Bebe

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Tim Daly, Tim Daly as J.T. Dolan

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

30 Rock · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Elaine Stritch, Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Desperate Housewives · ABC · ABC Studios Dixie Carter, Dixie Carter as Gloria Hodge

Desperate Housewives · ABC · ABC Studios Laurie Metcalf, Laurie Metcalf as Carolyn Bigsby

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Judith Light, Judith Light as Claire Meade

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Salma Hayek, Salma Hayek as Sofia Reyes

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

24 · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Jean Smart, Jean Smart as Martha Logan

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Kate Burton, Kate Burton as Ellis Grey

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Elizabeth Reaser, Elizabeth Reaser as Jane Doe

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit · NBC · A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Leslie Caron, Leslie Caron as Lorraine Chalmers

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit · NBC · A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Marcia Gay, Marcia Gay Harden as Star Morrison

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist Anthony Wilson, Key Hairstylist

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Penny-Lea Thompson, Department Head Hairstylist

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Iloe Flewelling, Department Head Hairstylist Chris Harrison, Additional Hairstylist Heather Smith, Additional Hairstylist Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Fay De, Key Hairstylist Anne Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series

Dancing With The Stars · Episode Number: 303 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist Cynthia P, Additional Hairstylist

Deadwood · A Constant Throb · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment De Ann, Additional Hairstylist Carol Pershing, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Peter Tothpal, Department Head Hairstylist

Desperate Housewives · It Takes Two · ABC · ABC Studios James Dunham, Additional Hairstylist Maria Fernandez, Additional Hairstylist Dena Green, Additional Hairstylist Gabor Heiligenberg, Department Head Hairstylist

Rome · De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Claudia Catini, Additional Hairstylist Stefano Ceccarelli, Key Hairstylist Aldo Signoretti, Department Head Hairstylist Michele Vigliotta, Additional Hairstylist

gly Betty · I'm Coming Out · ABC · ABC Studios Mary Ann, Department Head Hairstylist Lynda K, Key Hairstylist Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

30 Rock · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Alec Baldwin, Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Extras · HBO · BBC and HBO Entertainment Ricky Gervais, Ricky Gervais as Andy Millman

Monk · USA · NBC Universal Television Studio in association with Mandeville Films and Touchstone Tony Shalhoub, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Steve Carell, Steve Carell as Michael Scott

Two And A Half Men · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Charlie Sheen, Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

24 · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Kiefer Sutherland, Kiefer Sutherland as Jack Bauer

Boston Legal · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television James Spader, James Spader as Alan Shore

House · Fox · Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Hugh Laurie, Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Rescue Me · FX · Produced by Apostle, the Cloudland Company and DreamWorks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Denis Leary, Denis Leary as Tommy Gavin

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment James Gandolfini, James Gandolfini as Tony Soprano

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Robert Duvall, Robert Duvall as Prentice 'Print' Ritter

Jesse Stone: Sea Change · CBS · TWS Productions II and Brandman Productions, Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television Tom Selleck, Tom Selleck as Jesse Stone

Longford · HBO · A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films Jim Broadbent, Jim Broadbent as Lord Longford

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King · Umney's Last Case · TNT · Ostar Productions William H, William H. Macy as Clyde Umney & Sam Landry

The Ron Clark Story · TNT · Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment Matthew Perry, Matthew Perry as Ron Clark

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

30 Rock · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Tina Fey, Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Desperate Housewives · ABC · ABC Studios Felicity Huffman, Felicity Huffman as Lynette Scavo

The New Adventures Of Old Christine · CBS · Kari's Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios America Ferrera, America Ferrera as Betty Suarez

Weeds · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Mary-Louise Parker, Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters · ABC · ABC Studios Sally Field, Sally Field as Nora Walker

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit · NBC · A Wolf Films Production in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Mariska Hargitay, Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Medium · NBC · CBS Paramount Television, Grammnet, Picturemaker Productions Patricia Arquette, Patricia Arquette as Allison Dubois

The Closer · Slippin' · TNT · The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Kyra Sedgwick, Kyra Sedgwick as Dep. Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson

The Riches · FX · FX Productions and Fox Television Studios Minnie Driver, Minnie Driver as Dahlia Malloy

he Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Edie Falco, Edie Falco as Carmela Soprano

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Life Support · HBO · Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films Queen Latifah, Queen Latifah as Ana

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production Helen Mirren, Helen Mirren as Jane Tennison

The Robber Bride · Oxygen · Working Title TV and Shaftesbury Films Mary-Louise Parker, Mary-Louise Parker as Zenia Arden

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Debra Messing, Debra Messing as Molly Kagan

What If God Were The Sun · Lifetime · By Fox Television Studios, JECO Productions and Old Beantown Films for Lifetime Television Gena Rowlands, Gena Rowlands as Melissa Eisenbloom

Outstanding Lighting Direction (electronic, Multi-camera) For Vmc Programming

49th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · John Cossette Productions Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert A, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

American Idol · Finale · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. George Harvey, Lighting Director Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars · Episode 308 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Late Night With Conan O'Brien · # 2408 · NBC · Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Fred Bock, Lighting Designer Eugene Meienhofer, Lighting Director Ronnie Skopac, Lighting Director

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Producers TBD

Inside The Twin Towers · Discovery Channel · A Dangerous Films Productions for BBC / RTL / France 2 and Discovery Channel in association with Blakeway Productions Producers TBD

Longford · HBO · A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films Producers TBD

The Ron Clark Story · TNT · Granada America and MAGNA Global Entertainment Producers TBD

Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy · Lifetime · Produced by Grossbart Kent for Lifetime Television Producers TBD

Outstanding Main Title Design

Dexter · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions Eric Anderson, Creative Director Josh Bodnar, Editor Lindsay Daniels, Designer Colin Davis, Main Title Producer

Hu$tle · AMC · A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC Joe Berger, Main Title Producer/Animator Pascal Wyse, Designer

Standoff · Fox · Twentieth Century Fox Television Dan Meehan, Title Designer Michael Riley, Title Designer Brad Simmons, Title Designer Bob Swenson, Title Designer

The Lost Room · Sci Fi Channel · Lions Gate Entertainment Robert Bradley, Title Designer Thomas Cobb, Title Designer Patrick Loungway, Director of Photography

The Path To 9/11 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Lindsay Daniels, Designer Colin Day, Designer Dave Molloy, Editor Matthew Mulder, Creative Director

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Yolanda Santosa, Art Director Garson Yu, Creative Director

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

30 Rock · Hard Ball · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Jeff Richmond, Music By

Dexter · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions Rolfe Kent, Main Title Theme By

Hu$tle · 401 · AMC · A Kudos Film & Television Production for BBC Simon Rogers, Titles Music

On The Lot · 102A · Fox · Shooting Pictures, Inc. Jeff Lippencott, Music By Mark T, Music By

The Tudors · Episode 5 · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Peace Arch Entertainment, Working Title, Reveille Productions Limited, An Ireland-Canada Co-Production Trevor Morris, Main Title Theme Music By

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (non-prosthetic)

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Debbie Vandelaar, Department Head Makeup Artist

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist Rochelle Pomerleau, Key Makeup Artist Joanne Preece, Key Makeup Artist

Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower · The History Channel · Lonewolf Documentary Group for The History Channel Jason Allen, Key Makeup Artist Ronell Oliveri, Department Head Makeup Artist

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King · TNT · Ostar Productions Katherin Birch, Key Makeup Artist Angela Conte, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Deborah Lanser, Personal Makeup Artist to Debra Messing Viv Mepham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (non-prosthetic)

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation · Fannysmackin' · CBS · An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist Matthew Mungle, Makeup Artist Clinton Wayne, Makeup Artist

Dancing With The Stars · Episode Number: 303 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist Patty Ramsey, Additional Makeup Artist Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist Zena Shteysel, Key Makeup Artist

Deadwood · I Am Not The Man You Take Me For · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment John Rizzo, Department Head Makeup Artist Bob Schribner, Key Makeup Artist Jim Schribner, Additional Makeup Artist Ron Snyder, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

MADtv · 1210 · Fox · Girl Group Co. Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist Heather Mages, Makeup Artist James Rohland, Makeup Artist David Williams, Makeup Artist

Rome · De Patre Vostro (About Your Father) · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Federico Laurenti, Additional Makeup Artist Francesco Nardi, Key Makeup Artist Maurizio Silvi, Department Head Makeup Artist Laura Tonello, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation · Living Legend · CBS · An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television Tom Hoerber, Key Makeup Artist Melanie Levitt, Department Head Makeup Artist Matthew Mungle, Department Head Special Makeup Effects Artist Clinton Wayne, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Grey's Anatomy · My Favorite Mistake · ABC · ABC Studios Brigitte Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist Tom Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer Bari Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Designer Norman Leavitt, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist

House · Que Sera Sera · Fox · Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Dalia Dokter, Department Head Prosthetic Makeup Artist Ed French, Prosthetic Makeup Artist Jamie Kelman, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

MADtv · 1203 · Fox · Girl Group Co. Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist & Special Makeup Effects Heather Mages, Makeup Artist James Rohland, Makeup Artist Randy Westgate, Makeup Artist Scott Wheeler, Prosthetic Designer

Nip/Tuck · Conor McNamara 2026 · FX · The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Bill Corso, Additional Makeup Artist Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Artist Eryn Krueger, Department Head Makeup Artist and Designer Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Makeup Designer

Outstanding Miniseries

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Producers TBD

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production Producers TBD

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Family Guy · Peter's Two Dads · Fox · Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox TV Animation Walter Murphy, Music Danny Smith, Lyrics

MADtv · 1209 · Fox · Girl Group Co. Bruce McCoy, Lyricist Greg O'Connor, Music Composer Jim Wise, Composer/Lyricist

Saturday Night Live · Host: Justin Timberlake - Song title: �Dick In A Box� · NBC · SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Katreese Barnes, Music By Andy Samberg, Lyrics By Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics By Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics By Asa Taccone, Music By Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics By

Scrubs · My Musical: Song Title: �Everyting Comes Down to Poo� · NBC · ABC Studios Debra Fordham, Lyrics by Robert Lopez, Lyrics by, Music by Jeff Marx, Lyrics by, Music by

Scrubs · My Musical - Song Title: �Guy Love� · NBC · ABC Studios Paul F, Lyrics by, Music by Debra Fordham, Lyrics by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (original Dramatic Score)

Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs And Blockbusters · HBO · The Couturie Company in association with HBO Documentary Films Todd Boekelheide, Music Composer

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Van Dyke, Music By David Mansfield, Music By

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films George S, Composer

Longford · HBO · A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films Rob Lane, Composer

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King · Battleground · TNT · Ostar Productions Jeff Beal, Music by

The Librarian: Return To King Solomon's Mines · TNT · Electric Entertainment Joseph LeDuca, Music by

The Path To 9/11 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios John Cameron, Music By

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (original Dramatic Score)

24 · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Sean Callery, Composer

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation · Law Of Gravity · CBS · An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television John Keane, Composer

Ghost Whisperer · Love Never Dies · CBS · Sander/Moses Productions in association with ABC Studios and CBS Paramount Network Television Mark Snow, Music and Theme by

Kidnapped · Pilot · NBC · 25C Productions, Inc. Rooney McP Productions, Inc. and Eighty D., Inc. in association with Sony Pictures Television WG Snuffy, Composer / Music By

Planet Earth · Pole To Pole · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production George Fenton, Composer

Rome · Philippi · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Jeff Beal, Music Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences William Ross, Music Director

Dancing With The Stars · Episode Number: 310 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Harold Wheeler, Musical Director

Scrubs · My Musical · NBC · ABC Studios Jan Stevens, Music by

The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006) · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

Jonestown: The Life And Death Of Peoples Temple (American Experience) · PBS Sharon Grimberg, Series Producer Stanley Nelson, Producer Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Lion In The House (Independent Lens), A · PBS Steven Bognar, Producer Sally Jo, Executive Producer Julia Reichert, Producer Lois Vossen, Series Producer

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Spike Lee, Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Sam Pollard, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters · PBS · American Masters is produced for PBS by Thirteen/WNET New York Producers TBD

Biography · A&E · Prometheus Entertainment in association with Fox Television Studios and A&E Network Producers TBD

Deadliest Catch · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Producers TBD

Inside The Actors Studio · Bravo · A Co-Production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions Producers TBD

Planet Earth · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Producers TBD

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

AFI's 100 Years....100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies · CBS · An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company Producers TBD

Blood Diamonds · The History Channel · Bill Brummel Producitons for The History Channel Producers TBD

Brando · TCM · A Greif Company Production in association with Turner Classic Movies Producers TBD

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib · HBO · Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund Producers TBD

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed · The History Channel · Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel Producers TBD

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Ellen Degeneres, Host

Late Show With David Letterman · CBS · Worldwide Pants, Inc. David Letterman, Host

The Colbert Report · Comedy Central · Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina Productions Stephen Colbert, Host

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Jon Stewart, Host

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Tony Bennett, Performer

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (single Or Multi-camera)

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Kyle Cooper, Ennio Morricone Tribute, In Memoriam, and Written Words Designed and Produced by Douglass M, Jr., Nominations Sequences by Michael Polito, Videotape Editor Jeff Roe, Videotape Editor Steve Sidwell, Sound Effects Visual Sequence Produced by Neil Travis, The President's Film Editor Chuck Workman, Best Picture Film Sequences by

A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances) · PBS · A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York Gary Bradley, Editor Laura Young, Editor

Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo · Bravo · Productions Conte Inc., Bravo Sylvain Lebel, Editor

Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed · HBO · Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jeff U'Ren, Editor

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Wyatt Smith, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail · Part 2 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Freeman Davies, Editor Philip Norden, Editor

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Michael Brown, A.C.E., Editor Michael Ornstein, A.C.E., Editor

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · Part 1 · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Jason Krasucki, Editor

Life Support · HBO · Foxx/King Entertainment, Flavor Unit Films, Urban Romances and Shelby Stone Productions in association with HBO Films Mary Jo, A.C.E., Editor

The Path To 9/11 · Night 2 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Mitchell Danton, Editor David Handman, A.C.E., Editor Bryan Horne, Editor Geoffrey Rowland, A.C.E., Editor Eric Sears, A.C.E., Editor

The Starter Wife · Part 3 · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Robert Florio, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

AFI's 100 Years....100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies · CBS · An AFI Production in association with the Gary Smith Company Barry A, Editor Debra Light, Editor Tim Preston, Editor

Deadliest Catch · The Unforgiving Sea · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor Ed Greene, Editor

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib · HBO · Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund Sari Gilman, Editor

Meerkat Manor · Family Affair · Animal Planet · An Oxford Scientific Films/Animal Planet Production Renoir Tuahene, Editor

Planet Earth · Mountains · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Andrew Netley, Editor

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO · 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films Geeta Gandbhir, Editor Nancy Novack, Editor Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

American Idol · Memphis Auditions · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Oren Castro, Editor Gus Comegys, Editor Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor Cliff Dorsey, Editor Narumi Inatsugu, Editor Tim Perniciaro, Editor Ryan Tanner, Editor

Extreme Makeover Home Edition · The Thomas Family · ABC · Endemol USA Jason Cherella, Editor Ben Daughtry, Editor Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor Tenna Guthrie, Editor Wes Pastor, Supervising Editor Hilary Scratch, Editor Phil Stubin, Editor

Project Runway · Iconic Statement · Bravo · Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Drew Brown, Editor Kevin Leffler, Editor Steve Lichtenstein, Editor Jillian Moul, Editor Andy Robertson, Editor Annie Tighe, Editor Clark Vogeler, Editor

Survivor · An Evil Thought · CBS · Survivor Entertainment Group Tim Atzinger, Editor Brian Barefoot, Supervising Editor Chad Bertalotto, Editor Eric Gardner, Editor Fred Hawthorne, Editor Bob Matthews, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor

The Amazing Race · I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing · CBS · Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Jon Bachmann, Editor Steven Escobar, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andy Kozar, Editor Paul Nielsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor

Outstanding Multi-camera Picture Editing For A Series

American Idol · Idol Gives Back · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Oren Castro, Editor Gus Comegys, Editor John Cox, Editor Bill DeRonde, Supervising Editor Patrick Franks, Editor Narumi Inatsugu, Editor Jeff Roe, Editor Ryan Tanner, Editor Peter Tim, Editor

Dancing With The Stars · Episode 304 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Ned Kerwin, Editor Pamela Malouf, Editor David Timoner, Editor Hans Van, Editor

How I Met Your Mother · Robin Sparkles · CBS · Twentieth Century Fox Sue Federman, Editor

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · # 12043 · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Tonya Dreher, Editor Graham Frazier, Editor Mark Paone, Editor Daric Schlesselman, Editor Einar Westerlund, Editor

Two And A Half Men · Release The Dogs · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Joe Bella, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

My Name Is Earl · Guess Who's Coming Out Of Joy · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Lance Luckey, Editor

My Name Is Earl · The Trial · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television William Marrinson, Editor

The Office · The Job · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Dean Holland, Editor David Rogers, Editor

Weeds · Crush Girl Love Panic · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions William Turro, Editor

Weeds · Mrs. Botwin's Neighborhood · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions David Helfand, Editor

Outstanding Single-camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Dexter · Dexter · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions Elena Maganini, Editor

Heroes · Genesis · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Louise A, Editor Donn Aron, Editor Michael Murphy, Editor

Lost · Through The Looking Glass · ABC · ABC Studios Mark J, Editor Christopher Nelson, A.C.E., Editor Stephen Semel, Editor Henk Van, Editor

The Sopranos · Soprano Home Movies · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment William B, A.C.E., Editor

The Sopranos · The Second Coming · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Lynne M, Editor

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow · PBS · WGBH Educational Foundation Producers TBD

Dog Whisperer With Cesar Millan · National Geographic · Produced by MPH Entertainment, Inc. in association with Emery/Sumner Productions for the National Geographic Channel Producers TBD

Extreme Makeover Home Edition · ABC · Endemol USA Producers TBD

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List · Bravo · Picture This Television, Bravo Producers TBD

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization Producers TBD

Outstanding Reality-competition Program

American Idol · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Producers TBD

Dancing With The Stars · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Producers TBD

Project Runway · Bravo · Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Producers TBD

The Amazing Race · CBS · Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Producers TBD

Top Chef · Bravo · Magical Elves, Bravo Producers TBD

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Broken Trail · Night 2 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Richard Calistan, ADR Editor Robert Hegedus, Dialogue Editor Kevin Howard, Supervising Sound Editor P Jason, Sound Editor Carol Sealove, Music Editor John Sievert, Foley Artist Clive Turner, Sound Effects Editor

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Paul Berolzheimer, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor Dean Beville, Sound Effects Editor Steffan Falesitch, Dialogue Editor David Fine, Foley Artist Stephen Flick, Supervising Sound Editor Mike Flicker, Music Editor Avram Gold, Supervising Sound Editor Eric Hertsgaard, Dialogue Editor Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist Denise Horta, Dialogue Editor Adam Johnston, Sound Effects Editor Patricia Liebenson, Dialogue Editor Jeff Sawyer, Sound Effects Editor Ken Young, Sound Effects Editor

The Librarian: Return To King Solomon's Mines · TNT · Electric Entertainment Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Bob Costanza, Effects Editor Joy Ealy, Supervising ADR Editor Mark Friedgen, Supervising Second Editor/Sound Designer Anton Holden, Dialogue Editor Kristi Johns, ADR Editor Jason Ruder, Music Editor Jill Sanders, Foley Artist Rick Steele, Effects Editor Tim Terusa, Dialogue Editor Burt Weinstein, ADR Editor

The Path To 9/11 · Night 1 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Bill Bell, Sound Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Bob Costanza, Sound Editor Devon Curry, Sound Editor Mike Dickeson, Sound Editor Joy Ealy, Sound Editor Kevin Fisher, Sound Editor Anton Holden, Sound Editor Dan Johnson, Music Editor Adriane Marfiak, Sound Editor G Michael, M.P.S.E., Supervising Sound Editor J Michael, Supervising ADR Editor Jill Sanders, Foley Artist Mark Steele, Sound Editor

Tsunami, The Aftermath · Part 1 · HBO · A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist Steve Browell, Dialogue Editor Paul Conway, ADR Editor Tony Currie, ADR Editor John Fewell, Foley Artist Peter Gates, Dialogue Editor Stephen Griffiths, FX Editor Ben Norrington, FX Editor Simon Price, ADR Editor Julian Slater, Supervising Sound Editor John Warhurst, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)

American Masters · Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built · PBS · Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group Richard Fairbanks, Sound Editor Pamela Scott, Music Editor

Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib · HBO · Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films and The Fledgling Fund Margaret Crimmins, Sound Editor Greg Smith, Sound Editor

Planet Earth · Pole To Pole · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor

The Amazing Race · I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing · CBS · Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Jon Bachmann, Editor Steven Escobar, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andy Kozar, Editor Rick Livingstone, Music Editor Paul Nielsen, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO · 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist Marvin Morris, Music Editor Fredric Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Allan Zaleski, FX Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

24 · 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Sound Editing, ound Editing Nominees TBD

Battlestar Galactica · Exodus, Part 2 · Sci Fi Channel · R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Michael Baber, Music Editor Vince Balunas, Sound Editor Daniel Colman, Sound Editor Jack Levy, Supervising Sound Editor Doug Madick, Foley Artist Rick Partlow, Foley Artist

CSI: Miami · No Man's Land · CBS · Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Brad Katona, SFX Editor Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Skye Lewin, Music Editor Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

ER · Bloodline · NBC · Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist Karyn Foster, Sound Editor Adam Johnston, Sound Editor Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Darleen R, Dialouge Editor Bob Redpath, Supervising ADR Editor Sharon Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor

Lost · A Tale Of Two Cities · ABC · ABC Studios Thomas deGorter, Supervising Sound Editor Paula Fairfield, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor Lloyd Jay, Sound Editor Alex Levy, Music Editor Maciek Malish, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor Cynthia Merril, Foley Artist Carla Murray, M.P.S.E., Sound Editor Doug Reed, Foley Artist Joe Schultz, Sound Editor Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor

Smallville · Zod · CW · Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink, and Warner Bros. Television Sound Editing, ound Editing Nominees TBD

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail · Night 2 · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Cory Mandel, Re-recording Mixer Michael Playfair, Production Sound Mixer James Porteous, Re-recording Mixer

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Rick Ash, Re-Recording Mixer Edward C, III, Re-Recording Mixer George Tarrant, Production Mixer

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · Part 1 · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Stuart Hilliker, Re-recording Mixer Richard Manton, Production Sound Mixer

Krakatoa: Volcano Of Destruction · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Channel/RTL/France2 Co-Production Frank Coakley, Sound Recordist Marc Hatch, Sound Recordist Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Joe Powers, Re-Recording Mixer

The Lost Room · The Key And The Clock (Night 1) · Sci Fi Channel · Lions Gate Entertainment Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer Bayard Carey, Production Sound Mixer Rich Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera)

American Masters · Atlantic Records: The House That Ahmet Built · PBS · Produced by Thirteen/WNET New York and Warner Music Group Ed Campbell, Sound Mix

Deadliest Catch · The Unforgiving Sea · Discovery Channel · Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-recording Mixer

Planet Earth · Pole To Pole · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Graham Wild, Dubbing Mixer

The Amazing Race · I Know Phil, Little Ol' Gorgeous Thing · CBS · Amazing Race Productions Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Sound Mixing, ound Mixing Nominees TBD

When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts · HBO · 40 Acres and A Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films Stuart Deutsch, Production Mixer Charles Hunt, Production Mixer Ken Ishii, Production Mixer Bo Walker, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (half-hour) And Animation

30 Rock · Corporate Crush · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Bill Marino, Dialogue Mixer Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer Griffin Richardson, Production Sound Mixer

Entourage · One Day In The Valley · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Mark Fleming, Re-Recording Mixer Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer

My Name Is Earl · Our Cops Is On! · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Peter Kelsey, Re-recording Mixer Darin Knight, Production Mixer David Rawlinson, Re-recording Mixer

Scrubs · My Musical · NBC · ABC Studios Joe Foglia, Production Mixer Peter J, Re-Recording Mixer John W, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office · The Coup · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio John Cook, Re-Recording Mixer Peter J, Re-Recording Mixer Benjamin Patrick, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (one-hour)

24 · 10:00 PM - 11:00 PM · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Bill Gocke, Production Mixer Jeff Gomillion, ADR MIxer Kenneth Kobett, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Michael Olman, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer

Boston Legal · Lincoln · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Peter Kelsey, Sound Mixer Clark King, Production Mixer David Rawlinson, Sound Mixer

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation · Living Doll · CBS · An Alliance Atlantis Production in association with Paramount Television Mick Fowler, Production Mixer Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadwood · A Two-Headed Beast · HBO · Red Board Productions and Paramount Television in association with HBO Entertainment William Freesh, Re-recording Mixer Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer R Russel, Re-recording Mixer

Heroes · Genesis · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Ken Fuller, Production Mixer Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer Rich Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer

The Sopranos · Stage 5 · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Kevin Burns, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Price, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special

49th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · John Cossette Productions John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Tom Holmes, A-1 Production Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetener Klaus Landsberg, Audience Reaction Mixer Mike Parker, Stage Foldback Mixer Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer Paul Sandweiss, 5.1 Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer Dave Velte, Stage Foldback Mixer Don Worsham, ATPB Mixer

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Patrick Baltzell, P.A. Mixer Robert Douglass, Audience Sweetening Mixer Ed Greene, Production Mixer Jamie Santos, Pre-Production Mixer Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · Episode # 12061 · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Tim Lester, Audio Engineer

The Magic Flute (Great Performances At The Met) · PBS · A Metropolitan Opera Production in association with PBS / Thirteen/WNET New York Jay David, Audio Producer Ken Hahn, Post-Production Audio Mix

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Dae Bennett, Recorded & Mixed By Christopher Koch, Additional Audio Post Mixer Sue Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Class Program

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Producers TBD

Jerry Seinfeld - The Comedy Award · HBO · The Comedy Festival Producers TBD

Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show · CBS · Don Mischer Productions in association with NFL Network and White Cherry Entertainment Producers TBD

The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006) · CBS · White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Awards Productions Producers TBD

The 64th Golden Globe Awards · NBC · Dick Clark Productions, Inc. Producers TBD

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Jospeh Bell, Visual Effects Coordinator Erik Bruhwiler, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Chris Del, Visual Effects Producer Benoit Girard, CGI Supervisor David Goldberg, Visual Effects Supervisor Justin Mitchell, Lead Visual Effects Animator Andrew Roberts, Lead CGI Animator Tammy Sutton, Lead CGI Artist Tommy Tran, Lead Matte Artist

Drive · The Starting Line · Fox.com · 20th Century Fox Television Jamie Clark, CG Artist Jarrod Davis, CG Supervisor Chris Jones, Technical Director Steve Meyer, Senior Compositor Tyler Nathan, Compositor Nate Overstrom, Compositor Loni Peristere, VFX Supervisor Mark Shimer, CG Artist Raoul Yorke, VFX Producer

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King · The End Of The Whole Mess · TNT · Ostar Productions Jiri Forejt, 2D Leading Composition Jan Heusler, 2D Leading Composition Vit Komrzy, VFX Producer Jiri Linhart, Senior Animator Monika Pavlickova, VFX Coordinator Jaroslav Poklensky, 3D Senior Animator Peter Stubbs, Special FX Supervisor Marc Van, VFX Producer David Vana, VFX Supervisor

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King · Battleground · TNT · Ostar Productions Michael Cook, Lead CGI Model Maker Eric Grenaudier, Visual Effects Supervisor Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator Adalberto Lopez, CGI Supervisor Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor Megan Omi, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer Marc van, Visual Effects Producer Ryan Wieber, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

Secrets Of The Deep · Discovery Channel · Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel Adam Burnett, Lead CGI Artist Antony Carysforth, Lead Visual Effects Animator Theo Facey, Lead CGI Artist Pete Farrer, Visual Effects Producer Tim Greenwood, Visual Effects Supervisor Jason Horley, Lead Matte Artist Pete Metelko, Lead CGI Artist Lorna Paterson, Visual Effects Producer

The Path To 9/11 · Night 2 · ABC · Marc Platt Productions in association with ABC Studios Ian Britton, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Tavia Charlton, Visual Effects Coordinator Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Producer Graham Cunningham, Lead CGI Artist Kristijan Danilovski, CGI Supervisor Andrew Nguyen, Lead Matte Artist Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Supervisor Joel Skeete, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Tom Turnbull, Visual Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Battlestar Galactica · Exodus, Part 2 · Sci Fi Channel · R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Tom Archer, Lead Compositor Brenda Campbell, Lead Compositor Doug Drexler, CG Supervisor Michael Gibson, Senior VFX Coordinator Jeremy Hoey, Lead Matte Painter Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor Andrew Karr, CGI Supervisor Alec McClymont, Lead CGI Artist/ Animator Adam Mojo, CGI Sequence Designer

Eureka · Pilot · Sci Fi Channel · NBC Universal Television Studio Elizabeth Alvarez, Visual Effects Coordinator Jamie Clark, Lead CGI Artist / Animator Jarrod Davis, CGI Supervisor Ben Funk, Lead Matte Artist Robert Habros, Visual Effects Supervisor Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Darren Marcox, Special Effects Supervisor Matthew S, Visual Effects Producer Tom Tennisco, Lead Model Maker

Grey's Anatomy · Walk On Water · ABC · ABC Studios Mike Cook, Lead Visual Effects Animator Diego Galvieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Eric Grenaudier, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Al Lopez, CGI Supervisor Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor Anthony Ocampo, Lead Model Maker Val Pfahning, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Scott Ramsey, Visual Effects Supervisor/ Producer

Heroes · Five Years Gone · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Gary D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor Diego Galtieri, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Ragui Hanna, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor Daniel Kumiega, Lead CGI Animator Chris Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Jon Rosenthal, Lead CGI Artist Mark Spatny, Visual Effects Producer Cedric Tomacruz, Lead Matte Artist

Rome · Philippi · HBO · HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Daniel Acon, Special Effects Supervisor Gary Brozenich, CGI Supervisor Barrie Hemsley, Visual Effects Producer Merrin Jensen, Visual Effects Producer Duncan Kinnaird, CGI Supervisor Doug Larmour, Lead Visual Effects Compositor James Madigan, VFX Supervisor Anna Panton, Visual Effects Producer Paula Pope, Visual Effects Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

24 · 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM · Fox · Imagine Television & 20th Century Fox Television in association with Realtime Productions Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

CSI: Miami · Rush · CBS · Alliance Atlantis and CBS Productions and a Business of CBS Broadcasting in association with Bruckheimer Television Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

CSI: NY · Sleight Out Of Hand · CBS · CBS Productions and Alliance Atlantis Productions in association with CBS Studios Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

ER · Bloodline · NBC · Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Gary Hymes, Stunt Coordinator

Heroes · Genesis · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Ian Quinn, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Entourage · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Kevin Dillon, Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama

Entourage · HBO · Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jeremy Piven, Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold

How I Met Your Mother · CBS · Twentieth Century Fox Neil Patrick, Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson

The Office · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Rainn Wilson, Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute

Two And A Half Men · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Jon Cryer, Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal · ABC · David E. Kelley Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television William Shatner, William Shatner as Denny Crane

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios T.R Knight, T.R. Knight as George

Heroes · NBC · Tailwind Productions in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Masi Oka, Masi Oka as Hiro Nakamura

Lost · ABC · ABC Studios Terry O'Quinn, Terry O'Quinn as John Locke

Lost · ABC · ABC Studios Michael Emerson, Michael Emerson as Ben

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Michael Imperioli, Michael Imperioli as Christopher Moltisanti

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Thomas Haden, Thomas Haden Church as Tom Harte

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Aidan Quinn, Aidan Quinn as Senator Dawes

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films August Schellenberg, August Schellenberg as Sitting Bull

The Christmas Card · Hallmark · RHI Entertainment presents an Alpine Medien Production in association with Larry Levinson Productions Edward Asner, Edward Asner as Luke Spelman

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Joe Mantegna, Joe Mantegna as Lou Manahan

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

My Name Is Earl · NBC · Amigos de Garcia Production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jaime Pressly, Jaime Pressly as Joy Turner

The Office · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Jenna Fischer, Jenna Fischer as Pam Beesly

Two And A Half Men · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Conchata Ferrell, Conchata Ferrell as Berta

Two And A Half Men · CBS · Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Holland Taylor, Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper

Ugly Betty · ABC · ABC Studios Vanessa Williams, Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater

Weeds · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Elizabeth Perkins, Elizabeth Perkins as Celia Hodes

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Brothers & Sisters · ABC · ABC Studios Rachel Griffiths, Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Whedon

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Sandra Oh, Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Chandra Wilson, Chandra Wilson as Dr. Bailey

Grey's Anatomy · ABC · ABC Studios Katherine Heigl, Katherine Heigl as Isobel �Izzie� Stevens

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Aida Turturro, Aida Turturro as Janice Soprano

The Sopranos · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Lorraine Bracco, Lorraine Bracco as Dr. Jennifer Melfi

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Greta Scacchi, Greta Scacchi as Nola Johns

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Anna Paquin, Anna Paquin as Elaine Goodale

Longford · HBO · A Granada Production in association with Channel 4 and HBO Films Samantha Morton, Samantha Morton as Myra Hindley

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Judy Davis, Judy Davis as Joan McAllister

Tsunami, The Aftermath · HBO · A Kudos Film and Television Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films Toni Collette, Toni Collette as Kathy Graham

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

49th Annual Grammy Awards · CBS · John Cossette Productions Ted Ashton, Camera Mike Breece, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera John Field, Technical Director Freddy Frederick, Camera Hank Geving, Camera Dean Hall, Camera Larry Heider, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control Dave Levisohn, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bill Philbin, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Control

79th Annual Academy Awards · ABC · Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Ted Ashton, Camera John B, Technical Director Robert Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera John Burdick, Camera Bret Crutcher, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Aaron Fitzgerald, Camera Dean Hall, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charley Huntley, Camera Dave Levinsohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bill Philbin, Camera David Plakos, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Chuck Reilly, Video Mark Sanford, Video Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Allan Wells, Technical Director Mark Whitman, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Easter Xua, Camera

American Idol · Idol Gives Back · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Bert Atkinson, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Rick Edwards, Camera Ray Gonzales, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Bobby Highton, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Betina Levesque, Camera George Prince, Camera John Pritchett, Technical Director Hector Rameriez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera John Repczynski, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Control Vince Singletary, Camera Richard Strock, Camera Mike Tribble, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Rob Vuona, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Brad Zerbst, Camera

Comic Relief 2006 · HBO · A production of Comic Relief in association with CR Productions and HBO Entertainment Ted Ashton, Camera Operator Bill Chaikowsky, Camera Operator Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator Larry Heider, Camera Operator Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator Ken Patterson, Camera Operator Bill Philbin, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Gordi Saiger, Camera Operator Mark Sanford, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Technical Director

Dane Cook Vicious Circle · HBO · Cream Cheese Films, New Wave Entertainment and Super-Finger Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Bob Amour, Video Control Rob Balton, Camera John Burdick, Camera Bob Del, Camera Manny Gutierrez, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera John Mieklejohn, Camera Jay Millard, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Matty Randazzo, Video Control Mark Renaudin, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Jim Scurti, Camera David Smith, Camera Ron Washburn, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Keith Winikoff, Technical Director

Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show · CBS · Don Mischer Productions in association with NFL Network and White Cherry Entertainment Robert Balton, Camera Eric Becker, Technical Director Dave Bernstein, Technical Director John Burdick, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Rob Levy, Video Jofre Rosero, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Danny Webb, Camera

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Terry Donohue, Technical Director Thomas G, Senior Video John Grillo, Camera Sion Michel, Camera Darin Moran, Camera Nick Theodorakis, Video

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

American Idol · Bon Jovi · Fox · FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Bert Atkinson, Camera Manny Bonilla, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Bill Chaikowski, Camera Ken Dahlquist, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Alex Heranandez, Camera Bobby Highton, Camera Ed Horton, Camera George Prince, Camera John Pritchett, Technical Director John Repczynski, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Control Damien Tuffereau, Camera Danny Webb, Camera

Dancing With The Stars · Episode 310 · ABC · BBC Worldwide Productions, LLC Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator Charles Ciup, Technical Director Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator James Karidas, Camera Operator Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Brian Reason, Camera Operator Chuck Reilly, Video Control John Repczynski, Camera Operator Damien Tuffereau, Camera Operator Easter Xua, Camera Operator

Jimmy Kimmel Live · Jay Z Show · ABC · Jackhole Industries in association with ABC Studios Parker Bartlett, Camera Operator Ervin D, Technical Director Randy Gomez, Camera Operator Mark Gonzales, Camera Operator Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Operator Marc Hunter, Camera Operator Garrett Hurt, Camera Operator Guy Jones, Video Control Ritch Kenney, Camera Operator Mike Malone, Camera Operator Kris Wilson, Camera Operator

Late Night With Conan O'Brien · # 2424 · NBC · Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Gregory Aull, Technical Director Pat Casey, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera Eugene Huelsman, Camera Carl M, III, Video Chris Mattot, Camera James Palczewski, Camera Richard S, Camera

Saturday Night Live · Host Alec Baldwin And Musical Guest Christina Aguilera · NBC · SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Eric A, Cameraman Richard B, Cameraman Steven Cimino, Technical Director Barry Frischer, Cameraman Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Susan Noll, Senior Video Brian Phraner, Cameraman John Pinto, Cameraman

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

Late Night With Conan O'Brien · NBC · Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Producers TBD

Late Show With David Letterman · CBS · Worldwide Pants, Inc. Producers TBD

Real Time With Bill Maher · HBO · Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBD

The Colbert Report · Comedy Central · Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina Productions Producers TBD

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Producers TBD

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances) · PBS · A Production of Warner Music Group in association with Thirteen/WNET New York Producers TBD

Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed · HBO · Rickmill Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBD

The Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner · Comedy Central · Tenth Planet in association with Comedy Central Producers TBD

The Kennedy Center Honors: A National Celebration Of The Performing Arts · CBS · A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions Producers TBD

Tony Bennett: An American Classic · NBC · RPM TV Productions, Inc. Producers TBD

Wanda Sykes: Sick And Tired · HBO · A Sykes Entertainment / Music Link Productions and Image Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBD

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters · Andy Warhol: A Documentary Film · PBS · Produced by Steeplechase Films, Inc., High Line Productions, Daniel Wold, Inc. and Thirteen/WNET Ric Burns, Written By James Sanders, Written By

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! · Wal-Mart · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization Michael Goudeau, Written By Jon Hotchkiss, Written By Penn Jillette, Written By Star Price, Written By Cliff Schoenberg, Written By David Weiss, Written By Teller Written, Written By Sheryl Zohn, Written By

Planet Earth · Mountains · Discovery Channel · A BBC/Discovery Chanel/NHK Co-Production Gary Parker, Writer

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed · The History Channel · Prometheus Entertainment for The History Channel Kevin Burns, Writer David Comtois, Writer Steven Smith, Writer

This American Life · God's Close-Up · Showtime · Showtime Presents in association with Chicago Public Radio, Killer Films, Inc., Left/Right, Inc. Nancy Updike, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

30 Rock · Jack-Tor · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Robert Carlock, Written by

30 Rock · Tracy Does Conan · NBC · Broadway Video, Little Stranger, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Tina Fey, Written by

Extras · Daniel Radcliffe · HBO · BBC and HBO Entertainment Ricky Gervais, Writer Stephen Merchant, Writer

The Office · Gay Witch Hunt · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Greg Daniels, Written by

The Office · The Negotiation · NBC · Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Michael Schur, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Battlestar Galactica · Occupation/Precipice · Sci Fi Channel · R+D TV in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Ronald D, Written by

Lost · Through The Looking Glass · ABC · ABC Studios Carlton Cuse, Written by Damon Lindelof, Written by

The Sopranos · Kennedy And Heidi · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment David Chase, Writer Matthew Weiner, Writer

The Sopranos · The Second Coming · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Terence Winter, Writer

The Sopranos · Made In America · HBO · Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment David Chase, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Broken Trail · AMC · Once Upon a Time Films in association with Butcher's Run Films Alan Geoffrion, Writer

Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee · HBO · Wolf Film/Traveler's Rest Film in association with HBO Films Daniel Giat, Writer

Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre) · Parts 1 & 2 · PBS · A BBC/WGBH Boston Co-Production Sandy Welch, Adapted by

Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre) · PBS · ITV Productions and WGBH Boston co-production Frank Deasy, Writer

The Starter Wife · USA · Hay Pop Pty Limited in association with McGibbon/Parriott Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment, for NBC Universal Television Studio Josann McGibbon, Writer Sara Parriott, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

Late Night With Conan O'Brien · NBC · Conaco, Broadway Video, in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Chris Albers, Writer Jose Arroyo, Writer Dan Cronin, Writer Kevin Dorff, Writer Michael Gordon, Writer Tim Harrod, Writer Daniel J, Writer Berkley Johnson, Writer Brian Kiley, Writer Michael Koman, Writer Brian McCann, Writer Guy Nicolucci, Writer Conan O'Brien, Writer Brian Stack, Writer Mike Sweeney, Head Writer Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Late Show With David Letterman · CBS · Worldwide Pants, Inc. Michael Barrie, Writer Aaron Blitzstein, Writer Bob Borden, Writer Lee Ellenberg, Writer Joe Grossman, Writer David Letterman, Writer Jim Mulholland, Writer Matt Roberts, Writer Tom Ruprecht, Writer Meredith Scardino, Writer Bill Scheft, Writer Frank Sebastiano, Writer Eric Stangel, Head Writer Justin Stangel, Head Writer Jeremy Weiner, Writer Steve Young, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher · HBO · Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Scott Carter, Writer David Feldman, Writer Matt Gunn, Writer Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer Jay Jaroch, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Bill Maher, Writer Billy Martin, Head Writer Jonathan Schmock, Writer Danny Vermont, Writer

The Colbert Report · Comedy Central · Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Sparina Productions Michael Brumm, Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Richard Dahm, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Peter Gwinn, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Laura Krafft, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer Allison Silverman, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart · Comedy Central · Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Rachel Axler, Writer Kevin Bleyer, Writer Rich Blomquist, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer J.R Havlan, Writer Scott Jacobson, Writer David Javerbaum, Writer Ben Karlin, Writer Rob Kutner, Writer Josh Lieb, Writer Sam Means, Writer Jason Reich, Writer Jason Ross, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer

The 59th Primetime Emmy� Awards Nominations Summary

Nominations 17
Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee

Nominations 16
Broken Trail

Nominations 15
The Sopranos

Nominations 11
Ugly Betty

Nominations 10
Grey's Anatomy
The Starter Wife
30 Rock

Nominations 9
79th Annual Academy Awards
Jane Eyre (Masterpiece Theatre)
The Office

Nominations 8
Dancing With The Stars
Heroes
Tony Bennett: An American Classic

Nominations 7
American Idol
Entourage
The Path To 9/11
Planet Earth
Rome
Two And A Half Men

Nominations 6
Boston Legal
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Deadwood
Desperate Housewives
Lost
My Name Is Earl
24
When The Levees Broke: A Requiem In Four Acts

Nominations 5
The Amazing Race
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Longford
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King
Scrubs
Studio 60 On The Sunset Strip
Weeds

Nominations 4
American Masters
Battlestar Galactica
The Colbert Report
Deadliest Catch
Extras
Ghosts Of Abu Ghraib
House
Late Night With Conan O'Brien
MADtv
Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Masterpiece Theatre)
The Tudors

Nominations 3
Brothers & Sisters
Dexter
ER
49th Annual Grammy Awards
How I Met Your Mother
Late Show With David Letterman
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Project Runway
The Ron Clark Story
Saturday Night Live
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed
This American Life
Tsunami, The Aftermath

Nominations 2
AFI's 100 Years....100 Cheers: America's Most Inspiring Movies
Cirque Du Soleil: Corteo
CSI: Miami
Desperate Crossing: The Untold Story Of The Mayflower
Extreme Makeover Home Edition
Friday Night Lights
Hu$tle
Lewis Black: Red, White & Screwed
The Librarian: Return To King Solomon's Mines
Life Support
The Lost Room
Meerkat Manor
Monk
Penn & Teller: Bullshit!
Prince Super Bowl XLI Halftime Show
Real Time With Bill Maher
Secrets Of The Deep
So You Think You Can Dance
The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006)
Top Chef
A Tribute To James Taylor (Great Performances)

Nomination 1
According To Jim
Animals - American Express
Antiques Roadshow
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Battle - Cingular
Biography
Blood Diamonds
Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs And Blockbusters
Brando
The Christmas Card
The Class
The Closer
The Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner
Comic Relief 2006
CSI: NY
Dane Cook Vicious Circle
Dirty Jobs
Dog Whisperer With Cesar Millan
Drive
Engineering An Empire
Eureka
Family Guy
Ghost Whisperer
The 64th Golden Globe Awards
Good Wilt Hunting (Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends)
Hannah Montana
Happiness Factory - Coca Cola
Hell's Kitchen
Hellboy Animated: Sword Of Storms
Inside The Actors Studio
Inside The Twin Towers
Intervention
Jar - GE
Jerry Seinfeld - The Comedy Award
Jesse Stone: Sea Change
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Jonestown: The Life And Death Of Peoples Temple (American Experience)
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
The Kennedy Center Honors: A National Celebration Of The Performing Arts
Kidnapped
Krakatoa: Volcano Of Destruction
A Lion In The House (Independent Lens)
The Magic Flute (Great Performances At The Met)
Medium
The New Adventures Of Old Christine
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Private Worlds: Kids And Autism
Nip/Tuck
On The Lot
Pinball - Pepsi
Rescue Me
Return To Halloweentown
The Riches
The Robber Bride
Robot Chicken
Rules Of Engagement
Shark
The Simpsons
Singing Cowboy - Truth
Smallville
Snowball - Travelers
South Park
SpongeBob SquarePants
Standoff
The Suite Life Of Zack & Cody
Survivor
That's So Raven
Thin
The Valley Of Light (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)
Wanda Sykes: Sick And Tired
What If God Were The Sun
When Parents Are Deployed
Where's Lazlo? (Camp Lazlo)
Why I Wore Lipstick To My Mastectomy





  [july 2007]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S


· 24 (FOX)
· 30 ROCK (NBC)
· ACCORDING TO JIM (ABC)
· AMAZING RACE, THE (CBS)
· AMERICAN IDOL (FOX)
· BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (SYFY)
· BOSTON LEGAL (ABC)
· BROKEN TRAIL (AMC)
· BROTHERS & SISTERS (ABC)
· BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE (HBO)
· CHRISTMAS CARD, THE (HALLMARK)
· CLASS, THE (CBS)
· CLOSER, THE (TNT)
· CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (CBS)
· CSI: MIAMI (CBS)
· CSI: NEW YORK (CBS)
· DANCING WITH THE STARS (ABC)
· DEADWOOD (HBO)
· DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (ABC)
· DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
· DRIVE (FOX)
· ENTOURAGE (HBO)
· ER (NBC)
· EUREKA (SYFY)
· EXTRAS (HBO)
· EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION (ABC)
· FAMILY GUY (FOX)
· FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (DIRECTV)
· GHOST WHISPERER (CBS)
· GREY'S ANATOMY (ABC)
· HELL'S KITCHEN (FOX)
· HEROES (NBC)
· HOUSE (FOX)
· HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER (CBS)
· HUSTLE (AMC)
· INSIDE THE ACTORS STUDIO (BRAVO)
· INTERVENTION (LMN)
· JESSE STONE: SEA CHANGE (CBS)
· KATHY GRIFFIN: MY LIFE ON THE D-LIST (BRAVO)
· KIDNAPPED (NBC)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· LIBRARIAN 2, THE: RETURN TO KING SOLOMON'S MINES (TNT)
· LIFE SUPPORT (HBO)
· LONGFORD (HBO)
· LOST (ABC)
· LOST ROOM, THE (SYFY)
· MEDIUM (CBS)
· MONK (USA)
· MY NAME IS EARL (NBC)
· NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE, THE (CBS)
· NIGHTMARES & DREAMSCAPES: FROM THE STORIES OF STEPHEN KING (TNT)
· NIP/TUCK (FX)
· OFFICE, THE (NBC)
· ON THE LOT (FOX)
· PATH TO 9/11, THE (ABC)
· PENN & TELLER: BULLSHIT (SHOWTIME)
· PROJECT RUNWAY (LIFETIME)
· REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER (HBO)
· RESCUE ME (FX)
· RICHES, THE (FX)
· ROBBER BRIDE, THE (OXYGEN)
· ROME (HBO)
· RON CLARK STORY, THE (TNT)
· RULES OF ENGAGEMENT (CBS)
· SCRUBS (ABC)
· SHARK (CBS)
· SIMPSONS, THE (FOX)
· SMALLVILLE (CW)
· SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE (FOX)
· SOPRANOS, THE (HBO)
· SOUTH PARK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· STANDOFF (FOX)
· STARTER WIFE, THE (USA)
· STUDIO 60 ON THE SUNSET STRIP (NBC)
· SURVIVOR (CBS)
· THIS AMERICAN LIFE (SHOWTIME)
· TOP CHEF (BRAVO)
· TSUNAMI, THE AFTERMATH (HBO)
· TUDORS, THE (SHOWTIME)
· TWO AND A HALF MEN (CBS)
· UGLY BETTY (ABC)
· VALLEY OF LIGHT, THE (CBS)
· WEEDS (SHOWTIME)
· WHY I WORE LIPSTICK TO MY MASTECTOMY (LIFETIME)











[10/21/14 - 09:48 AM]
National Geographic Channel Uncorks Television's First Kickstarter-Funded Series, "Chug"
Beginning on Monday, November 24 at 10:30/9:30c, the network is taking viewers on a bar crawl around the world with traveling "drinkaloguer" and rum company owner Zane Lamprey.

[10/21/14 - 09:21 AM]
A&E Network to Air One-Hour Special "Growing Up Gotti: Ten Years Later" on November 10 at 9PM ET/PT
The special will revisit the infamous Long Island family with some of the series' greatest moments, a chance to hear what the Gotti's really thought of their time on television and what they're up to today.

[10/21/14 - 09:16 AM]
"The Last Patrol," Following Four Men Linked by Combat as They Travel the East Coast in Honor of a Fallen Peer, Debuts Nov. 10 on HBO
In conjunction with the film's premiere, Manhattan's Anastasia Photo will present Guillermo Cervera's first solo exhibition in New York, scheduled to run from October 24 to January 4.

[10/21/14 - 09:01 AM]
Winner of Starz Original Filmmaking Experiment "The Chair" to Be Announced During November 8th Season Finale
The feature films created by the two first-time directors documented on the network's first unscripted series will be available for viewing exclusively for subscribers beginning on Saturday, October 25.

[10/21/14 - 09:01 AM]
"The Kennedys" Returns to Reelz - The Multiple Emmy Award(R)-Winning Miniseries Begins Tuesday, November 4
The first two episodes of the eight-part miniseries airing back to back starting at 9:00/8:00c with back-to-back installments each subsequent Tuesday.

[10/21/14 - 09:01 AM]
Nominee Voting Opens Today for "People's Choice Awards 2015"
Fans can vote to ensure their favorites are nominated across 54 categories, including "Favorite Movie," "Favorite TV Show" and "Favorite Breakout Artist," through Thursday, October 30.

[10/21/14 - 08:54 AM]
NBC Finishes #1 Monday Night Among the Big 4 in Adults 18-49, Adults 18-34, Adults 25-54 and Most Other Key Demos
NBC spins the numbers for Monday, October 20.

[10/21/14 - 08:42 AM]
Monday's Broadcast Ratings: NBC Tops Demos for Fifth Consecutive Week
Plus: The CW's "Jane the Virgin" grows by a tenth of a ratings point in its second week.

[10/21/14 - 08:31 AM]
Peyton Manning's Record-Setting Performance on NBC's "Sunday Night Football" Watched by Nearly 24 Million Viewers - Best on "SNF" This Season
NBC further spins the numbers for Sunday, October 19.

[10/21/14 - 08:06 AM]
Discovery Digital Networks' "DNews" Reaches One Million YouTube Subscriber Milestone
DNews is hosted by Trace Dominguez and Tara Long who are at the center of a winning formula that combines science, smarts and a dose of humor to look at topics that are grabbing headlines or bound to make you scratch your head.

[10/21/14 - 08:02 AM]
Hallmark Channel Names Star Athlete and NFL Legend Boomer Esiason as Commissioner of History's First Feline Football League
Esiason will serve as spokesperson for the FFL, which includes a Scouting Combine, draft, season games and playoffs that lead up to the biggest feline showdown in history, "Kitten Bowl II."

[10/21/14 - 07:46 AM]
CMT Unveils "CMT Artists of the Year": Jason Aldean, Luke Bryan, Florida Georgia Line, Miranda Lambert and Keith Urban to Be Honored at Fifth Annual Awards
The 90-minute special airs live from Nashville on Tuesday, December 2 at 8:00/7:00c.

[10/21/14 - 07:31 AM]
CBS Television Stations and Weigel Broadcasting Unveil Plans for "Decades," The Ultimate TV Time Capsule, For National Distribution Across Local Stations' Digital Subchannels
As the ultimate TV time machine, "Decades" will differentiate itself from other subchannel programming services by varying the classic series and movies that appear on the network every day.

[10/21/14 - 06:50 AM]
Nickelodeon Teams Up with WWE(R) to Air "WWE Slam City(TM)" on Nicktoons' NickSports TV Block
The 26-episode series is comprised of two-minute shorts featuring WWE Superstars John Cena(R), Randy Orton(R), Sheamus(R), The Miz(TM), Rey Mysterio(R), Kane(R) and Mark Henry(R) in a new animated world.

[10/21/14 - 06:00 AM]
"Schitt's Creek," An Original Scripted Comedy Series Starring Eugene Levy and Catherine O'Hara, Joins POP's Launch Slate
The series centers on a formerly filthy rich video store magnate Johnny Rose (Eugene Levy), his soap star wife Moira (Catherine O'Hara), and their two kids, who suddenly find themselves broke.